Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Building, Construction

from Crane's Bill Books

Browse Building, Construction | Return to Crane's Bill Books
1) The Building Trades Handbook: A Convenient Reference Book of Building Construction (ICS)
International Correspondence Schools

Scranton, PA: International Textbook Co., 1960. 8th edition. ICS Little Giant Handbooks. 368 pp., illustrated. Page edges tanned, otherwise Fine. Jacket sunned, rubbed, edgeworn, with several chips and tears.. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 24mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
2) Electrical Handbook: A Convenient Book of Reference for Electrical Engineers and Electricians (ICS)
International Correspondence Schools

Scranton, PA: International Textbook Co., 1962. ICS Little Giant Handbooks. 396 pp., illustrated. Bottom edge of rear board lightly bumped, page edges tanned, otherwise Fine. Jacket sunned, rubbed, edgeworn, with a few small chips and closed tears.. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 24mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
3) Build a Solar Greenhouse
New Mexico Energy Institute, University of New Mexico

New Mexico Energy and Minerals Department, Santa Fe, n.d. [ca. 1980]. NMEI Report No. 188-88A. 12 pp., line illustrations. Complete How-To Instructions. Wrappers a bit handled and edgeworn.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Oblong 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
4) The Stoneworker's Bible
Nickey, J. M

Blue Ridge Summit, PA: Tab Books, 1980. Second printing. 292 pp., illustrated throughout. Tight and internally clean and unmarked, with some edgewear to wrappers, page edges lightly dustsoiled.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) The Toilet Papers: Designs to recycle human waste and water: dry toilets, greywater systems, & urban sewage
Van der Ryn, Sim. Foreword by Wendell Berry

Santa Barbara, CA: Capra Press, 1978. 127 pp., b/w illustrations. Tight and internally clean and unmarked, with wrappers lightly dustsoiled, rubbed and edgeworn.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) So You Want To See a Solar Building? A Tour Guide for Northern New Mexico
Wells, Madeleine, and Jane Williamson. Edited by Sherrill Imerman

New Mexico Solar Energy Association, Santa Fe, n.d. [ca. 1980s]. 95 pp., b/w illustrations, fact sheets, bibliography. Light edgewear to wrappers only.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: