cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Religion - Prophecy & End Times

from The Published Page Bookshop

Browse Religion - Prophecy & End Times | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Eschatology books
1) The Book of Jasher: One of the Sacred Books of the Bible: Long Lost or Undiscovered Now Offered in Photographic Reproduction of the Version By Alcuin
Anonymous

San Jose, CA: Rosicrucian Order, 1934. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. spine chipped, corners bumped, front hinge reinforced with clear binder's tape, pages tanning slightly, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $20.95
2) Great Prophecies for Our Time
Arthur S. Maxwell

Mountain View, CA: Pacific Press Publishing, 1943. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.95
3) Man's Earth Lease Is About to Expire
C.C. Cribb

Raleigh, NC: Manhattan, Ltd, 1977. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.35
4) Jesus and Israel
Carmen Benson

Watchung, New Jersey: Charisma Books, 1971. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.55
5) The Rise of Babylon: Sign of the End Times
Charles H. Dyer with Angela Elwell Hunt

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1991. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.45
6) Communism and Christ
Charles W. Lowry

New York: Morehouse-Gorham, 1952. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. lightly rubbed, former owner's name on fpep, else clean & tight - dj laminated to clear plastic cover w/ library type call letters label on lower spine under lamination more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.85
7) Revelation Revealed: Verse by Verse (10 Audio Cassettes)
Dr. Jack Van Impe

Windsor, Ontario: Jack Van Impe Ministries, 1991. Not Indicated. Audio Cassettes. Very Good. Ten audio cassettes in attractive slip cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $14.95
8) Millennium Man
George Otis

Van Nuys, CA: Bible Voice, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. lightly rubbed, former owner's name stamped on fpep else clean & tight - dj moderately rubbed - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $11.95
9) There's A New World Coming: A Prophetic Odyssey
Hal Lindsey

Irvine, CA: Harvest House, 1973. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.75
10) Facing Millennial Midnight: The Y2K Crisis Confronting America and the World
Hal Lindsey & Cliff Ford

Beverly Hills, CA: Western Front, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
11) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey with C.C. Carlson

New York: Bantam, 1980. Thirty-second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
12) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey with C.C. Carlson

New York: Bantam, 1978. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
13) Satan is Alive and Well on Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey with C.C. Carlson

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1973. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
14) The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey, with C.C. Carlson

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1972. Twenty-fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
15) The Terminal Generation
Hal Lindsey, with C.C. Carlson

Old Tappan, NJ: Spire Books, 1976. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
16) The Armageddon Spectre
Harold Lindsell

Westchester, IL: Crossway Books, 1985. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. former owner's name on first page, else clean, bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.65
17) New Footprints of the Trojan Horse: The Communist Program to Conquer the World
Herbert Carleton Mayer

New York: Farrar, Straus & Young, 1952. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. Jack Betts. dj rubbed w/ minor chipping - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $29.95
18) Day of Deception
John Hagee

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson / Junior Literary Guild, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
19) The Showdown That Will Rock the World
John L. Benson

Denver: Accent Books, 1977. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25
20) Peace Like a River: The Arab and the Jew
Josie Juda

New York: Vantage Press, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.95
21) Peace Like a River: The Arab and the Jew
Josie Juda

New York: Vantage Press, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.95
22) Jerusalem, D.C. (David's Capital)
Mike Evans

Bedford, TX: Bedford Books, 1984. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.55
23) The Kingdom Without End: A Prophetic Interpretation of History and Civilization
Robert Elliot Fitch

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.95
24) Futures: Human and Divine
Ted Peters

Atlanta, GA: John Knox Press, 1978. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $11.95
25) The Mark of th New World Order
Terry L. Cook

New Kensington, PA: Whitaker House, 1997. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. very lightly rubbed, page reference notes top corner of title page, else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $39.95
26) The Great Unveiling
W. Graham Scroggie

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1979. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. former owner's name on fpep, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $32.95

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: