Geographyfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse Geography | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more HISTORY / General books
|
| 1) |
Economic Geography for Secondary Schools
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn and Co, 1931. Not Indicated. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Maps & Photos. lightly rubbed, light colored vertical stain upper spine, end papers foxing slightly, edges slightly dusty, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Colton's New Introductory Geography
|
|
|
New York: Sheldon & Co, 1875. Revised Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. B&W Engravings & Maps. four pages damage with sections cut out, edges rubbed, former owner's name on ffep, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 3) |
Hammond's Ambassador World Atlas
|
|
|
New York: C.S. Hammond, 1957. Fifth Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Maps. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Blue Book of Geography
|
|
|
New York: Regents Publishing, 1926. Not Indicated. Cloth Backed Boards. Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Maps. cover ink stained, rubbed, & edge worn, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
Rand McNally World Atlas: Readers Edition
|
|
|
New York: Rand McNally, 1944. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Maps. lightly rubbed, moderate edge wear, spine chipped & slightly frayed, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Rand McNally - Readers World Atlas
|
|
|
New York: Rand McNally, 1955. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Maps. cover lightly rubbed, 2" of bottom edge front cover rubbed to board, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 7) |
Students' World Atlas
|
|
|
Teaneck, NJ: Sharon Publications, 1984. Not Indicated. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. Color Maps. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Hammond World Atlas: Superior Edition
|
|
|
Maplewood, NJ: Hammond , 1966. Not Indicated. Leather. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Maps, Photos, & Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Signet/Hammond World Atlas
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1978. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Color Maps. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 10) |
Philips' Senior School Atlas
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton, 1927. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Maps. hinges slightly loose, very minor fraying @ spine, end papers foxing, former owner's name on fpep, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 11) |
The American Continents: Geography for Today's World
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Silver Burdett, 1961. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 12) |
Geography: Regions and Concepts
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1985. Fourth Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed, remainder mark bottom edge, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 13) |
Van Loon's Geography: The Story of the World We Live in
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1969. Reprint. Cloth. Poor/No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Author. Type: Ex-Library more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 14) |
Historical Geography
|
|
|
London: English Universities Press, 1967. Fifth Printing. Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. B&W Maps. name stamped on ffep, else clean, bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 15) |
The Map Catalog: Every Kind of Map and Chart on Earth and Even Some Above It
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1986. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Color & B&W Maps - B&W Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 16) |
Introductory Geography: California State Edition
|
|
|
Sacramento, CA: Macmillan & Co, 1904. Not Indicated. Cloth. Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 17) |
Physical Geography in Diagrams
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Praeger, 1968. Revised Edition. Cloth. Fair/Good. B&W Photos & Illus. Type: Ex-Library top & bottom edges of cover damp stained and faded (about 2" from edge) tape stains on ffep, library name stamped on title page, else clean & tight - dj rubbed, front flap trimmed about 1/2", tape stain on rear flap - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $27.45
|
|
| 18) |
First Part Home Geography
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1904. Reprint. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. B&W Photos & Illus. school stamps & markings, cover scuffed, faint moisture stains back cover, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 19) |
Order and Skepticism : Human Geography and the Dialectic of Science
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: Association of American Geographers, 1981. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.35
|
|
| 20) |
Worldmaster World Atlas : Reference Edition
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1971. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Maps. lightly rubbed w/ moderate edge wear else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 21) |
The Earth and Its People Sixth Year Pennsylvania Edition
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn and Co, 1936. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Frontis b&w Illustrations & Maps. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 22) |
The Earth and Its People: Fifth Year: Pennsylvania Edition
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn and Co, 1936. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Frontis b&w Illustrations & Maps. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.35
|
|
