NAVALfrom Bygone Books |
|
Browse NAVAL | Return to Bygone Books | Even more HISTORY / Military / Naval books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 59 listings found. |
| 1) |
NORTH AMERICA No 3 (1873). NORTH-WEST AMERICAN WATER BOUNDARY (PART A)
|
|
|
Printed By Harrison and Sons, London, 1873. First Thus. Paperback. Good. Case of the Government of Her Britannic Majesty, Submitted to the Arbitration and Award of His Majesty the Emperor of Germany, in Accordance with Article XXXIV of the Treaty Between Great Britain and the United States of America signed at Washington, May 8, 1871. Large 4to. iv, 41 pgs. blue paper covers. The Case (pgs 1-15) and 6 supporting Appendices : No1 Articles XXXIV to XLII of treaty of 1871. No II copy of treaty of 1846. NoIII narrative of Passage of ships Discovery and Chatham ....... No.IV Narrative of voyages by the Spanish vessels Sutil and Mexicana in 1802 No.V Declarations of various renowned Master Mariners NoVI Copy of log of steam ship Cormorant for Sept and Oct 1846. Top cover detached, paper lightly browned else contents unmarked. N.b. The maps and charts referred to in the Case were published in North America No.7. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Travel & Topography HISTORY 19th Century. NAVAL American History Inventory No: 07001.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £53.46
|
|
| 2) |
NOTES ON SEAMANSHIP FOR THE ABLE SEAMAN
|
|
|
1111. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 144 pgs + appendices (paginated in sections). Card covers. Note: The unauthorised retention or destrucion of this document is an offence under the official secrets act of 1911-39. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 07683.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.73
|
|
| 3) |
NAVAL BATTLES OF WORLD WAR II
|
|
|
Batsford, London, 1975. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 8vo, 253 pgs, line drawn maps and photo ills. Dw price clipped else book and dw in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 06841.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.78
|
|
| 4) |
Creators and Destroyers of the English Navy : As Related by the State Papers Domestic
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 8vo. 212 pgs , illustrated. Owner signature on end paper else clean and crisp in very slightly rubbed dustjacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY NAVAL ISBN: 0241890349 Inventory No: 11255.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.33
|
|
| 5) |
DESTROYER
|
|
|
Jarrolds, London, 1962. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 212 pgs, photo ills. Ex library with usual stamps etc in library binding. Boards firm, contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 07627.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.81
|
|
| 6) |
THE AMERICAN SAILOR. Being the Complete and Connected Story of the Development and Deeds of the American Sailor on Merchant Vessel and Man-of -War from the Discovery of America to 1900
|
|
|
Lothrop Publishing Company, Boston, 1899. New and Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 305 pgs approx 60 illustrations. Original grey cloth boards (illustrated with two ships and sailor) showing only slight wear withh slight bumping at ens of spine. Slightest of foxing of rear pastedown else contents clean and crisp. A collectable copy Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 11524.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £63.71
|
|
| 7) |
SHIPS BENEATH THE SEA A History of Submarines and Submersibles
|
|
|
Robert Hale, London, 1976. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Worn. Large 8vo, 260 pgs, photo and line drawn ills. Ex library copy with usual stamps etc. Dw worn but complete. Good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 08047.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 8) |
THE WORLD'S NAVIES
|
|
|
David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1979. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Worn. Large 8vo, 253 pgs, photo and line drawn ills. Dw worn and torn but complete. Book fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 07704.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.46
|
|
| 9) |
THE ROYAL NAVY A History from the Earliest Times to the Present. 7 Volumes
|
|
|
Sampson Low, Marston and company , London, 1897. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 7 VOLUMES: Published over the period 1897 - 1903, 7volumes 4to. Original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine, gilt medallion front cover, top edge gilt, Thirty-five photogravures with hundreds of full page and other illustrations, maps, charts, and tables. Vol I, xxiv, 699 pp; Vol II, xiv, 593 pp; Vol III, xix, 609 pp; Vol IV, xiv, 624 pp; Vol V, xii, 623 pp; Vol VI, xvi, 592 pp; Vol VII, xvi, 627 pp. Reset in original bindings which have been restored (in some cases rebacked and original spines laid on) the repairs being barely noticable.Boards slightly rubbed, gilt title a little dulled . Contents exceptionally clean with no defects of note. An attractive set..This is a heavy set and will require extra postage for overseas delivery. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY 19th Century. NAVAL Inventory No: 10341.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £506.25
|
|
| 10) |
SUBMARINE BOATS The Beginnings of Underwater Warfare
|
|
|
Conway Maritime Press, London, 1983. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to, 192 pgs, black & white photo ills. Dw lightly marked and bumped along top edge. Contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 07700.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.27
|
|
| 11) |
BILLY RUFFIAN : The Bellerophon and the Downfall of Napoleon. The Biography of a Ship of the Line, 1782-1836
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, 2003. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 8vo. xii, 355 pgs. maps, battle plan black and white and coloured illustrations.. Book and dustjacket in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military Pre 1914 NAVAL ISBN: 0747565376 Inventory No: 10682.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.27
|
|
| 12) |
THE WARSHIP IN HISTORY The Brilliant, Heart-Stirring Account from River Canoe to Dreadnought of Man's Noblest Instruments of Battle
|
|
|
Macmillan, London, 1966. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 8vo, 364 pgs, photo and line drawn ills. Book and dw in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 07835.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.93
|
|
| 13) |
JOURNAL OF RESEARCHES INTO THE NATURAL HISTORY AND GEOLOGY OF THE COUNTRIES VISITED DURING THE VOYAGE ROUND THE WORLD OF H.M.S. 'BEAGLE' UNDER COMMAND OF CAPTAIN FITZ ROY, R.N
|
|
|
John Murray, London, 1907. Hardback Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 521 pgs + adverts, black & white ills. Original publishers cloth with embossed title to front and gilt title to spine, Boards worn and rubbed and bumped at corners yet sound. Occassional light foxing particularly to prelims. Ex college library with stamp to ffep and title page else contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 09601.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £53.91
|
|
| 14) |
A Battle History of THE IMPERIAL JAPANESE NAVY 1941 -1945
|
|
|
Patrick Stephens, Cambridge, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Large 8vo, xvii, 402 pgs, photo ills, line drawn maps and map end papers. Lacks dustjacket , book clean and sound with no defects of note.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL WWII Inventory No: 07747.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £22.28
|
|
| 15) |
THE NAVAL WAR IN THE WEST: THE RAIDERS
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, London, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 68 pgs. lacks ffep else book and dw in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Maritime NAVAL Inventory No: 04633.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.47
|
|
| 16) |
THE NAVAL WAR IN THE PACIFIC: ON TO TOKIO
|
|
|
Edmund Ward, London, 1966. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Vol 12 in the Illustrated History of World War II series. 90 pgs. lacks ffep, ex lib with usual stamps else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Maritime NAVAL Inventory No: 04634.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.14
|
|
| 17) |
OUR FLEET TODAY And Its Development During the Last Half-Century
|
|
|
Seeley and Co, London, 1900. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 329 pgs. photographic and technical illustrations. Full calf prize binding with gilt crest of the Royal Naval School , Eltham. Boards lightly scuffed and some signs of upper hinge starting to crack. Contents clean and sound. Overall a collectable copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Technology Inventory No: 11102.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £37.32
|
|
| 18) |
First into Action A Dramatic Personal Account of Life in the SBS
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, London, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Hardcover. 8vo. 338 pgs.. Book and dustjacket worn . Good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: military NAVAL ISBN: 0316645680 Inventory No: 10518.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 19) |
NELSON
|
|
|
Chatham Publishing, London, 2001. Reissue. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. 232 pgs. photo illustrations. Clean crisp copy with no defects of note. Originally published in 1929. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY 19th Century. NAVAL ISBN: 1861761783 Inventory No: 11615.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.13
|
|
| 20) |
Prisoner-Of-War Ship Models, 1775-1825
|
|
|
Nautical Publishing, Lymington, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. 4to. xv, 174 pgs. numerous black and white illustrations. Dustjacket is priceclipped and shows very slight signs of shelf wear. Book as new.and appears to be unread. Quantity Available: 1. Category: HOBBIES NAVAL ISBN: 0245504710 Inventory No: 12056.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £26.73
|
|
| 21) |
History of Warships : From Ancient Times to the Twenty-First Century
|
|
|
Constable, London, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 8vo. xvi, 353 pgs. photo illustrations. Dustjacket priceclipped else clean crisp copy with no other defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL ISBN: 0094797005 Inventory No: 11011.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.46
|
|
| 22) |
Construction and Fitting of the English Man-of-War 1650-1850
|
|
|
Naval Institute Press, Maryland, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. Large 4to. xi. 276 pgs. detailed photo and line drawn illustrations. Slight wrinkle to dustjacket else clean crisp copy with book in near new condition with no defects of note. Heavy book and will require extra postage. (details on request) Quantity Available: 1. Category: Maritime NAVAL ISBN: 0870210165 Inventory No: 11931.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £31.19
|
|
| 23) |
THE RETURN OF THE GRAT BRITAIN
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1976. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex lib with usual stamps in clean sound dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts Maritime NAVAL Inventory No: 04640.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 24) |
FORMER NAVAL PERSON. Churchill and the Wars at Sea
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1985. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. Slightest of creases in dw else 'AS NEW' Quantity Available: 1. Category: HISTORY 20th Century NAVAL Inventory No: 07751.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 25) |
SOVEREIGN OF THE SEAS The Story of British Sea Power
|
|
|
BCA, London, 1974. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near New/Good. 4to, 382 pgs, photo ills, map end papers. Dw slightly scuffed at edges . Book clean and sound with no defects of note Quantity Available: 1. Category: Maritime NAVAL Inventory No: 11256.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.74
|
|
| 26) |
THE FLEET THAT JACK BUILT Nine Men Who Made a Modern Navy
|
|
|
Rupert hart-Davis, London, 1962. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo, 344 pgs, photo ills and line drawn maps. Dw worn but complete. Ex college library with book plate on front paste down. Contents well read but clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 09097.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.46
|
|
| 27) |
Convoy! : Drama in Arctic Waters
|
|
|
Brockhampton Press, London, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 8vo. 236 pgs photo illustrations. Near new condition (appears unread) Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL WWII ISBN: 1860199690 Inventory No: 11396.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 28) |
SEAMANSHIP. The Complete Illustrated Guide for the Cruising Yachtsman
|
|
|
Martin Dunitz, London, 1983. U.K. First Hardback Edition (Trade). Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 4 to. 240 pgs. well illustrated. Book and dw in 'near new' condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Maritime NAVAL Inventory No: 04631.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 29) |
HALF TIME
|
|
|
Heinemann, London, 1947. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 290 pgs, photo ills. Portion of spine faded, else clean crisp copy lacking dw.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 06101.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 30) |
Every Man Will Do His Duty. An Anthology of First -Hand Accounts Fro the Age of Nelson. 1793-1815
|
|
|
Book Club, London, 1998. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. xxxvii, 425 pgs. maps and charts. Very slight wear to top edge of dustjacket else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 11667.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.13
|
|
| 31) |
THE BLIND EYE
|
|
|
Jarrold and Sons, London, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Worn. 8vo, 166 pgs, photo ills. Dw lightly worn, contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 08057.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.64
|
|
| 32) |
FIGHTING SHIPS AND SEAMEN
|
|
|
Evans Bros Ltd, London, 1963. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. Book and dw in AS NEW condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 07762.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.08
|
|
| 33) |
The Influence of Sea Power Upon History 1660-1783
|
|
|
Easton Press, Norwalk, 1989. Collector's Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Dustjacket. 8vo. xxiv, 557 pgs. black and white plans . Attractive Easton Press binding in black leather with gilt anchor design, moire end papers, all edges gilt etc. The Collectors note is loosely inserted. No defects of note. (Other Easton Press and Franklin press available) Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Attractive Bindings Inventory No: 11841.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.64
|
|
| 34) |
A MOST FORTUNATE SHIP. A Narrative History of " Old Ironsides
|
|
|
Easton Press, Norwalk, 1980. Collector's Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/No Dustjacket. Signed. 8vo. ix, 388 pgs. numerous photo illustrations. Attractive Easton Press binding in blue/green leather with gilt ship and rectangular borders. moire end papers, all edges gilt etc. This copy is from the library of John Gardner (007 author) and the Easton Press bookplate is attached to the front end paper and signed by him . No defects of note. (Other Easton Press and Franklin press available) Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Attractive Bindings Signed. ISBN: 0670606049 Inventory No: 11531.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £67.40
|
|
| 35) |
25 CENTURIES OF SEA WARFARE
|
|
|
Abbey Library, London, 1970. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Acceptable. Illustrator: Michel Fontaine. Size: Am. 8vo, 419 pgs, photo ills and line drawn maps and diags. Dw worn with some small tears, but complete. Book clean and crisp. Illustrator: Michel Fontaine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 08473.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.15
|
|
| 36) |
ADVENTURER'S LIFE
|
|
|
Hutchinson, London, 1952. Reprint. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 259 pgs, photo ills. Lacks dw, boards faded and slight damage to end of spine, contents unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 05846.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.81
|
|
| 37) |
MEN-OF -WAR. Life in Nelson's Navy
|
|
|
W.W. Norton, New York, 1995. U.S. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 8vo. 95 pgs. Mint book and dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts Maritime NAVAL Inventory No: 04637.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| 38) |
Nelson's War
|
|
|
Book Club Associates, 1976. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. British At War Series (General Editor ludovic Kennedy). 200 pgs, wellillustrated. owner signature else book and dustjacket in clean sound condition with no defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 11503.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.84
|
|
| 39) |
SHIPS ' SEVENTY
|
|
|
Ian Allen, London, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to, 96 pgs, photo ills. Lacks dw else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 05344.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 40) |
AMERICAN FERRYBOATS
|
|
|
Wilfred Funk, New York, 1957. U.S. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 4to. 175 pgs.ex lib with usual stamps but clean sound copy in undamaged dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts Maritime NAVAL Inventory No: 04639.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 41) |
THE BLACK SHIP
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1963. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 8vo, 367 pgs, photo ills. Book and dustjacketin near new conditio. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 07831.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £24.88
|
|
| 42) |
Decision at Trafalgar
|
|
|
Easton Press, Norwalk. Collector's Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 381pgs. black and white plans and illustrations. Attractive Easton Press binding in blue leather with gilt design, moire end papers, all edges gilt etc. The Collectors note is loosely inserted. No defects of note. (Other Easton Press and Franklin press available) Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Attractive Bindings Inventory No: 11840.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £40.10
|
|
| 43) |
FIASCO The Break-out of the German Battleships
|
|
|
BCA, London, 1970. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Acceptable. 8vo, 327 pgs, photo ills map end paper. Small tear in dw and small portion missing , book in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 06847.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.47
|
|
| 44) |
FIASCO The Break-out of the German Battleships
|
|
|
Heinemann, London, 1970. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 235 pgs, photo ills. Ex library with usual stamps etc. Bottom of spine damaged, but clean copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: military NAVAL Inventory No: 05264.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 45) |
THE GUINNESS BOOK OF NAVAL BLUNDERS
|
|
|
Guinness Publishing, London, 1997. Paperback Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to, 186 pgs, black & white photo and line drawn ills. Lightly bumped at edges else near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 07122.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.81
|
|
| 46) |
NAVAL BLUNDERS
|
|
|
Guinness Publishing, London, 1995. Reprint. Paperback. Acceptable/No Dustjacket. A small stain to a few pages else good clean copy Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts Maritime NAVAL Inventory No: 04644.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.14
|
|
| 47) |
CHANNEL DASH. The Drama of Twenty-four Hours of War
|
|
|
Evans Bros Ltd, London, 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 208 pgs. Clean copy lacking dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 03622.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.81
|
|
| 48) |
GREEK AND ROMAN NAVAL WARFARE
|
|
|
Easton Press, Norwalk, 1991. Collector's Edition. Hard Cover. Near New/No Dustjacket. Attractive Easton Press binding in black leather with gilt design, moire end papers, all edges gilt etc. with no defects of note. Collectors note loosely inserted. (Other Easton Press and Franklin Press available) Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL CLASSICAL WORLD Inventory No: 11502.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £44.10
|
|
| 49) |
SAILING SHIPS
|
|
|
Hampton House, London, 1111. U.K. First Hardback Edition (Trade). Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. Ramillies Series 4to. 80 pgs. Slight bruising of dw else book and dw near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Maritime NAVAL Inventory No: 04630.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.30
|
|
| 50) |
TASK FORCE 57 The British Pacific Fleet 1944 - 1945
|
|
|
William Kimber, London, 1969. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 4to, 206 pgs, photo ills and appendices listing ships and captains. Ex library with usual stamps etc. Lacks dw else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL Inventory No: 07264.. more information
Offered by Bygone Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.61
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 59 listings found. |
