Sexualityfrom Pandora's Books Ltd. |
|
Browse Sexuality | Return to Pandora's Books Ltd. | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Sexuality books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 294 listings found. |
| 1) |
Total Sex: An Illustrated Guide to the Ultimate Pleasures of Physical Love
|
|
|
Ace [0-441-81792-0] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Tarcher [0-87477-581-7] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Illustrations, index. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
My Profession Is Sin
|
|
|
Belmont 90-283 [90-283] 1963.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Sexuality, Adult, Prostitution). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 4) |
The Playboy Advisor Revisited
|
|
|
Playboy Press BA0125 [BA0125] 1969, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Hindu Art of Love
|
|
|
Classics Library 2 [2] [date not known].. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $3.72
|
|
| 6) |
Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Lancer 75-001 [75-001] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Ananga Ranga (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Lancer 75-004 [75-004] 1964, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by L. T. Woodward. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
Marriage and Sex
|
|
|
Fawcett 1949, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. By the editors of Today's Woman magazine. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Playboy Advisor
|
|
|
Playboy Press [0-872-75160-0] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
|
|
|
Berkley N1236 [N1236] 1971, 5th printing., 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock fragile. Translated by Sir Richard Burton. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Marriage, Sex and Family Problems (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Hillman 21 [21] 1949.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kiss Daddy Goodnight
|
|
|
Pocket [0-671-82668-9] 1979, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up. (Incest). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
The High Cost of Loving
|
|
|
Tower 44-676 [44-676] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Sexuality, Adult, Prostitution). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 14) |
What Men Really Want; Straight Talk from Men About Sex
|
|
|
St. Martin's [0-312-92638-3] [circa 1995], 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sexual Pleasures: What Women Really Want, What Women Really Need
|
|
|
St. Martin's [0-312-06928-6] 1992, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Slightly cocked. Bibliography, index. (Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help, Sexual Behavior). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 16) |
For Each Other; Sharing Sexual Intimacy
|
|
|
Anchor Press Doubleday [0-385-17296-6] [1982], 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. Illustrations, index. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Night They Raided Minsky's
|
|
|
Avon S-102 [S-102] 1960.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Understanding Human Sexual Inadequacy
|
|
|
Bantam Q5959 [Q5959] [1970], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Self Help). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Understanding Human Sexual Inadequacy
|
|
|
Bantam Q5959 [Q5959] [1970], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Sexuality, Self Help). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $4.82
|
|
| 20) |
Combat in the Erogenous Zone
|
|
|
Bantam Y7813 [Y7813] [circa 1974], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored. (Sexuality, Women's Studies). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
Biopotency: A Guide to Sexual Success
|
|
|
Rodale [0-87857-656-8] 1987, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Sexuality). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
Infidelity
|
|
|
Dell 4053 [4053] 1972.. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 23) |
New American Sexual Appetites
|
|
|
Brandon House 968 [968] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Matthew Bradley. Pseudonym of Peter T. Scott. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
An Analysis of Human Sexual Response
|
|
|
Signet T3038 [T3038] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover beat up but the textblock is clean. (Sexuality). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Sex Talk
|
|
|
Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Sexuality). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Sex Talk
|
|
|
Crest P1925 [P1925] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Single Girl
|
|
|
Monarch MB515 [MB515] 1961, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert Silverberg. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Kept Man
|
|
|
Lancer 72-769 [72-769] 1964.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 29) |
Prostitution Usa
|
|
|
Holloway House HH-117 [HH-117] 1965.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
Neither Sin Nor Shame (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Belmont 226 [226] 1961, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Noel B. Gerson. (Sexuality, Prostitution). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 31) |
A Psychiatrist Talks About Sex
|
|
|
Tower T-125-9 [T-125-9] [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Sex and Love
|
|
|
Hillman 177 [177] 1960.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 33) |
Sexual Behavior: Psycho-Legal Aspects
|
|
|
Paperback Library 55-900 [55-900] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Sexuality). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 34) |
The Strategy of Sex
|
|
|
Berkley N1772 [N1772] 1970, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Discolored. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 35) |
The Sensuous Couple
|
|
|
Ballantine 02517 [02517] 1972, 7th printing., 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 36) |
What Turns Women On
|
|
|
Ballantine [0-345-23775-7] 1974, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 37) |
Advice to Men
|
|
|
Tandem [0-4260-5864-X Q5075] 1971, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Relationships, Sexual Fulfillment). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Sensuous Couple (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Ballantine 02517 [02517] 1971, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Love without Fear
|
|
|
Signet D751 [D751] 1959, 22nd printing., 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
101 Intimate Sexual Problems Answered
|
|
|
Signet T3195 [T3195] 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Love in the South Seas (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dell D199 [D199] 1957, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Locale: Polynesia. (Sexuality, Adult, Sociology). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 42) |
Aphrodisiacs and Love Stimulants: Curiosities of Sexual Appetite Explored (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Luxor Press 1965.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Illustrations, index. (Sexuality). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 43) |
Sexual Responsibility in Marriage (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dell 7740 [7740] 1963.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Sexual Responsibility of Woman (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Perma M5009 [M5009] 1959.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Sexual Responsibility of Woman (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Perma M5009 [M5009] 1959.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Sexual Responsibility of Woman
|
|
|
Perma M5009 [M5009] 1961, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Physiology of Love (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Hillman 14 [14] 1949.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 48) |
Selected Writings of de Sade
|
|
|
Lancer 74-803 [74-803] 1962, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 49) |
Curiosities of Medicine
|
|
|
Newsstand Library U504 [U504] 1959.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
Curiosities of Medicine
|
|
|
Newsstand Library U504 [U504] 1959.. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 294 listings found. |


















