cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

SCIENCE,TECHNOLOGY

from Fortuna Books

Browse SCIENCE,TECHNOLOGY | Return to Fortuna Books | Even more SCIENCE / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 60 listings found.
1) Nautilus 90 North
ANDERSON Cmdr William R

London: Hodder, 1959 book has a lean to the spine. and spotted top edge otherwise VG, DW is unclipped , surface rubbing to the folds with a short part of the upper fold in fold worn through. there is a short 40mm scrape to the cover, and small amount of chipping to the spine head and the head of the flaps but not the front panel. original map endpapers intact, a tidy but tired copy. Nuclear submarine Nautilus traverses Arctic Circle beneath the pack ice from Hawaii through Bering Sea across and via Reykjavik to England.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $15.00
2) Magic Squares and Cubes
ANDREWS W S

New York: Dover, 1917 Dover quality sewn facsimile of 1917 second revised edition. acid free paper, near new just minimal corner wear. viii + 419pp 754 magical diagrams and illustrations. magic in the sense of mathematical systems not quite occult! book label from Watkins to fep.. reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $20.00
3) Admiralty Handbook of Wireless Telegraphy Volume 1 & 2
anon

Lon: Her Majestys Stationery Office, 1941 BR 229, vol 1 'Magnetism and Electricity', boards lightly rubbed and corners bumped, name and date to paste down, rubber name stamp to fep and rear fep, all edges dusted red speckle, unpaginated but approx 200, BR 230 vol 2 'Wireless Telegraphy Theory', name to paste down, rubber name stamp to fep and rear endpapers, corners bumped, errata slip at title, all edges dusted red speckle, unpaginated but approx 350. reprint. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $50.00
4) Agfacolor, Theory and Practice of Agfacolor-Photography from Taking to Perfect Photograph
BERGER Heinz

Wuppertal: W Girardet, 1967 vinyl covered, revised and enlarge fourth edition, 288pp DW worn with some edge tears. Revised and Enlarged. Vinyl. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $15.00
5) The Practice of Autosuggestion By the Method of Emile Coue
BROOKS C Harry

London: George Allen, 1949 (500 grams) light soiling to cloth, one page has a few lines of pencil, used 124pp + adverts, originally published 1922. reprint. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $8.00
6) Response-Kurven Bei Der Circadian Rhythmik Von Phaseolus (Planta 69)
BUNNING Erwin & Ilse Moser

Berlin: Planta, 1966 (200 gram rate) pp 101-110 from Planat journal issue 69 (1966) being article in German, stapled at edge with paper strip laid over. First Edition. Unbound. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Booklet. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $5.00
7) The Science of Hypnotism
CANNON Alexander

London: Rider, 1950 (500 grams) light foxing, underlining, some of it in heavy penl, 126pp + adverts, originally published 1936. reprint. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
8) Harmonic 695 the UFO and Anti-Gravity
CATHIE Bruce & P N Temm

Wellington: Reed, 1971 unclipped DW and boards rubbed to edges, DW short splits to corners, tidy clean copy, 201pp + plates, map endpapers author explains his theory of UFO phenomena reliant on a world wide energy grid. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $15.00
9) Talking Machines 1877-1914, Some Aspects of the Early History Of the Gramophone
CHEW V K

London: Science Museum HMSO, 1967 sewn sheets glued into pictorial wrappers, text block pulling away from spine but easily reglued, 81pp with 72 illustrations, mostly photographic, quality paper stock, chapters include tinfoil phonograph / graphophone / Berliner and the gramophone / Edison phonographs / Edison Bell / unusual talking machines (500 grams). First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $15.00
10) The View from Serendip
CLARKE Arthur C

London: Victor Gollancz, 1978 DW sunned spine and light edge wear, book tidy, various essays by Clarke, 273pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $15.00
11) Interplanetary Flight, an Introduction to Astronautics
CLARKE Arthur C

London: Temple Press, 1952 blue cloth some minor faint spotting, DW unclipped, minor chipping to corners and spine ends, spine faintly browned, small amount of foxing to cover, viii 164pp + plates, third impression, short 4 character inscription to paste down, early non-fiction by Arthur C Clarke on space travel giving the probability and obstacles to be overcome. reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $35.00
12) Cossor Double Beam Oscillograph Model 339 Instruction Manual
COSSOR INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

London: Cossor Instruments Limited (500 grams) soiled paper wrappers, 12th edition approx 1956, 96pp. reprint. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $15.00
13) The Elements of Botany (Cambridge Biological Series)
DARWIN Francis

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1910 blue cloth gilt titled, rubbed to joints and edges, fep browned and with inscriptions [Noel J Kerr | Home Science Faculty | Dunedin] [A R Powell] , xvi 235pp illustrated within, some minor pencil notations, early twentieth century text book. reprint. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pertz & Ellis. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $25.00
14) The Chain of Life in Geologic Time
DAWSON J William

London: Religious Tract Society, 1888 Religious Tract Society Library binding, two tone blue cloth quarter bound, gilt titled spine, blind impress to cover, original floral dec endpapers, 'A Sketch of the Origin and Succession of animals and Plants', third revised edition with numerous illustrations in line, xv 270 + 2pp, 192 illustrations throughout the text, a little soiling or wear to the cloth and closed edges otherwise tidy copy with booksellers pencil to prelims. third revised. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $30.00
15) Guide to fossil man, a handbook of human palaeontology
DAY Michael

London: Cassell, 1967 DW complete and unclipped but well rubbed to surface showing as white., corner tips frayed. 289pp many photographs in the text. inscription to fep. scientific work on the finds of ancient prehistoric pre-human remains.. Second. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
16) Soil survey and Land Evaluation
DENT David & YOUNG Anthony

London: George Allen Unwin, 1981 278pp + folding plates, near fine with slight corner bumping from storage. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $30.00
17) Everything You Need to Know About G E But the Government Won't Tell You
DRACE Charles

Christchurch: Satori c c Ltd, 2003 compilation of official and unofficial reports on all aspects of genetically modified foods and livestocks, 'all the myths and propaganda exposed', a GE resource book, with the real facts , real science and real experiences. 287pp. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $12.00
18) An Experiment with Time
DUNNE J W

London: Faber, 1952 unclipped DW light soiling with label residue to spine, owner name stamp to fep, small number '26' to paste down, 254pp, light foxing to closed edges, New fifth edition, an investigation into the meaning and nature of time. revised. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
19) The Robot Heritage
FRUDE Neil

London: Century, 1984 very tidy, covers all aspects of artificial intelligence and robotics from the conception of the idea of mechanical men in myth, fiction and literature, to modern technological advances in the fields of artificial intelligence and robotics, sections include; a heritage and its history / frankenstein and company / asimov the lawmaker /archetypal artefacts / celluloid fantasies / blueprint emergent / bibliogrphy and filmography, 252pp + plates. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $15.00
20) Deep Time, Cladistics, the Revolution in Evolution
GEE Henry

London: Fourth Estate Books Limited, 2000 VG used 262pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
21) The Biology of the race problem
GEORGE Wesley Critz

Edinburgh: Raymond Bamford, 1963 xeroxed facsimile of The Race Issue Pamphlet No 12. , saddle stitched into plain blue card wrappers. Author was Professor of Histology and Embryology, emeritus, formerly head of the Department of Anatomy, University of North Carolina Medical School. This report was commissioned by the Governor of Alabama , 1962. vii, 87pp. contents include; mechanism of heredity / are there fundamental differences between the white and negro races? / physical bases for intellectual and behavioural differences / inheritance of intelligence and behaviour in man / are racial differences hereditary? / should we promote racial amalgamation? / the influence of Franz Boas.. First Thus. Original Wraps. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. facsimile. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
22) A Hundred Years of Progress the Record of the Scottish Typographical Association 1853 to 1952
GILLESPIE Sarah C

Glasgow: Robert Maclehose and Co, 1953 blue cloth, light soiling or edge rubbing, name to fep, xv 268pp + col frontis and tissue guard. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
23) Animal Biology
HALDANE J B S & Julian Huxley

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1950 navy cloth, dulled spine titling, small patch of soiling to upper board, name to fep, internlly clean, xvi 344pp + folding chart, illustrated in the text, an introductory text book of biology. reprint. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
24) White Island ( New Zealand Department of Scientific and Industrial Research Bulletin 127 )
HAMILTON & BAUMGART

Dunedin: John McIndoe, 1959 (500 grams) 84pp 21 figs 24 tables, folding map in pocket at rear, stapled sheets in pictorial paper wrapper, small patch of soiling to fire edge of half title, NZ DSIR bulletin 127 includes Pedology, Microbiology, Volcanology, vegetation and animal life of the island. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $35.00
25) A Programmers guide to COBOL
HARRISON William J

New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1980 DW with edge tears and folded over protions due to this, minor chipping, name to fep, 232pp. reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $15.00
26) Four-Cutter Practice, Methods of Setting Up and Operating the MacHine, Together with Details of Design and How They Affect the Production of Different Classes of Work
HAYCOCK A H

London: The Technical Press, 1955 red cloth watermarked to spine with some dye offset to endpapers and on to the DW, rubber name stamp to fep and DW flap, xvi 228pp + plates, closed edges soiled, good reference copy, wood cutting machinery, includes dowel makers, planers etc. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
27) The Stone That Burns, the Story of the American Sulphur Industry
HAYNES William

New York: D Van Nostrand Co., 1942 decorative cloth has dust soiling and some foxing, pencil name to fep, DW has edge wear with short splits and some soiling, chipped to spine ends, browned backstrip, xii 345pp +plates, from dependence on European sulphur to self sufficiency from local sources, a history of the industry iun America. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $5.00
28) A Treatise on Astronomy
HERSCHEL J F W edited Dionysius Lardner

London: Longman Rees Orme Brown Green & Longman, 1833 Full leather but lacking upper board , spine and lower board are rubbed. inscription on verso of endpaper dated 1856, prelims and engraved title page are foxed and soiled, a part of Lardner's Cabinet of Natural Philosophy. viii 422 + 3 leaves of plates. a few pages are slightly grubby, all edges gilt, text block tightly held together, a good copy for rebinding with original backstrip and title label intact. an important astronomical work. . reprint. Disbound. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $65.00
29) The Steel Square a Practical Treatise on the Application of the Steel Square, Containing an Exhaustive Collection of Problems and Solutions
HODGSON Fred T

Chicago: Frederick J Drake and Co undated assumed first edition, black cloth rubbed to corners, gilt titled cover and spine, name and phone number in marker to fep, would guess at 1920s vintage, illustrated in line diagrams and charts, 471pp + index, 2 volumes in one. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
30) Handbook for Telescope Making
HOWARD N. E

London: Faber, 1969 revised edition, price clipped DW VG under plastic sleeve, owner details to paste down, minor offset tape rust to endpapers, 322pp illustrated throughout with photos and diagrams. second revised edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $25.00
31) Prospecting for Gold from the dish to the hydraulic plant
IDRIESS Ion L

Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1936 ...and from the dolly to the stamper battery, with chapters on prospecting for opal, tin and other minerals- and oil. with an introduction by S F Mance, DW unclipped with light wear and some splits or minor chips to spine ends, lightly soiled backstrip, orange cloth with black titling is clean, endpapers and prelims lightly foxed, closed edges foxed, apart from foxing very tidy copy, x 293pp + adverts. reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $350.00
32) Prospecting for Gold from the dish to the hydraulic plant
IDRIESS Ion L

Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1954 ...and from the dolly to the stamper battery, with chapters on tin, osmiridium, platinum, opals and oil. with a chapter on prospecting for oil by W G Woolnough. name to fep, boards slightly soiled. DW chipped spine ends , lacks about 20% of rear lower panel, rear flap detached but present. . reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $45.00
33) Printing and Enlarging an Ilford Textbook
ILFORD LIMITED

London: Ilford 44pp softcover with stapled wraps, pocket at rear containsIlford Multigrade Paper booklet and a pocket book of 24 Specimen Surfaces of Ilford Bromide- plastika and Contact papers, dust soiled but tidy copy, internal evidence dates to circa 1950 (500 grams). Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
34) The Dot and the Line a Romance in Lower Mathematics
JUSTER Norton

London: Thomas Nelson, 1964 pictorial boards rubbed to edges, DW edgewear with short splits and rubbing, approx 60pp, illustrated mathematical fable on the romance between a Dot and a Line, landscape 130 x 190mm, (500 grams). New edition. Pictorial Boards. Good/Good. Landscape 16mo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $12.00
35) Phycological Research Volume 47 Issue 4 December 1999
KAWAI Hiroshi The Japanese Society of Phycology

Blackwell, 1999 ISSN 13220829, pp233-289 (500 grams). First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
36) Elektronenmikroskopische Untersuchungen an Euglena Gracilis Im Tagesperiodischen Licht-Dunkel-wechsel
KONITZ Walter

Berlin: Planta, 1965 (200 gram rate) pp 345-373 from Planat journal issue 66 (1965) being article in German, stapled at edge with paper strip laid over. First Edition. Unbound. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Booklet. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $5.00
37) Atoms and Rays, an Introduction to Modern Views on Atomic Structure and Radiation
LODGE Oliver

London: Ernest Benn, 1931 Essex library edition, brown cloth, gilt dec spine, light handling wear to boards otherwise VG, 222pp + adverts (500 grams). reprint. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $20.00
38) Adventure in Oil, the Story of British Petroleum
LONGHURST Henry

London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1959 excellent copy, 286pp + plates, map end papers, foreword by Churchill. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $5.00
39) Out of the Zenith, Jodrell Bank 1957-1970
LOVELL Bernard

London: Oxford University Press, 1973 near fine in similar dw under a library plastic cover, . Jodrell Bank radio telescope and its inception and research. 255pp+ b&w plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $30.00
40) Man on the Moon
MANSFIELD J M

London: Constable, 1969 256pp, dw rubbed at extremities with a few short edge tears., price-clipped. book endpapers lightly toned. many b&w photos and diagrams. a detailed survey of space exploration from Sumerian Moon worship through the Renaissance and prophetic novels of Jules Verne. Covers the decade of Gagarin, Sputnik, Ranger, Mercury and Apollo and the Moon landing itself. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $20.00
41) The Stars and How to identify Them
MAUNDER E. Walter

London: Epworth press (200 gram rate) green cloth titled in black with a pasted on colour plate of Jupiter (?), small name to fep, internally clean copy, 64pp, includes star diagrams of constellations, undated but around 1920?. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $20.00
42) The Art of the Soluble
MEDAWAR P B

London: Methuen, 1967 DW minor tear bottom edge front panel (10mm), faint rubber stamp to fep, band of offset toning to feps, unclipped DW, 160pp, scientific essays on creativity in the sciences with reference to the authors studies of Teilhard De Chardin, Arthur Koestler, D'Arcy Thompson and Herbert Spencer , the author was a Nobel Prize Winner for Medicine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $30.00
43) The Old Red Sandstone or New Walks in an Old Field
MILLER Hugh

London: Dent undated , assumed first thus in the Everyman Library edition, khaki cloth with gilt dec spine, some small tears or chips at head and small splits to lower joint, top corner of fep small area insect damage, binding showing between half title and the calligraphic 'frontis', 363pp, engravings in the text, lower board slight discolouration, dec endpapers, a good or better reading copy, internally tidy. One of the early works on British scientific geology.. First Edition. Decorative Boards. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $15.00
44) The Old Red Sandstone or New Walks in an Old Field
MILLER Hugh

Edinburgh: Nimmo Hay & Mitchell, 1889 excellent copy, navy cloth lightly rubbed to tips only, blind embossed babe on a globe to upper board, tidy gilt title spine, original coloured eps, hinges tight, closed edges untrimmed and slightly foxed, rubber name stamp to half- and title [Revd J COFFEY] 385pp, folding hand coloured frontis + 10 plates (line diagrams) some sections unopened at the rear, a stunning copy! one of the early works of speculative British geology in a later edition (the seventh). reprint. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $120.00
45) The Philadelphia Experiment, Project Invisibility
MOORE William & Charles Berlitz

Auckland: Souvenir, 1979 near fine in same dust wrapper, New Zealand issue, 188pp + plates, DW rear panel lightly soiled, the mysterious supposed dematerialisation and later rematerialisation of the USS Eldridge. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
46) Functions of a Complex Variable, with Applications
PHILLIPS E G

Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyd, 1965 (500 gram rate) ownership details to fep, light wear to DW otherise tidy copy, xi 144pp. reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
47) The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Fossils
PINNA Giovanni

New York: Facts on File, 1990 excellent near as new copy, colour photographs of fossils throughout, 240pp, first English translation after 1985 Italian edition, fossils are divided into their scientific classes etc, technical but still accessable by the layman. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $40.00
48) Introduction to Crystallography
SANDS Donald E

New York: W A Benjamin, 1969 xii 165pp tidy unmarked copy (500 grams). First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
49) The Engineman's Master Key: A Handbook for all in charge of or connected with Steam Engines, Pumps, Boilers, Mining Machinery and Suction Gas Plants
SCHNABEL, L.F.R., M.I.M.E., England, Licentiate Mines Department, Victoria. Inspector of Boilers by Appointment Governor in Council

Melbourne: E. W. Cole, 1923 (500 gram rate) soiled red cloth has elaborte gilt titling to cover and spine but this has dulled to a dark ochre colour, rubbed edges and bumped corners, ink name to fep dated (19)23, hinge open at preface, binding loose but intact, some pencil notation, as well as some fingermarking throughout, 16pp prelims + port. frontis. 1-367 +1pp. Revised and Enlarged. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $35.00
50) Atomphysik Teil 1
SCHPOLSKI E. W

Berlin: Veb Deutscher Verlag Der Wissenschaften, 1962 lightly soiled boards, neat ink name at foot of title, Hochschulbucher Fur Physik Band 8, 444pp. Decorative Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 60 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: