Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Business - Economicsfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse Business - Economics | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General books
|
| 1) |
Understanding the Economy: For People Who Can't Stand Economics
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1976. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
Money Management Dual Edition Book ( Understanding the Economy: For People Who Can't Stand Economics & Buying Land: Your Last Great Chance)
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: U.S. News & World Report Books, 1977. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ one small chip top edge - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 3) |
Lost Prophets: An Insider's History of the Modern Economists
|
|
|
Boston: Harvard Business School, 1994. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Photos & Illus. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.65
|
|
| 4) |
Power Shift : Knowledge, Wealth, and Violence at the Edge of the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1990. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Thriving Up and Down the Free Market Food Chain: The Unrestrained Observations (and Advice) of a Business Darwinist
|
|
|
New York: Harper Business, 1991. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good +. remainder mark bottom edge else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 6) |
Collective Bargaining and Employee Participation in Western Europe, North America and Japan: Report of the Trilateral Task Force on Industrial Relations to The Trilateral Commission (The Triangle Papers # 18)
|
|
|
New York: The Trilateral Commission, 1979. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 7) |
Economics for Young Adults
|
|
|
New York: Sadlier-Oxford, 1977. Revised Edition. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 8) |
Economics for Young Adults
|
|
|
New York: Sadlier-Oxford, 1977. Revised Edition. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 9) |
Economics for Young Adults
|
|
|
New York: Sadlier-Oxford, 1977. Revised Edition. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 10) |
Maestro: Greenspan's Fed and the American Boom
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Maestro: Greenspan's Fed and the American Boom
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Maestro: Greenspan's Fed and the American Boom
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Financial Self-Defense: How to Win the Fight for Financial Freedom
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Reprint. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 14) |
Economics : Mainstream Readings and Radical Critiques
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1970. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. spine slightly faded else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
Environmental Policy & the Cost of Capital: Monograph Series on Tax and Environmental Policies & U.S. Capital Costs
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: American Council for Capital Formation, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Charts & Graphs. Very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $79.95
|
|
| 16) |
Money 1988
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1988. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Color Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
Money, 1989
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1989. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. Color Illustrations. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
Money
|
|
|
Boston: Henry Holt, 1891. Reprint. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Former owner's name & date (1896) on second page - cover rubbed & edge worn more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $33.35
|
|
| 19) |
Economic Systems: A Comparative Analysis
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1962. Revised Edition. Cloth. Good/Very Good. extensive underlining, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 20) |
The Promises Men Live By: A New Approach to Economics
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1938. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. spine slightly darkened, end papers foxing adjacent to gutter, former owner's bookplate on ffep, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 21) |
How to Prosper During the Coming Bad Years : A Crash Course in Personal and Financial Survival
|
|
|
Alamo, CA: Target Publishers, 1978. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. True first edition of Ruff's classic - Target edition was later reprinted by Warner - lightly rubbed, former owner's name inside front cover, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $17.85
|
|
| 22) |
What Everyone Should Know About Credit Before Buying or Borrowing Again
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: U.S. News & World Report Books, 1976. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 23) |
Pay Yourself First: The African American Guide to Financial Success and Security
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 2001. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 24) |
Economics and the Art of Controversy
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1962. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. has been damp, all pages "wavy, but no discoloration or other damage more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 25) |
Economics for Agriculturalists: A Beginning Text in Agricultural Economics
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: Grid, 1976. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Charts & Graphs. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 26) |
World Boom Ahead: Why Business and Consumers Will Prosper
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: Kiplinger Books, 1998. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lghtly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 27) |
The Zero Sum Solution Building a World-Class American Economy
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. cover slightly rubbed w/ minor corner bumping, else fine more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 28) |
The Environmental Factor: Its Impact on the Future of the World Economy and Your Investments
|
|
|
Chicago: Longman Financial Services Publishing, 1990. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 29) |
Modern Labor Economics: Theory and Public Practice
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1990. Fourth Edition. Illustrated Boards. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Charts & Graphs. extensive highlighting, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 30) |
Basic Criteria Used in Wage Negotiations
|
|
|
Chicago: Chicago Association of Commerce and Industry, 1947. First Edition. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. former owner's name on front cover, red mark 1/2" X 1" top left of front panel, cover slightly foxed, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 31) |
The Theory of the Leisure Class: An Economic Study of Institutions
|
|
|
New York: B.W. Huebsch, 1919. Third Edition, Second Printing. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Green Cloth, edges rubbed, head & foot of spine slightly frayed, rear hinge cracked, library blind stamp on title page, scattered underlining - all-in-all a servicable specimen of an uncommone edition of this classic work more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $89.95
|
|
| 32) |
Money Dynamics for the New Economy
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 33) |
World Economic and Business Review : 1991
|
|
|
Oxford, UK: Basil Blackwell, Inc, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Type: Ex-Library more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $72.25
|
|
| 34) |
The General Theory of Employment Interest and Cheating
|
|
|
New York: Richardson & Snyder, 1981. First English Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. B&W Charts & Graphs. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $18.85
|
|
