cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

SF/HORROR & FANTASY

from Sugen & Co.

Browse SF/HORROR & FANTASY | Return to Sugen & Co. | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 1221 listings found.
1) TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES - Movie Mag. Special

Fleetway Editions Ltd. Very Good-. 1990. Paperback. (very small price "sticker" residue) ("MOVIE MAG SPECIAL") (Many colour photos and article about the creators etc. ) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
2) PINOCCHIO

Scholastic Book Services. Good. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (Walt Disney Production) (Junior novelisation with many colour stills) (Storybook format) [large pb.] (worn copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
3) BUCK ROGERS IN THE 25th. CENTURY ANNUAL 1983

BUCK ROGERS IN THE 25th. CENTURY ANNUAL 1983
Stafford Pemberton. Very Good-. 1982. Hardcover. 0860303829 . (spine "bumped" & dent on back cover edge) (cover has drawing of Buck Rogers cast, contents: - comic strips, 1st. Story = From Ersta with Hate) (some puzzles done, comic strips unaffected) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
4) MORK & MINDY ANNUAL 1980

MORK & MINDY ANNUAL 1980
Stafford Pemberton. Very Good. 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780860302377 . [1st. story = Trick Or Treat] (xword attempted) (contains many photos from TV show) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
5) STAR WARS - EPISODE II - ATTACK OF THE CLONES - The Official Annual 2003

Egmont World. Very Good+. 2002. Hardcover. 9780749856106 . [EPISODE II - ATTACK OF THE CLONES Annual] (Articles and colour stills on every page) (large size HB) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
6) BUCK ROGERS IN THE 25th. CENTURY ANNUAL 1982

Stafford Pemberton. Good. 1981. Hardcover. (f/c: l/d of Buck Rogers cast, contents:- comic strips, 1st. story: The Hostage) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
7) LAND OF THE GIANTS ANNUAL

LAND OF THE GIANTS ANNUAL
World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd.. Very Good-. 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0723500045 . (1st. Story = Crash In The Unknown) (edges "bumped") (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
8) SPECIES - Graphic Novel

Boxtree. Very Good-. 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780752207629 . (GRAPHIC NOVEL) (f/c: "Official Adaptation Of MGM Motion Picture") [Large pb.] (some overall wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
9) X FILES - The Art of X Files

HarperCollins. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780002558860 . (Huge HB with hundred of illustration & photos from the Cult TV show) [HB d/w = both near Fine) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
10) BUCK ROGERS IN THE 25th. CENTURY ANNUAL 1981

Stafford Pemberton. Very Good-. 1980. Hardcover. (f/c: l/d of Buck Rogers cast, contents:- comic strips, 1st. story: The Space Slavers) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
11) HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME [THE]

HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME [THE]
Hippo Books. Very Good+. 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780590137034 . [Walt Disney Production] (Junior novelisation with colour photo-insert) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
12) BLACK HOLE [THE] ANNUAL 1981

BLACK HOLE [THE] ANNUAL 1981
Stafford Pemberton. Very Good. 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0860303004 . (edges mildly "tanned") (front cover has photos from the film, contents has comic strips & a "Making of The Black Hole" feature with photos) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
13) BATTLESTAR GALACTICA STORYBOOK

BATTLESTAR GALACTICA STORYBOOK
Brown Watson. Very Good+. 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780709790211 . ["Book of the FILM! - 96 pages all in Colour"] (colour stills on every page) ("annual" size UK Hardback) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
14) BLACK HOLE [THE] ANNUAL 1981

Stafford Pemberton. Good. 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0860303004 . (frontispiece missing, contents unaffected) (good reading copy only) (front cover has photos from the film, contents has comic strips & a "Making of The Black Hole" feature with photos) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
15) WORZEL GUMMIDGE ANNUAL

WORZEL GUMMIDGE ANNUAL
Brown Watson. Good+. 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780709790402 . (1st. story = Worzel Gummidge in Pigeon Post] (contains stills from TV series) (some "chipping" at top & bottom of spine, minor wear inside covers, xword done, not price clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
16) WILLOW - Colouring Book

Random House Childrens Books. Very Good+. 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780394896847 . [WILLOW - Colouring Book] (Colouring book with puzzles, word searches etc.) (unused) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
17) BIONIC WOMAN [THE] ANNUAL

Brown Watson. Good. 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (1st. story:- "Kidnappers Strike!") (includes Lindsay Wagner articles & photographs) (worn copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
18) MEN IN BLACK - THE SERIES - OFFICIAL ANNUAL

Grandreams. Very Good+. 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (Based on the "animated TV Series" NOT the film) (1st. entry: "Who are the Men In Black?") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
19) JURASSIC PARK - (DINOSAUR HUNTER'S GUIDE)

JURASSIC PARK - (DINOSAUR HUNTER'S GUIDE)
Golden Books. Very Good+. 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780307029584 . (DINOSAUR HUNTER'S GUIDE) (thin pb. Ref. Guide with colour photo-insert from film) [US pb. ] (appears an unread copy) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
20) TOMORROW PEOPLE [THE] - The Tomorrow People Annual 1979

TOMORROW PEOPLE [THE] - The Tomorrow People Annual 1979
Stafford Pemberton. Very Good+. 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780860301240 . (Scarce British Annual to TV series) (very minor "bumping" to corners, edges "tanned" - but contents clean & unmarked throughout) (contains several photos from the TV) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
21) A BUG'S LIFE - THE BUGTASTIC GUIDE

Ladybird Books. Very Good+. 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [Disney] ("All the characters,all the facts,all the fun!") (digest sized booklet) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
22) LOGAN'S RUN ANNUAL

Brown Watson. Good+. 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (Comic strips, stills and articles etc. ) [includes some photos from TV series] (some wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
23) STREET HAWK ANNUAL 1986

STREET HAWK  ANNUAL 1986
World Int. Pub.. Very Good-. 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780723567592 . (1st. Story = Bad Apples) (Includes several colour stills from TV show) (some edge wear) (edges mildly "tanned") (minor marks on cover - contents unmarked) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
24) JURASSIC PARK - The Official Annual

JURASSIC PARK - The Official Annual
Grandreams. Very Good+. 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 1858300630 . (THE OFFICIAL ANNUAL) (Includes abridged story and star profiles etc. ) [Large HB] [many colou photos] (not price-clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
25) SPECIES - Graphic Novel

Boxtree. Very Good+. 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780752207629 . (GRAPHIC NOVEL) (f/c: "Official Adaptation Of MGM Motion Picture") [Large size pb.] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
26) TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES - Colouring Book

Grandreams. Very Good. 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (COLOURING BOOK) (Unused) [Large pb.] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
27) FOX AND THE HOUND [THE]

FOX AND THE HOUND [THE]
Purnell. Poor. 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0361050666 . [POOR condition] (several pages have clear tape holding them in place & general wear) (reading copy only) (Walt Disney Production) (Junior edition with drawings) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
28) BATTLESTAR GALACTICA STORYBOOK

Brown Watson. Good+. 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780709790211 . (good reading copy only) ["Book of the FILM! - 96 pages all in Colour"] (colour stills on every page) ("annual" size UK Hardback) (edges "bumped" & top of spine "nicked" - contents unaffected & VG) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
29) BATMAN & ROBIN - OFFICIAL ANNUAL

BATMAN & ROBIN - OFFICIAL ANNUAL
Grandreams. Very Good-. 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9781858305028 . (minor "bump" on edge) ("Storybook" format - colour stills on most pages) [Large hardback] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
30) STAR WARS - EPISODE 1 - THE PHANTOM MENACE - The Official Souvenir Annual 2000

STAR WARS - EPISODE 1 - THE PHANTOM MENACE - The Official Souvenir Annual  2000
Egmont World. Very Good+. 1999. Hardcover. 9780749842819 . (Articles and colour stills on every page) (large size hardback) (not price-clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
31) BLACK CAULDRON [THE] - A Disney Film Classic

BLACK CAULDRON [THE] - A Disney Film Classic
Purnell. Very Good. 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780361069359 . (Very large, thin hardback) [The Black Cauldron - cover has photo & from Walt Disney film and ref.) (Junior novelisation with photos from the film on evey page) (very minor edge wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
32) STREET HAWK ANNUAL 1986

STREET HAWK  ANNUAL 1986
World Int. Pub.. Very Good+. 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780723567592 . (1st. story = Bad Apples) (Includes several colour stills from TV show) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
33) BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER - Season One, Vol. 2 - THE SCRIPT BOOK

Pocket Books. Very Good+. 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780743419352 . (huge, heavy U.S. pb. containing the SCRIPTS of the final 6 episodes of Season One) (1st. Pocket Books Trade Paperback printing) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
34) FLINTSTONES [THE] - The Official Annual

Grandreams. Very Good+. 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (OFFICIAL ANNUAL) (Includes condensed story of film and many colour stills) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
35) GEMINIMAN ANNUAL - GEMINI MAN ANNUAL

Brown Watson. Very Good. 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (Comic strips, text stories, articles and many colour stills from the TV show) (clean contents) (1st. Story = Gemini Man Prologue) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
36) BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER - Season One, Vol. 1 - THE SCRIPT BOOK

Pocket Books. Very Good+. 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780743419345 . (huge, heavy U.S. pb. containing the SCRIPTS of the first 6 episodes of Season One) (1st. Pocket Books Trade Paperback printing) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
37) LORD OF THE RINGS [THE] - The Film Book Of Lord Of The Rings - the Ralph Bakshi Version

LORD OF THE RINGS [THE] - The Film Book Of Lord Of The Rings - the Ralph  Bakshi Version
Fantasy Film Books. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780048231505 . [The Film Book Of Lord Of The Rings - the Ralph Bakshi version] (Text and colour photos on most pages) [Book = VG+, d/w = minor edge wear & closed tear, no actual cover loss] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
38) RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK - (Movie told in comic book form)

RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK - (Movie told in comic book form)
Marvel Comics Group & Grandreams. Very Good+. 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0862270480 . (minor edge wear) (Movie told in comic book form) [Large size hardback] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
39) KING KONG - POSTER MAGAZINE (Official Poster Mag. No.1)

KING KONG - POSTER MAGAZINE (Official Poster Mag. No.1)
Jeenaroy Ltd.. Very Good. 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (The Official King Kong Poster Magazine No.1) (Many colour stills etc. - folds out to large poster) [Large size] (some edge wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
40) 3rd. ROCK FROM THE SUN - The Official Report on Earth By High Commander Dick Solomon

Boxtree. Very Good+. 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780752222196 . (Large size pb. with stills on most pages and a colour photo-insert) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
41) RETURN OF THE JEDI - Official Comic Version

RETURN OF THE JEDI - Official Comic Version
Piccolo / Marvel. Good+. 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780330281317 . (The film told in Marvel Comic book format) (small pen mark on f/c: - contents unaffected and VG) (edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
42) BLACK HOLE [THE] - Discovery of the Mystery Ship

BLACK HOLE [THE] - Discovery of the Mystery Ship
Purnell. Very Good+. 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0361048645 . [The Black Hole - Discovery of the Mystery Ship] (Very large size, thin, hardback with junior text and line drawings - based on the Walt Disney film) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
43) FLASH GORDON - Book Three

Tempo Star Books. Good. 1980. Paperback. (CRISIS ON CITADEL II) [Related novel) [U.S. pb.] (edges "tanned" & spine wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
44) RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK - (Movie told in comic book form)

Marvel Comics Group & Grandreams. Good. 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0862270480 . (some cover & spine wear) (good reading copy only) (Movie told in comic book form) [Large size hardback] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
45) HULK [THE] - Hulk - The Junior Novel

HULK [THE] - Hulk -  The Junior Novel
Harpercollins Childrens Books. Very Good+. 2003. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780060519070 . (digest size U. S. pb. ) (colour photo-insert) (very minor edge wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
46) GREMLINS 2 - THE NEW BATCH- (Colour/Activity Book)

Golden Books. Very Good+. 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780307033147 . ("A GIANT COLOUR/ACTIVITY BOOK") (unused) [Large pb. ] (appears uncommon) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
47) CHARMED - 2 Books in 1 = The Power of Three and Haunted By Desire

Pocket Books. Very Good+. 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780743440608 . ("Based on the Hit TV Series") (f/c: & b/c: photo's) [2 novels in one book] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
48) DARK SHADOWS - DARK SHADOWS BOOK OF VAMPIRES AND WEREWOLVES

DARK SHADOWS - DARK SHADOWS BOOK OF VAMPIRES AND WEREWOLVES
Paperback Library. Good. 1970. Paperback. (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (Anthology) (cover has photo from Dark Shadows TV series) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
49) TOY STORY

Ladybird Books. Very Good+. 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (Walt Disney Production) (Junior novelisation with colour stills from the film on every page) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
50) PINOCCHIO

Ladybird Books. Very Good+. 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (Walt Disney Production) (Junior novelisation with many colour stills) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 of 1221 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: