Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Sexuality

from Pandora's Books Ltd.

Browse Sexuality | Return to Pandora's Books Ltd. | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Sexuality books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 294 listings found.
1) Total Sex: An Illustrated Guide to the Ultimate Pleasures of Physical Love
Abelow, Dan

Total Sex: An Illustrated Guide to the Ultimate Pleasures of Physical Love
Ace [0-441-81792-0] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers (Quantity available: 2)
Anand, Margo

Tarcher [0-87477-581-7] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Illustrations, index. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) My Profession Is Sin
Anonymous

Belmont 90-283 [90-283] 1963.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Sexuality, Adult, Prostitution). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.89
4) The Playboy Advisor Revisited
Anonymous

The Playboy Advisor Revisited
Playboy Press BA0125 [BA0125] 1969, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
5) The Hindu Art of Love
Anonymous

Classics Library 2 [2] [date not known].. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.72
6) Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana (Quantity available: 3)
Anonymous

Lancer 75-001 [75-001] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $11.00
7) The Ananga Ranga (Quantity available: 3)
Anonymous

Lancer 75-004 [75-004] 1964, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by L. T. Woodward. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $11.00
8) Marriage and Sex
Anonymous

Fawcett 1949, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. By the editors of Today's Woman magazine. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
9) The Playboy Advisor
Anonymous

Playboy Press [0-872-75160-0] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
Anonymous (Translated by Sir Richard Burton.)

Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
Berkley N1236 [N1236] 1971, 5th printing., 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock fragile. Translated by Sir Richard Burton. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
11) Marriage, Sex and Family Problems (Quantity available: 3)
Anthony, John J

Hillman 21 [21] 1949.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $16.00
12) Kiss Daddy Goodnight
Armstrong, Louise

Kiss Daddy Goodnight
Pocket [0-671-82668-9] 1979, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up. (Incest). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.50
13) The High Cost of Loving
Baker, Lewis J

Tower 44-676 [44-676] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Sexuality, Adult, Prostitution). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $21.00
14) What Men Really Want; Straight Talk from Men About Sex
Bakos, Susan Crain

What Men Really Want; Straight Talk from Men About Sex
St. Martin's [0-312-92638-3] [circa 1995], 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
15) Sexual Pleasures: What Women Really Want, What Women Really Need
Bakos, Susan Crain

Sexual Pleasures: What Women Really Want, What Women Really Need
St. Martin's [0-312-06928-6] 1992, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Slightly cocked. Bibliography, index. (Sexuality, Relationships, Self Help, Sexual Behavior). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $18.95
16) For Each Other; Sharing Sexual Intimacy
Barbach, Lonnie

For Each Other; Sharing Sexual Intimacy
Anchor Press Doubleday [0-385-17296-6] [1982], 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. Illustrations, index. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $17.00
17) The Night They Raided Minsky's
Barber, Rowland

Avon S-102 [S-102] 1960.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $18.00
18) Understanding Human Sexual Inadequacy
Belliveau, Fred (With Lin Richter.)

Understanding Human Sexual Inadequacy
Bantam Q5959 [Q5959] [1970], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Self Help). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
19) Understanding Human Sexual Inadequacy
Belliveau, Fred (With Lin Richter.)

Bantam Q5959 [Q5959] [1970], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Sexuality, Self Help). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.82
20) Combat in the Erogenous Zone
Bengis, Ingrid

Combat in the Erogenous Zone
Bantam Y7813 [Y7813] [circa 1974], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored. (Sexuality, Women's Studies). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
21) Biopotency: A Guide to Sexual Success
Berger, Richard E. (With Deborah Berger.)

Rodale [0-87857-656-8] 1987, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Sexuality). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $18.00
22) Infidelity
Boylan, Brian Richard

Infidelity
Dell 4053 [4053] 1972.. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $18.00
23) New American Sexual Appetites
Bradley, Matt (Byline sometimes Matthew Bradley. Pseudonym of Peter T. Scott)

Brandon House 968 [968] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Matthew Bradley. Pseudonym of Peter T. Scott. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) An Analysis of Human Sexual Response
Brecher, Ruth (With Edward Brecher.)

An Analysis of Human Sexual Response
Signet T3038 [T3038] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover beat up but the textblock is clean. (Sexuality). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) Sex Talk
Brenton, Myron

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Sexuality). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.00
26) Sex Talk
Brenton, Myron

Crest P1925 [P1925] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
27) The Single Girl
Brown, Walter C. (House pseudonym used by Robert Silverberg.)

Monarch MB515 [MB515] 1961, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert Silverberg. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $18.00
28) The Kept Man
Brown, Wenzell

Lancer 72-769 [72-769] 1964.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $16.00
29) Prostitution Usa
Bruno, Mike (With David B. Weiss.)

Holloway House HH-117 [HH-117] 1965.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
30) Neither Sin Nor Shame (Quantity available: 2)
Burgess, Ann Marie (Pseudonym of Noel B. Gerson) (With Michael Burgess.)

Belmont 226 [226] 1961, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Noel B. Gerson. (Sexuality, Prostitution). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
31) A Psychiatrist Talks About Sex
Caprio, Frank S

Tower T-125-9 [T-125-9] [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) Sex and Love
Caprio, Frank S

Hillman 177 [177] 1960.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
33) Sexual Behavior: Psycho-Legal Aspects
Caprio, Frank S. (With Donald R. Brenner.)

Paperback Library 55-900 [55-900] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Sexuality). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.08
34) The Strategy of Sex
Chapman, A. H

The Strategy of Sex
Berkley N1772 [N1772] 1970, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Discolored. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.16
35) The Sensuous Couple
Chartham, Robert

The Sensuous Couple
Ballantine 02517 [02517] 1972, 7th printing., 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
36) What Turns Women On
Chartham, Robert

What Turns Women On
Ballantine [0-345-23775-7] 1974, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
37) Advice to Men
Chartham, Robert

Advice to Men
Tandem [0-4260-5864-X Q5075] 1971, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Relationships, Sexual Fulfillment). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) The Sensuous Couple (Quantity available: 2)
Chartham, Robert

The Sensuous Couple
Ballantine 02517 [02517] 1971, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
39) Love without Fear
Chesser, Eustace

Love without Fear
Signet D751 [D751] 1959, 22nd printing., 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Relationships). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
40) 101 Intimate Sexual Problems Answered
Clark, LeMon

Signet T3195 [T3195] 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
41) Love in the South Seas (Quantity available: 2)
Danielsson, Bengt

Dell D199 [D199] 1957, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Locale: Polynesia. (Sexuality, Adult, Sociology). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $27.00
42) Aphrodisiacs and Love Stimulants: Curiosities of Sexual Appetite Explored (Quantity available: 2)
Davenport, John

Aphrodisiacs and Love Stimulants: Curiosities of Sexual Appetite Explored
Luxor Press 1965.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Illustrations, index. (Sexuality). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
43) Sexual Responsibility in Marriage (Quantity available: 2)
Davis, Maxine

Dell 7740 [7740] 1963.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $16.00
44) The Sexual Responsibility of Woman (Quantity available: 2)
Davis, Maxine

Perma M5009 [M5009] 1959.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.50
45) The Sexual Responsibility of Woman (Quantity available: 3)
Davis, Maxine

Perma M5009 [M5009] 1959.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
46) The Sexual Responsibility of Woman
Davis, Maxine

Perma M5009 [M5009] 1961, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) The Physiology of Love (Quantity available: 3)
de Gourmont, Remy

Hillman 14 [14] 1949.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $16.00
48) Selected Writings of de Sade
de Sade, Marquis

Lancer 74-803 [74-803] 1962, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $12.00
49) Curiosities of Medicine
Dee, R. Digiacomo

Newsstand Library U504 [U504] 1959.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
50) Curiosities of Medicine
Dee, R. Digiacomo

Newsstand Library U504 [U504] 1959.. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Sexuality, Adult). more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $25.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 294 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: