Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

FICTION LITERATURE & CRITICISM

from Fortuna Books

Browse FICTION LITERATURE & CRITICISM | Return to Fortuna Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 971 listings found.
1) The Little White Bird ( Peter Pan )
BARRIE J M

London: Hodder, 1902 spine sunfaded to gray, boards blue gray with some minor flecking to surface, light rubbing to edges and corners, faint foxing to endpapers, clean internally, frontis map of Kemsington Gardens, first appearance of Peter Pan, no dustwrapper as issued, gilt titled spine also stamped COLONIAL EDITION, viii 312pp printers given at end of last page as T. and A Constable, no later dates, seems to be first issue but bound up for export to the Colonies. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €71.25
2) A Season with Eros, Short Stories
BARSTOW Stan

London: Michael Joseph, 1971 (500 gram rate) near fine DW unclipped, book fep clipped top corner, faintly dust soiled top edge otherwise near fine, 14 short stories collected . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
3) A Kind of Loving
BARSTOW Stan

London: Michael Joseph, 1960 slight mottling to boards, some foxing to endpapers, ink name to fep, light foxing to closed edges, top edge has a small pencil line. page 83 has a smalltear and crease at top margin, DW complete and unclipped but a bit soiled and with tape residue on reverse at head of front panel, some minor edge tears.GOOD+ First edition of his first work. ANOTHER COPY AVAILABLE; slight mottling to boards, light foxing to closed edges, DW complete and unclipped , some minor chipping to spine ends, and a little fading to the left side of the front panel. short tear at top of front flap fold. First edition of his first work. $35 VG VG. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
4) My Mother
BATAILLE George translated Austryn Wainhouse

London: Cape, 1972 first english translation / publication of Ma Mere. DW design by Bill Botten. all four corners of the DW fold ins are clipped at tips (as published?). 137pp, closed edges lightly soiled. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €28.50
5) The Distant Horns of Summer
BATES H E

The Distant Horns of Summer
London: Michael Joseph, 1967 price clipped DW has edge and joint rubbing, and some short edge tears and light chipping to spine ends, lightly sunned spine, minor silverfish insect damage to cover ( see scan) , book has minor age signs otherwise tidy, 277pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
6) A Breath of French Air
BATES H E

London: Michael Joseph, 1959 (500 grams) unclipped DW rubbed and worn to corners and spine ends of joints, taped to reverse of head and tail, some minor scattered spots of foxing to closed edges, 159pp Continues fable of Pop Larkin and his family, on a trip to France. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
7) Oh! To be in England
BATES H E

London: Michael Joseph, 1963 (500 gram rate) price clipped DW has some age browning, and some short edge tears and light chipping, book has minor age signs otherwise tidy,167pp . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
8) How Sleep the Brave, and Other Stories
BATES H. E. ( Flying Officer X )

London: Jonathan Cape, 1943 (200 gram rate) lacks DW soiled cloth boards, lacks fep, cheaper war economy paper stock, pseudonymous early work by H E Bates writing as Flying Officer X, 80pp. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
9) The Dolphin in the Wood
BATES Ralph

London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1950 red cloth sunned to beige on spine andfading and mottled on boards.top edge dusted red with discoloured patches from water splash, spine lean, corners bruised, waterstain to paste downs at top and bottom edges. bookseller stamp to end paper TEXT BLOCK however is VG, DW complete with only rubbing to spine folds an head and tail, there has been some tape along the top and bottom edges but it dried up and fell off leaving little residue apart from darkened colour to the illustration. there is a small slit along the lower spine fold where it has rubbed through and a small rubbed patch where a label has been on the spine (negligible) the front DW flap has been price clipped excising the surname of the wrapper artist. VG- DW a novel set in Wiltshire. First Edition. Original Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
10) The mustard seed
BAUM Vicki

London: Michael Joseph, 1953 boards have some mottling to cloth, all closed edges heavily foxed, DW is browned to spine and flaps as well as the white of the rear panel, small chip to top corner tip, apart from the mottling and foxing would be VG/VG 422pp. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
11) Endymion
BEACONSFIELD Earl of (Benjamin Disraeli)

London: Longmans Green and co, 1881 first single volume edition? brown cloth dec in blind to boards gilt titled spine, rubbed to edges, original endpapers, hinges cracked, pencil name to half title 474 +1 pp adverts. Novel by the British Prime Minister.. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €23.75
12) Charles Whitehead: A Forgotten Genius, with Extracts from His Works
BELL Mackenzie & Hall Caine

London: Ward, Lock & Bowden, 1894 and a new preface, buckram with gilt title and decoration, sunned spine, slightly bumped corners, library plate to paste down, Victorian library rubber stamp to title and at foot of final index page, xxxv 308 + 1 pp adverts + frontis is folding facsimile of a letter by Whitehead, 20pp ofbeing an Appreciation by Hall Caine new for this edition, this is the first edition of 1885 with new title and intro but original sheets, tidy but aged copy. New edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €57.00
13) The Adventures of Augie March
BELLOW Saul

London: Weidenfeld, 1954 red cloth with some dust soiling, spine titling dulled, light lean,fep trimmed at head, small bookseller label at foot, book clean, DW unclipped with short edge splits, rubbing or minor tiny chips, good clean image, 536pp. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €47.50
14) The Adventures of Augie March
BELLOW Saul

London: Weidenfeld, 1954 red cloth some minor rubbing to edges. spine titling dulled. half title page removed. Two small splash spots to the dedication and first text pages. a few corners have been dog-eared, booksellers stamp to rear end paper. colour facsimile DW may be available . First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/facsimile available. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €23.75
15) Dangling Man
BELLOW Saul

Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1963 (500 gram rate) small white paper label top corner of cover, excellent near fine copy of first UK paperback issue . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €23.75
16) This animal is mischievous
BENEDICTUS David

London: Blond, 1965 DW lamination chipping, light soiling, not price clipped, small tear top edge lower panel, jacket by Rosalind Hoyte, light foxing to endpapers and closed edges. 248pp one page dog ear crease. novel about the escalation of race conflict in Britain into out and out violence.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
17) Riceyman Steps, a Novel
BENNETT Arnold

London: Cassell, 1923 light rubbing to edges, light surface soiling to upper board, erased ink name to fep, mild spotting to endpapers, top edge dust soiled, first edition, anovel with a used bookshop theme, (vi) 319pp, pencil name at head of half title. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €95.00
18) A Wilderness of Vines
BENNETT Hal

London: Cape, 1967 First UK edition of his first work, DW is VG and unclipped, the price on the flap has been crossed out with pencil. A trifle soiled to spine showing as a darkening of the white section. Book corners have been bumped and creases from this show on the DW. 345pp top edge dusted red has faded to brown through dust action. apart from bumped corners and slight wear to DW is near fine. a novel of interracial tension and relationships in Virginia.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €47.50
19) One People's Grief, New Writings from the Caribbean PACIFIC QUARTERLY MOANA Vol 8 No 3
BENSEN Robert

Hamilton New Zealand: Outrigger, 1983 (500 gram rate) soft covers lightly worn, label residue to rear wrapper, 144pp literature from the caribbean nations, includes 'Ten Poets of the Cuban Revolution'. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
20) Limitations, a novel
BENSON E F

London: Ward Lock assumed first or early edition, blue cloth with gilt title in a square border to upper board. title author and publisher in gilt to spine. head of spine rubbed and split, tail worn, paste down has a name in heavy pencil, fep is browned and with ink name dated 10/6/10. front hinge cracked prior to half title, some foxing to prelims, title is on sized paper different to the text, closed edges foxed, top edge dusty, corners rubbed, upper corner of lower board is rubbed through to the board.348pp. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €47.50
21) The Poor Man
BENSON Stella

London: MacMillan, 1922 spine lightly sunned and soiled, 244pp + 4pp adverts first edition, fiction. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
22) Creep Into Thy Narrow Bed
BISHOP Leonard

New York: Dial Press, 1954 unclipped DW light wear with short splits to spine ends and corners, unmarked internally, 486pp. First Edition. Quarter cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Maas. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
23) Short Stories of Today and Yesterday
BLACKWOOD Algernon

London: Harrap, 1930 1930 Harrap, First edition in red cloth and 2/6 dw, Ashley is unable to give priority to the three bindings known, A few spots of foxing to the cut edge, nr fine, in a nice dw which is a bit browned at the spine and has light fraying at the ends of tne spine, age toned feps , small pencil note rear paste down, near fine in near fine DW. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €80.75
24) Long Ride to Vengeance
BLAINE Jeff

London: John Gresham, 1963 (500 gram rate) ex lending library copy, DW pasted down to paste downs, small splits at bottom corner, stamps and labels etc to endpapers, stamp to half title, rest VG. British edition. western novel 160pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €19.00
25) The Professionals Stake Out
BLAKE Ken

London: Arthur Barker, 1978 DW unclipped, with wear to top and bottom edges and short tears (5mm) small chip out of tail of spine; BOOK is VG, 155pp novelisation based screenplay by Brian Clemens and Dennis Spooner from London Weekend Television hit series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €28.50
26) Clansmen
BOILEAU Ethel

London: Hutchinson, 1936 excellent blue cloth, name to fep,light foxing closed edges, DW minor rubbing or chipping to top edge, corners and spine corners, novel set in early twentieth century Highlands, 448pp + 48pp catalogue. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
27) The Beautiful White devil
BOOTHBY Guy

London: Ward Lock, 1897 navy blue cloth , gilt decoration to cover takes up most of it and shows a woman in Victorian attire with a bulldog and a fan in her hand, title and fan motif to spine, spine cloth rubbed and worn at ends and joints. corners bruised and rubbed, spine lean, throughout the book is the rubber name stamp [MARIE MCNAE] paste down has some ink inscriptions the legible ones being [Sept 8th 1896 | Lyttelton] front hinge cracked and loosening, lacks frontis, only one plate remaining, some fingermarks in the text, 289 + 6pp adverts.. reprint. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Stanley Wood. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €19.00
28) My Indian Queen
BOOTHBY Guy

London: Ward Lock, 1901 navy cloth wilt gilt decorative designs and titling, small puncture to spine, spine titling flaked off, lacks fep, some plates detached but present, at the end of the contents page is a copperplate owner name and address, 319pp. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Harold Piffard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
29) In strange Company a story of Chili and the Southern seas
BOOTHBY Guy

London: Ward Lock dark olive green cloth embossed in blind with gilt medallion, spine in blind and gilt design, corners lightly rubbed, printed on feathery paper so probably a reprint but no dates mentioned, frontis with clean tissue guard, 300 + 12 pp adverts. very tidy copy. reprint. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Stanley Wood. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €28.50
30) Ultimate Dare
BORDIN Gian

Christchurch: REA Publications, 2000 (500 gram rate) DISCOUNTED COPY, tidy used copy but has spine lean, 256pp novel set in the financial and political crisis of a fictional Central African state. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
31) Ultimate Dare
BORDIN Gian

Christchurch: REA Publications, 2000 (500 gram rate) VG+ used copy, 256pp novel set in the financial and political crisis of a fictional Central African state . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
32) Ultimate Dare
BORDIN Gian

Christchurch: REA Publications, 2000 (500 gram rate) as new copy, 256pp novel set in the financial and political crisis of a fictional Central African state . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
33) Time Out of Mind and Other Stories
BOULLE Pierre

London: Secker, 1966 (500 grams) unclipped DW chipped to spine ends and corners with light crease to bottom of front panel, other wise VG copy, translated by Xan Fielding, 254pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
34) Monkey Planet
BOULLE Pierre

London: Secker, 1964 first English translation and edition, DW not price clipped, light rubbing to corners, spine sun faded to the background, 40mm split at head of upper joint, small split at tail of both joints, light wear at sspine ends, BOOK pencil notations to fep, light spotting to closed edges, slight spine lean, 223pp The original story later made into the film Planet of the Apes with Charlton Heston . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Margaret Eastoe. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €332.50
35) Confessions of a Spent Youth
BOURJAILY Vance

London: W H Allen, 1961 would be VG but corners and rear board have been bumped, top corner of lower board has a split near edge, unclipped DW has tear at top corner of front and head of lower joint, name to fep, could almost be VG- book, first UK edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
36) The Hound of Earth
BOURJAILY Vance

New York: Scribners, 1955 first edition with A code, black cloth with a little surface rubbing, some light browning or dust marking otherwise very tidy, unclipped DW has browned spine and some wear and chipping to the head and tail, minimal wear to corners, 250pp. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €19.00
37) Woden's Wolf (signed copy)
BOXELL Geoff

Auckland: Gama Publications, 1996 perfect bound soft cover, 451pp includes bibliography, glossary and translation from Old-English of the Dream of the Rood, fictional telling of the immediate post Conquest period when the Anglo-Saxons and Normans were still battling over the Isles, the characters involved include Earl Edric the Wild, Hereward the Wake, Earl Ralph of East Anglia, includes historical fact with the storytellers fictional neccessities, presentation inscription and signed at foot of Foreword, small split at atil of upper joint. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €28.50
38) Generation Without Farewell
BOYLE Kay

London: Faber, 1960 unclipped DW lightly browned to backstrip and minor chipping to spine ends, book near fine, 301pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €28.50
39) Eating People is Wrong
BRADBURY Malcolm

London: Secker, 1959 first edition of Bradbury's first work, light bumping to spine ends, faint age yellowing to page edges, unclipped DW some rubbing to edges and corners, spine tail chpped to edge, small splits at head of spine, backstrip lightly sunned, tidy but signs of age, 288pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €95.00
40) The Mists of Avalon
BRADLEY Marion Zimmer

London: Michael Joseph, 1983 DW unclipped, rubbed to corners, a little light creasing due to unweildy size of the book. book has creases to the spine due to reading use, some edge rubbing, no inscriptions, due to large size the book binding is not newly tight but still holds well. xi, 876pp Classic Arthurian retelling by a legend of the fantasy genre (and also a practising pagan priestess) many pre-Christian pagan Arthurian / Grail motifs are reintroduced to the telling. Large book may incur extra shipping fees. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €19.00
41) No Bed For Bacon
BRAHMS & SIMON

London: Michael Joseph, 1963 (500 gram rate) price clipped DW has short edge tears to bottom of front panel and at the head of the upper joint, as well as to corners, generally intact though, 3 letter pen initial to fep, tidy coopy of the reprint of the new edition, scarce book, 224pp. reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Broome Lyne. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €23.75
42) Shake Him Till he Rattles
BRALY Malcolm

Greenwich: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1963 cover by Harry Bennett, spine has some wear including a reading crease and light chipping loss near ends, fore edge finger soiled, some light foxing to prelims, "' San francisco by night, where sex, narcotics and jazz flow together and melt into the smoky blue world of North Beach by night..." 175pp Fawcett Gold Medal first printing June 1963 a Gold Medal Original and so a first edition (500 grams). First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Harry Bennett. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €4.75
43) Kai Lung Beneath the Mulberry-tree
BRAMAH Ernest

London: The Richards Press, 1940 (500 gram rate) yellow dec cloth handling soiled, obituary cut from New Zealand Listener August 22 91942?) with the only known photograph of Bramah tipped onto fep, 4 digit ink number to paste down, rubber name stamp to front and rear feps, book has moderate foxing throughout, 320pp + 16pp catalogue for 1940, rare title, lacks DW. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €52.25
44) The Long Chase
BRAND Max

London: Hodder, 1961 DW unclipped, light wear to edges and corners, light surface soiling from handling, offset browning to feps, actually very tidy copy, first UK edition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €28.50
45) Poker Face
BRAND Max

London: Ace, 1957 (200 gram rate) Ace H121 first thus UK paperback, light wear and faint corner creasing to wrappers, age toning to endpapers, 158pp + 2pp adverts. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by P. Morgan. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €7.60
46) Trail Partners
BRAND Max

London: Corgi, 1960 (200 gram rate) Corgi SW905 first thus UK paperback, light wear to joints, 190pp + 2pp adverts tidy copy. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €9.50
47) Poker Face
BRAND Max

Poker Face
London: Ace, 1957 (200 gram rate) Ace H121 first thus UK paperback, light wear to wrappers, age toning to endpapers, 158pp + 2pp adverts. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by P. Morgan. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €7.60
48) A Confederate General from Big Sur
BRAUTIGAN Richard

London: Jonathan Cape, 1970 pictorial boards replicated on DW, light rubbing or bumping to edges, book plate to fep, some foxing to closed edges, 159pp, first UK edition, DW is price clipped with some edgewear and chipping to top edge of lower panel and spine ends. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €28.50
49) Illyrian Spring
BRIDGE Anne

London: Chatto & Windus, 1935 mustard cloth lightly soiled, spine rounded, pencil name and address to fep, 353pp. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €14.25
50) The Little White God
BROCK Edwin

The Little White God
London: Pan, 1965 (200 gram rate) light handling wear, small marker price over publisher price, nice cover art, story of an affair between a detecive and the wife of a man he has 'banged up', set in South London, 190pp, tidy but shows some age. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand)
Price: €4.75
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 of 971 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: