Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Pandora's Books Ltd.

Fantasy

Browse books in Fantasy | Return to Pandora's Books Ltd.
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 of 5880 listings found.
1) A. Merritt's Fantasy 1950--February
A. Merritt's Fantasy 1950--February (magazine)

Recreational Reading Recreational Reading. Contributors include George Challis, A. Merritt. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
2) A. Merritt's Fantasy 1950--July
A. Merritt's Fantasy 1950--July (magazine)

Recreational Reading Recreational Reading. Contributors include A. Merritt (The Face in the Abyss), Eric North. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
3) A. Merritt's Fantasy 1950--July
A. Merritt's Fantasy 1950--July (magazine)

Recreational Reading Recreational Reading. Contributors include A. Merritt, Eric North. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
4) Warriorwards
Ab Hugh, Dafydd

Baen 1990, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.18
Add to cart 
5) Heroing
Ab Hugh, Dafydd

Heroing
Baen [0-671-65344-X] 1987, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.56
Add to cart 
6) Far Beyond the Wave (Series: Arthur War Lord 2.)
Ab Hugh, Dafydd (Cover illustration by Glenn Orbick.)

Far Beyond the Wave (Series: Arthur War Lord 2.)
AvoNova [0-380-77717-7] 1994, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Good to very good. Cover illustration by Glenn Orbick. Series: Arthur War Lord 2. (Arthurian) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $2.34
Add to cart 
7) The Wooden Sword
Abbey, Lynn

Ace [0-441-90866-7] 1991, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.44
Add to cart 
8) Jerlayne
Abbey, Lynn

DAW [0-88677-809-3] 1999, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.37
Add to cart 
9) The Black Flame
Abbey, Lynn

Ace 1981, 2nd printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.01
Add to cart 
10) Unicorn & Dragon
Abbey, Lynn (Illustrations by Robert Gould.)

Avon 1987. (Trade paperback) Very good. Illustrations by Robert Gould. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) Milton in America
Ackroyd, Peter (Book about John Milton.)

Vintage [0-7493-8625-8] 1997. (Trade paperback) Very good. Book about John Milton. Locale: New England. (Alternate History, Indians of N. A.) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.84
Add to cart 
12) The Iron Wolf and Other Stories (Also released as: The Unbroken Web: Stories and Fables.)
Adams, Richard

Allen Lane 1980, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also released as: The Unbroken Web: Stories and Fables. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $17.28
Add to cart 
13) The Plague Dogs
Adams, Richard

The Plague Dogs
Crest [0-449-23904-7 2-3904] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.42
Add to cart 
14) Shardik
Adams, Richard

Avon 1976. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.91
Add to cart 
15) Shardik
Adams, Richard

Avon 1976. (Paperback) Good to very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.11
Add to cart 
16) Watership Down
Adams, Richard

Watership Down
Penguin [circa 1970s], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
17) Watership Down
Adams, Richard

Watership Down
Puffin [0-14-030601-3] 1974, 7th printing. (Paperback) Very good. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Tales from Watership Down
Adams, Richard

Avon [0-380-72934-2] 1998, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.11
Add to cart 
19) The Plague Dogs
Adams, Richard

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.18
Add to cart 
20) The Plague Dogs
Adams, Richard

The Plague Dogs
Penguin [0-14-005000-0] 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.83
Add to cart 
21) Shardik
Adams, Richard

Avon [date not known], 5th printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
22) The Plague Dogs
Adams, Richard

Penguin 1978. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
23) Shardik
Adams, Richard

Penguin 1976, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.87
Add to cart 
24) The Unbroken Web: Stories and Fables (Also released as: The Iron Wolf and Other Stories.)
Adams, Richard

Ballantine [0-345-30368-7] 1982. (Paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Iron Wolf and Other Stories. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
25) Shardik
Adams, Richard

Shardik
Penguin [0-14-004099-4] 1979, later printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
26) Monsters and Magicians (Series: Stairway to Forever 2.)
Adams, Robert (Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly.)

Baen 1989, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. Series: Stairway to Forever 2. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.72
Add to cart 
27) Stairway to Forever (Series: Stairway to Forever 1.)
Adams, Robert (Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly.)

Baen 1988, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. Series: Stairway to Forever 1. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) Phantom Regiments
Adams, Robert (editors) (With Pamela Crippen Adams & Martin H. Greenberg.)

Baen 1990, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
29) Phantom Regiments
Adams, Robert (editors) (With Pamela Crippen Adams & Martin H. Greenberg.)

Baen [0-671-69862-1] 1990, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.69
Add to cart 
30) Alternatives
Adams, Robert (editors) (With Pamela Crippen Adams.) (Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly.)

Alternatives
Baen 1989, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 of 5880 listings found.