Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller

Royalty

Browse books in Royalty | Return to P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 197 listings found.
1) The Royal Palaces of Britain
Adair, John Eric

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1981 a solid copy in red textured cloth; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+ Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
2) Diana's Boys: William and Harry and the Mother They Loved
Andersen, Christopher

New York: William Morrow & Co, 2001 an ex-library copy with minimal markings; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 6 x 9". Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother: 60th Anniversary Tribute
Ashdown, Dulcie

London: Astrian Marketing, 1960 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Very Good+ in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 8 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
4) Diana, Meisje, Prinses, Moeder
Author Unknown

Amsterdam: Uitgererij, 1982 a solid copy; Text in German ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 1st Paperback Edition. Paper. Very Good+ in Trade Paperback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 6 x 9. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) Diana: a Farewell to the People's Princess
(author unknown)

Red Bank, NJ: Fanzine Magazine, 1997 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First American Edition. Paper. Near Fine in Magazine/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 8 x 11". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
6) Lecturas Edicion Internacional: Diana Con Su Novio: No. 2368 8/22/97
(Author unknown)

Barcelona, Spain: SOCIEDAD General De Publicaciones, 1997 a solid copy; Text in Spanish; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition. Paper. Very Good+ in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) Courting Disaster
Barker, Malcolm; Sobey, P

Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada: Fleetwood Pubns, 1990 Purple cloth over boards; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+ Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) Queen Mary: the Story of Her Life, Presented with the May Issue of Housewife on the Occasiosn of Her Majesty's Eighty-Third Birthday May 26, 1950
Beck, Alice Hooper

London: Housewife, Hulton Press, 1950 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good in Trade Paperback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 6 x 8". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) Princes of the Church: A History of English Cardinals
Bellenger, Dominic

United Kingdom: Sutton Pub Ltd, 2001 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition UK. Red Cloth. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Photographs. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) There'll Always be an England
Bellisario, Ray

Ireland: Fitzwilliams Publishers, 0000 a solid copy of this scarce book of photographs of English Royalty by the author with humorous captions for each; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+ in Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Author. 6 x 6". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $39.00
Add to cart 
11) Queen Victoria : An Illustrated Biography
Benson, E. F

London: Chatto & Windus, 1987 a solid copy; blue cloth hardcover, bottom edge has small nicks; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+ Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 8 x 10.5". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
12) Captains & Kings
Birch, Neville Hamilton; Bramson, Alan Ellesmere

London: Pitman, 1972 ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition UK. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 7 x 10". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) The Illustrated London News September 1982: The Royal Christening
Bishop, James (editor)

London: Illustrated London News, 1982 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Very Good+ in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) The Illustrated London News August 1985: The Queen Mother at 85
Bishop, James (editor)

London: Illustrated London News, 1985 a solid copy; number 7049 volume 273 ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Near Fine in Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) The Illustrated London News July 1984: Prince William on His Second Birthday
Bishop, James (editor)

London: Illustrated London News, 1984 a solid copy; number 7049 volume 273 ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Near Fine in Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) The Illustrated London News December 1985: The Royals on Tour
Bishop, James (editor)

London: Illustrated London News, 1985 a solid copy; number 7049 volume 273 ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Near Fine in Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) The Illustrated London News November 1984 Prince Harry the First Pictures
Bishop, James (editor)

London: Illustrated London News, 1984 a solid copy; number 7049 volume 273 ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Near Fine in Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) The Illustrated London News August 1982: Welcome to Prince william
Bishop, James (editor)

London: Illustrated London News, 1982 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Very Good+ in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
19) The Illustrated London News Royal Year 1988
Bishop, James (editor)

London: Illustrated London News, 1987 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Very Good+ in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) The Illustrated London News Royal Year 1987
Bishop, James (editor)

London: Illustrated London News, 1987 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Near Fine in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
21) The Illustrated London News Royal Year 1986 Captured in Words and Pictures
Bishop, James (editor)

London: Illustrated London News, 1986 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Very Good+ in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
22) Operation Willi: The Plot to Kidnap the duke of Windsor July 1940
Bloch, M

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1984 a solid copy; previous owner inscription and bookplate on front end page; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition UK. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
23) The Secret File of the Duke of Windsor
Bloch, Michael

United Kingdom: Bantam Books, 1988 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition UK. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 9". Previous Owner Signature. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
24) King George VI
Bolitho, Hector

Philadelphia: J. P. Lippincott, 1938 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 6 x 8". Price-clipped. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
25) King Edward VIII
Bolitho, Hector

Philadelphia: J. P. Lippincott, 1937 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Fourth Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good+ Hardback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 6 x 8". Previous Owner Signature. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) Lucrezia Borgia
Bradford, Sarah

New York: Viking Penguin, 2004 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Paperback Edition. Illustrated Paper. Fine in Trade Paperback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Photographs. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Elizabeth II: a 60th Birthday Celebration
Bradshaw, Amelia and Gregory Adamson

United Kingdom: Diamond Communications, 1986 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Edition UK. Paper. Near Fine in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 8 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
28) The Noble Duke of York: The Military Life of Frederick duke of york and Albany
Burne, Alfred H

London: Staples Press, 1949 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition UK. Blue Cloth. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 6 x 8". Decorated Endpages. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
29) The ITN Book of the Royal Wedding
Burnet, Alastair

London: Michael O'Mara Books, Limited, 1986 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition UK. Hard Cover. Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 9 x 12". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
30) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

New York: G. P. Putnams, 2003 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Photographs. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 197 listings found.