Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fantasy

from The Published Page Bookshop

1) Rusalka
C.J. Cherryh

New York: Ballantine, 1989. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.75
2) Netheril Trilogy - Book Two: Dangerous Games
Clayton Emery

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
3) The Return of Merlin
Deepak Chopra

New York: Harmony Books, 1995. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.35
4) The Magic The Gathering: Pocket Player's Guide
Editorial Staff

Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Christopher Rush. lightly rubbed, minor creasing of spine, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.75
5) The Land of the Blue Flower
Frances Hodgson Burnett

New York: Moffat, Yard, 1912. Sixth Printing. Cloth. Good. Frontis By Sigismond De Ivanowski. 3/4" chunk from mid-spine, lightly rubbed, moderate edge wear, gift notations on front end papers, front hinge cracked, frontis loose & laid in, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $11.95
6) The Enchantress
Han Suyin

New York: Bantam, 1985. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, slight chipping @ spine - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.75
7) The Mask of Circe
Henry Kuttner

New York: Ace Books. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illustrated by Alicia Austin, Cover Art by Bob Pepper. Ace # 52075, Cover Price 60¢ more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.55
8) The Lord of the Rings Part Three: The Return of the King
J.R.R. Tolkien

New York: Ballantine, 2003. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.15
9) Gulliver's Travels
Jonathan Swift

New York: Harper & Row, 1965. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) The Black Cauldron
Lloyd Alexander

New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1985. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
11) The High King
Lloyd Alexander

New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1980. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
12) The King of Elfland's Daughter
Lord Dunsany

New York: Ballantine, 1977. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover Art by Darrell K. Sweet. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.35
13) The Dark Hills Divide: The Land of Elyon Book I
Patrick Carman

New York: Orchard Books, 2005. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Frontis. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
14) Hadon of Ancient Opar
Philip José Farmer

New York: DAW Books, 1969. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Roy Krenkel. DAW # UW1241, Cover Price $1.50 more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.65
15) Blue Adept: Book Two: The Appreentice Adept
Piers Anthony

New York: Ballantine, 1988. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Heaven Cent
Piers Anthony

New York: Avon, 1988. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover Art by Darrell K. Sweet. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.55
17) Shade of the Tree
Piers Anthony

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1987. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover Art by Linda Garland. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.85
18) Mute
Piers Anthony

New York: Avon, 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.65
19) Sword of the Demon
Richard A. Lupoff

New York: Avon, 1978. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover Art by Robert Fowke. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
20) Shardik
Richard Adams

New York: Avon, 1976. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25
21) The Dark is Rising Sequence: Greenwitch
Susan Cooper

New York: Collier Books, 1986. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
22) The Lost Years of Merlin
T.A. Barron

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.25
23) The Mirror of Merlin: Book Four of The Lost Years of Merlin
T.A. Barron

New York: Ace Books, 2001. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.55
24) The Fires of Merlin: Book Three of The Lost Years of Merlin Epic
T.A. Barron

New York: Ace Books, 2000. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
25) The Seven Songs of Merlin: Book Two of The Lost Years of Merlin
T.A. Barron

New York: Ace Books, 2000. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover Price $5.99 more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.45
26) The Lost Years of Merlin
T.A. Barron

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover Art by Darrell K. Sweet. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.75
27) Shadow Leader
Tara K. Harper

New York: Ballantine, 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Cover Art by Edwin Herder. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25

Sign up to receive offers and updates: