Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

GAMES

from Pandora's Books Ltd.

Browse GAMES | Return to Pandora's Books Ltd. | Even more GAMES / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 336 listings found.
1) We Dare You to Solve This! (Quantity available: 2)
Adams, John Paul

Berkley Y766 [Y766] 1963, 7th printing., 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.50
2) We Dare You to Solve This! (Quantity available: 3)
Adams, John Paul

Berkley G454 [G454] 1960.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
3) We Dare You to Solve This! (Quantity available: 2)
Adams, John Paul

Berkley G454 [G454] 1960.. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Hidden Words 6
Andrew, Jean (editor)

Ace 33005 [33005] 1973.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) The Official TV Trivia Quiz Book 2 (Quantity available: 2)
Andrews, Bart

Signet [0-451-07187-5 Y7187] 1976.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Television). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) The Official TV Trivia Quiz Book 3
Andrews, Bart

Signet [0-451-08401-2 E8401] 1978, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Television). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) The TV Picture Quiz Book
Andrews, Bart

Signet [0-451-08613-9 E8613] 1979, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Television). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.00
8) The Tolkien Quiz Book
Andrews, Bart (With Bernie Zuber.)

The Tolkien Quiz Book
Signet [0-451-08525-6 E8525] 1979, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Tolkiena). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.00
9) Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Gold Edition
Anonymous

Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Gold Edition
Prima [0-7615-2064-3] 1999, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Very good. (Computer Games, Strategy Guides). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
10) Magic: The Gathering Instruction Manual (Series: Magic: the Gathering.)
Anonymous

Microprose [1997], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: Magic: the Gathering. (Computer Games, Guide). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
11) Everquest: The Ruins of Kunark; Prima's Official Strategy Guide
Anonymous

Prima 0-7615--3092-4 [0-7615--3092-4] [2000], 1st thus, revised and expanded edition., 1st thus, revised and expanded edition. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. (Computer Games). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) The $64,000 Question Official Quiz Book (Series: $64,000 Question.)
Anonymous

Dell First Edition 79 [79] 1955, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. TV tie-in. Series: 00 Question $64. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
13) Heroes of Might and Magic III: The Restoration of Erathia; Player Manual (Series: Heroes of Might and Magic.)
Anonymous

Mars Publishing [1999], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Very good. Series: Heroes of Might and Magic. (Computer Games). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
14) Gameboy Secret Codes
Anonymous

Brady Games [1-56686-902-1] [2000], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Computer Games, Guide). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
15) The $64,000 Question Official Quiz Book (Series: $64,000 Question.) (Quantity available: 3)
Anonymous

The $64,000 Question Official Quiz Book (Series: $64,000 Question.)
Dell First Edition 79 [79] 1955, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: 00 Question $64. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $13.00
16) Movie Trivia Quiz Book
Anonymous

Ventura 1982.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Hollywood). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
17) Ultima Online: The Second Age; Prima's Official Strategy Guide
Anonymous

Prima [0-7615-1771-5] [1998], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. (Computer Games). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) $64,000 Question Official Quiz Book (Series: $64,000 Question.)
Anonymous

$64,000 Question Official Quiz Book (Series: $64,000 Question.)
Dell First Edition 79 [79] 1956, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored and fragile. TV tie-in. Series: 00 Question $64. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) Puzzle It Out
Anonymous (editor)

Avon T-484 [T-484] [1960], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $2.75
20) Puzzle It Out (Quantity available: 2)
Anonymous (editor)

Avon T-484 [T-484] [1960], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
21) Timelapse: The Official Strategy Guide
Barba, Rick

Prima [0-7615-0497-4] [1996], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Very good. (Computer Games, Strategy Guides). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
22) Play It Yourself
Bassett, Jack (With Norman Monath.)

Perma M-3054 [M-3054] 1956.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.89
23) Mechcommander: Prima's Official Stategy Guide
Bell, Joe Grant

Prima [0-7615-0556-3] [1998], later printing., later printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good. (Computer Games). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
24) Aliens Versus Predator: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
Bell, Joe Grant

Prima [0-7615-2902-0] [2000], later printing., later printing. (Oversized paperback) Fine. (Computer Games, Strategy Guides). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
25) Redjack: Revenge of the Brethern: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
Bell, Joe Grant

Prima [0-7615-1893-2] 1998.. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. (Computer Games, Fantasy, Guide). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
26) Tickets to Fortune
Bender, Eric

Modern Age 29 [29] 1938.. (Digest paperback) Very good. (Gambling). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
27) Test Yourself
Bernard, William (With Jules Leopold.)

Lancer 74-859 [74-859] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.28
28) The Sci-Fi Channel Trivia Book
Betancourt, John Gregory

Boulevard [1-57297-110-X] 1996.. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Movies and Television). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
29) The Ultimate Unauthorized Star Trek Quiz Book
Bly, Robert W

HarperPerennial [0-06-273321-4] [1994], 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Star Trek). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
30) The World's Greatest TV Quiz
Bornhauser, Tom (With Dennis Palumbo.)

Berkley [0-425-02703-1] 1974, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Books About Television). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
31) Mafia: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
Brady, Matthew K

Prima 0-7615-325-7 [0-7615-325-7] [2002], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. (Computer Games, Strategy Guides). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $17.50
32) Baker Street Puzzles
Bullimore, Tom

Ravette 1-85304-443- [1-85304-443-] 1992. (Trade paperback) Fine. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Baker Street Puzzles
Bullimore, Tom

Sterling 0806908564 [0806908564] [date not known], 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
34) California Checker Chatter Vol. 12, #7-9 (Jul - Sep 1962)
California Checker Chatter Vol. 12, #7-9 (Jul - Sep 1962) (magazine)

(Digest magazine) (Very good) (Checkers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.50
35) California Checker Chatter Vol. 13, #4-6 (Apr - Jun 1963)
California Checker Chatter Vol. 13, #4-6 (Apr - Jun 1963) (magazine)

(Digest magazine) (Very good) (Checkers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.50
36) California Checker Chatter Vol. 3, #11-12 (Nov/Dec 1952)
California Checker Chatter Vol. 3, #11-12 (Nov/Dec 1952) (magazine)

California Checker Chatter Vol. 3, #11-12 (Nov/Dec 1952)
(Digest magazine) (Very good) (Checkers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.50
37) California Checker Chatter Vol. 4, #1-2 (Jan/Feb 1953)
California Checker Chatter Vol. 4, #1-2 (Jan/Feb 1953) (magazine)

(Digest magazine) (Very good) (Checkers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.50
38) California Checker Chatter Vol. 4, #3-4 (Mar/Apr 1953)
California Checker Chatter Vol. 4, #3-4 (Mar/Apr 1953) (magazine)

(Digest magazine) (Very good) (Checkers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.50
39) California Checker Chatter Vol. 4, #5-6 (May/Jun 1953)
California Checker Chatter Vol. 4, #5-6 (May/Jun 1953) (magazine)

(Digest magazine) (Very good) (Checkers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.50
40) California Checker Chatter Vol. 4, #7-8 (Jul/Aug 1953)
California Checker Chatter Vol. 4, #7-8 (Jul/Aug 1953) (magazine)

(Digest magazine) (Very good) (Checkers). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.50
41) World's Greatest Monster Quiz
Carlinsky, Dan (With Edwin Goodgold.)

Berkley Z2963 [Z2963] 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Horror). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
42) World's Greatest Monster Quiz (Quantity available: 2)
Carlinsky, Dan (With Edwin Goodgold.)

Berkley Z2963 [Z2963] [circa 1976], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Horror). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.50
43) Everquest: The Planes of Power; Prima's Official Strategy Guide
Cassady, David (With Debra McBride.)

Prima [0-7615-4013-X] [2002], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Fine. (Computer Games, Strategy Guides). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
44) The Lord of the Rings; The Two Towers Strategy Battle Game (Series: Lord of the Rings.)
Cavatore, Alessio (With Rick Priestley.)

The Lord of the Rings; The Two Towers Strategy Battle Game (Series: Lord of the Rings.)
Games Workshop [1-84154-285-7] [2002], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) About fine. Series: Lord of the Rings. (Gamebooks, Strategy Guides). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
45) Microsoft Internet Gaming Zone: Fight Ace: Inside Moves
Chiu, Ben

Microsoft Press [1-57231-646-2] 1998.. (Oversized paperback) Fine. (Computer Games, Gamebooks). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
46) 100 Games of Solitaire
Coops, Helen L

Whitman 347 [347] 1939.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Card Games). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.42
47) The World's Greatest Sherlock Holmes Quiz
Copps, Dale

Berkley Z3033 [Z3033] 1976.. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.11
48) The World's Greatest Sherlock Holmes Quiz
Copps, Dale

Berkley Z3033 [Z3033] 1976.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes, Sherlockiana). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
49) Your Own Party Book (Quantity available: 2)
Crampton, Gertrude

Your Own Party Book
Comet 23 [23] 1949.. (Mass market paperback) About good. Textblock discolored and fragile, some tape repair to the front cover. (Games). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.74
50) The Dynamiters (Series: Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries 5.)
Creighton, Milt

Berkley [0-425-10908-9] [1988], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries 5. (Games, Mystery, Sherlockiana). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 336 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: