Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Fiction - Westernfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse Fiction - Western | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 241 listings found. |
| 1) |
Wolfville Nights
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1902. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Frontis. cover rubbed & edge worn, spine bumped, former owners inscription on ffep, front hinge cracked, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 2) |
Pirates of the Range
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books, 1941. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. tan cloth w/ brown stamping front & spine - cover clean w/ slight bumping of spine, former owner's name on fpep - pages tanning slightly more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 3) |
The Running Iron Samaritans & Desert Knights
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1973. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 4) |
Shotgun Bottom
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1966. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj lighly rubbed, slightly faded @ spine - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 5) |
Quincannon
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1988. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.55
|
|
| 6) |
The Outcasts of Poker Flat and Other Stories
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ: Watermill Press, 1985. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Luck of Roaring Camp and Other Stories: University Edition
|
|
|
New York: Sully and Kleinteich, 1899. Reprint. Half-Leather. Fair. Frontis. leather @ spine chipped & rubbed, moderate edge wear more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 8) |
Vultures in the Sun
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1987. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Legend of Storey County
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1995. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 10) |
The Scout #14: Cathouse Canyon
|
|
|
New York: Zebra, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 11) |
The Free Lands
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1971. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 12) |
High Wire and Hot Lead
|
|
|
New York: Curtis Books, 1970. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 13) |
The Lost Herd
|
|
|
New York: A.L. Burt, 1936. First Edition. Cloth. Fair/Poor. Frontis. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Only the Valiant
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1950. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 15) |
Long Rider #24: Dead Aim
|
|
|
New York: Diamond Books, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
Mustang
|
|
|
New York: Phoenix Press, 1937. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. pasted cover illustrations rubbed, pages slightly age darkened, else clean & tight - dj has minor edge wear, slight spine fading - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 17) |
Saddle Tramp #3: Gunpowder Trail
|
|
|
New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover Art by John Thompson. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 18) |
Ryder #8: Blood Vengeance
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Ryder #9: Range War
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Shiloh #7: Vengeance Trail
|
|
|
New York: Diamond Books, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 21) |
Butch Cassidy, The Sundance Kid and the Wild Bunch
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, 1970. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 22) |
Spur Double Edition (Kansas City Chorine ; Plains Paramour)
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 23) |
Spur Double Edition (Gold Train Tramp ; Red Rock Redhead)
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1985. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 24) |
Spur Double Edition (Texas Tart ; The Miner's Moll)
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1995. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 25) |
Spur Double Edition (Nevada Hussy ; Wyoming Wildcat)
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1995. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 26) |
Spur #9: Salt Lake Lady
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 27) |
Spur #29: Plains Paramour
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 28) |
Three Complete Novels (The Changing Wind, The Traveler, World of Silence)
|
|
|
New York: Wings Books, 1995. First Thus. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 29) |
Arrest Sitting Bull
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1978. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 30) |
White Squaw #18: Hot Pursuit
|
|
|
New York: Zebra, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 31) |
Cherokee
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1955. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. spine slightly darkened, else clean, bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 32) |
The Best of the West: A Treasury of Western Adventure Volume I
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1976. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Color Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Best of the West: A Treasury of Western Adventure Volume 2
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Color Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 34) |
The Squaw Man
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1906. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. Frontis. rubbed & edge worn, gilt gone from spine - pages slightly darkened throughout more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $24.45
|
|
| 35) |
Badlands
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 36) |
The Day the Cowboys Quit
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1971. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 37) |
Two Guns from Texas
|
|
|
New York: Zebra, 1990. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 38) |
Long Storm
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1946. Reprint. Cloth. Good/Good. dj chipped & edge worn - hinges cracked, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 39) |
Action By Night
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1943. Reprint. Cloth. Fair/Fair. damp exposure to edges of cover & dust jacket, color washed out from fore & top edges 3/4"- fore edge of back cover stuck to dustjacket more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 40) |
Riders of the Night
|
|
|
New York: Sun Dial Press, 1943. Reprint. Cloth. Good/Good. end papers foxed, pages slightly age darkened, else clean & tight - dj chipped & edge worn - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 41) |
The Taming of Red Butte Western
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1910. Reprint. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 42) |
Town Tamer
|
|
|
New York: Belmont/Tower Books, 1972. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 43) |
The Swift Runner
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library oxidation on cover & end papers where dust jacket was taped down, library name stamped title page, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, minor chipping foot of spine more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 44) |
The Staked Plain: A Novel of the West
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1959. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 45) |
The Garfield Honor
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1962. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cardinal Edition # GC-141, Cover Price 50¢ more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.15
|
|
| 46) |
Man on a Red Horse
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 2000. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 47) |
Hangman's Legacy
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1992. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 48) |
Renegade
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 49) |
Arrow and Saber #4: Comanche War
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 50) |
Arrow and Saber #3: Battle at Thunderhorse Mesa
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 241 listings found. |
