Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Architecture

from Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop

Browse Architecture | Return to Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 111 listings found.
1) Early Houses of New England
Norman B. Baker

Rutland, Vermont:: Charles E. Tuttle,. 1967.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Quarto, 11 1/4" tall, 143 pages, biege cloth. A near fine, clean, neat sturdy hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, BUT 1/3 of the front endpaper has been partially cut away; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, slightly edge worn dust jacket with the original price clipped. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
2) Horizons
Norman Bel Geddes

Boston, Massachusetts:: Little, Brown & Co.,. 1932.. First printing. Decorative Cloth. Good. Ex-library with marking to the spine, endpapers, title page, and Quarto, 10 1/2" tall, xix + 293 pages, black and white intertexual illustration throughout, decorative blue cloth. The definitive work by this great twentieth century designer. A good copy only of the first edition, cover rubbed and somewhat faded, cloth worn through to boards at various edges, spine taped over by the library, interior relatively clean , binding solid, but paper lightly yellowed. This great book needs a loving restoration or rebinding more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $65.00
3) Cesar Pelli (Monographs on Contemporary Architecture.)
Pastier, John

New York, New York:: Whitney Library of Design,. 1980.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Small quarto, 9 1/4" tall, 120 pages, green boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first editionwith light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, slightly edge worn dust jacket. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
4) La Guirlande de Paris ou Maisons de Plaisance des Environs, au XVII et au XVIII Siecle. Bery, Bourg-la-Reine, Cachan, Chatenay, Chatenay, Chatillion, Choisy-le-Roi, Gentilly, Ivry, L'Hay-le-Roses, Sceaux, Thiais, Vitry. Notes et relations d'un Voy
Paul Jarry

Paris, France:: Chez F. Contet,. 1928.. First edition. Decorative Boards. Good. Unbound folio, 17 1/2" tall, quarter orange cloth with marbled paper over boards and cloth ties. A good, complete set, folio cloth is frayed and torn at edges of spines, boards rubbed at the edges; loose plates and text moderately yellowed, clean, with occassional minor nicks and marginal finger marks. 12 pages illustrated text + 36 plate pages. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $95.00
5) Hotels et Maisons de la Renaissance Francaise; recueil de documents sur L'Architecture Privee des XV & XVI Siecles, Tomes I, II, et III, Livraison 1-12 (twelve folios of three volumes--300 plates)
Paul Vitry; edited by Emile Levy

Paris, France:: Emile Levy; Libraire Centrale des Beaux-Arts,. circa 1900.. Early Printing. Portfolio (unbound). Good +. French language. Folios 12 1/2" wide by 17 3/4" tall. 12 folios--25 loose photogravure plates per folio--of 3 vols, 300 photogravure plates total. Photogravures complete, but text pages by Vitry not present. In good+ condition, plates very good over all, cream white, clean and images sharp, but there is scattered foxing throughout, mostly visible in the margins, some plates more than others, and a few images have marginal minor soiling from exposure to uneven storage. The stiff wraps for each folio are chipped at all edges and back strips are missing. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1,080.00
6) The Mechanic's Companion, or the Elements and Practice of Carpentry, Joinery, Bricklaying, Masonry, Slaying, Plastering, Painting, Smithing, and Turning, comprehending the latest improvements and containing a full description of The Tools belonging to
Peter Nicholson

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania :: John Locken,. 1842.. Early Printing. Hardcover--leather. Good. Octavo 8 1/2" tall, 333 pages + [1] + all 40 plates present, full leather. A good copy over-all, clean, interior very good but foxing stains throughout, hinges cracked, internal binding solid, exterior shelf worn, fore-corner tips worn through to boards, with back strip and spine label missing. Please note: the foxing stains throughout this volume are also on the plate pages. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $250.00
7) A Neat Plain Modern Stile: Philip Hooker and His Contemporaries, 1796-1836
Philip Hooker; Art, Albany Institute of History and and Fred L. Emerson Gallery, Douglas G. Bucher, Mary Raddant Tomlan, W. Richard Wheeler

Amherst, Massachusetts:: University of Massachusetts Press,. 1993.. First edition thus. Original Wraps. Fine. Quarto, 11" tall, 334 pages, stiff pictorial wraps. A fine, clean, neat large format trade paperback ith little shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.50
8) Histoire du Chateau de Versailles: l'architecture, la decoration, les oevres d'art les parcs et les jardins, le grand et le petit trianon d'apres les sources inedites papiers de Colbert, de Louvois, de Mansart Dessins, comtes et correspondance
Pierre de Nolhac

Paris, France:: Societe d'Edition Artistique,. 1899.. First edition thus. Decorative Boards. Very Good. 5 vols. Unbound folios, 18" tall, green cloth with gilt titles, text plus photogravure plates. F1: pages 1 - 32 + 15 plates; F2: pages 33 - 64 + 15 plates; F3: pages 65 - 88 + 15 plates; F4: pages 89 - 128 + 15 plates; F5: pages 129 - 160 + 15 plates ( 75 plates total plus many intertextual illustrations, A very good set overall, exterior folio cloth is frayed and torn at edges of spines, boards rubbed at the edges; loose plates and text clean and cream white, with occassional minor nicks and just a few marginal finger marks. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $475.00
9) The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs; October, 1920, Volume VI, Number 5; Essex, Old Deerfield Massachusetts
Rawson W. Haddon; George F. Lindsay, et al

Saint Paul, Minnesota:: White Pine Bureau,. 1920.. First printing. Pictorial Stiff Wraps. Very Good. "A bi-monthly publication suggesting the architectural uses of white pine and its availability to-day as a structural wood." Single issue, quarto, 11 1/4" tall, 16 pages, wire saddle stitch, stiff pictorial wraps. A very good, clean, neat, soft cover issue, moderate exterior soiling, binding tight, interior paper just slightly yellowed. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $14.50
10) Residential Carpentry
Reed, Mortimer P

New York, New York:: Wiley,. 1980.. Third printing. Hardcover--illustrated boards.. Near Fine. Quarto, 11" tall, 705 pages, illustrated cloth. A near fine, clean,m neat hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $14.50
11) The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs; August, 1916, Volume II, Number 4; A Suburban House and Garage to Cost Ten Thousand Dollars; With report of the Jury of Architects
Richard B. Derby, Benno Janssen, Harrie T. Lindeberg, Frank B. Meade, Frederick Perkins; George F. Lindsay, et al

Saint Paul, Minnesota:: White Pine Bureau,. 1916.. First printing. Pictorial Stiff Wraps. Very Good. "A bi-monthly publication suggesting the architectural uses of white pine and its availability to-day as a structural wood." Single issue, quarto, 11 1/4" tall, 24 pages, wire saddle stitch, stiff pictorial wraps. A very good, clean, neat, soft cover issue, light exterior yellowing at the margins, binding tight, interior paper just slightly yellowed, . more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) American Diner
Richard J.S. Gutman and Elliot Kaufman with David Slovic

New York, New York:: Harper & Row,. 1979.. First printing. Original Wraps. Very Good. Oblong quarto, 9" x 10 1/2" III + 154 pages, illlustrated wraps. A very good, clean soft cover first edition with minor shelf wear and a few cover creases; binding tight, interior clean and bright. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.50
13) The Social Order
Robert Bierstedt

New York, New York:: McGraw-Hill,. 1970.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Quarto, 9 1/4" tall, xi + 563 pages , brown boards. A very good, clean, neat hard cover fwith minorshelf wear; binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
14) ARCHITETTURA FUNERARIA MODERNA: Architettura Monumentale, Crematori, Cimiteri, Edicole, Cappelle, Tombe, Stele Decorazione
Roberto Aloi

Milan, Italy:: Ulrico Hoepli,. 1941.. First edition thus. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Fair. Text in Italian. Quarto, 11" tall, xlvi + 285 pages with 406 b&w illustrations; 260 architectural designs; beige spine cloth over printed boards. A fair copy overall; font cover and spine completely detached; internal binding solid, paper clean but yellowing at the margins, sight foxing present to endpapers--plates, photographs, illustrations are all clear and bright. Inscribed to previous owner with date 21/8/44 on front free endpaper.. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $45.00
15) House : A Memoir
Ruhlman, Michael

New York, New York:: Viking,. 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 243 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good dust jacket with light edge wear and rubbing at the folds. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
16) The Most Beautiful House in the World
Rybczynski, Witold

New York, New York:: Viking ,. 1989.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo 8 1/4" tall, 211 pages, maroon quarter cloth. A near fine clean, sturdy hard cover with slight shelf wear (unread) hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly edge worn, dust jacket with original 18.95 price intact. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.50
17) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 140-I, Annee 1982: Notre-Dame de Nogent-sous-Coucy; Deux architectures theatrales: Le chateau de Grosbois et la cour de offices a Fontainebleau, La chasee de Sainte-Taurin d'Evreux; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Anne Prache et Dominique Barthelemy, Liliane Chatelet-Lange, Jean Taralon, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1982.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 76 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
18) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 149-I, Annee 1991: Documents sur l'oeuvre de Jules Hardouin-Mansart a Chantilly; Fragmenta Picta; Deux defenses de tete de Charles VI; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Bertrand Jestaz, Helene Toubert, Jean-Bernard de Vaivre et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1991.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 145 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
19) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 143-I, Annee 1985: Archeologie et architecture; La sculpture figurative du cloitre Saint-Avit-Senieur; Les vitraux du choer de Saint-Severine; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Bertrand Jestaz, Jacques Gardelles, Nicole Reynaud, Luiz C. Marques, Jacques Thiebaut, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1985.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 87 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
20) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 140-IV, Annee 1982: Les peintures du porche de l'eglise abbatiale de Saint-Savin; Une representation de Pierre d'Alencon sur le verrieres de la Trinite de Vendome (circa 1280); etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Brigitte Kurmann-Schwartz, Jean-Bernard de Vaivre, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1982.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 273 to 380 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
21) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 149-II, Annee 1991: Les Roses dans l'elevation de Notre-Dame de Paris; Le Chateau d' Aunoy et l'apparition en France du Jardin a l'anglaise; A propos de la tour nord-est de Saint-Denis; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Chantal Hardy, Jacques Moulin, Peter Kurmann et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1991.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 153 to 259 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
22) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 150-I, Annee 1992: Famin a Rambouillet: "L'architecture toscane" en pratique; L'ancienne cloture du choeur de Saint-Benigne de Dijon; Betons de sol et pavements a l'abbatiale de Marmoutier; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Chantal Waltisperger, Denise Borlee, Charles Lelong, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1992.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 99 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
23) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 146-IV, Annee 1988: L'abbatiale gothique de Marmoutier; La sculpture romance en Angleterre; L'Architecture sur le plat en argent dit "a la ville maritime" de Kaiseraugst, etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Charles Lelong, Deborah Kahn, Noel Duval, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1988.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 277 to 393 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
24) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 145-II, Annee 1987: L'abbatiale de Marmoutier au x siecle; L'abbatiale romane de Marmoutier (1060 - 1096) etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Charles Lelong, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1987.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 166 to 251 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
25) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 148-I, Annee 1990: Les peintres-verriers des bas-cotes de la nef de Chartres au debut du xiii siecle; Baptiste Androuet du Cerceau, architecte de la cour de Henri III; Les pieces privees de l'appartement due roi au chateau de
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Claudine Lautier, David Thomson, Mary Whiteley et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1990.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 113 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
26) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 139-IV, Annee 1981: La nef de l'eglise Saint-Pierre de Gonesse; Le Chateau franc de Turbessel; Le maitre de Biron et les bustes de Montal; Le chateau de La Flachere, contruction de Viollet-le-Duc etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Daniel Bontemps, Henri-Paul Eydoux, Paul Roudie and Simone Hartmann-Nussbaum et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1981.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 209 to 274 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
27) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 145-I, Annee 1987: Decouverte de l'effigie de l'abbe Gregoire createur du cloitre de Saint-Michel-de-Cuxa; Le chateau de Loches; Les verriers de Lorrraine a la fin du Moyen Age et au temps de la Renaissance (1431 - 1552);
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Daniel Cazes et Marcel Durliat, Pierre Heliot, Marcel Deyres, Michel Herold, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1987.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 159 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $25.00
28) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 141-III, Annee 1983: Saint-Arnoul de Crepy: un prieure clunisien du Valois, Saint-Lucien de Beauvais; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Eliane Vergnolle, Jacques Henriet, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1983.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Very Good. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 233 to 336 + ads, stiff wraps. A very good, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine and one corner bumped, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
29) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 143-III, Annee 1985: Reflexions sur quelques aspects de l'enluminure dans l'ouest de la France au xii siecle; La tete sculptee dite de Regnaude de Moucon provient plus probablement du gisant de l'eveque Pierre de Cell
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Elisabeth Burin, Jean Villette, AnneLombard-Jourdan, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1985.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 209 to 314 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
30) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 139-III, Annee 1981: L'Apocalypse d'Angers; Claude Chastillon; Montlhery sous Henri IV, etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Fabienne Joubert, Marie Herme-Renault, Jeannine Gaugue- Bourdu et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1981.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 125 to 206 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
31) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 141-IV, Annee 1983: L'orfevrerie a la cour d'Anjou; Constructions adventices du xv siecle aux prieures de Charlieu et de Perrecy; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Francoise Robin, Jean-Bernard de Vaivre, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1983.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 337 to 466 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
32) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 146-III, Annee 1988: L'autel Roman de l'ancienne cathedrale d'Apt (Vaucluse),; L'art gothique en Transylvanie; Remarques sur le vocabularie ancien de la tapisserie; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; guy Barruol, Andre Mussat, Francis Salet, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1988.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 177 to 273 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
33) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 148-IV, Annee 1990: Le tabernacles eucharistiques dans la France du Moyen Age; Le chateau de Villesavin; L'Architecture espangnole au xvi siecle; Une tour-porche au debut du xi siecle a l'abbaye de Saint-Augustine-les-Lim
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Jacques Foucart-Borville, Patrick Ponsot, Veronique Gerard-Powell, Thierry Soulard, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1990.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 349 to 473 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
34) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 141-I, Annee 1983: L'abbaye cistercienne de Faise (Gironde), Les chantiers des princes angevins (1370 - 1480); etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Jacques Gardelles, Francois Robin, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1983.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 116 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
35) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 143-II, Annee 1985: Un edifice de la premiere generation gothique; l'abbatiale de Saint-Germer-de-fly; Remarques sur la bsilique Saint-Martin de Tours au debut du xi siecle; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Jacques Henriet, Charles Lelong, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1985.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 93 to 203 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
36) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 148-III, Annee 1990: Saint-Philibert de Tournus. Histoire--Critique d'authenticite--Etude archeologique du chevet (1009 - 1019); etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Jacques Henriet, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1990.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 229 to 342 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
37) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 146-II, Annee 1988: Le Chateau de Chatillon-Coligny; Etiquette et distribution interieure dans les maisons royales de la Renaissance; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Jean Mesqui et Nicolas Faucherre, Bertrand Jestaz, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1988.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 73 to 172 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
38) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 140-III, Annee 1982: Louis Grodecki; La Palais abbatial de Sainte-Martin de Laon; Un "faux" du xix siecle: le plan du Saint-Sepulcre de l'abbatial de Saint-Denis ; L'evolution de ponts-levis du xvi au xix siecle
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Jean Taralon, Bernard Ducouret, Genevieve Bresc-Bautier, Robert Bornecque, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1982.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 178 to 271 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
39) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 143-IV, Annee 1985: La scie hydraulique de Villard de Honnecourt; Un exemple de bourge rural: arbois en comte de Bourgogne; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Jean-Pierre Adam et Pierre Varene, Pascale Bonnet, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1985.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 317 to 390 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
40) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 144-IV, Annee 1986: La passoire liturgique de saint Aubin d'Angers; Recherches recentes sur l'architecture dans les iles Britanniques a la fin de l'epoque romane et au debut du gothique; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Jean-Pierre Caillet, Peter Draper et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1986.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 295 to 394 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
41) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 147-III, Annee 1989: La Catalogne et le "premier ar roman"; Chapiteaux de marbre inedits a Aire-sur-l'Adour; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Marcel Durliat, Jean Cabanot, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1989.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 209 to 278 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
42) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 144-II, Annee 1986: Les fresques romanes de Vicq. Etude technique; Miniatures inedites de Jean Fouquet et la Pieta de Nouans; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Marcia Kupfer, Jean-Bernard de Vaivre, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1986.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 99 to 191 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
43) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 148-II, Annee 1990: Charles Chamois, architecte parisien (vers 1610-apres 1684); Une double revolution a La Rochelle, la tour Saint-Nicolas; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Marie-Agnes Ferault, Jean Mesqui et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1990.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 118 to 224 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
44) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 146-I, Annee 1988: La Maison urbaine et son evolution dans la ville basse de viviers (Ardeche), xii - xv siecles; Le vitrail gothique; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Marie-Christine Grasse, Eva Frodl-Kraft, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1988.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 67 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
45) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 142-I, Annee 1984: Les croix triomphales de Notre-Dame de Paris et de la Cathedrale de Chartres; Henri IV et la surintendance des batiments; La Cour Carree du Louvre; Necrologie--Hans Reinhardt; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Maryse Bideault, Bernard Barbiche, Jean-Pierre Babelon, Anne Prache , et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1984.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 127 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
46) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 145-IV, Annee 1987: La reconstruction de l'abbatiale de Saint-Denis au xiii siecle; De la stereotomie medievale; la coupe des pierres chez Villard de Honnecourt, etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Michel Bouttier, Claude Lalbat, Gilbert Margueritte et Jean Martin, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1987.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 358 to 452 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
47) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 144-III, Annee 1986: Des Abords Du Forum Au Palais Archiepiscopal etude du centre monumental d'Aix-en-Provence; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Michel Fixot, Jean Guyon, Jean-Pierre Pelletier, Lucien Rivet et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1986.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 195 to 290 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
48) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 142-III, Annee 1984: L'architecture pre-romane et romane en Angleterre; Essai sur L'iconographie des statues-colonnes de quelques portails du premier art gothique; Melanges: Les maitres-mosaistes de l'Antiquite au xvi
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Richard Gem, Michele Beaulieu, Henri Lavagne, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1984.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 234 to 351 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
49) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 144-I, Annee 1986: L' eglise Saint-Julien de Marolles-en-Brie et ses rapports avec l'architecture parisienne de la generation de Saint-Denis; "Noli me tangere" une tapisserie bruxelloise du xv siecle inedite; Sa
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Stephen Gardner, Francois Mace de Lepinay, Jean Martin-Demezil, et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1986.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 99 to 191 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
50) Bulletin Monumental, Tome 139-II, Annee 1981: Saint-Sernin de Toulouse; Les carreaux de pavage du Moyen Age de l'abbaye de Saint-Denis; etc
Salet, Francis and Alain Erlande-Brandenburg, editors; Tomas W. Lyman, Christopher Norton et al contributors

Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1981.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 49 to 121 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 111 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: