Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Christain Fiction

from Bunkers Books

Browse Christain Fiction | Return to Bunkers Books | Even more FICTION / Religious books
1) Close to a Father's Heart: A Novel
Coyle, Neva

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1996. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** "In Book 3 in the Summerwind series, Amy, left alone by her mother's sudden death, discovers a secret her mother kept--and a mystery of her father's. Her search into this secret leads her to a young arson investigator and an ensuing romance.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
2) Ponderings
Grant, Kenneth

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Peggy Pinson, 1986. Nice clean book in near fine condition. Dust jacket very good near fine but has been price clipped. ***** "Each of us needs to find that place where are heart is at peace, where we can settle down and love folks in a way that'll make them glad we were born........ Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
3) As the Tide Turns
Holmes, Christine

Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Emerald House Group Inc, 2004. Nice clean book in very good condition. Blank price sticker on inside front cover. ***** "Emily Gibson had been born poor, spending her younger years in a children's home. The first man she loved despised her and left while she was pregnant with his child. When Emily married Jack, there was a member of his family who did not welcome her. He saw her as a single mom who was out to get whatever she could by using his brother's name. Jack and Emily's life involves daily trials that test their faith, but even with every painful circumstance, Emily knows that the tide will turn and good would always triumph. After all, God had promised to take care of her.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
4) Something That Lasts
James David Jordan

Something That Lasts
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Publishers, 2006. Clean book in very good condition. Has blank price sticker inside front cover. "When a church member accuses the pastor of having an affair with his wife and then commits suicide, the few moments of horror plunge the reverend, his wife and their 12-year-old son into a struggle with God and one another that will span generations--a struggle to find something that lasts beyond the rage, lies, and fear." . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
5) Return to Harmony
Janette Oke

N.Y.: Literary Express, 1998. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** " Jodie Harland and Bethan Keane had little in common before Ie plight of a homeless dog brought them together, but from that day on the two young girls were bound together as best friends.As different as night and day in personality and interests, their friendship grows strong through shared joys, trials, and, finally, a devastating loss faced together. Then a day comes when it seems that faith itself drieves a tragic wedge between them and shatters the love and respect that had emented them even closer than sisters. During the next few years, he emotional distance between them appears to be finalized when I Jodie goes off to college. Will their friendship ever be saved? . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
6) By Honor Bound
Morris, Alan B.; Morris, Alan

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1996. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** "When an Indian attack robs Hunter Stone of his wife and his ranch, he is brought back from despair by the comfort of a young woman missionary and the pride he gains from his service to the North-West Mounted Police." Guardians of the North Book 1.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
7) Too Long a Stranger
Oke, Janette and T. Davis Bunn

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1994. Nice clean book in very good condition. Pages lightly tanned. ***** "After struggling for years, denying herself basic necessities, to supply the funds to send her daughter to a proper boarding school, Sarah Perry is delighted to finally have Rebecca home, but she soon discovers that a vast distance lies between them." . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
8) Chasing the Dream (Montana Skies)
Paige Lee Elliston

Revell, 2006. Nice clean book in very good condition. Blank price sticker inside front cover. This Montana Skies Book 3. ***** "With two men vying for Amy Hawkin's heart and an attractive female horse trainer who promises trouble, how will she ever get her first novel written?". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
9) Sins of the Mother
Rushford, Patricia H

West Monroe, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Howard Pub Co, 2003. Nice clean book in very good condition. Blank price sticker inside front cover. Signed by the author. ***** " Popularity and fame have created a glimmering façade in Shanna O'Brian's world, but when the spotlight fades, the darkness of reality sets in. Even after her mother's mysterious death, Shanna still lives in the shadow of her control and must bear the consequences of her destructive choices. When the beloved father figure who fashioned her music career suddenly dies, Shanna begins a desperate attempt to reclaim possession of a life she's too often surrendered to others. And this means severing ties with Joshua Morgan, her ex-husband and the man who is now in control of her music career. But her search for self-discovery leads her right into the hands of the men who killed her mother. What she doesn't know threatens not only her hope for happiness but her very life. Can the mayhem surrounding Shanna be resolved despite her fledging faith in herself, her God, and the man determined to redeem her trust? . Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
10) Violette Between
Strobel, Alison

WaterBook Press, 2006. Nice clean book in very good condition. Blank price sticker inside front cover. ***** "Between here and the past, there lies a place... ...a place of longing for what has been rather than hoping for what could be. A true artist, Violette is passionate and emotional. Climbing back into life after suffering a loss, she teeters on the precipice of a new relationship with Christian, a psychologist who not only understands her struggles but offers safety and his heart. As Violette and Christian begin to feel something they both thought impossible, tragedy strikes again. Violette becomes trapped in a place of past memories-and she finds that she may not want to come back..... Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
11) Former Rain
Vanessa Miller

Dayton, Ohio, U.S.A.: Butterfly Pr, 2003. This book is in very good condition. It is the First book in the Rain Series. ***** "When it Rains it pours, just ask Elizabeth Underwood or Nina Lewis. They thought the unfaithful men in their lives caused their storms, but as they are forced on a journey of self-examination, they realize that something greater than a do right man is needed to heal the hurts that trouble their souls. Kenneth Underwood and Isaac Walker want to rid themselves of the selfish, ungrateful women in their lives. Kenneth, a successful businessman, is planning to divorce Elizabeth, his wife of 7 years. Isaac, a man of the street and Nina's former lover, has a more final solution to rid himself of his problem. Will they allow the grace of God to heal and restore the shattered lives they have created, or are they forever destined to go through the storm?" This book is signed by the author.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
12) Far from the Dream
Wubbels, Lance

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1994. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** "At the start of World War II, when Jerry Macmillan nears the time to leave for the navy, hs and Marjie Livingstone must decide whether to marry right a way or wait for an uncertain future." The Gentle Hills, Book 1. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95

Sign up to receive offers and updates: