Christmasfrom Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art |
|
Browse Christmas | Return to Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art | Even more RELIGION / Holidays / Christmas books
|
| 1) |
THE FIRST CHRISTMAS (In New Super 3 Dimension with Glasses)
|
|
|
Stamford, CT: Real Adventures Publishing Company, 1953 This 3-D comic book is quite scarce in any condition! Unpaginated. Light soiling at edges of covers, a small (faint) stain on back cover, and pages are very lightly (uniformly) tanned. Two pair of glasses included. One is a very small child's size and the other is an average size.. First Edition. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE CHRISTMAS PARTY
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978 Very good condition with very minor (light) soiling on cover. Dust jacket is very good with light chipping and rubbing at edges. Unpaginated.. First Edition. White Bds.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE CHRISTMAS HERITAGE OF OLD SALEM
|
|
|
Williamsburg, VA: The Williamsburg Publishing Company, 1983 45 pages. Dust jacket has ribbing at fore-edge folds & light chipping at lower corners.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Howard Walker (Photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
CHRISTMAS WISHES
|
|
|
Birmingham, Michigan: Holt Peterson Press, 1987 Unpaginated. . SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Danna Clark. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
CHRISTMAS IN MEXICO, 1927
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1971 22 pages. A hint of faint foxing near spine.. First Edition Limited. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Los Angeles Times Book of Christmas Entertaining: Creative Ways to Celebrate the Holidays
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1985 176 pages.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback. more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
SPUNKY'S FIRST CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1997 32 pages. Fun pictures on every page. Very nice copy.. First Edition. As New/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Gatt, Elizabeth, S. Wilkinson, H. Lennox, and R. Lebrun. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 8) |
"A Christmas Carol", in NORTH AMERICAN REVIEW, Vol. 235, No. 1 (January 1935)
|
|
|
New York: The North American Review Corporation, 1935 i-iv, 1-96, v-xii pages. The first appearance of Saroyan's bittersweet Christmas story is on pp. 31-36. The magazine is clean and tight with a small sticker scrape on the front cover, some edgewear, and light foxing only on the edges of the textblock.. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible-Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Holly and the Ivy : A Celebration of Christmas
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1991 79 pages.. First Edition. Decorated Binding. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
Autographed Christmas Card
|
|
|
1947 Printed Cristmas card with Taggard's address printed inside: "Gilfeather, East Jamaica, Vermont". SIGNED in ink by Taggard. The Christmas card was sent to American woodcut artist J. J. Lankes, who wrote "1947" in pencil to indicate when he received the broadside.. Signed by Author. Fine. 7 3/4" X 4 3/4". Greeting Card. more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
