Browsing the inventory of JEM BOOKSBusiness |
|
Browse books in Business | Return to JEM BOOKS
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Prospecting Your Way To Sucess How To Find New Business By Phone
New York: Charles Scribner. NF/NF DJ in mylar President of Bill Good Marketing, Inc.. 1986. 1st Ed 9th pr. Hardbound. (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 2) |
Transportation Strategies for the Eighties
Lexington, MA: Temple, Barker, & Sloane. VG++ to NF boards, clean tight, has minor shelfwear at corners Prepared . fo the National Counci of Physical Distribution Management. 1982. 1st (scarce). Hardbound. (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 3) |
Journal of Business Logistics Volume 3, No. 1
Illinois: NCPDM. VG++ in wraps,some shelwear and rubbing some sl creasing internally . clean and tight. 1982. 1st (scarce). Softbound. covers topics like, "effect of fuel prices , measurements of product availability, deregulation, and the Rock Island Divorce case . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 4) |
Money Conficential: Secrets of Financial Security in Tricky Times
Boardroom. Nr Fine book with light rubbing.. 1995. Softbound. (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 5) |
100 STORIES OF BUSINESS SUCCESS OR HOW TO GET RICH AS FAST AS POSSIBLE
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; Tight no internal marks mild edgewear, . one spine crack but no spine crease flat. 1957. 1st thus rpr; First Printing. Paperback. Is is a series if stories of people who go after opportunity; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 162 pages; Exciting inside stories of how others got rich . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 6) |
The Best of Business Card Design
Massachusetts: Rockport Book. Nr Fine book in decorative boards, some rubbing 12 inch book clean . tight, no internal markings. 1994. First Edition. Hardbound. Over 600 original designs for business cards, highlights the use of unique papers, features designs from over 400 designers . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 7) |
Kaisha, the Japanese Corporation
New York: Basic Books, Inc.. VG++ book without DJ and book has light edge wear. Some Underlining . to text.. 1985. Softbound. 8vo . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 8) |
The Structure of American Industry; Some Case Studies
New York: MacMillan. Good to Good- externally, no markings, but there is rubbing small . tear to front wrap along bottem spine, minor readers creases. 1961. Third Edition. Softbound. clean tight written by an economics professor from Michigan state University . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 9) |
the House of Nomura; The Inside Story of The Legendary Japanese Financial Dynasty
New York: Little Brown & Co.. Nr Fine book in a Nr Fine dustjacket covered by mylar. Mild shelfwear . clean tight, sticker shadow otherwise no internal marks. 1990. 1st Ed 1st Prt. Hardbound. this book is good for historical comparison . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 10) |
Effective Communication In Business with Management Emphasis
Cincinatti: Southwestern Publishing. VG book with text book boards. Book has minor wear to edges of boards . with light corner wear.. 1958. Fourth Edition. Hardbound. (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 11) |
MAKING GOOD IN BUSINESS
New York: Fleming H. Revell. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Minor edge wear on binder and corners . of cover, age browning on inside covers.. 1921. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A book that helps the reader survive in business during the 1920's ; 8vo; 175 pages; A business book that provides helpful advice on being successful. . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 12) |
Beyond Selling
Cupertino, CA: Meta Publications. Nr Fine in VG- DJ with several tears and miner creasing. Boards and . pages clean. Auathors signature and warmly inscribed by Author on FFEP.. 1987. Hardbound. 8vo . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 13) |
Foreign Investment in China
Beijing: Foreign Languages Press. V-Fine/As New without DJ.. 1986. First Edition. Softbound. 12mo; 282 pages . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 14) |
The Plateauing Trap: How to Avoid Today's #1 Career Dilemma
New York: Bantam Books. VG+/without DJ. Miner wear to wrapper edges and corners and Slight . tear and corner creasing and small ink stain on back of wrapper.. 1988. Softbound. 8vo . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 15) |
The Secrets Business: The Lucrative Racket of Espionage in Big Business and How it Operates
USA: Thomas Y. Crowell. Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJin mylar, shelf wear Investigative report on . industrial espionage. 1973. First Edition. Hardbound. (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 16) |
The Self-Made Man: Success and stress-- American Style
London: MacMillan Company. Nr Fine book in a VG++ dustjacket covered by mylar. 2st edition. . Boards, and pages all in excellent condition. Slight chips to edges of DJ.. 1969. Second Edition. Hardbound. 8vo . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 17) |
The Leadership Equation
Austin: Eakin Press. Nr Fine book with light edge wear.. 1989. Softbound. 8vo . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 18) |
The Great Depression of 1990
New York: Simon & Schuster. Nr Fine book in a Nr Fine dustjakcet covered by mylar. Book has minor . wear to edges of boards. DJ has light edge wear.. 1987. Bk Club ed. Hardbound. (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 19) |
Tough Minded Management
American Management Assoc.. VG book in a VG dustjacket covered by mylar. Book has stamp to FFEP . and title page. DJ has tiny tears to edges at spine.. 1969. Hardbound. (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 20) |
How to Retire with Money... A Program for your Future
New York: International Economic Resea. V-Fine/no DJ. Slight denting to lower spine and slightr corner bend.. 1958. Softbound. 4to . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 21) |
The Paper Economy
New York: Vintage Books. Nr Fine book in an illustrated wrapper. Book has light wear to edges, . corners, and spine of wrapper.. 1963. Paperback. 12mo . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 22) |
The Perfect Cover Letter
New York: John Wiley & Sons. Nr Fine A-Z look at all the elements of a good cover letter design. 1989. First Edition. T Paperback. (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 23) |
Let's Sell! How to Put the Sale Back in Salesmanship
New York: Prentice Hall Press. VG++ book in a VG dustjacket covered by mylar. DJ has some mild sun . fading to spine with a few light spots and general mild shelf wear. . Small pink crayon mark to FFEP.. 1950. Hardbound. Other pages and boards clean.; 12mo . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 24) |
Business government and Public Policy, Van Nostrand Business Administration Series
New Jersey: D. Van Nostrand. VG boards, no DJ light pencil marks throughout book with rare ink . asterix's seen in book. 1964. First Edition. Hardbound. (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 25) |
Accounting Flows And Disclosures
Houston: Dame Publications. VG+ in Good maroon boards without DJ. Corner bending, open rubs and . shelf wear.. 1992. First Edition. Hardbound. 8vo; 667 pages . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 26) |
The Advertising Answerbook
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall Press. VG+ book without dustjacket. Slight wear to front edges/corners.. 1982. Softbound. 8vo . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 27) |
Business Communication: Discovering Strategy, Developing Skills
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall. Fine in Fine illustrated boards without DJ. Includes unopened CD-ROM. . No internal marks.. 2002. 1st Printing. Hardbound. 4to; 354 pages . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 28) |
Developing Competent Subordinates
New York: American Management Assoc.. Nr Fine book in a Nr Fine dustjacket covered by mylar. Some rubbing . to DJ at spine and edges. Otherwise excellent.. 1961. Hardbound. 12mo . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 29) |
Playing the Game: A Psychopolitical Strategly for Your Career
New York: William Morrow & Co.. Nr Fine book without DJ and with slight bend to back corner. Slight . fading to spine of book and very small spots to page edges and front board.. 1981. First Edition. Hardbound. (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| 30) |
How To Give Yourself A Raise In Selling; Increase Your Money Making Power
New York: Bell Publishing. VG+++ book in like jacket in mylar Mild shelfwear, clean and tight. 1980. 1st Ed 1st Prt. Hardbound. Preface by Zig ziglar . (more information)
Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 211 listings found. |




