Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
HISTORY: Europeanfrom Bygone Books |
|
Browse HISTORY: European | Return to Bygone Books | Even more HISTORY / Europe / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 65 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Threshold of Terror : The Last Hours of the Monarchy in the French Revolution
|
|
|
Sutton Publishing, 1999. Reprint. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 248 pgs. illustrated. Clean crisp copy in'as new' condition with no defects Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European ISBN: 0750920300 Inventory No: 11480.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE BALKAN VOLUNTEERS
|
|
|
Hutchinson, London, 1968. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. 228 pgs. photo ills. Dw slightly faded, owners sig. on ffep else near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European HISTORY 19th Century. Inventory No: 04880.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 3) |
THE AMERICANS IN THE GREAT WAR Vol II The Battle of St Mihiel
|
|
|
Michelin & Cie, France, 1919. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 144 pgs, photo ills and maps of actions.Lacks first advert page. Binding worn and marked and 2" of front hinge split, contents marked but complete. Quantity Available: 1. Category: military HISTORY: European Inventory No: 06432.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 4) |
EUROPEAN ARMS AND ARMOUR
|
|
|
Brussel and Brussel, New York, 1967. U.S. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo, xv, 384 pgs, line drawn and photo ills throughout. The white dj is slightly marked and small book sellers stamp on ffep else book fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 07745.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.59
|
|
| 5) |
THE COMIC HISTORY OF ROME
|
|
|
Bradbury, Agnew & Co, London.Illustrator: John Leech. 8vo, xii, 308 pgs, aeg. 10 full page steel engravings (hand coloured) and numerous wood engravings. Original publishers boards with gilt decoration on front board and spine. One inch crack to top of hinge and ends of spine bumped else sound, attractive condition. Light browning of paper else contents unmarked. Illustrator: John Leech. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European HUMOUR Inventory No: 08148.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £37.32
|
|
| 6) |
NAPOLEON
|
|
|
B.C.A, London, 1973. Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. 232 pgs., illustrated.Small dent else clean sound copy in dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European HISTORY 19th Century. Inventory No: 04179.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 7) |
Spain's Civil War
|
|
|
Longmans, London, 1999. Second Edition, Second Impression. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. viii, 146 pages, maps. Ex college library with stamps but overall clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Spanish Civil War ISBN: 0582289882 Inventory No: 12140.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Spain's Civil War
|
|
|
Longmans, London, 1999. Second Edition, Second Impression. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. viii, 146 pages, maps. Ex college library with stamps but overall clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Spanish Civil War ISBN: 0582289882 Inventory No: 12139.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 9) |
MEMOIR OF THE BOBOTES
|
|
|
Readers Union, London, 1965. Hardback Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 170 pgs. photo ills. Paper browning else book and dw fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Military Pre 1914 Inventory No: 05365.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 10) |
A TRAVELLER'S GUIDE TO THE BATTLEFIELDS OF EUROPE Vol II Central and Eastern Europe
|
|
|
Huge Evelyn, London, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo, xv, 195 pgs, line drawn maps and diagrams. Dw worn and marked and slightly curled at edges. Book clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 09145.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.81
|
|
| 11) |
BISMARCK
|
|
|
Macmillan, London, 1984. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 451 pgs. Browning of first free end paper else like new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 05359.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 12) |
THE PUTSCH THAT FAILED Munich 1923: Hitler's Rehearsal for Power
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1982. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 8vo, 385 pgs, 8 pages of illustrations. Dustjacket wrinkled along edges and spine slightly yellowed else book and contents as new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: military HISTORY: European Inventory No: 07497.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 13) |
A HISTORY OF FRENCH CIVILIZATION
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1965. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. Large 8vo, 626 pgs, ex library with usual stamps etc in blue library binding with gilt title on spine. Boards lightly marked and scuffed at extremities, contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 07691.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.29
|
|
| 14) |
THE BOYS FROISSART Selected from Lord Berners' Translation of the "Chronicles
|
|
|
George G. Harrap, London, 1912. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 283 pgs, black and white ills by Meredith Williams. First few pages foxed else clean sound copy in original publishers decorated cloth with gilt title. Worn at corners and end of spine , internally clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European HISTORY: Pre 1700. Inventory No: 06348.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 15) |
GERMANY'S DEFAULT The Economics of Hitlerism
|
|
|
Macmillan, London, 1934. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, x, 128 pgs + adverts. Original publishers cloth boards with gilt title to spine, virtually unmarked. Ex college library with book plate on front paste down and neat stamps on title page and book ends. Light foxing to edges of paper else contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 09096.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £27.37
|
|
| 16) |
Revolt of the Catalans
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Worn. 8vo. xvi, 624 pgs. 4 plates, 3 text figures and 2 fold out maps. Ex referance library .Dustjacket worn and torn but still protecting book,. Neat red stamp on title page else book clean and sound with no other defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European ISBN: 0521048885 Inventory No: 10721.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £34.83
|
|
| 17) |
Louis XIV
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1970. U.K. First Edition . Hard Cover. Acceptable/Worn. EX LIBRARY. 412 pgs photo illustrations. Usual library defects but clean and sound . (Working copy) Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European ISBN: 0297001531 Inventory No: 10907.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 18) |
CORESPONDANCE. Cinquieme Serie (1862-1868)
|
|
|
Louis Conard, Paris, 1927. Nouvelle Edition Augmentee. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 437pgs. Original paper covers, owners sig on first free end paper else clean sound copy. Contenant le texte integral des lettres a louise colet et de nombreuses lettres inedites a Ernest Feydeau Philippe Leparfait, etc. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Foreign Language HISTORY: European LITERATURE Inventory No: 05025.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.91
|
|
| 19) |
CORESPONDANCE. Sixieme Serie (1869- 1872)
|
|
|
Louis Conard, Paris, 1927. Nouvelle Edition Augmentee. Paperback. Good. 8vo. 498pgs. Original paper covers, owners sig on first free end paper else clean sound copy.Lacks back wrapper. Contenant le texte integral des lettres a louise colet et de nombreuses lettres inedites a Ernest Feydeau Philippe Leparfait, etc. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Foreign Language HISTORY: European LITERATURE Inventory No: 05026.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.27
|
|
| 20) |
CORESPONDANCE. Quatrieme Serie (1854-1861)
|
|
|
Louis Conard, Paris, 1927. Nouvelle Edition Augmentee. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 469 pgs. Original paper covers, owners sig on first free end paper else clean sound copy. Contenant le texte integral des lettres a louise colet et de nombreuses lettres inedites a Ernest Feydeau Philippe Leparfait, etc. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Foreign Language HISTORY: European LITERATURE Inventory No: 05024.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.91
|
|
| 21) |
CORESPONDANCE. Troisieme Serie (1852-1854)
|
|
|
Louis Conard, Paris, 1927. Nouvelle Edition Augmentee. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 448 pgs. Original paper covers, lightly marked, owners sig on first free end paper else clean sound copy. Contenant le texte integral des lettres a louise colet et de nombreuses lettres inedites a Ernest Feydeau Philippe Leparfait, etc. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Foreign Language HISTORY: European LITERATURE Inventory No: 05023.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.91
|
|
| 22) |
Blood of Spain: the Experience of Civil War, 1936-1939
|
|
|
Allen Lane, London, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo. 628 pgs. Ex college library with stamp on title page. Lacks free end paper else and dustjacket clean and sound with no other defects. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Spanish Civil War ISBN: 0713910852 Inventory No: 12108.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £28.00
|
|
| 23) |
SINCE THEN
|
|
|
Heinemann, London, 1932. Hardback Reprint. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 414 pgs. No dw. Original publishers cloth boards, marked and faded along spine. Small hole at base of spine. Contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 07915.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 24) |
ATLAS OF RUSSIAN HISTORY
|
|
|
Dorset Press, London, 1985. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 8vo, 175 pgs, 146 line drawn maps. Dw lightly worn at edges else book in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 07988.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.27
|
|
| 25) |
THE BALKANS 1804-1999. Nationalism, War and the Great Powers
|
|
|
Granta Books, London, 1999. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. Large 8vo. 726 pgs. Book and dw in 'AS NEW' condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 07508.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.93
|
|
| 26) |
The Balkans, 1804-1999 : Nationalism, War and the Great Powers
|
|
|
Granta Books, London, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 8vo. xxvi, 726 pgs. line drawn aps. Book and dustjacket in clean crisp condition and with no defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European ISBN: 1862070504 Inventory No: 11374.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.93
|
|
| 27) |
Disturbing the Peace : A Conversation with Karel Huizdala
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1990. First U. S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. xvii, 228 pgs. fore edge uncut. Clean sound copy in near new condition and with no defects of note. Translated from the Czech by Paul Wilson. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Literary Crit/biog. ISBN: 0394584414 Inventory No: 11741.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.37
|
|
| 28) |
MISTRESS TO AN AGE. A LIFE OF MADAME DE STAEL
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton/ Book Soc, London, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 486pgs. Good clean copy lacking dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 03287.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 29) |
Napoleon. His Wives and Women
|
|
|
HarperCollins, London, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Near new. 8vo. xiv, 381 pgs. colour and black and white illustrations. Book and dustjacket clean and crisp with no defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography HISTORY: European ISBN: 0002570920 Inventory No: 11832.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.24
|
|
| 30) |
ITALY AND HER INVADERS. 8 Vols
|
|
|
Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1892. Mixed Editions. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. These 8 volumes were published over a period of some 15 years and complete sets are quite scarce. All vols 8vo. in original publishers cloth with gilt title and decoration on spine. All plates maps etc. present and in near new condition. Book I: The Visigothic Invasion (in two vols designated as Vol I parts I and II), Vol II contains Book 2 The Hunnish Invasion and book 3 The Vandal Invasion and the Herulian Mutiny. These 3 vols pub 1892 are Second Edition and by comparison with rest are worn but sound and blocks are slightly slanted. Vol III Book 4 The Ostrogothic Invasion. Vol IV Book 5 The Imperial Restoration. Both Second Edition 1896. Vol V Book 6 The Lombard Invasion Vol VI Book 7 Lombard KIngdom (Ist. Edn 1895) Vol VII Book 8 Frankish Invasion Vol VIII Book 9 The Frankish Empire. (Ist. Edn 1899). Slight shelf wear , bookplates on front paste downs contents clean and crisp with no defects of note.. Overall an attractive set. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 08987.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £443.72
|
|
| 31) |
The Fall of Paris
|
|
|
Reprint Society, London, 1967. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Faded. 8vo. 454 pgs, illustrations and map end papers. Dustjacket rubbed and faded, book clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 11307.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.26
|
|
| 32) |
THE JEWS, THE WAR AND AFTER
|
|
|
Lloyd Cole, London, 1943. Special Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 138 pgs. Special edition for Anglo-Palestinian Club. NO DATE but owner inscription on ffep dated 1943. No dw. Cloth boards with gilt title on front. Boards slightly wrinkled and faded in places else book clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 08116.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.10
|
|
| 33) |
EUROPE IN THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY 1494 - 1598 (Period IV)
|
|
|
Rivingtons, London, 1928. Seventh Edition, Tenth Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, xvi, 472 pgs + genealogy charts and index. 3 fold out maps at rear. Original cloth boards with gilt title to spine, lightly bumped at ends of spine. Owner signature on front paste down else contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 09675.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 34) |
OPERATION SEA LION The German Plan to Invade Britain 1940
|
|
|
Cassell, London, 1997. UK First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 287 pgs, photo ills and line drawn maps. Bottom edge of paper very lightly scuffed else near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: military HISTORY: European Inventory No: 07114.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 35) |
They . Shall Not Pass. The Spanish People at War 1936-9
|
|
|
Wayland Publishers, London, 1074. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. 8vo. 176pgs, photo illustrations. Ex college library with neat stamps and lacking end paper otherwise good clean sound working copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European ISBN: 0853403589 Inventory No: 12113.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 36) |
Gascony, England's First Colony, 1204-1453
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1980. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 8vo, xii, 276 pgs. black and white maps. Dustjacket a little rubbed/shelfworn but not damaged,book clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European HISTORY: Pre 1700. ISBN: 0241103096 Inventory No: 10919.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £26.54
|
|
| 37) |
MILITARY AND RELIGIOUS LIFE IN THE MIDDLE AGES AND IN THE PERIOD OF THE RENAISSANCE
|
|
|
Bickers & Son, London. U.K. First Hardback Edition (Trade). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to, xx, 504 pgs, 14 chromolithographic prints (tissue guarded) by Kellerhoven, Regamey & Allard and over 400 wood engravings. Original publishers boards highly decorated with gilt, rebacked and old spine laid on. Light foxing of half title page else contents clean and crisp. An attractive copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Arts and Architecture HISTORY: European Inventory No: 06586.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £128.55
|
|
| 38) |
THE DRIFT TO WAR 1922 - 1939
|
|
|
W.H.Allen, London, 1989. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. Large 8vo, xii, 372 pgs, photo ills and line drawn map. Dw very lightly curled at extremities else AS NEW condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 07843.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.29
|
|
| 39) |
The Unpublished Diary of Pierre Laval
|
|
|
Falcon Press, London, 1948. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Worn and Torn. 8vo. 220 pgs. photo illustrations. Dust jacket worn and torn with portions missing but partially protecting book which is clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European HISTORY 20th Century Inventory No: 11569.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.82
|
|
| 40) |
THE SUNSET OF THE SPLENDID CENTURY. The Life and Times of Louis Auguste De Bourbon Duc Du Maine 1670-1736
|
|
|
Eyre & Spottiswoode, London, 1955. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Worn. 8vo. 320 pgs.15 ills. Dw intact but a little scuffed, book in near new condition . Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European HISTORY: 18th Century HISTORY: Pre 1700. Inventory No: 03350.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 41) |
THE STORY OF FRANCE
|
|
|
T.C. & E.C. Jack, Edinburgh, 1111. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. Illustrator: William Rainey. Large 8vo, 471 pgs, 20 coloured plates. Original publishers decorated cloth, slighted marked and bumped, very faint foxing on first few pages else contents clean and crisp. Illustrator: William Rainey. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Topography HISTORY: European Inventory No: 06379.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.29
|
|
| 42) |
Constantinople: City of the World's Desire, 1453-1924
|
|
|
John Murray Publishers Ltd, London,, 1995. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Paperback. Large 8vo. 528 pgs, photo illustrations. Covers slightly rubbed with small crease in one corner. Contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European ISBN: 0719550769 Inventory No: 10373.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 43) |
IMPERIAL BERLIN
|
|
|
Victorian (& Modern History) Book Club, Newton Abbot, 1973. Hardback Reprint. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 8vo. 353 pgs. photo ills. Fine copy in slightly creased dw with 2 small tears. 'Brilliant re-creation of the Kaiser's Germay'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 05350.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.29
|
|
| 44) |
DRESDEN 1945 The Devil's Tinderbox
|
|
|
Souvenir Press, London, 1982. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo, 334 pgs, illustrated end papers. Dw lightly wrinkled at top edge. Paper lightly tanned else book near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 08108.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 45) |
THE OCTOBER REVOLUTION
|
|
|
Constable, London, 1979. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo, 240 pgs, photo ills. Ex library with usual stamps else clean crisp copy in slightly worn dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: military HISTORY: European Inventory No: 07058.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.25
|
|
| 46) |
DUC DE SAINT-SIMON Historical Memoirs Vol 1 1691 - 1709
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Worn. Large 8vo, 535 pgs, photo ills and line drawn map, illustrated end papers. Ex library with usual stamps etc. Dw worn but intact. Hinges cracking at back of book. Frontispiece stuck in. Good working copy only Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 08044.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 47) |
THE HUNDRED YEARS WAR
|
|
|
Eyre & Spottiswoode, London, 1965. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 8vo. 376 pgs. Dw affected by sun and spine marked, book 'AS NEW'. (unread) Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Military Pre 1914 Inventory No: 07772.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.25
|
|
| 48) |
ERASMUS AND THE NORTERN RENAISSANCE
|
|
|
English Universities Press, London, 1949. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo 236 pgs. Boards lightly marked , contents like new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European HISTORY: Pre 1700. Inventory No: 03328.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.46
|
|
| 49) |
DEMOCRATIES ET CAPITALISME. 1848-1860
|
|
|
Presses Universitaires De France, Paris, 1961. Troisieme Edition . Paperback. Very Good/Worn. 8vo. 649 pgs. Paper wraps a little worn, contents unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European HISTORY 19th Century. Inventory No: 03607.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 50) |
THE VELVET CHANCELLORS A History of Post-War Germany
|
|
|
Frederick Muller, London, 1979. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 8vo, 236 pgs, photo ills and maps. Book and dw in as new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY: European Inventory No: 04874.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.78
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 65 listings found. |
