Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

FICTION LITERATURE & CRITICISM

from Fortuna Books

Browse FICTION LITERATURE & CRITICISM | Return to Fortuna Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 969 listings found.
1) Rede Und Antwort
MANN Thomas

Berlin: Fischer, 1922 green papered boards faded to off white, black monogram to upper board, some paper label lift at top corner, cloth decorative spine, bottom edges of boards rubbed, faint foxing to endpapers only, Gesammelte Abhandlungen und kleine Aufsatze, part of Gesammelte Werke with second title page for series, erste bis sechzehnte auflage, xii 402pp +2pp. First Edition. Quarter cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €28.50
2) Late Have I Loved Thee
MANNIN Ethel

London: Jarrolds, 1963 (500 grams) eighth impression ( of 1948 edition) book near fine, unclipped DW has age browned spine, faint rubbing to corners and small tear at head of upper joint, very tidy copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €28.50
3) The Iron Facade
MARCHANT Catherine ( Catherine Cookson )

London: Heinemann, 1976 (500 gram rate) price clipped DW spine very lightly sunned otherwise VG, single name to fep, re-issue of Evil at Roger's Creek, by Catherine Cookson under her pseudonym, top edge lightly foxed, one page mildly creased, 183pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
4) Wittgenstein's Mistress (uncorrected proof)
MARKSON David

London: Cape, 1989 uncorrected bound proofs in tan wrappers printed with Cape logo and title and with publication details, slight crease to edge, pen [LE] to first page, otherwise near fine, 240pp. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Galley/Proof. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €47.50
5) One Hundred Years of Solitude
MARQUEZ Gabriel Garcia

London: Jonathan Cape, 1970 first English edition, translated from the Spanish, DW clipped diagonally to the very tips of the fold in flaps but is not 'price clipped', minimal rubbing at corners and with three very short edge splits, book clean with some faint bookseller pencil to fep, 422pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €285.00
6) Peter Simple
MARRYAT Captain

London: MacMillan, 1911 red blind embossed cloth with a gilt title panel and also a gilt embossed device for the Otago Branch of The Navy League (New Zealand), edges lightly rubbed, prize plate from Navy League to fep dated 1923 presented to Muriel E Laing of Sawyer's Bay School, untrimmed edges lightly foxed, aged but tidy copy, illustrated in line, xxx 493pp + adverts. reprint. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by J Ayton Symington. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
7) Captain's Saga
MARSHALL Edison

London: Frederick Muller, 1955 book VG, small bookseller label to paste down, DW unclipped but with tears along the front fold, chipped bottom corner and base of spine with loss, closed tear to lower panel and to upper joint, still reasonably attractive pictorial DW. Adventure set amongst Barbary pirates etc in the early Nineteenth century. 407pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €33.25
8) The Isle of Retribution
MARSHALL Edison

The Isle of Retribution
London: Hodder, 1925 (500 gram rate) assumed first thus UK edition, undated but adverts on DW flaps dated 1925, book has rubbed edges and joints and some age browning, DW has edge wear including chipping, short tears and some loss, 320pp, adventure set in the far north of Canada. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €6.65
9) Runaway Horses
MARSHALL Gary

London: Wright and Brown (500 gram rate) book has minimal age browning or darkening to closed edges otherwise near fine, DW is price clipped and with some chipping to corners and spine ends, small area of lift from spine, otherwise VG. a western romance thriller. 3/6 series assumed first edition. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
10) Fighting Marshal
MARTIN Bruce

London: John Gresham, 1963 (500 gram rate) ex lending library with stamps etc, price clipped DW has tape stains and a book club label pasted down to both the front and rear panels as well as trhe spine, reading copy, spine leans, 156pp . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €7.60
11) The Four Corners of the World ( Uniform Edition )
MASON A E W

London: Hodder (500 gram rate) small cloth book, gilt dec spine, rubricated title, undated, first edition in this series, The Novels and Stories of A E W Mason, complete DW has small label ghost at top right, small chip from bottom edge of rear panel, 319pp . First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
12) The Three Gentlemen
MASON A E W

London: Hodder, 1932 blue cloth with black titling to upper board and gilt to spine, short tear head of contents page, lacks half title, name to fep, otherwise tidy, unclipped DW complete, short tears along the four corners of the spine at the joint ends, chipped to head and tail and some light rubbing to the backstrip, three part work following the incarnations of Attilius Scaurus, Anthony Scarr and Adrian Shard. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €47.50
13) Trail of the Lawless
MASON Carl

London: Robert Hale, 1973 (500 gram rate) ex-lending library, with stamps to ednpapers, library card sleeve to free end paper, library plate to fly leaf, library stamps to various pages, DW under plastic sleeve has been trimmed along top and bottom edges, book has spine lean, 158pp . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
14) Manila Galleon
MASON F Van Wyck

London: Hutchinson, 1961 VG book, map end papers, 495pp, DW by Biro intact but with splits at head and tail of spine folds and the corners. rubbed to folds. George Anson hunts a Spanish treasure ship, the infamous Manila Galleon. An adventure tale. first edition. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Biro. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
15) The Inns and Taverns of Pickwick
MATZ W

The Inns and Taverns of Pickwick
London: Cecil Palmer, 1921 red cloth blind titled to cover, gilt to spine, closed edges faint spotting, fep has long presentation inscription to Miss Woodfield signed B W Matz 1921, xii 251pp + plates, VG near fine book, DW has some edge spliuts and minor wear. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by C G Harper, L Walker, Arch Webb. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €90.25
16) A Writers Notebook
MAUGHAM W Somerset

London: Heinemann, 1949 first edition simultaneously published by the Book Society under the Heinemann imprint, black cloth with silver titling and design, price clipped DW light chipping to ends of spine, book very clean xvi 349pp. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €28.50
17) A Woman of the Pharisees (La Pharisienne)
MAURIAC Francois trsl Gerald Hopkins

London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1948 DW unclipped with short edge tears and small chips from head and tail of spine and corners. third impression.. reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €5.70
18) To the fair unknown
MAUROIS Andre

London: Bodley Head, 1957 boards fore edge slightly bumped, bookseller stamp FEP as well as partly marked out gift inscription. otherwise VG book in near fine DW not price clipped, yellow field with comic cupid with bow, just some light age browning showing to the rear white panel. 175pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
19) The Chinese Bigamy of Mr David Winterlea a Manchu-Edwardian Fantasy
McALEAVY Henry

London: George Allen Unwin, 1961 DW unclipped, minor edge tears 208pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
20) The Mark of Merlin
MCCAFFREY Anne

London: Futura, 1980 (200 gram rate) remainder stamped to closed bottom edge of pages, light wear, no inscriptions, first thus British paperback edition by Futura's Troubador romance division, 180pp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
21) They Shoot Horses Don't They
MCCOY Horace

They Shoot Horses Don't They
London: Arthur Barker, 1953 (500 gram rate) price clipped DW replicates design on boards, edge rubbed with splits at ends of joints, some soiling, gift inscription to fep, reprint, 187pp. reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
22) Halfhyde Outward Bound
McCUTCHAN Philip

London: Weidenfeld, 1983 price clipped DW light wear to edges, short tears along head of lower fore edge fold (50mm) and lower joint fold (30mm), book has light scattered foxing to endpapers, 165pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
23) Beware, Beware the Bight of Benin
McCUTCHAN Philip

London: Arthur Barker, 1976 (500 grams) unclipped DW some minor edge chipping, tape repairs to rear panel, fep has a small pen price to it, light spotting to closed top edge, 164pp, a Halfhyde adventure, a novel of the British Navy in 1891. reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
24) The Laird of Belfrie
McLELLAN Duncan

London: John Murray, 1933 cloth rubbed to spine ends, light foxing to endpapers, inscription to fep, 320pp + 16pp adverts at rear, DW split down lower joint (detached) with tears and some large chips with loss etc, first cheap edition, Eighteenth century historical fiction in the Highlands of Scotland. reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €19.00
25) One Life Between
MEADOWS Alice Maud

London: Ward Lock assumed first as is undated, blue cloth blind embossed and with gilt titling, joints lightly rubbed, endpapers and page edges age browned, pencil initials to fep, frontis with tissue guard, some light scattered foxing, 423pp, Victorian novel about the scheme of winning an inheritance by winning over or disposing of the " one life between" the protagonist and an inheritance, a young woman about to be married, we have noted as present the frontis + one other plate. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gordon Browne. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
26) The Birth of the Gods
MEREZHKOVSKY Dmitri

London: Dent, 1926 (500 gram rate) DW worn with chipped or frayed corners, faded back strip, hole cut to spine, book is tidy, original owner inscription dated 1926 to fep, ix 226pp, some mild spotting to closed edges, translated by Natalie A. Duddington. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €33.25
27) I Was a Stranger
MEWBURN Martin

London: Hogarth Press, 1955 (500 grams) DW unclipped but has short edge tears and some chipping loss at head of spine, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
28) The Colour of Life and Other Essays on Things Seen and Heard
MEYNELL Alice

London: John Lane, 1896 (500 gram rate) buckram handling and dust soiled with some minor surface insect damage to lower board, closed edges dust soiled, internally clean with untrimmed closed edges, [8] 103 [1] +4pp adverts nice paper and typography. Fourth Edition. Buckram. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
29) The Drifters
MICHENER James A

London: Secker, 1971 price clipped DW sunned to spine, light edge wear, gift inscription to fep, otherwise tidy copy, huge book, 751pp first UK edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
30) Caravans
MICHENER James A

London: Secker, 1964 price clipped DW light edgewear, rear panel surface soiled to the white, name and address to fep (over decorative endpaper map) and name at head of title page, 384pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
31) The Fires of Spring
MICHENER James A

Sydney: Dymocks, 1950 Green cloth cover, gilt over red section on spine, spine and corners bumped, page ends dust stained. sunned to the head and tail of the spine, paencil residue to corner of fep, 495pp text clean, first Australian issue. no DW. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €38.00
32) Tropic of Capricorn
MILLER Henry

Tropic of Capricorn
Paris: Obelisk Press, 1948 sewn sheets in printed paper wrappers, bottom 2/3 of upper joint split, spine papering peeling back from near the upper joint, some light chipping and handling wear to wrappers, rear wrapper handling soiled, lower joint split at ends, French bookseller stamp at foot of half title, 436pp + publishers imprint,. reprint. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €33.25
33) Tropic of Cancer
MILLER Henry with Preface By Anais Nin

Tropic of Cancer
Paris: Obelisk Press, 1948 sewn sheets in printed paper wrappers, front wrapper detached, spine papering peeling back from near the upper joint, some light chipping and handling wear to wrapper, rear wrapper handling soiled, 13th edition being the 10th Obelsik Press edition, sewn paperback, 366pp + publishers imprint, repairable wrapper as mostly intact, Shifreen & Jackson A9. reprint. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €33.25
34) It Happened in Peking
MILN Louise Jordan

London: Hodder spine lean, rubbed boards, lacks fep, foxed prelims and closed edges, good reading copy, novel set in later days of Imperial China, 320pp. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €7.60
35) Love in a Cold Climate
MITFORD Nancy

Love in a Cold Climate
London: Hamilton, 1949 red cloth, spine has a lean to it, top 25mm of fep trimmed off, 284pp very clean internals. DW not price clipped, short tears to spine ends and corner tips, minor chipping to spine ends, small piece of archival tape to the reverse of the DW at the top of the spine. VG copy shows signs of reading use to exterior.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €118.75
36) Kaywana Blood
MITTELHOLZER Edgar

Kaywana Blood
London: Corgi, 1976 (500 gram rate) light edge wear very tidy first paperback issue, 559pp + map. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €4.75
37) Kaywana Heritage
MITTELHOLZER Edgar

Kaywana Heritage
London: Corgi, 1976 (500 gram rate) light edge wear, light crease to front, very tidy first paperback issue, 253pp + map. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €19.00
38) Le Tartuffe and Le Medecin Malgre Lui ( Dell 8506 Paperback Collectable in Near Fine condition)
MOLIERE Jean-Baptiste Poquelin

New York: Dell, 1962 faint light crease to lower rear corner, small ink name and small rubber stamp to fep otherwise very tidy, first thus Dell edition, text in French, part of the Laurel Language Library. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
39) Chronicles of Avonlea
MONTGOMERY L M

Boston: Page, 1912 tan cloth with pasted on portrait of a young woman by George Gibbs. Gilt title to cover and spine. Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, spine a bit saggy, some surface soiling to covers, the edges of the portrait rubbed to the thick black border. Endpaper top 1/4 trimmed off removing a name(?). hinge between this and half-title is loosening and opened but attached. Pencil name at head of half-title. Colour frontis repeats that on cover (being Anne Shirley). Copyright states First Impression, June , 1912. 306pp + 6pp adverts, rear hinge is loose and opened but attached. some minor foxing to closed edges and some pages may once have had the corners folded thus creased. All in all still attractive copy, nearing VG.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by George Gibbs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €57.00
40) Emily Climbs
MONTGOMERY L M

Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1936 lacks DW, upper joint split at bottom, rubbed edges and corners and some surface soiling to boards, , gift inscription dated 12/8/37, 334pp internally VG barring age toned endpapers etc. . reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €11.40
41) Anne of Ingleside
MONTGOMERY L M

London: Harrap, 1939 blue cloth slightly soiled and bumped, school prize plate to fep with some pen writing on fep also, 342pp. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
42) Chronicles of Avonlea
MONTGOMERY L M

Boston: Page, 1912 tan cloth with pasted on portrait of a young woman by George Gibbs. Gilt title to cover and spine. Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, spine a bit saggy, some surface soiling to covers, the edges of the portrait rubbed to the thick black border. Endpaper missing. Hinge before half-title is opened but firm. Inkl name at head of title with a faint offset of this to the frontis. Colour frontis repeats that on cover (being Anne Shirley). Copyright states First Impression, June , 1912. 306pp + 6pp adverts, rear hinge is loose and opened but attached. All in all still attractive copy, nearing VG.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by George Gibbs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €95.00
43) The Blue Castle
MONTGOMERY L M

Sydney: Cornstalk, 1926 second Australian edition, clue cloth titled in navy, joints and edges rubbed, corners just starting to fray, lacks fep, browned half title, front hinge opened, lower board cracked to the inside paste down with faint crease at the bottom, 321pp scarce title. Second Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €61.75
44) The Temptation of Eileen Hughes a Novel
MOORE Brian

New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1981 (500 gram rate) remainder stamp to bottom edge otherwise very tidy, unclipped DW. First Edition. Quarter cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
45) The Jessamy Bride
MOORE F. Frankfort

London: Hutchinson, 1897 cloth rubbed to spine ends and corners, short tear at head of upper joint, BOOKPLATE OF A. H. REED to paste down, small area paper scar to fep where adhesive label removed, tidy used copy shows some wear, 342pp + adverts, frontis and tissue guard, untrimmed edges. third edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by A Forestier. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €19.00
46) Esther Waters a Novel
MOORE George

London: Walter Scott, 1894 cloth rubbed to joints and corners, original plum red endpapers, small pen name to flyleaf (with author's other works printed to verso), top edge gilt, closed edges age toned, rear hinge partially split but binding holds well, 377 + 18pp adverts Moore's classic in the first edition and first impression with plain cloth gilt titled to spine. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €71.25
47) A Ghost at noon
MORAVIA Alberto

London: Secker, 1955 Book VG still fresh boards, some browning to fep, some foxing to closed edges and onto margins of some pages. DW complete unclipped, small tear upper corner fold with short crease, minimal chipping or wear to spine ends, rear white panel soiled , corners rubbed or chipped. VG/VG- Translated by Angus Davidson.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €38.00
48) Disobedience
MORAVIA Alberto

London: Secker, 1950 cloth slightly soiled and faded at spine ends where chips to DW did not cover, DW price clipped with mild rubbing a minor chipping to spine ends and corners, top edge dusty, 160pp translated by Angus Davidson. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €23.75
49) The Conformist
MORAVIA Alberto

London: Secker, 1952 small nick to cloth at top[ edge of upper board, light foxing to endpapers and DW, unclipped DW minor chipping head and tail of spine and to bottom edge of upper panel, short split at bottom of fore edge fold, backstrip slightly soiled 317, pp translated by Angus Davidson. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €23.75
50) The Wayward Wife and other stories
MORAVIA Alberto

London: Secker & Warburg, 1960 hardcover, corners slightyly bruised, bookseller stamp on endpaper. page edges toned. DW rubbed to edges with short tears. spine chipped 2mm at head, tiny stain to rear panel, not price-clipped.221pp. selected Angus Davidson .contents;Crime at the tennis club / End of a relationship / The wayward wife / A bad winter / Home is a sacred place / Contact with the working class / The woman from Mexico / The negro and the old man with the bill-hook.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 969 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: