History - Vietnam Warfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse History - Vietnam War | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more HISTORY / Military / Vietnam War books
|
| 1) |
Friendly Fire
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1977. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Chicago '68
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1988. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Photos. book & dj lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 3) |
Our War: What We Did in Vietnam and What It Did to Us
|
|
|
New York: Times Books, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
Where War Lives: A Photographic Journal of Vietnam
|
|
|
New York: Noonday Press, 1988. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. very lightly rubbed, couple of small soil stains inside front cover & facing page, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
War, Peace, and the Viet Cong
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: M.I.T. Press, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 6) |
America's Longest War: The United States and Vietnam, 1950-1975
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 7) |
Winners and Losers: Battles, Retreats, Gains, Losses and Ruins from the Vietnam War
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. lightly rubbed, slight corner roll, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Wall That Heals
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 9) |
Writing Under Fire: Stories of the Vietnam War
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1978. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 10) |
M
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1967. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 11) |
Phantom Over Vietnam
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 1985. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. B&W Illustrations. Type: Ex-Library more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 12) |
A Piece of My Heart: The Stories of Twenty-six Women Who Served in Vietnam
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1987. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 13) |
Free Fire Zone: The True Story of U.S. Navy Seal Combat in Vietnam
|
|
|
New York: HarperTorch, 2000. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Maps. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 14) |
When Heaven and Earth Changed Places: A Vietnamese Woman's Journey from War to Peace
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1989. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed, 3/4" X 1" chunk missing top corner ; minor edge wear - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.55
|
|
| 15) |
Four Stars
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good. B&W Photos. very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 16) |
Many Reasons Why: The American Involvement in Vietnam
|
|
|
New York: Hill and Wang, 1989. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 17) |
A Bright Shining Lie: John Paul Vann and America in Vietnam
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1988. BOMC. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 18) |
Twenty Years and Twenty Days
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1976. Second Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. lightly rubbed, small splash stain (coffee?) upper edge of page block, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 19) |
40 Days with the Enemy
|
|
|
New York: Liveright, 1971. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. cover lightly scuffed, edges soil stained more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 20) |
Forty (40) Days with the Enemy: The Story of a Journalist Held Captive By Guerrillas in Cambodia
|
|
|
New York: Liveright, 1971. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed, edges slightly darkened - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.65
|
|
| 21) |
Tail WInd
|
|
|
Dallas: Acclaimed Books, 1983. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 22) |
Taking Fire: The True Story of a Decorated Chopper Pilot
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 23) |
Don't Bunch Up: One Marine's Story
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2005. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 24) |
Survivors (American POWs in Vietnam in Their Own words)
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 1985. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Type: Ex-Library more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
