Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Reading Books

Inspirational Fiction

Browse books in Inspirational Fiction | Return to Reading Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 49 listings found.
1) A Family at Last - Love Inspired 121
Aarsen, Carolyne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill, 2000 Crisp, glossy copy with no spine creasing and a small bend to lower back corner. Third book in the series, following LI 86, LI 94 and before LI 133.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
2) A Heart's Refuge - Love Inspired 268
Aarsen, Carolyne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill, 2004 Crisp, glossy copy with thumb crease near heel of spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
3) Love Is Patient - Love Inspired 248
Aarsen, Carolyne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill, 2004 Crisp, glossy copy with no creasing, no stamps or writing inside and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
4) Come Gentle Spirng
Brand, Irene B

Guideposts, 1986 Tight, clean copy with no creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear. Pages slightly tanning. Forever Classics edition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
5) Where Morning Dawns
Brand, Irene B

Guideposts, 1986 Lovely copy. No creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
6) The Harbor of His Arms - Love Inspired 204
Bulock, Lynn

Steeple Hill, 2003 Safe Harbor book 1. Tight, glossy copy with a reading crease along spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) Soft Beats My Heart - Heartsong Presents 209
Carter, Aleesha

Barbour, 1997 Crisp, glossy copy with no creasing, no stamps or writing inside and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
8) Golden Palaces: The Royal Pavilions 2
Chaikin, Linda L

Bethany House, 1996 Tight, glossy copy with no spine creasing, light edge wear, no stamps or writing inside, and pages slightly tanning.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art By Joe Nordstrom. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
9) Storm - Heartsong Presents 371
Christner, Dianne L

Barbour, 2000 Crisp, glossy copy with no creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear. Previous owner's initials on front end page.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
10) Image in the Looking Glass
Cook, Jacquelyn

Guideposts, 1986 Lovely copy. No creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) The River Between
Cook, Jacquelyn

Guideposts, 1985 Lovely copy. No creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) Anita's Fortune
Cornelius, Kay

Barbour Pub Inc, 2004 Crisp, glossy copy with no creasing, no stamps or writing inside and a very soft bend to front wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) Love's Gentle Journey
Cornelius, Kay Oldham

Guideposts, 1985 Lovely copy. No creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) New Man in Town
Cote, Lyn

Steeple Hill, 1999 Crisp, glossy copy with faint spine creasing, reading crease along spine and previous owner's name on front end page.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) Cimarron Sunset
Darty, Peggy

Guideposts, 1985 Lovely copy. No creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
16) Double Deception - Heartsong Presents 599
Dooley, Lena Nelson

Barbour, 2005 Tight, glossy copy with one faint spine crease and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
17) Surrender By the Sea
Dunaway, Patti

Jeremy Books, 1979 Tight, glossy copy with no creasing, light surface wear and pages tanning.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
18) Love Beyond Surrender
Feldhake, Susan C

Guideposts, 1984 Lovely copy. No creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
19) Irene - Heartsong Presents 604
Ford, Linda

Barbour, 2005 Tight, glossy copy with one faint spine crease and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
20) The Restoration - Heartsong Presents 600
Hake, Cathy Marie

Barbour, 2005 Crisp, glossy copy with one faint spine crease. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
21) Twin Victories - Heartsong Presents 370
Hake, Cathy Marie

Barbour, 2000 Tight, glossy copy with light spine creasing and light surface wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
22) Everlasting Love - Love Inspired 270
Hansen, Valerie

Steeple Hill, 2004 Tight, glossy copy with one faint spine crease and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
23) Blessings of the Heart - Love Inspired 206
Hansen, Valerie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill, 2003 Crisp, glossy copy with no spine creasing, no stamps or writing inside and a thumb crease near the heel of the spine. Text is clean and unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
24) Let My Heart Go - Heartsong Presents 597
Huston, Bev

Barbour, 2005 Crisp, glossy copy with no creasing, no stamps or writing inside and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
25) Cries the Wilderness Wind
Kirby, Susan

Guideposts, 1987 Tight, glossy copy with no spine creasing, no stamps or writing inside and two bends to front wrap. Forever Classics edition, originally published as Serenade Saga 43. A historical inspirational romance.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
26) Wait for the Sun - Serenade Saga 19
Langer, Maryn

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1985 Tight copy with light creasing.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Romance. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
27) Winter Wishes - Contains: The Language of Love - Candlelight Christmas - Dear Jane - Renewed Love
Lehman, Yvonne; Lough, Loree; Reece, Colleen; Smith, Debra W

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1999 Tight, bright copy with light spine creasing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) Dandelion Bride - Heartsong Presents 602
Livingston, Joyce

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Barbour Pub Inc, 2005 Crisp, glossy copy with no creasing, no stamps or writing inside and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
29) Suddenly Married - Love Inspired 52
Lough, Loree

Steeple Hill, 2004 Tight, glossy copy with one light spine crease and scant shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
30) Out of the Shadows - Love Inspired 179
Lough, Loree

Steeple Hill, 2002 Tight, glossy copy with faint spine crease and very light surface wear. Sequel to LI-163, His Healing Touch.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 of 49 listings found.