Arts and Architecturefrom Bygone Books |
|
Browse Arts and Architecture | Return to Bygone Books | Even more ARCHITECTURE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 151 listings found. |
| 1) |
PRINT COLLECTING (Uncorrected Proof)
|
|
|
Frederick Muller, London, 1970. Proof Copy. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to, 123 pgs. black and white photo plates. Card covers lightly discoloured around edges and curled at corners else fine. Paper lightly yellowed else clean crisp copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 08915.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 2) |
PRINT COLLECTING
|
|
|
Frederick Muller, London, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 4to. 127pgs. Ex-library with usual stamps, else clean sound copy in dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 04533.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 3) |
ART IN MODERN BALLET
|
|
|
Routledge, London, 1111. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to, 202 pgs consisting of 115 pgs text, the rest being plates. Ex reference library with stamp on verso of title page else clean sound copy in original cloth. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 05653.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.91
|
|
| 4) |
FOUR WITNESSES
|
|
|
Grail Press, Middlesex, 1952. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. Illustrator: B. De Bezer. Size: X. Evocative full page woodcuts by Bezer. Boards lightly marked contents as new. Included is a program for the production of 1953. Illustrator: B. De Bezer. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture RELIGION Inventory No: 04184.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.93
|
|
| 5) |
EUROPEAN ILLUSTRATIONS 1988 - 89 The Fifteenth Annual of European Editorial, Book, Poster, Advertising , Design, Film, Unpublished and Student Illustration
|
|
|
Booth-Clibbon Editions, 1989. European Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/No Dustjacket. 4to, 255 pgs, each illustration with caption in three languages. No dw else book and contents fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 08414.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.59
|
|
| 6) |
HIGHLY IMPORTANT JAPANESE PRINTS, ILLUSTRATED BOOKS, DRAWINGS AND FAN PAINTINGS FROM THE HENRI VEVER COLLECTION PART II
|
|
|
Sotheby & Co, London, 1975. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 4to, 442 pgs, 416 illustrations, 20 in colour. Dw slightly worn with one short tear, book as new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 07131.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £34.84
|
|
| 7) |
EXPOSITIONS OF RAPHAEL'S BIBLE
|
|
|
Arthur Miall, London, 1868. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 134 pgs, Illustrated with mounted sepia toned photographs. The photographs are of early impressions of the plates which were printed in rome in 1674. Photos by Dunmore . Original publishers cloth with gilt decoration showing only slight signs of wear. The photos are lightly faded at the edges . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 02971.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £87.09
|
|
| 8) |
VISUAL MERCHANDISING Best Designs from Leading Designers
|
|
|
PBC International, New York, 1986. U.S. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 4to, 255 pgs, hundreds of colour ills. Book and dw in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 07157.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.25
|
|
| 9) |
A New and Noble School : The Pre-Raphaelites
|
|
|
Macdonald, London, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. 192 pgs, illustrated. Slight shelf wear to dustjacket else book and dj in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture ISBN: 0356085465 Inventory No: 11210.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.44
|
|
| 10) |
THE ARTS IN ULSTER A Symposium
|
|
|
George Harrap, London, 1951. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Worn. 8vo, 173 pgs, photo ills. Dw price clipped, worn with small tears at edges. Owner inscription on ffep. Light foxing to edges of paper else contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 07289.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Collins Guide to Parish Churches of England and Wales
|
|
|
Collins, London, 1980. Reissue. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 8vo. 528 pgs illustrated. Clean sound copy with no defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture ISBN: 0002161664 Inventory No: 11029.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.47
|
|
| 12) |
SHAFTSBURY The "Shaston" of Thomas Hardy Including Fourteen Wood Engravings with a Memoir of Mames Masters and the High House Press
|
|
|
Book In Hand, Shaftsbury, 1983. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 8vo, 14 wood engravings. Dw price clipped and showing some signs of wear. Book as new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 07297.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.93
|
|
| 13) |
SHAFTSBURY The "Shaston" of Thomas Hardy Including Fourteen Wood Engravings with a Memoir of Mames Masters and the High House Press
|
|
|
Book In Hand, Shaftsbury, 1983. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 8vo, 14 wood engravings. Dw price clipped and showing some signs of wear. Book as new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 07298.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 14) |
ENGLISH WATERCOLOURS
|
|
|
A. & C. Black, London, 1962. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Worn. 8vo, 178 pgs, with a frontis piece in colour and 32 plates in photogravure. Dw worn but complete, book in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 05909.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 15) |
THE PERAMBULATOR IN EDINBURGH
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape, London, 1927. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Illustrator: E.S.Lumsden. 4to. 179 pgs. 16 full page ills not included in pagination. Originally published as Edinburgh Revisited in 1911 this new enlarged and revised edition was first published in 1926. Original blue boards with paper labels, spine faded else clean and sound. 2 edges uncut, contents unmarked. Illustrator: E.S.Lumsden. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture U.K. Topography Scotland Inventory No: 04734.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.78
|
|
| 16) |
ON THE LAWS OF JAPANESE PAINTING. An Introduction to the Study of the Art of Japan
|
|
|
U.S. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. xv, 117 pgs. numerous plates not included in pagination. Ex college lib with stamp on verso of title page and some on end papers else clean sound copy in worn but intact cloth binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 05559.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.25
|
|
| 17) |
WAVERLEY ABBEY
|
|
|
Surrey Archeological Society, Guildford, 1905. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. viii, 101 pgs 19 full page plates (not included in pagination), text illustrations and fold out plan in rear pocket. Original archeologial society binding. Near new condition with no defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture U.K. Topography Inventory No: 08191.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £43.66
|
|
| 18) |
English Coins. From the Seventh Century to the Present Day
|
|
|
Methuen, London, 1932. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. xii, 277 pgs, 64 plates (at end). Original publishers red cloth with gilt title to spine and coin on front board. Boards a little faded and marked, intenally clean and sound with no defects of note. Overall a collectable copy. (Methuen handbooks of Archaelogy Series) Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Archaeology Inventory No: 11554.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £41.16
|
|
| 19) |
INDIAN ARCHITECTURE 2 Volumes. (Islamic period) and (Buddhist and Hindu periods)
|
|
|
D. B. Taraporevala, Bombay, 1942. Mixed Editions. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. HARDCOVER. 2volumes.4to. Islamic Period (1942 First Edition) 140 pgs text and 246 illustrations (drawings -photographs and plans ) (not included in pagination) . Decorated boards slightly marked and worn, somebrowning of end papers else contents unmarked. Buddhist and Hindu Periods. ((1971 sixth reprint) 216 text pgs. 500 illustrations. Spine faded else clean sound copy with no other defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 10542.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £78.79
|
|
| 20) |
ENGLISH INNS Britain in Pictures Series
|
|
|
William Collins, London, 1943. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo, 48 pgs, 8 colour plates, 24 ills in black & white. Dw worn with some small tears at edges. Contents lightly tanned else clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 09222.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 21) |
ROMAN LITERATURE IN RELATION TO ROMAN ART
|
|
|
Macmillan, London, 1888. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Dustjacket. Size: X. 8vo, 315 pgs, illustrated. Ex library, original publishers illustrated boards, amateur reback else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 06042.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 22) |
CHINESE PAINTING
|
|
|
Paul Hamlyn, London, 1969. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo, 157 pgs, 74 colour photo ills. Ex college library with book plate on front paste down and neat stamps to title page and book ends. Dw price clipped and bumped at corners. Contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 09133.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.14
|
|
| 23) |
ACKERMANN'S OXFORD A Selection of Plates from Ackermann's "A History of the University of Oxford, It's Colleges, Halls and Public buildings
|
|
|
Penuin Books, London. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 8vo, 36 pg text and 24 full page ills (16 in colour). Dw slightly scuffed at edges, book fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture U.K. Topography Inventory No: 08146.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 24) |
THE WOODCUTTERS OF THE NETHERLANDS IN THE FIFTEENTH CENTURY. In Three Parts I. History of the Woodcutters, II. Catalogue of the Woodcuts, III. List of the Books Containing Woodcuts
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1884. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, xx, 359 pgs. Ex college library with book plate on front paste down and neat stamps on title page and book ends. Original publishers cloth boards with gilt title to spine. Ends of spine lightly bumped else boards virtually unmarked. Contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 09139.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £53.91
|
|
| 25) |
POCKET BOOK OF ENGLISH CERAMIC MARKS and Those of Wales, Scotland and Ireland
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, London, 1959. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Worn. Small pocket 8vo, 154 pgs, line drawn ills. Dw worn with small portions missing at top and bottom of spine. Name plate removed from ffep else book clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 07465.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.81
|
|
| 26) |
ALFRED SISLEY
|
|
|
Cassell, London, 1988. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. Large 4to, 94 pgs, coloured and black & white ills. Top edge of dw slightly creased else book and dw fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 06191.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.93
|
|
| 27) |
MEZZOTINTS
|
|
|
Methuen, London, 1904. First Edition Paperback. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to, xliii, 208 pgs, photogravure illustrations, top edge gilt, others uncut. Original publishers cloth showing only light signs of wear, contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 07132.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £37.32
|
|
| 28) |
ANCIENT RUINS AND ARCHAEOLOGY
|
|
|
Souvenir Press, London, 1965. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 8vo, 294 pgs, photo and line drawn ills and plans. Slight creasing to top edge of dw which is also affected by sun else fine copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 07735.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.27
|
|
| 29) |
The Penrose Annual Vol 55, 1961
|
|
|
Lund Humphries, London, 1961. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. First Ed. 156pgs + illustrations +adverts. A Review of the Graphic Arts. Fine in dw with 3 or 4 short tears. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 10935.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £37.32
|
|
| 30) |
The Penrose Annual Vol 55, 1961
|
|
|
Lund Humphries, London, 1961. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. First Ed. 156pgs + illustrations +adverts. A Review of the Graphic Arts. Fine in dw with 3 or 4 short tears. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 612.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Penrose Annual, Vol 53, 1959
|
|
|
Lund Humphries, London, 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. First Ed. 115pgs + illustrations +adverts. A Review of the Graphic Arts. Fine in dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 10936.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £37.32
|
|
| 32) |
The Penrose Annual Vol 54
|
|
|
Lund Humphries, London, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. First Ed. 120pgs + illustrations +adverts. A Review of the Graphic Arts. Fine in dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 10937.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £37.32
|
|
| 33) |
THE HERMITAGE
|
|
|
Thames and Hudson, London, 1961. UK First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 320 pgs, 335 plates, 127 in colour. Clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 05743.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.29
|
|
| 34) |
LA LEGENDE DE JUIF ERRANT
|
|
|
Libraire Deu Magasin Pittoresque, Paris, 1862. Deuxieme Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Illustrator: GUSTAVE DORE. Folio 15ins x 22ins. Graves sur bois by Rouget, Jahyer and Gauchard. Poem with prologue and epilogue by Dupont. Music by Ernest Dore. 12 plates, light finger marks on a few margins else plates unmarked. Original purple board with gilt tile etc. Some wear to spine else vgood condition. "The large plates stretched the engravers to the uttermost, and introduced a new tonal tratment of the block which suggested painting rather than drawing". (Nigel Gosling) N.B. Text pages are foxed. Illustrator: GUSTAVE DORE. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 02038.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £267.48
|
|
| 35) |
ANCIENT STAINED AND PAINTED GLASS
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1933. Second Edition Enlarged. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, xiv, 214 pgs, black & white and colour plates. Original publishers cloth with black blind stamp decoration on front board and title on spine. Lightly rubbed at ends of spine and corners, library number on spine and boards very lightly marked. Book plates on front paste down and ffep. Contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 09175.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.12
|
|
| 36) |
DRAWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE BRAIN
|
|
|
BCA, London, 1992. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 4to, 254 pgs. A course in enhancing creativity and artistic confidence. This edition revised and expanded with new colour section. Book and dw in as new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 07076.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 37) |
The Connoisseur's Complete Period Guides to the Houses
|
|
|
The Connoisseur, London, 1968. First Complete Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Large 8vo. 1536 pgs. printed in double colums and well illustrated with photos and line drawings. Dustjacket worn and torn wth portions missing but still largely protecting book which is clean and sound with no defects of note Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 11551.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £27.44
|
|
| 38) |
THE DOULTON BURSLEM WARES
|
|
|
Barrie & Jenkins, London, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to, 191 pgs, colour and black & white ills. Small tear in dw which is also slightly wrinkled. Book 'AS NEW'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 09500.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £24.05
|
|
| 39) |
ROYAL DOULTON CHARACTER AND TOBY JUGS
|
|
|
Royal Doulton Tableware, Stoke-on-Trent, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to, 164 pgs, profusely illustrated in black & white and colour. Slighly wear to edges of dw else 'as new' condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 09499.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.10
|
|
| 40) |
ROYAL DOULTON FIGURES Produced at Burslem c 1890 -1978
|
|
|
Royal Doulton Tableware, Stoke-on-Trent, 1978. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Very Good/Worn. Large 8vo, 432 pgs, fully illustrated in colour. Dw worn, torn and creased but largely complete. Boards rubbed at edges and ends of spine else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 09497.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £29.03
|
|
| 41) |
The Penrose Annual Vol 49,
|
|
|
Lund Humphries, London, 1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 131pgs + illustrations + adverts. Review of the Graphic Arts. BookFine in vg dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 10939.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £37.32
|
|
| 42) |
The Penrose Annual, Vol 47, 1953
|
|
|
Lund Humphries, London, 1953. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. First Ed. 140 pgs + Representative illustrations of the year + adverts section. A review of the Graphic Arts. Fine in slightly worn dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 10933.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £37.32
|
|
| 43) |
CASTLES AND FORTIFICATIONS OF BRITAIN AND IRELAND
|
|
|
BCA, London, 1977. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 4to, 192 pgs, photo and line drawn ills. Dw lightly wrinkled at edges else book and dw in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture U.K. Topography Inventory No: 06865.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.47
|
|
| 44) |
THE ART OF HERALDRY An Encyclopaedia of Armory
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, London, 1986. Hardback Reprint. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. Folio, 504 pgs, thousands of ills, many in colour. A few small tears in dw. Book as new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture HISTORY: Pre 1700. Inventory No: 05223.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £26.54
|
|
| 45) |
VISION AND DESIGN
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, London, 1920. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Dustjacket. 4to, 204 pgs and 31 plates not included in pagination. Ex library with usual stamps. Rear hinge split. Contents lightly marked and creased. Good working copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 05655.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.93
|
|
| 46) |
CHINESE ART An Introductory Handbook to Painting, Sculpture, Ceramics, Textiles, Bronzes and Minor Art
|
|
|
Batsford, London, 1933. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Large 8vo, 86 pgs, 23 colour plates and 62 from photos. Clean sound copy lacking dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 07125.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.81
|
|
| 47) |
Outline of English Architecture
|
|
|
B. T. Batsford, London, 1947. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Acceptable. 8vo. 122 pgs. numerous illustrations. Book clean and crisp with no defects of note. Dustjacket is worn at edges with vry small portion missing from end of spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 11673.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.02
|
|
| 48) |
THE WORLD OF ANCIENT ROME
|
|
|
Macdonald, London, 1967. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Acceptable. 4to, 302 pgs, 333 colour ills. Illustrated paper dw worn and torn at extremities. . Boards and contents in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Inventory No: 08442.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.44
|
|
| 49) |
GEORGE MORLAND His life and Works
|
|
|
Adam & Charles Black, London, 1907. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 290 pgs, 50 full-page coloured illustrations with captioned tissue guards. Original publishers decorated cloth showing only light signs of wear. Light browning of prelims else clean crisp copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Literary Crit/biog. Inventory No: 05934.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £37.32
|
|
| 50) |
Life with Picasso
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Acceptable. Large 8vo. 373 pgs photo illustration. Dustjacket worn with small portion missing . Inscription on end paper, relevant newspaper cutting attached to title page, edges of block a little dusty, else book clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture Biography Inventory No: 11228.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.37
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 151 listings found. |
