Science and Technologyfrom Bygone Books |
|
Browse Science and Technology | Return to Bygone Books | Even more SCIENCE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 112 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Anatomy of Judgement. An Investigation Into the Processes of Perception and Reasoning
|
|
|
The Scientific Book Guild, London. Science Book Guild Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Pictorial laminated boards, Light shelf wear to covers, owner signature on endpaper else contents clean and crisp. Others in series available with discount for quantity. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11235.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.48
|
|
| 2) |
THE GREAT DESIGN Particles, Fields and Creation
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo, viii, 376 pgs, text figs. Dw undamaged and in protective plastic jacket. Owner signature on ffep, some highlighting and pencil annotation. Contents lightly thumbed in places else good crisp copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09747.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.12
|
|
| 3) |
THE HISTORY OF THE INSTITUTION OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS (1871 - 1931)
|
|
|
The Institue of Electrical Engineers, London, 1939. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Large 8vo, 341 pgs, colour frontis, black & white photo plates. Hessian boards with title label on spine and Institute emblem on front. Contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09236.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.44
|
|
| 4) |
OF TIME AND SPACE AND OTHER THINGS
|
|
|
Dobson, London, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo, xii, 204 pgs. Dw price clipped and reinforced at edges with clear tape (now yellowed). Owner signature on ffep, paper faintly tanned else contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09758.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.27
|
|
| 5) |
ASIMOV'S GUIDE TO HALLEY'S COMET
|
|
|
Panther, London, 1985. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Clean sound copy in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09756.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 6) |
THE UNIVERSE AND DR. EINSTEIN
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz, London, 1959. Sixth Impression. Hard Cover. Working Copy/No Dustjacket. Illustrator: Anthony Sodaro. 8vo, 112 pgs. Annotated in pencil and ink. Working copy only. Illustrator: Anthony Sodaro. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09812.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.32
|
|
| 7) |
THEORIES OF EVERYTHING The Quest for Ultimate Explanation
|
|
|
Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo, xii, 223 pgs, text figs. Dw clean and undamaged and in protective plastic jacket. Owner signature and paste mark on ffep. Some highlighting and neat annotation (mostly in pencil) else contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09748.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.12
|
|
| 8) |
THE ORIGIN OF THE UNIVERSE
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1994. First Edition. Paperback. Fair. Good working copy only Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09749.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.32
|
|
| 9) |
THE THEORY OF THIN WINGS IN SUBSONIC FLOW
|
|
|
Plenum Press, New York, 1967. U.S. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Worn. 4to, 230 pgs, line drawn graphs and diags. Translated from the Russian. Ex library with usual stamps etc. Dw worn and torn with small portions missing. Contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 06879.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £24.88
|
|
| 10) |
INTRODUCTION TO THE THEORY OF RELATIVITY
|
|
|
Dover Publications, New York, 1976. Paperback Edition. Paperback. Fair/No Dustjacket. 8vo, xii, 307 pgs + catalogue, text figs. Card covers laminated with clear plastic. Title page reinforce with tape at hinge. Owner signature on tp. Paper lightly tanned else contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09743.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.46
|
|
| 11) |
A Guide to Gynaecology
|
|
|
Henry Frowde and Hodder and Stoughton, Oxford, 1915. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to 452 pgs profusely illustrated (black and white). An Ixford Medical Publication. Original red cloth with gilt title to spine and blind stamped on frtont board. Upper hing showing wear else clean sound copy with no other faults of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11220.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £43.54
|
|
| 12) |
The Origin of Life
|
|
|
Readers Union, London, 1969. Limited Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Worn. 8vo. xvi, 345 pgs. photo and line drawn illustrations.Dustjacket shelf worn and faded but sound. Book in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion/ Philosophy Science and Technology Inventory No: 11134.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.91
|
|
| 13) |
Man's Emerging Mind. Man's Progress Through time- Trees, Ice, Flood, Atoms and the Universe
|
|
|
Scientific Book Guild, London, 1961. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 308pgs. laminated boards. Owner signature on end paper. else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11334.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.44
|
|
| 14) |
The Early History of Surgery
|
|
|
Scientific Book Guild, London, 1961. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 192 pgs., photo and line drawn illustrations, laminated boards. Owner signature on end paper. else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11339.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.51
|
|
| 15) |
THE NEW ASTRONOMIES
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1972. U.S. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Good. 8vo, 214 pgs, photo and line drawn ills. Dw worn at edges and price clipped. Owner inscripition on inside front cover. Last page torn at top corner but page complete else contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Natural History Science and Technology Inventory No: 06898.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.29
|
|
| 16) |
The Universe of Light
|
|
|
Scientific Book Guild, London, 1962. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 283 pgs., photo and line drawn illustrations, laminated boards. Owner signature on end paper. else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11338.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.33
|
|
| 17) |
Perception and Communication
|
|
|
Scientific Book Guild, London, 1961. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 303pgs. Owner signature on end paper. else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11330.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.55
|
|
| 18) |
FRONTIER TO SPACE
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall, London, 1956. Hardback Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Worn. 8vo, 174 pgs, photo and line drawn ills and charts. Dw worn and torn but largely complete. Book fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 06377.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 19) |
THE ROMANCE OF INVENTION Vignettes from the Annals of Industry and Science
|
|
|
Cassell, London, 1886. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, viii, 392 pgs. Original publishers red cloth with gilt and blind stamp title and illustrations. Boards worn and lightly marked with one small tear in cloth at base of spine. Contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 07632.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £39.81
|
|
| 20) |
Inside the Living Cell. Some Secrets of Life
|
|
|
Scientific Book Guild, London, 1961. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 174 pgs., line drawn illustrations, laminated boards. Owner signature on end paper. else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11343.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.40
|
|
| 21) |
Mermaids and Mastodons. A Book of Natural and Unnatural History
|
|
|
The Scientific Book Guild, London, 1961. Science Book Guild Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Pictorial laminated boards, Light shelf wear to covers, owner signature on endpaper else contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11234.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.29
|
|
| 22) |
THE PHENOMENON OF MAN
|
|
|
Collins, London, 1965. Revised Edition,. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo, 320 pgs, photo frontis portrait. Dw very lightly worn but with selotape marks on flyleaves. Occasional light pencil annotation, prelims slightly tanned and foxed else contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09818.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 23) |
INSECTIVOROUS PLANTS
|
|
|
John Murray, London, 1875. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. x, 462 pgs including index. Reset in Original publishers green blind stamped boards with gilt title on spine. Boards rubbed, gilt title dulled and ends of spine professionally repaired, new binders eps. Light foxing of end papers and last page of index otherwise contents unmarked. Overall a collectable copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 10305.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £580.57
|
|
| 24) |
William Harvey
|
|
|
Scientific Book Guild, London, 1961. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 271pgs. photo illustrations and line drawn maps. laminated boards. Owner signature on end paper. else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11335.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.33
|
|
| 25) |
THE SINGLE-ENGINE CESSNAS (Modern Aircraft Series)
|
|
|
Modern Aircraft Series, New York, 1976. US Paperback Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 128 pgs, line drawn and photo ills. Slight wear but clean crisp copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: aviation Science and Technology Inventory No: 06818.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 26) |
THE HYGIENE OF MIND
|
|
|
Methuen, London, 1906. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Dustjacket. Large 8vo, xxii, 284 pgs, 40 pgs adverts. 10 illustrations. Original red cloth boards with gilt title on front and spine. Boards lightly marked and spine slightly shaken. Bottom edge uncut, light foxing throughout not affecting text. else contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 07650.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.08
|
|
| 27) |
BUBBLES, VOIDS, AND BUMPS IN TIME: THE NEW COSMOLOGY
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo, xiii, 190 pgs, photo and line drawn ills. Dw reinforced with tape at edges, lightly wrinkled else otherwise undamaged. Owner signature on tp. Small highlighter mark and some neat pencil annotation else contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09745.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.12
|
|
| 28) |
Plant Hunting in China. A History of Botanical Exploration in China and the Tibetan Marches
|
|
|
The Scientific Book Guild, London, 1111. Science Book Guild Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. No date (circa 1950's) Pictorial laminated boards, Light shelf wear to covers, owner signature on endpaper else contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11233.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.51
|
|
| 29) |
THE DESCENT OF MAN And Selection in Relation to Sex
|
|
|
John Murray, London, 1922. Reprint of Popular Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 1031 pgs. black and white illustrations. Original publishers green cloth with title in blacke on front board and spine. Ends of spine slightly bumped, Internally light foxing of end papers else clean and sound. An attractive copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Natural History Science and Technology Inventory No: 10679.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £26.54
|
|
| 30) |
SUPERFORCE The Search for a Grand Unified Theory of Nature
|
|
|
Heinemann, London, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo, viii, 255 pgs, text figs. Dw clean and undamaged in protective plastic jacket. Contents neatly annotated (mostly in pencil). Index pages lightly finger marked else contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09742.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.46
|
|
| 31) |
THE COSMIC BLUEPRINT
|
|
|
Heinemann, London, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo, viii, 224 pgs, text figs. Dw lightly worn at edges else clean and undamaged and in protective plastic jacket. Some light annotation in pencil and ink else contents clean and sound Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09752.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.81
|
|
| 32) |
THE LAST THREE MINUTES Conjectures About the Ultimate Fate of Fate of the Universe
|
|
|
Phoenix, London, 1995. First Thus. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, xvii, 220 pgs, text ills. Card covers (paper back) showing only very light creasing to spine. Occasional pen annotation else clean crisp copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09826.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.24
|
|
| 33) |
OTHER WORLDS
|
|
|
J.M. Dent, London, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo, 207 pgs, text figs. Dw worn and wrinkled and reinforce at edges with clear tape. Light pencil annotation. Owner signature and tape mark on ffep else contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09751.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.46
|
|
| 34) |
THE RUNAWAY UNIVERSE
|
|
|
J.M. Dent, London, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo, 205 pgs, b&w photo ills. Dw lightly faded at spine and reinforced at edges with clear tape. Very occasional pencil annotation. Photo ills loose but held in place with clear tape. Owner signature on ffep else contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09819.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.46
|
|
| 35) |
GOLDEN-FIRE
|
|
|
Collins, London, 1983. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. Book and dw fine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 07333.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 36) |
GOLDEN-FIRE
|
|
|
Collins, London, 1983. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. Book and dw fine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 07334.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 37) |
THE MEANING OF RELATIVITY
|
|
|
Methuen, London, 1960. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Sixth Definitive Edition Including the Relativistic Theory of the Non-Symmetric Field. Small 8vo, 161 pgs, text diags. Dw worn and chipped in places. Some annotation in pencil and ink with light spotting to paper edges. Owner signature on ffep else sound working copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09816.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 38) |
Darwin's Century. Evolution and the Men Who Discovered it
|
|
|
Scientific Book Guild, London, 1960. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 372 pgs. Slight separation of laminate owner signature on end paper else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11329.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.26
|
|
| 39) |
Science News 6
|
|
|
Penguin Books, London, 1948. First Edition. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 168 pgs. photo illustrations. Articles include , Making penecillin and Glaciers . Book sound, paper browned, card covers a little worn and dusty..Owners signature on half title page. Issued quartely, the series commenced just after WWII and was designed to give the educated layman some idea of current advances with a mixture of articles on a variety of subjects . At time of listing issues 1- 51 available. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11254.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.18
|
|
| 40) |
Science News 3
|
|
|
Penguin Books, London, 1947. First Edition. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 192 pgs. photo illustrations. Book sound, paper browned, card covers a little dusty..Owners signature on half title page. Issued quartely, the series comenced just after WWII and was designed to give the educated layman some idea of current advances with a mixture of articles on a variety of subjects . At time of listing issues 1- 51 available. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11242.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.15
|
|
| 41) |
Science News 5
|
|
|
Penguin Books, London, 1947. First Edition. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 168 pgs. photo illustrations. Articles include , Detection of meteors by radar, the common cold . Book sound, paper browned, card covers a little dusty..Owners signature on half title page. Issued quartely, the series commenced just after WWII and was designed to give the educated layman some idea of current advances with a mixture of articles on a variety of subjects . At time of listing issues 1- 51 available. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11244.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.18
|
|
| 42) |
Science News 4
|
|
|
Penguin Books, London, 1947. First Edition. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 171 pgs. photo illustrations. Includes articles on The Jet Locomotive , Science and crime detection, cosmic rays, life at high pressure. Book sound, paper browned, card covers a little dusty..Owners signature on half title page. Issued quartely, the series commenced just after WWII and was designed to give the educated layman some idea of current advances with a mixture of articles on a variety of subjects . At time of listing issues 1- 51 available. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11243.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.18
|
|
| 43) |
Science News 1
|
|
|
Penguin Books, London, 1946. First Edition. Paperback. Poor/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 208 pgs. photo illustrations. Card covers, the back cover has been affected by damp and is torn.Owners signature on half title page. Issued quartely, the series comenced just after WWII and was designed to give the educated layman some idea of current advances with a mixture of articles on a variety of subjects . At time of listing issues 1- 51 available. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11240.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.11
|
|
| 44) |
Science News 2
|
|
|
Penguin Books, London, 1947. First Edition. Paperback. No Dustjacket. 8vo. 168 pgs. photo illustrations. Issue devoted to Atomic Energy. Book sound, paper browned, card covers a little dusty..Owners signature on half title page. Issued quartely, the series comenced just after WWII and was designed to give the educated layman some idea of current advances with a mixture of articles on a variety of subjects . At time of listing issues 1- 51 available. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11241.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.29
|
|
| 45) |
COMING OF AGE IN THE MILKY WAY
|
|
|
The Bodley Head, London, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo, 495 pgs, photo and line drawn ills. Dw reinforced at edges with clear tape else clean and undamaged. Paper lightly tanned with some light pencil annotation else contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09736.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.46
|
|
| 46) |
Waves and Ripples in Water, Air, and Aether. A Course of Christmas Lectures at the Royal Institution of Great Britain
|
|
|
Society for the Promotion of Christian Knowledge, London, 1902. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. xii, 299 pgs. photographic and line drawn illustrations. Original green cloth boards with gilt illustration and gilt title to spine. fades and rubbed but sound. Contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11851.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.64
|
|
| 47) |
SCIENTFIC WORDS. THEIR STRUCTURE AND MEANING.. An Explanatory Glossary
|
|
|
Scientific Book Guild, London, 1962. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 220 pgs., laminated boards. Owner signature on end paper. else clean sound copy. Printed in double columns. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 11345.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.51
|
|
| 48) |
EINSTEIN A Centenary Volume
|
|
|
Heinemann, London, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo, xx, 332 pgs, photo and line drawn ills. Dw clean and undamaged in protective plastic jacket. Some light pencil annotation else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography Science and Technology Inventory No: 09738.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.12
|
|
| 49) |
INVENTING REALITY Physics as Language
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. U.S. first. 8vo, x, 230 pgs. Dw lighty wrinkled. Owner signature on ffep, some highlighting and annotation else contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 09734.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 50) |
Q IS FOR QUANTUM Particle Physics from A to Z
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1998. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. Large 8vo, 545 pgs, photo and line drawn ills. Book and dw as new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science and Technology Inventory No: 06849.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.27
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 112 listings found. |
