cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ANTIQUES and COLLECTIBLES

from Glaeve Art & Books

Browse ANTIQUES and COLLECTIBLES | Return to Glaeve Art & Books | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Art books
1) Heisey Glassware, Catalog # 75

Gas City IN: LW Promotions . Very Good. 1975. Facsimile Reprint. Soft Cover. Oblong Heisey Glassware, Catalog #75 [original publication 1913] . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $14.90
2) Letter voor Letter [Hardcover]
Arnolli

Netherlands: Waanders, Uitgeverij. New/New. 2004. Hard Cover. 4to 9040090165 Gebonden, Antiek, Met lit. opg., reg. - Met samenvatting in het Engels., Uitgeverij: Waanders, Uitgeverij, Verschijningsdatum: 21-10-2004, Nederlands, 127 pagina's. Formaat: 29 cm, English, 127 pages. Formaat: 29 cm Format: 29 cm ,Geschiedenis en achtergronden van geborduurde merklappen vervaardigd in Friesland in de 17e tot en met de 19e eeuw. History and background of embroidered cloths brand manufactured in Friesland in the 17th to the 19th century Language is DUTCH with summary in English NEW copy in original publisher' shriink wrap . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $94.50
3) The Charlton Standard Catalogue of Beswick Animals
Callow, Diana; Sweet, Marilyn; Callow, John; Sweet, Peter

North York, Ontario, Canada: Charlton Pr. Very Good. 1996. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo 0889681775 very good or better, previous owner's name blacked else clean and firm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $34.90
4) Heritage of England: Silver Through Ten Reigns
Charles, James

United Kingdom: Asprey & Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1983. Hard Cover. 4to very good cloth voer boards, clean and firm, slight sun fade to cover and spine, English antique silver as exhibited at the 1983 International Arts Festival in New York City.. Keywords: Antique, English, Silver. . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
5) Charlton Standard Catalogue : Royal Doulton Figurines
Charlton Press Staff

North York, Ontario, Canada: Charlton Press. Very Good. 1991. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo 0889680698 very good or better, previous owner's name blacked else clean and firm, 317 pgs + advertising . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $39.50
6) Masterworks of Chinese Jade in the National Palace Museum
Chiang Fu-tsung

Taipei, Taiwan Republic of China: National Palace Museum . Fine/Fine. 1969. Hard Cover. 4to FINE copy in glassine covered dust jacket in very good tape reinforced slipcase, text is CHINESE and ENGLISH. 92 pgs. OVERSIZE will need extra shipping for International USPS Priority . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
7) Collector's Guide to Sheet Music REVISED
Dillon, Debbie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. Very Good. 1990. Later Printing. Stapled Wraps. 8vo 0891452842 previous owner's name blacked else clean and tight . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $5.90
8) Fenton Glass The Second 25 Years Comprehensive Price Guide 1995
Eaton, Robert E, Jr. [compiler]

Marietta, OH: Glass Press, Inc. Very Good. 1995. Stapled Wraps. 4to 118 pp. Light green printed wraps, previous owner's name blacked else clean and firm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) FENTON GLASS: THE 1980S DECADE COMPREHENSIVE PRICE GUIDE 1996-1997
Eaton, Robert E, Jr. [compiler]

Marietta, OH: Glass Press, Inc. Very Good. 1996. Stapled Wraps. 4to 47pp. Light blue printed wraps, previous owner's name blacked else clean and firm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) FENTON THE SECOND TWENTY-FIVE YEARS THE CATALOGUE PAGES Eaton's Glass Price Guide; Vol. 1
Eaton, Robert E. Jr. (compiled by)

Self Publish. Very Good. 1994. Stapled Wraps. 4to "a comprehensive guide to William Heacock's book Fenton Glass the Second Twenty-Five Years Pages 65-133 'The Catalogue Pages'"; no illustrations; 8.5" x 11"; 111 pages, previous owner's name blacked else clean and firm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Collecting American Pewter
Ebert, Katherine

New York NY: Weathervane Books. Very Good/Fair. 1973. 8vo pevious owner's name stamp, else clean and firm in edgeworn dust jacket . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $7.40
12) The Pennsylvania German Collection
Garvan, Beatrice B, and Philadelphia Museum of Art

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Philadelphia Museum of Art. Near Fine. 2000. Soft Cover. 8vo 0876330359 near fine copy, minimal cover wear, pages are clean NO marks, Topics Art; Catalogs; Decorative arts; European; Germany; Mid-Atlantic; Non-Fiction; Pennsylvania . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $7.90
13) The Official Identification and Price Guide to American Illustrator Art
Gilbert, Anne

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: House of Collectibles. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 8vo 0876378335 very good or better, previous owner's name blacked else clean and firm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $10.90
14) Origins of Thai Art
Gosling, Betty

Weatherhill Books. NEW/NEW. 2006. Hard Cover. 0834805413 multiple BRAND NEW COPIES in original Publishers shrink wrap, Topics Antiquities; Art; Art, Buddhist; Art, Medieval; Art, Thai; Asian; Thailand OVERSIZE extra shipping needed for USPS Priority and International . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $29.90
15) Amber: Window to the Past
Grimaldi, David A

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc. Fine. 1996. Soft Cover. 4to 0810926520 FINE copy, no marks, clean and firm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $14.90
16) Why Not Warwick, Literary Composition, Ides and Private Collection of Donald C. Hoffmann, Sr
Hoffman, Donald C

Chicago IL: Self Publish. Very Good. 1975. Stapled Wraps. 8vo Self Published, Chicago, 1975. Stapled wraps, includes separate one fold price guide, Descriptions, photos of Warwick China.116 pgs. previous owner's name blacked else clean and firm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $9.90
17) Potters and Potteries of New York State, 1650-1900
Ketchum, William C

Syracuse, New York, U.S.A.: Syracuse Univ Pr. Near Fine. 1987. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo 0815602197 2nd Edition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 626 p. New York State Study. Near Fine copy, NO marks, minimal shelf wear, Topics 17th Century; 19th Century; Business & Economics; Business History; New York; New York (State); . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $235.00
18) Collecting Victorian Staffordshire Pottery Figures/With Price and Rarity Guide for Pieces
Kies, Kenyon Charles;Kies, Charles

Marietta, Ohio, U.S.A.: Antique Pubns. Very Good. 1989. First Edition 1st Printing . Soft Cover. 4to 0915410664 Very good clean copy, 54 pgs. stapled wraps, + includes 7 page price guide laid in . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
19) American Country Furniture, 1780-1875
Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers. Very Good/Very Good. 1965. Cloth. 4to very good gray cloth in price clipped dust jacket . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
20) Kovels' Advertising Collectibles Price List: For the 1989 Market
Kovel, Terry; Kovel, Ralph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers. Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo 0517558718 previous owner's name blacked else clean and tight . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $7.90
21) Furniture: Antiques at a Glance
McKay, James

United Kingdom: Promotional Reprint Co Ltd. Fine/Fine. 2004. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1856487172 clean, UNREAD copy . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $12.90
22) The M. I. Hummel Album
Miller, Robert L

Portfolio Press (NY). Very Good/Very Good. 1992. Hard Cover. 4to 0942620135 very good copy, in very good dust jacket, binding is slightly cocked, Topics Antiques & Collectibles; Crafts & Hobbies; Figurines; Hummel art; Hummel figurines; Hummel, Maria Innocentia; Non-Fiction; Pottery & Ceramics . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $7.90
23) Fenton: the Third 25 Years. Comprehensive Price Guide. Color Codes
None

Very Good. 1995. Soft Cover. 4to gray stapled wraps, previous owner's name blacked else clean and firm, no date listed circa 1995 . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue & Copper Red Decorated Porcelains in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art
Percival David Foundation

London: Percival David Foundation. Near Fine. 2004. Revised. Soft Cover. 8vo 0728603608 bump to spine bottom else UNREAD clean and firm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $10.40
25) Faberge Eggs
R Kingsley

London: Grange Books. Fine/Fine. 1999. Hard Cover. 8vo 1840132841 clean and tight appears UNREAD . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $24.90
26) Warman's Glass
Schroy, Ellen Tischibein

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. Good. 1992. Soft Cover. 8vo 0870696432 cover has crease, previous owner's name blacked else clean and firm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $8.90
27) American Oak Furniture: Styles and Prices Book II
Swedberg, Harriet;Swedberg, Robert W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. Very Good +. 1991. Soft Cover. 0870695878 very good or better copy, NO marks TOPICS Antiques & Collectibles; Catalogs; Furniture; Furniture, Oak; . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $5.90
28) Country Pine Furniture: Styles and Prices [REVISED EDITION}
Swedberg, Robert W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. Very Good. 1983. Soft Cover. 4to 0870693883 very good copy, a few spots on cover but text is clean and binding is firm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $4.90
29) American Oak Furniture: Styles and Prices Book III
Swedberg, Robert W. & Harriett

Radnor PA: Wallace Homestead. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 8vo 0870695878 front cover has a crease else clean and tight . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
30) The story on the Willow plate; adapted from the Chinese legend by Leslie Thomas, with illustrations by the Author
Thomas, Leslie

New York NY: Schocken. Good +. 1969. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo good or better copy, cover shows wear, ,previous owner's name, text and reproductions are clean and binding is firm , Description: 47, [1] p. incl. front., illus. 21 x 18 cm . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $17.90
31) A Bowie Primer: Era/Man/Knife
Winchell, F. R

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Authorhouse. As New. 1997. Soft Cover. 8vo 1585002623 Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $9.40

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: