CRIME & THRILLER Fictionfrom Fortuna Books |
|
Browse CRIME & THRILLER Fiction | Return to Fortuna Books | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 752 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Case of the Deadly Toy, a Perry Mason Story
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1964 (500 gram Rate) ex-lending library, unclipped DW has old tape stain to fold in flaps where plastic sleeve was attached, small pen R to paste down, book club plate to fep, no other stamps or marks noted, minor foxing to a few pages, closed edges foxed, DW has a few short tears to edges and spine ends, backstreip lightly sunned, corners rubbed, 236pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €7.60
|
|
| 2) |
The Case of the Lonely Heiress
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1952 book is VG with pen date to fep, DW is unclipped but has chipping to spine and edges, some light soiling, it is worn etc but generally intact, first Australian edition, scarce title. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €14.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Case of the Duplicate Daughter
|
|
|
New York: Pocket books, 1962 (200 gram rate) paperback collecatable, first thus edition, small split at tail with a part pulling away from the spine, light rubbing to joints, Pocket Book 4504, small bookseller stamp to top corner of first page, 197pp . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €9.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Case of the Hesitant Hostess
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1959 book is VG with no marking (apart from bookseller pencil), lightly foxed closed edges, DW is unclipped but has a large chip with loss from bottom corner near the spine, some creasing, chip from head of spine, some closed tears to rear panel, some light soiling, it is worn etc but generally intact, first British edition, scarce title. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €47.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Case Of The Stepdaughter's Secret
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1968 (500 gram rate) price clipped DW has some edge wear and short splits, light chipping to corners, name blacked out to fep otherwise tidy used copy, 237pp, Perry Mason mystery. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €28.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Case of the Glamorous Ghost
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1960 (500 gram rate) unclipped DW light rubbing to spine ends and corners, lightly dust soiled DW, 278pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €28.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Case of the Glamorous Ghost
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1960 (500 gram Rate) ex-lending library, good only reading copy, tape rust to hinges, feps have stamps and markings, binding open at half title with some old tape rust, stamp to half title, another in the text body, some foxing, boards tidy, unclipped DW light chipping to spine ends, small area of tape rust to bottom of front panel, also a little at lower right of rear panel, light surface soiling, G+ to near VG DW, if you just need a replacement DW I can send you images and ship at reduced rate by letter post. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €9.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Case Of The Green-Eyed Sister
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1962 (200 gram rate) paperback collectable, first thus edition, closed edges lightly dust soiled, tidy wrappers, 191pp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sheldon. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €9.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Nostradamus Traitor
|
|
|
London: Hodder, 1979 (500 gram rate) unclipped DW has sunned spine, small chip bottom edge of front panel, book closed edges dust soiled, 279pp plot based around Nazis and the prophecies of Nostradamus. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €9.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Liquidator
|
|
|
London: Muller, 1964 book is tidy apart from a pencil name to fep with one page light crease to corner where was once folded over, DW price clipped with lightly chipped head of backstrip with minor damage intruding to the first letters at the head, the lamination is peeling at the extreme edges and there has been a collection of dust here showing as a grey line to the top and bottom edges of the DW, light sun fade to the red titling on the spine, the first edition of Gardner's second book and his first novel and the first appearance of Boysie Oakes . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €47.50
|
|
| 11) |
Role of Honour
|
|
|
London: Cape, 1984 unclipped DW with Chopping style design by Scobie has an area of the surface pigment lightly erase below the title where the hasp of the lock is, also light edge rubbing and some surface rubbing to lower panel portrait of Gardner , shows as some white misting to the surface, book has minor soiling to closed edges,another official instalment in the Bond corpus. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Trevor Scobie. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €23.75
|
|
| 12) |
A Complete State of Death
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1969 DW clipped to all four flap corners as published ? as still retains 25s price printed to the front corner, very minimal rubbing to DW, light dust soiling to inside edges, book top edge dusted black, minimal signs of ageing, tidy copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €33.25
|
|
| 13) |
The Liquidator
|
|
|
London: Muller, 1964 book is tidy apart from an old faint waterstain to the bottom spine corner of the boards and front paste down, not really an issue but it is just visible, DW price clipped with chipped head of backstrip with loss of one letter from the spine title, the lamination is peeling at the edges and there has been a collection of dust here showing as a grey line to the top and bottom edges of the DW, small edge tear to lower panel, the second reprinting in the same year as the first edition, Gardner's second book and his first novel and the first appearance of Boysie Oakes . reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €33.25
|
|
| 14) |
Madrigal
|
|
|
London: Muller, 1967 ex library, stamps to endpapers and closed edges, stamp at foot of final page below the text, tape residue to endpapers and darkened patches onto the boards, DW VG under plastic sleev, minor tape foxing to the extreme edge of the fold ins. . A Boysie Oakes espionage thriller.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €14.25
|
|
| 15) |
Role of Honour
|
|
|
London: Cape, 1984 near fine in near fine price clipped DW with Chopping style design by Scobie,another official instalment in the Bond corpus. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Trevor Scobie. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €47.50
|
|
| 16) |
Licence Renewed
|
|
|
London: Cape, 1981 excellent in an excellent price clipped DW with Chopping design. The DW spine is sunfaded to the background only, the text is vibrant and dark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Richard Chopping. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €23.75
|
|
| 17) |
Understrike
|
|
|
London: Muller, 1965 first reprint in same year as first, price clipped Dw light edge rubbing otherwise VG, minor tape offsetting to feps, otherwise book clean and tidy, the second Boysie Oakes story. reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €9.50
|
|
| 18) |
Screen Test
|
|
|
London: MacMillan, 1978 (500 gram rate) price clipped DW, light water mark at foot of DW spine, light chipping at spine ends, may have been damp in the past. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €14.25
|
|
| 19) |
Wyatt and the Moresby Legacy
|
|
|
London: Gollancz, 1983 near fine book and DW, unclipped, odd bit of minimal foxing to feps, 178pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €23.75
|
|
| 20) |
Riddle of a Lady
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1956 ex-lending library copy, unclipped DW under plastic sleeve, small paper label near foot of spine may be removeable, light chipping to tail, taped by plastic sleeve to endpapers, a few stamps and issue slipes to prelims, still tidy but has aged and soiled closed edges, pen dates to rear fep, 192pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €19.00
|
|
| 21) |
Five Dead Men
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1999 excellent copy in same unclipped DW. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €14.25
|
|
| 22) |
The Astounding Crime on Torrington Road , an account of the hitherto unknown circumstances connected with the extraordinary affair of Charles Michael Haworth
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1928 tan cloth, bumped to corners and spine ends, bottom corner of upper board starting to bubble and lift (minor) one small paint speck, black titling to spine minor rubbing. 332pp, minor foxing confined to endpapers and first and last few pages, very tidy internally. A long winded court procedural and detection piece as seen through the Press and others. SCARCE. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €47.50
|
|
| 23) |
Scarecrow
|
|
|
London: Jarrolds mustard yellow cloth alittle bumped at spine ends, lacks fep, written by a US Marinewhile on duty in the Pacific during WWII, probably dates lat 40s or early 50s (undated). DW is corner price clipped and has some chipping to spine ends and a bit at top left of cover, as well as short tear and small hole to rear panel. 176pp closed edges slightly foxed or soiled. Thriller set in Sudwich Connecticut . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €14.25
|
|
| 24) |
McLean Knows the Answers
|
|
|
London: John Long, 1967 (500 gram rate) price clipped DW lightly rubbed to edges, small chips spine ends at joints, small chips corners, , some rubbing to spine, internally very tidy, 184pp detective thriller. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €19.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Hardboiled Dicks an anthology of detective fiction
|
|
|
London: Boardman, 1967 (500 gram rate) edited from the pages of Black Mask , Dime Detecive, Detective Fiction Weekly. Papered boards in a white DW with minimal decoration. there is some soiling to the wrapper, and two short tears at the head of the spine (10mm) otherwise a very tidy unclipped wrapper on a VG+ book, with light pencil mark to the endpaper and just a few spots of foxing to the fore edge. Reprints hard to find pulp stories; N Davis- Dont give your right name; JK Butler- The saint in Silver; F Nebel- Winter Kill; R Whitfield- China Man; F Gruber- Death on Eagles Crag; R Sale- A Nose for News; L Dent- Angelfish; E S Gardner- Bird in the Hand plus an Informal Reading List. xiv (intro) + 296pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €19.00
|
|
| 26) |
Blackshirt Saves The Day
|
|
|
London: John Long, 1964 (500 gram rate) price clipped DW under plastic sleeve, small nick to spine, fep has book club stamp and tape rust offset from where DW taped down to paste down and onto edges of boards, pagination on pp63 circled in ink, book club stamp at foot of last text page, rear fep paper scar, rear hinge split and pulled away (detached) from case, with new endpapers to attach the board would be a good tidy reading copy, 184pp, some light foxing to page edges. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €23.75
|
|
| 27) |
The Lolly-Madonna War
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1973 good with general reading wear, no inscriptions etc. scarce title. first reprint. (500 grams). reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €118.75
|
|
| 28) |
Death in Disguise, a Chief Inspector Barnaby Mystery
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1992 near fine book in near fine DW , unclipped with some sun fading to the red titling to the spine, excellent copy, 374pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €95.00
|
|
| 29) |
Murder's Always Final, a Solo Malcolm Thriller
|
|
|
London: John Long, 1965 tidy ex library, stamps etc to front and rear feps only, price clipped DW has had a plastic sleeve attached by means of tape along the top and bottom edges and this may damage the DW if removed, surface soiling to lower panel of DW, raer hinge starting 184pp G+-VG / G+-VG. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €14.25
|
|
| 30) |
Killers are on Velvet, a Solo Malcolm Thriller
|
|
|
London: John Long, 1960 (500 gram rate) no dw, gift inscription to fep, some mild scattered foxing, mainly to closed edges, 188pp, rear fep has short corner tear (no loss) , one page sits a little proud from the others. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €9.50
|
|
| 31) |
Mr Ball of fire
|
|
|
London: Collins undated early paperback, late 1950s?. pink cover with the house white circlr with the title in it, a Collins White Circle thriller. vignette of a bobby blowing his police whistle. advertising on the inside and rear covers. rubbed to spine otherwise VG copy with a little label residue over the printed cover price. 192pp (500 grams). First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €9.50
|
|
| 32) |
Conquest Goes West
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1954 very tidy copy, corners only ever so slightly bumped, one page has a very short margin tear with crease where it folded along the very edge very minor fault.top edge a little dusty.Scarce DUSTWRAPPER is not price clipped , very minimal tiny chip to spine ends, some very light rubbing to the edges and a little to the front cover, spine a little sunned, overall a VG DW showing age related wear. 192pp scarce with such a nice DW.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €71.25
|
|
| 33) |
Count Down for Conquest
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1963 (500 gram rate) ex lending library, unclipped DW under plastic sleeve, tape rust and stamps to paste down, rear paste down and fep have pen X's, front fep has remains of library plate and stamp, stamp to half title and title and head of first page, some pages lightly soiled, 191pptidy reading copy but a better DW suitable for upgrading . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €19.00
|
|
| 34) |
Conquest Marches on
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1952 red cloth, spine faded slightly, silver titled spine, corners lightly bumped, foxed closed edges, 159pp + 1pp advert, new edition after 1939 original. New Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €19.00
|
|
| 35) |
Conquest Goes West
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1962 (500 gram rate) first thus paperback, wrappers worn to edges, spine ends worn, light corner creases, paper slightly browned by age, still tidy, 192pp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €23.75
|
|
| 36) |
Deadly Lampshade
|
|
|
London: MACDONALD, 1971 195pp, top edgeslightly dusty, DW unclipped, rubbed to edges, the authors name to the spine should have red highlights but these have faded otherwise nearing VG condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €19.00
|
|
| 37) |
No Quarter for a Star
|
|
|
London: MacDonald, 1964 (500 grams) lending library copy iwt stamps and issuing slipes to endpapers, price clipped DW has extreme vertical edges of flaps trimmed but no loss to the text, under plastic sleeve taped to board edges, 175pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €4.75
|
|
| 38) |
The Murder of Love
|
|
|
London: MacDonald, 1967 spine has lean and crease, DW price clipped and with surface dust soiling, small tears to edge, spine folds rubbed, 173pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €23.75
|
|
| 39) |
For Richer for Richer
|
|
|
London: MacDonald, 1970 (500 gram rate) very nice copy, unclipped DW light surface wear to extreme edges only, does not look new but as close as for something of this age. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €47.50
|
|
| 40) |
A Taste of Death
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1973 tidy ex-lending library copy, stamps to front endpapers, top edge, unclipped DW under plastic sleeve which is taped down to paste downs and edges of boards, tape is drying and should be removeable, small pen code to rear paste down, 189pp, may have some small pen or pencil marks from where readers have marked a page number or the title to show they have read it, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €9.50
|
|
| 41) |
Clerical Errors
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1991 unclipped DW edges rubbed slightly otherwise VG. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €23.75
|
|
| 42) |
Holy Terrors
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1993 unclipped dustwrapper has light handling creasing at top edge and spine, 216pp, tidy copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €57.00
|
|
| 43) |
Little Hercules
|
|
|
London: Boardman, 1966 (500 grams) price clipped DW under plastic sleeve, ex library with some stamps and numbers to fep, a pen X by titlt on title page, offset tape stains on paste downs and endpapers, American Bloodhound No 418, 160pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €9.50
|
|
| 44) |
The Woman in the Case
|
|
|
London: Greening & Co, 1910 (500 gram rate) red cloth with black image of two women, one strangling the other, some handling soiling to the boards, endpapers browned, pencil name to half title, SECOND IMPRESSION, in the Shilling Net Edition, 281+3pp adverts, written from Clyde Fitch's play. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by A Morrow. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €42.75
|
|
| 45) |
Murder with a kiss
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1963 tidy ex library from a company in house library for staff. The book boards have tape residue at top and bottom from tape that went along the fold in flap edge on the paste down and over onto the boards, stamp to paste down, an issuing slip pasted to fep, stamp repeated at rear paste down, small 'x' also, no other marks noted, the final text page is just starting to detach half way along, book otherwise good and tight. DW unclipped been under plastic always, top and bottom edges have crimped tape holding the plastic to the DW edges, probably could be removed without damaging the DW. Very scarce first edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €133.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Art of Mystery and Detective Stories
|
|
|
London: Treasure Press, 1986 The Best Illustrations from over a Century of Crime Fiction, 176pp, minimal wear to DW corners, illustrated throughout with colour and b&w reproductions of vintage crime fiction art as well as good authorative information on the well known and obscure characters portrayed within the text of the books shown. reprint. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €14.25
|
|
| 47) |
The Berlin Memorandum
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1965 unclipped DW short tear to bottom left near the spine fold and one near top corner, also one at head of the lower joint, spine sunned, book clean 254pp, one man battles 'Phoenix' a resurgent Nazi organisation. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €19.00
|
|
| 48) |
Murder By Proxy a New Mike Shayne Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1963 (200 gram rate) VG copy, small peice lifting at foot of spine, bookseller stamp to top corner first page ( very small) cover price 40c and Dell 5949, airbrushed cover, closed edges dusted blue green Very tidy copy. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by McGinnis. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €8.55
|
|
| 49) |
In a Deadly Vein ( a Mike Shayne Mystery )
|
|
|
London: Mayflower, 1964 (200 gram rate) light edge wear, small bookseller rubber stamp top corner of first page, first UK paperback, 192pp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €14.25
|
|
| 50) |
Hate to Kill
|
|
|
London: Hodder, 1962 (500 gram rate) unclipped DW has small instances of surface insect damamge at foot of front panel and to the white field of the rear panel, light handling soiling, book clean, 191pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Price: €14.25
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 752 listings found. |





