Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Wise Owl Books

Bibography & Autobiography

Browse books in Bibography & Autobiography | Return to Wise Owl Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 221 listings found.
1) Is That a Gun in Your Pocket: Women's Experience of Power in Hollywood
Abramowitz, Rachel

Is That a Gun in Your Pocket: Women's Experience of Power in Hollywood
New York: Random House Inc, 2000 2000 ---First Edition---Keywords: WOMEN MOTION PICTURES ACTORS BIOGRAPHY--- As New book but may have slight blemishes, to dust jacket---- No Remainder Marks or applied stickers.---- No added writing or marks, clean New Book---From a local B&M Bookstore that went out of business, it was in their stock room; or sat on a shelf ----and was handled by the occasional customer---Hence Not Brand New from publisher--- ---494 pages with index . First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
2) Presidents Who Have Known Me
Allen, George E

Presidents Who Have Known Me
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1950 1995---- First Printing --- -Keywords: --POLITICS UNITED STATES---------- Good Condition green cloth covered boards some edge wear and bumping of corners.. --with-- Acceptable Dust Jacket In Brand New Brodart Jacket Protector that is NOT taped to book---Price is on dust jacket Flap & is not clipped -- NO reminder marks-----No underlining, no highlighting, no inscriptions-- ----------Not an ex-library or book club edition-- tight as un-read binding... --From private Collection---dust jacket is held togeather by new Brodart clear dust jacket protector...254 pages with index----. Hardcover. Good/Acceptable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
3) Jubana!: The Awkwardly True And Dazzling Adventures Of A Jewish Cubana Goddess
Anders, Gigi

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rayo, 2005 2005 ----Stated.: First Edition, First Printing With Number Line ---- Fine Condition------ Has Reminder Mark to bottom page edges. ------Hard Cover-- with --- New Dust Jacket ----- Price is not clipped. ---- -----------No stickers or Residue on cover -- ------keywords: BIBLIOGRAPHY CUBAN-AMERICANS JEWS CUBAN UNITED STATES GIGI ANDERS----This book is one of many Brand New books that were purchased from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in New condition, and may have only very minor faults other then any fore-stated discrepancies -- Book was Never previously owned or read by any individual. -------Clean and Smoke free ------- 298 pages . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
4) Simone De Beauvoir : A Life of Freedom
Ascher, Carol

Simone De Beauvoir : A Life of Freedom
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Beacon Press, 1982 1982------Like New Condition----1st Printing--Trade paperback------From retiring College Professor's book shelf.------keywords: BEAUVOIR SIMONE 1908 1986 LITERARY- -No obvious defects --254 pages with index. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Like New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
5) Margaret Fuller: A Life of Passion and Defiance
Balducci, Carolyn Feleppa

Margaret Fuller: A Life of Passion and Defiance
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 1991---Very good Condition----- From College Professor's book shelf. ----Trade Paperback--keywords: FEMINISTS FULLER MARGARET 1810 1850------ No creases or marks---- mild edge wear ----No remainder marks ---- No added writing or underlining of text-----Has PO's Name ---Not Ex-Library ---- From Private Collection ----209 pages with index. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) Abraham Lincoln
Baldwin, James

New York: American Book Company, 1904 1904-- -----Good Condition--Decorated cover is tan with black lettering.---Picture on front ---- Inside pages are tanning with appropriate age .- Covers show wear ----good reading copy----keywords: BIBOGRAPHY ABRAHAM LINCOLN------.NO Dust jacket --soiling to covers and spine ---light fraying to spine ends No front fend paper (blank Page) and title page is partical loose -----No added writing or notes, underlining etc. -Except Previous owner's name & date on ffep---- binding is is weak but intack ------Not ex-library ----Not a Remainder ------258 pages WITH INDEX . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) My Sister Roseanne: The True Story of Roseanne Barr Arnold
Barr, Geraldine; Schwarz, Ted

My Sister Roseanne: The True Story of Roseanne Barr Arnold
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Birch Lane Press Book, 1994 1994----- First Edition-1st Printing...---Keywords:---ARNOLD ROSEANNE 1952 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY------- Fine Condition Hard Cover------With------Fine Dust jacket. Has slight edge wear -----clean not soiled or torn------Price is NOT clipped on DJ Flap----- No remainder marks-----No added writing or underlining of text-----Not an ex-library or book club edition---squeeky tight binding --- From private collection gift quality ---293 pages with index . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
8) The Divine Lady
Barrington, E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Triangle Books, 1941 1941 --- Triangle Books Edition Published February 1943 --- Keywords: NOVELIZED BIBLIOGRAPHY--Novelized biography of Lady Emma Hamilton & Nelson Hamilton--- Cover depicts Vivien Leigh and Laurence Olivier. movie tie-in ------Fair Condition Hardcover----with----Fair Dust Jacket---DJ shows moderate amount of chipping and edge wear.-----not ex-library copy or book club edition----no remainder marks clean and free of added writing or marks except previous owners name on free end paper. First & Last free end papers are loose ---pages of book are mildly to moderately discolored from age. Pages are slightly brittle from age ----417 pages--- Fair reading copy---. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) The Jewish Woman in America
Baum, Charlotte; Hyman, Paula; Michel, Sonya

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Press, 1976 1976 -- - Stated:First Printing - - Keywords: BIBLIOGRAPHY JEWS IN AMERICA WHEN THE JEWISH HISTORY NONFICTION ---- Good Condition Hardcover ----Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) has been removed, --- (this would be the first blank page of the book)-- with Typical Library Markings---- - ---- Binding Is Strong- ---- Pages Are Discolored from Age - - No Added Notes, Writing or Underlining to Textblock. -- Library Notations on Title Page ----------No Remainder Marks-- Not Book Club Edition - Very Good Dust Jacket Is in a Archival Dust Jacket Protector---- Price on Dust Jacket -- Flap Is Not Clipped - -- - 290 pages -- -Good Reading Copy. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
10) Lindbergh
Berg, A. Scott

New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1999 1999-- 5th printing ---New Condition------No Reminder Marks -- ---- Trade Paperback - No Dust Jacket - No stickers or residue on cover -Extremely light if any cover edge wear - ---No creases to covers -- keywords: LINDBERGH CHARLES A AUGUSTUS 1902 ---- This book is one of many New books that were purchased from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in New condition, and may have only very minor faults other then any fore-stated discrepancies -- Book was Never previously owned or read by any individual. -------Clean and Smoke free ---- 628 pages with index . Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
11) The Day Lincoln Was Shot
Bishop, James Alonzo

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwich House/Crown publishers, Inc., 1984 1984 ---First Edition---by Use of Letter Line Containing Letter A---Keywords: LINCOLN ABRAHAM 1809 1865 ASSASSINATION----Very Good Hardcover---with----Good Dust Jacket----Dust Jacket Is Price Clipped and Shows Some Closed Edge Tears----DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)----Hardcover Book Is Brown with Gold Gilt Writing on Spine---Book Has Gifted Description and Date on Front Free End Paper----No Other Marks Are Writing to Book--- Not Ex-Library---Not Book Club Edition---No Remainder Marks---301 Pages with Bibliography and Index. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
12) Belle Starr and the Wild West
Blue, Rose; Naden, Corinne J

Woodbridge, Connecticut: Black Birch Press, Inc., 2000 2000 --- Stated: First Edition--- First Printing, with Number line ----- New Condition-----No Reminder Marks ----Hard Cover------ No. Dust Jacket --Not Price clipped-----No stickers or Residue on cover -- ------keywords: WILD WEST HISTORY BELLE STAR BIBLIOGRAPHY ----- This book is one of many New books that were purchased from a bookstore closing, all of these books are in New condition, and may have only very minor faults other then any fore-stated discriminates -- Book was Never previously owned or read by any individual. -------Clean and Smoke free -- Gift Quality --112 pages with numerous black-and-white photos . First Edition. Glossy Decorative Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
13) The Americanization of Edward Bok; an Autobibliography
Bok, Edward

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1965 1965 -- Stated: First Printing in this media -- ----------Keywords: NONFICTION AUTOBIBLIOGRAPHY EDWARD BOK-- Very Good Condition Mass Market Paperback----Exhibits Light Edge Wear----Appears Read, Tight Binding--- No Major Creasing to Covers or Spine ---- Extremely Light Discoloration to Pages Due to Age---No Smoke Odor Present---- No Previous Owners Name or Other Added Writing or Marks ------ 338 Pages with Index. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) Fat, Dumb, and Happy Down in Georgia
Boyd, Bill

Fat, Dumb, and Happy Down in Georgia
Macon, Georgia, U.S.A.: Mercer Univ Pr, 1999 1999--------Fine Condition---- First Edition--1st Printing--Hard Cover -----with Fine dust Jacket --****Signed by Author*****-----keywords: AUTOBIOGRAPHY NEWSPAPER COLUMIST- - From Dust Jacket flap: "This book is garnered from some 3,500 columns written by Bill Boyd during a twenty-five year career with the MACON TELEGRAPH" Slight bump to foreedge of book cover-------No other obvious defects ------238 pages . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
15) The Seduction of Hillary Rodham
Brock, David

New York: The Free Press, 1996 1996------1st Printing -----keywords: CLINTON BILL 1946 HILLARY RODHAM- ---Fine Condition cloth spine bound Hard Cover---- With -----Fine Dust Jacket -----Dust Jacket is in a New Brodart jacket protector,----- Mylar like on Library books ---- (Not taped to book) ------ Price is NOT clipped on DJ Flap-($26.00)------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library ---From Private collection - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text----Very Clean --Tight as unread binding ----Book looks new -----452 pages with photo section and Index. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
16) The Seduction of Hillary Rodham
Brock, David

New York: The Free Press, 1996 1996------1st Printing -----keywords: CLINTON BILL 1946 HILLARY RODHAM- --Very Good Condition cloth spine bound Hard Cover---- With ----Very Good++ Dust Jacket -----Dust Jacket has pin size black speck on spine edge-------- Price is NOT clipped on DJ Flap-($26.00)------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library ---From Private collection - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text-----EXCEPT: gift inscription on ffep---Very Clean --Tight binding -------452 pages with photo section and Index. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) Anthony Comstock, roundsmen of the Lord
Broun, Heywood

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Literary Guild of America, 1927 1927 -- First Edition -Trade Edition -------Keywords: BIBLIOGRAPHY OF COMSTOCK CRUSADER AGAINST VICE--- Very Good Condition Decorative Black Cloth Bound Hardcover-- with gold gilt writing on spine and front cover -No Dust Jacket ----book is clean---clean no added writing marks notes, No previous owners name --- 285 pages with index and some illustrations & photos. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
18) The Windsor Story
Bryan, J.; Murphy, Charles John Vincent

The Windsor Story
New York: Morrow/Avon, 1979 1979------3rd Printing -Very Good Condition ---hard cover -----Very Good Dust Jacket - Light edge wear---NO tears or chipps -----Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book --------keywords: BIBOGRAPHY DUKE AND DUTCHESS OF WINDSOR------Not Ex-Library ---- -----No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--- Except Previous owner's Name on ffep-------639 pages with index . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
19) Samuel Pepys; the Man in the Making
Bryant, Arthur

London: The Reprint Society, 1949 1949 ----Reprint of the 1933 First Edition---keywords: BIBLIOGRAPHY----- cream colored clothbound hardcover with brown and guilt label on spine----no dust jacket---- paste on a label on spine is chipped, but still quite legible--- lower label (publishers name) is missing---endpapers are pictures of maps of London and the River Thames-----corners of book are bumped , but not fraid ----pages show very light discoloration from age---416 pages with index. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
20) All the Best, George Bush: My Life in Letters and Other Writings
Bush, George

All the Best, George Bush: My Life in Letters and Other Writings
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999 1999-------First Edition ----Like New/Like New-----.Keywords: BUSH GEORGE 1924 - PRESIDENTS UNITED STATES-----. book is clean and looks brand new , but was given as a gift that was never read so dust jacket is price clipped and it has a gift inscription on inside cover page.. very clean and new like.. 640 pages with index.... First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
21) President Reagan: The Role of a Lifetime
Cannon, Lou

President Reagan: The Role of a Lifetime
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Public Affairs, 2000 2000-----1st printing in this form... has number line 1-10 ----Trade Paperback ----- Very Good condition...Keywords: REAGAN RONALD 1911 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY .Very light edge wear ----- No spine reading creases ------Tight binding,---No added writing or underlining of text-------Not a Remainder----Not ex-library ---From Private collection --- Not a book club edition-------883 Pages with index . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $9.25
Add to cart 
22) The Thanksgiving Visitor
Capote, Truman

The Thanksgiving Visitor
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1967 1967,----Keywords: AUTOBIBLIOGRAPHY TRUMAN CAPOTE LIFE AS A CHILD---The early years of Capote's boyhood (pre-10) were spent amongst distant family in small-town in rural Alabama. He was particularly close to Sook Faulk, an elderly distant cousin, he is pictured with, in photo on front of slipcase. ----White paper covered boards with black cloth binding on the spine. Interior is clean and unmarked.----but has one page with a couple of lines underlined---you guessed it in pen .-- also just noticed on dark blue end papers there is a inscription in red, which is hardly legible -- Slipcase is gray & has vintage photo pasted on cover. -slipcase is near flawless condition---so his book, physically, except for added underlining & a previous owner's name ---Not Ex-Library Copy or Book Club Edition---From Smoke-Free Environment---- 63 pages in a very nice slipcase.. Hard Cover in Slip Case. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $37.50
Add to cart 
23) Frank Capra. The Name Above the Title. An Autobiography
Capra, Frank

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Macmillan Company, 1971 1971 -- Unstated Edition of Printing however does state on dust jacket flap at the bottom, Book-of-the-Month club--- ---Keywords: AUTOBIBLIOGRAPHY-- Very Famous Movie Director -- Very Good Hardcover--- with---Good Dust Jacket---dust jacket shows cover surface wear as well as edge wear and some minor chipping---- DJ is in a new archival dust jacket protector (Brodart)--- Brodart improves the looks and appearance of the dust jacket, as well as preserving it. --- -- No previous owner's name------No added writing marks or notes to book----Not ex-library, -No Remainder Marks---book is clean and pages are bright---- 513 pages with index in many photographs. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
24) Means of Ascent
Caro, Robert A

Means of Ascent
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1990 1990-----Unstated edition or printing ------Very Good Condition Dark Blue cloth bound Hard Cover---- With -----Very Good Dust Jacket --Very Mild Edge wear if any------keywords:JOHNSON, LYNDON B. (LYNDON BAINES),-----------Not Ex-Library ---- ----Not Book Club Edition ---No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text--- Except for Previous Owners Name on ffep------506 pages. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
25) Paul Claudel: The Man and the Mystic
Chaigne, Louis

Paul Claudel: The Man and the Mystic
New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1961 1961----Un-stated edition or printing ---Very Good Condition Hard Cover--- tight as un-read binding -- With ----- Good Dust Jacket --- Has Mild Edge wear--& Moderate open tear ---Dust Jacket is Not price clipped --Dust Jacket is in a New Brodart jacket protector,--------- (Not taped to book) ------keywords: BIOGRAPHY PAUL CLAUDEL---Translated from French by Pierre de Fontnouvelle---Not Ex-Library ----From private collection ---280 pages . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
26) Love You, Mean It : A True Story of Love, Loss, and Friendship
Collins, Julia; Carrington, Patricia; Charles, Eve; Gerbasi, Claudia; Haynes, Ann

Love You, Mean It : A True Story of Love, Loss, and Friendship
New York: Hyperion Books, 2006 2006------- NEW Condition---Release date: 2006------ Advanced Reading Copy--- ------ Pre-publication Edition----ISBN: 1401302297------ TRADE PAPERBACK---This is not a hard cover copy------(Possibly not the final cover)----Keywords: WIDOWS WOMEN_UNITED STATES_BIOGRAPHY SEPTEMBER 11------Not a Remainder----Not ex-library ---. No added writing (Notes, etc.) or underlining of text-------Collectable Copy --320 pages . Pre-publication 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
27) The Third Man : The Full Story of Kim Philby
Cookridge, E. H

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkeley Publishing Corporation, 1968 1968 ----Unstated Edition or Printing ---Good Condition --------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as issued ---keywords:NONFICTION RUSSIANS SPY BIBLIOGRAPHY- -- Has mildly creased covers---Mild to moderate reading creases to spine------Some edge or cover wear-- rear cover has piece 5/8 inch on diagonal------Pages are very lightly tanned or discolored from age ------ Apears read ---No remainder marks-------NO added writing or underlining of text----No previous owners name. ------Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition ----- 281 pages with photo section. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
28) Detour: A Hollywood Story
Crane, Cheryl; Jahr, Cliff

Detour: A Hollywood Story
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1988 1988---First Editiion----1st printing--- Has Number line 1-10---- Very Good Condition Hard Cover With--- Fine Dust jacket---- -Keywords; ACTRESSES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING -- Price is NOT clipped on Dust Jacket Flap----Has Previous owner's name on cover page ... blue cover page is skinned slightly where return address label was removed---- No other notes or writing... -----Not an ex-library or book club edition--- From private collection------334 pages . 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
29) Histoire D'un Enfant, Le Petit Chose
DaUDET, ALPHONSE

Histoire D'un Enfant, Le Petit Chose
Hetzel, Paris,: Bibliotheque D'Education Et De Recreation , 1874 C.1874. or about ---- Has Gift inscription dated Christmas 1878---Red -Full Leather cover. 1st edition. presumed----Unknown printing. [French].. "Edition Speciale a la Jeunesse" ,--- Translation: "A Special Edition Youth"---- many engraved illustrations, giltwork. to page edges . No dust jacket. light shelfwear, some cracking of leater at hinges ---- mild foxing to first and last few pages, 325 pages . Full-Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Philippoteaux, Paul. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $47.50
Add to cart 
30) Mozart
Davenport, Marcia

Mozart
New York: Avon Books, 1979 1979------ --keywords: MOZART WOLFGANG AMADEUS 1756 1791-----Very Good Condition---Mass Market Paperback---No cover or spine Reading creases, book is square and not cocked ---- Light discoloration from age , or tanning of text.-------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library - - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text---has in pen (small ) previous Owner's name on inside front cover ------- cover price 4.95 USD ------402 pages with index and Photo section . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 221 listings found.