Architecturefrom Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop |
|
Browse Architecture | Return to Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 111 listings found. |
| 1) |
Early Houses of New England
|
|
|
Rutland, Vermont:: Charles E. Tuttle,. 1967.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Quarto, 11 1/4" tall, 143 pages, biege cloth. A near fine, clean, neat sturdy hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, BUT 1/3 of the front endpaper has been partially cut away; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, slightly edge worn dust jacket with the original price clipped. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
Horizons
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts:: Little, Brown & Co.,. 1932.. First printing. Decorative Cloth. Good. Ex-library with marking to the spine, endpapers, title page, and Quarto, 10 1/2" tall, xix + 293 pages, black and white intertexual illustration throughout, decorative blue cloth. The definitive work by this great twentieth century designer. A good copy only of the first edition, cover rubbed and somewhat faded, cloth worn through to boards at various edges, spine taped over by the library, interior relatively clean , binding solid, but paper lightly yellowed. This great book needs a loving restoration or rebinding more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cesar Pelli (Monographs on Contemporary Architecture.)
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Whitney Library of Design,. 1980.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Small quarto, 9 1/4" tall, 120 pages, green boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first editionwith light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, slightly edge worn dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 4) |
La Guirlande de Paris ou Maisons de Plaisance des Environs, au XVII et au XVIII Siecle. Bery, Bourg-la-Reine, Cachan, Chatenay, Chatenay, Chatillion, Choisy-le-Roi, Gentilly, Ivry, L'Hay-le-Roses, Sceaux, Thiais, Vitry. Notes et relations d'un Voy
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Chez F. Contet,. 1928.. First edition. Decorative Boards. Good. Unbound folio, 17 1/2" tall, quarter orange cloth with marbled paper over boards and cloth ties. A good, complete set, folio cloth is frayed and torn at edges of spines, boards rubbed at the edges; loose plates and text moderately yellowed, clean, with occassional minor nicks and marginal finger marks. 12 pages illustrated text + 36 plate pages. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hotels et Maisons de la Renaissance Francaise; recueil de documents sur L'Architecture Privee des XV & XVI Siecles, Tomes I, II, et III, Livraison 1-12 (twelve folios of three volumes--300 plates)
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Emile Levy; Libraire Centrale des Beaux-Arts,. circa 1900.. Early Printing. Portfolio (unbound). Good +. French language. Folios 12 1/2" wide by 17 3/4" tall. 12 folios--25 loose photogravure plates per folio--of 3 vols, 300 photogravure plates total. Photogravures complete, but text pages by Vitry not present. In good+ condition, plates very good over all, cream white, clean and images sharp, but there is scattered foxing throughout, mostly visible in the margins, some plates more than others, and a few images have marginal minor soiling from exposure to uneven storage. The stiff wraps for each folio are chipped at all edges and back strips are missing. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1,080.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Mechanic's Companion, or the Elements and Practice of Carpentry, Joinery, Bricklaying, Masonry, Slaying, Plastering, Painting, Smithing, and Turning, comprehending the latest improvements and containing a full description of The Tools belonging to
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania :: John Locken,. 1842.. Early Printing. Hardcover--leather. Good. Octavo 8 1/2" tall, 333 pages + [1] + all 40 plates present, full leather. A good copy over-all, clean, interior very good but foxing stains throughout, hinges cracked, internal binding solid, exterior shelf worn, fore-corner tips worn through to boards, with back strip and spine label missing. Please note: the foxing stains throughout this volume are also on the plate pages. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Neat Plain Modern Stile: Philip Hooker and His Contemporaries, 1796-1836
|
|
|
Amherst, Massachusetts:: University of Massachusetts Press,. 1993.. First edition thus. Original Wraps. Fine. Quarto, 11" tall, 334 pages, stiff pictorial wraps. A fine, clean, neat large format trade paperback ith little shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Histoire du Chateau de Versailles: l'architecture, la decoration, les oevres d'art les parcs et les jardins, le grand et le petit trianon d'apres les sources inedites papiers de Colbert, de Louvois, de Mansart Dessins, comtes et correspondance
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe d'Edition Artistique,. 1899.. First edition thus. Decorative Boards. Very Good. 5 vols. Unbound folios, 18" tall, green cloth with gilt titles, text plus photogravure plates. F1: pages 1 - 32 + 15 plates; F2: pages 33 - 64 + 15 plates; F3: pages 65 - 88 + 15 plates; F4: pages 89 - 128 + 15 plates; F5: pages 129 - 160 + 15 plates ( 75 plates total plus many intertextual illustrations, A very good set overall, exterior folio cloth is frayed and torn at edges of spines, boards rubbed at the edges; loose plates and text clean and cream white, with occassional minor nicks and just a few marginal finger marks. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $475.00
|
|
| 9) |
The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs; October, 1920, Volume VI, Number 5; Essex, Old Deerfield Massachusetts
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota:: White Pine Bureau,. 1920.. First printing. Pictorial Stiff Wraps. Very Good. "A bi-monthly publication suggesting the architectural uses of white pine and its availability to-day as a structural wood." Single issue, quarto, 11 1/4" tall, 16 pages, wire saddle stitch, stiff pictorial wraps. A very good, clean, neat, soft cover issue, moderate exterior soiling, binding tight, interior paper just slightly yellowed. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
Residential Carpentry
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Wiley,. 1980.. Third printing. Hardcover--illustrated boards.. Near Fine. Quarto, 11" tall, 705 pages, illustrated cloth. A near fine, clean,m neat hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 11) |
The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs; August, 1916, Volume II, Number 4; A Suburban House and Garage to Cost Ten Thousand Dollars; With report of the Jury of Architects
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota:: White Pine Bureau,. 1916.. First printing. Pictorial Stiff Wraps. Very Good. "A bi-monthly publication suggesting the architectural uses of white pine and its availability to-day as a structural wood." Single issue, quarto, 11 1/4" tall, 24 pages, wire saddle stitch, stiff pictorial wraps. A very good, clean, neat, soft cover issue, light exterior yellowing at the margins, binding tight, interior paper just slightly yellowed, . more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
American Diner
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Harper & Row,. 1979.. First printing. Original Wraps. Very Good. Oblong quarto, 9" x 10 1/2" III + 154 pages, illlustrated wraps. A very good, clean soft cover first edition with minor shelf wear and a few cover creases; binding tight, interior clean and bright. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Social Order
|
|
|
New York, New York:: McGraw-Hill,. 1970.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Quarto, 9 1/4" tall, xi + 563 pages , brown boards. A very good, clean, neat hard cover fwith minorshelf wear; binding tight, paper cream white. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 14) |
ARCHITETTURA FUNERARIA MODERNA: Architettura Monumentale, Crematori, Cimiteri, Edicole, Cappelle, Tombe, Stele Decorazione
|
|
|
Milan, Italy:: Ulrico Hoepli,. 1941.. First edition thus. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Fair. Text in Italian. Quarto, 11" tall, xlvi + 285 pages with 406 b&w illustrations; 260 architectural designs; beige spine cloth over printed boards. A fair copy overall; font cover and spine completely detached; internal binding solid, paper clean but yellowing at the margins, sight foxing present to endpapers--plates, photographs, illustrations are all clear and bright. Inscribed to previous owner with date 21/8/44 on front free endpaper.. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
House : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Viking,. 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 243 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good dust jacket with light edge wear and rubbing at the folds. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Most Beautiful House in the World
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Viking ,. 1989.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo 8 1/4" tall, 211 pages, maroon quarter cloth. A near fine clean, sturdy hard cover with slight shelf wear (unread) hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly edge worn, dust jacket with original 18.95 price intact. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 140-I, Annee 1982: Notre-Dame de Nogent-sous-Coucy; Deux architectures theatrales: Le chateau de Grosbois et la cour de offices a Fontainebleau, La chasee de Sainte-Taurin d'Evreux; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1982.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 76 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 149-I, Annee 1991: Documents sur l'oeuvre de Jules Hardouin-Mansart a Chantilly; Fragmenta Picta; Deux defenses de tete de Charles VI; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1991.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 145 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 143-I, Annee 1985: Archeologie et architecture; La sculpture figurative du cloitre Saint-Avit-Senieur; Les vitraux du choer de Saint-Severine; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1985.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 87 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 20) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 140-IV, Annee 1982: Les peintures du porche de l'eglise abbatiale de Saint-Savin; Une representation de Pierre d'Alencon sur le verrieres de la Trinite de Vendome (circa 1280); etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1982.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 273 to 380 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 21) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 149-II, Annee 1991: Les Roses dans l'elevation de Notre-Dame de Paris; Le Chateau d' Aunoy et l'apparition en France du Jardin a l'anglaise; A propos de la tour nord-est de Saint-Denis; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1991.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 153 to 259 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 22) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 150-I, Annee 1992: Famin a Rambouillet: "L'architecture toscane" en pratique; L'ancienne cloture du choeur de Saint-Benigne de Dijon; Betons de sol et pavements a l'abbatiale de Marmoutier; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1992.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 99 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 23) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 146-IV, Annee 1988: L'abbatiale gothique de Marmoutier; La sculpture romance en Angleterre; L'Architecture sur le plat en argent dit "a la ville maritime" de Kaiseraugst, etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1988.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 277 to 393 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 24) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 145-II, Annee 1987: L'abbatiale de Marmoutier au x siecle; L'abbatiale romane de Marmoutier (1060 - 1096) etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1987.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 166 to 251 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 25) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 148-I, Annee 1990: Les peintres-verriers des bas-cotes de la nef de Chartres au debut du xiii siecle; Baptiste Androuet du Cerceau, architecte de la cour de Henri III; Les pieces privees de l'appartement due roi au chateau de
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1990.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 113 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 26) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 139-IV, Annee 1981: La nef de l'eglise Saint-Pierre de Gonesse; Le Chateau franc de Turbessel; Le maitre de Biron et les bustes de Montal; Le chateau de La Flachere, contruction de Viollet-le-Duc etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1981.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 209 to 274 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 27) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 145-I, Annee 1987: Decouverte de l'effigie de l'abbe Gregoire createur du cloitre de Saint-Michel-de-Cuxa; Le chateau de Loches; Les verriers de Lorrraine a la fin du Moyen Age et au temps de la Renaissance (1431 - 1552);
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1987.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 159 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 141-III, Annee 1983: Saint-Arnoul de Crepy: un prieure clunisien du Valois, Saint-Lucien de Beauvais; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1983.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Very Good. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 233 to 336 + ads, stiff wraps. A very good, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine and one corner bumped, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 29) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 143-III, Annee 1985: Reflexions sur quelques aspects de l'enluminure dans l'ouest de la France au xii siecle; La tete sculptee dite de Regnaude de Moucon provient plus probablement du gisant de l'eveque Pierre de Cell
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1985.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 209 to 314 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 30) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 139-III, Annee 1981: L'Apocalypse d'Angers; Claude Chastillon; Montlhery sous Henri IV, etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1981.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 125 to 206 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 31) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 141-IV, Annee 1983: L'orfevrerie a la cour d'Anjou; Constructions adventices du xv siecle aux prieures de Charlieu et de Perrecy; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1983.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 337 to 466 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 32) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 146-III, Annee 1988: L'autel Roman de l'ancienne cathedrale d'Apt (Vaucluse),; L'art gothique en Transylvanie; Remarques sur le vocabularie ancien de la tapisserie; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1988.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 177 to 273 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 33) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 148-IV, Annee 1990: Le tabernacles eucharistiques dans la France du Moyen Age; Le chateau de Villesavin; L'Architecture espangnole au xvi siecle; Une tour-porche au debut du xi siecle a l'abbaye de Saint-Augustine-les-Lim
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1990.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 349 to 473 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 34) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 141-I, Annee 1983: L'abbaye cistercienne de Faise (Gironde), Les chantiers des princes angevins (1370 - 1480); etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1983.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 116 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 35) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 143-II, Annee 1985: Un edifice de la premiere generation gothique; l'abbatiale de Saint-Germer-de-fly; Remarques sur la bsilique Saint-Martin de Tours au debut du xi siecle; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1985.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 93 to 203 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 36) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 148-III, Annee 1990: Saint-Philibert de Tournus. Histoire--Critique d'authenticite--Etude archeologique du chevet (1009 - 1019); etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1990.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 229 to 342 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 37) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 146-II, Annee 1988: Le Chateau de Chatillon-Coligny; Etiquette et distribution interieure dans les maisons royales de la Renaissance; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1988.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 73 to 172 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 38) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 140-III, Annee 1982: Louis Grodecki; La Palais abbatial de Sainte-Martin de Laon; Un "faux" du xix siecle: le plan du Saint-Sepulcre de l'abbatial de Saint-Denis ; L'evolution de ponts-levis du xvi au xix siecle
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1982.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 178 to 271 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 39) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 143-IV, Annee 1985: La scie hydraulique de Villard de Honnecourt; Un exemple de bourge rural: arbois en comte de Bourgogne; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1985.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 317 to 390 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 40) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 144-IV, Annee 1986: La passoire liturgique de saint Aubin d'Angers; Recherches recentes sur l'architecture dans les iles Britanniques a la fin de l'epoque romane et au debut du gothique; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1986.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 295 to 394 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 41) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 147-III, Annee 1989: La Catalogne et le "premier ar roman"; Chapiteaux de marbre inedits a Aire-sur-l'Adour; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1989.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 209 to 278 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 42) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 144-II, Annee 1986: Les fresques romanes de Vicq. Etude technique; Miniatures inedites de Jean Fouquet et la Pieta de Nouans; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1986.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 99 to 191 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 43) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 148-II, Annee 1990: Charles Chamois, architecte parisien (vers 1610-apres 1684); Une double revolution a La Rochelle, la tour Saint-Nicolas; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1990.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 118 to 224 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 44) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 146-I, Annee 1988: La Maison urbaine et son evolution dans la ville basse de viviers (Ardeche), xii - xv siecles; Le vitrail gothique; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1988.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 67 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 45) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 142-I, Annee 1984: Les croix triomphales de Notre-Dame de Paris et de la Cathedrale de Chartres; Henri IV et la surintendance des batiments; La Cour Carree du Louvre; Necrologie--Hans Reinhardt; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1984.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 1 to 127 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 46) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 145-IV, Annee 1987: La reconstruction de l'abbatiale de Saint-Denis au xiii siecle; De la stereotomie medievale; la coupe des pierres chez Villard de Honnecourt, etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1987.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 358 to 452 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 47) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 144-III, Annee 1986: Des Abords Du Forum Au Palais Archiepiscopal etude du centre monumental d'Aix-en-Provence; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1986.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 195 to 290 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 48) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 142-III, Annee 1984: L'architecture pre-romane et romane en Angleterre; Essai sur L'iconographie des statues-colonnes de quelques portails du premier art gothique; Melanges: Les maitres-mosaistes de l'Antiquite au xvi
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1984.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 234 to 351 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 49) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 144-I, Annee 1986: L' eglise Saint-Julien de Marolles-en-Brie et ses rapports avec l'architecture parisienne de la generation de Saint-Denis; "Noli me tangere" une tapisserie bruxelloise du xv siecle inedite; Sa
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1986.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 99 to 191 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 50) |
Bulletin Monumental, Tome 139-II, Annee 1981: Saint-Sernin de Toulouse; Les carreaux de pavage du Moyen Age de l'abbaye de Saint-Denis; etc
|
|
|
Paris, France:: Societe Francaise D'Archeologie,. 1981.. First edition thus. Stiff Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, pages 49 to 121 + ads, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat, large format quarterly journal with little shelf wear, some scuffing at the spine, binding tight, paper white. Other materials and a bibliographic references are included with the primary monograph(s). more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 111 listings found. |
