cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TELEVISION TIE-INS

from Sugen & Co.

Browse TELEVISION TIE-INS | Return to Sugen & Co. | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 of 2093 listings found.
1) MAGPIE ANNUAL 1976

MAGPIE ANNUAL 1976
World Distributors. Good+. 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0723503435 . (1st. article = "Hello & Welcome!") (neatly price-clipped but no internal markings or scribble) (bottom edge heavily "bumped" & small split but nothing detatched) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
2) BONANZA ANNUAL - [c. 1961]

BONANZA ANNUAL - [c. 1961]
Purnell. Good. 1961. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (good reading copy only) (1st. Story = "The Vengeance of Jude Kaln" - 12 stories in all) ("red" cover has photo of cast) (spine damaged at top & bottom, though intact, title page has some "store stamps" but contents unaffected, clean & unmarked) (edges "tanned") (not price-clipped) (some edge wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
3) GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1985

GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1985
IPC Magazines Ltd.. Very Good-. 1984. Hardcover. 9780850378559 . (1st. story = Goodbuy Boys) (puzzle attempted, text & photos unaffected) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
4) DALLAS ANNUAL - The Official Dallas Annual

DALLAS ANNUAL - The Official Dallas Annual
Grandreams. Very Good+. 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780862270445 . (Cover = photo on "red background", 1st. article "The Big D - How it all began") (not price-clipped and colour photos on most pages) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
5) SAINT [THE] - MAGAZINE - JULY 1967

SAINT [THE] - MAGAZINE - JULY 1967
Fiction Pub. Co. NY. Very Good. 1967. Paperback. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (1st. Story = The Gadget Lovers) (cover has photo of Roger Moore) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
6) DICK TURPIN ANNUAL

DICK TURPIN ANNUAL
Grandreams. Very Good. 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (minor edge wear) (Stories and articles based on LWT-TV series) (1st. Story = The Trap) (Many colour photos of cast etc. ) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
7) BILL [THE] - The Bill Annual

Grandreams. Very Good+. 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0862276756 . (1st. article: "Before The Bill") (photo's on most pages, many in colour) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
8) BONANZA ANNUAL - [c. 1965]

BONANZA ANNUAL - [c. 1965]
World Distributors. Good. 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. ("yellow" cover has drawing of cast) (spine damaged at top & bottom, though intact, contents unaffected & clean & unmarked) (9 "colour comic strips" - 1st. Story = "The Hatchet Men") (not price-clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
9) BLACK BEAUTY ANNUAL 1977

World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd.. Very Good+. 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780723503453 . [1st. story = Stranger From The Past] (Stories and articles) (many stills from LWT-TV series) (not price-clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
10) LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL - 1982

LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL - 1982
Independent Television Books Ltd.. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0907965008 . (1st. feature: "Getting It Taped!") (Xword attempted but other contents, stills, text etc. unaffected & VG+) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
11) SAINT [THE] - MAGAZINE - OCTOBER 1967

SAINT [THE] - MAGAZINE - OCTOBER 1967
Fiction Pub. Co. NY. Very Good. 1967. Paperback. (edges "tanned") (1st. Story = The Power Artist) (cover has photo of Roger Moore) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
12) DARLING BUDS OF MAY [THE] - PERFICK!

Colour Library Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (The Darling Buds Of May - Perfick! - A Celebration of the TV Series) (Colour photos on every page) [Book & d/w = both VG+] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
13) BUGS BUNNY ANNUAL

World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd.. Very Good+. 1968. Hardcover. 0723500150 . (1st. Comic strip = Bubble Trouble) (17 comic strips) (Published 1968) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
14) NO HIDING PLACE ANNUAL

NO HIDING PLACE ANNUAL
World Distributors. Very Good. 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (1st. Story = "The Voice") (front cover - "Starring Raymond Francis as Chief. Superintendent Lockhart") (9 text stories) (price clipped and minor "bumping" to bottom of spine) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
15) SAINT [THE] - MAGAZINE - AUGUST 1967

SAINT [THE] - MAGAZINE - AUGUST 1967
Fiction Pub. Co. NY. Good. 1967. Paperback. (top right corner & first few pages neatly clipped - text unaffected) (good reading copy only) (edges "tanned") (1st. Story = The Death Game) (photo of Roger Moore on cover) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
16) BEVERLY HILLBILLIES [THE] - ANNUAL

BEVERLY HILLBILLIES [THE] - ANNUAL
World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd.. Good+. 1964. Hardcover. (good reading copy only) (1st. Story = Community Chaos) (3 comic strips) (cover has several "scratches" but contents unaffected) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
17) EASTENDERS - KNITTING COLLECTION

EASTENDERS - KNITTING COLLECTION
BBC Books. Very Good-. 1986. Paperback. (Collection of Knitting Patterns related to EastEnders characters, many full colour stills of the characters) (Exclusive Woolworths edition - same content as "King Cole" edition) (minor edge wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
18) HOME AND AWAY SPECIAL

World International Pub.. Very Good. 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780723568995 . [HARDBACK edition] (1st. Article = Welcome To Summer Bay) [Large HB] [Photos] (word search attempted - o/w VG+) (not price-clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
19) STARSKY & HUTCH ANNUAL 1978

STARSKY & HUTCH ANNUAL 1978
Stafford Pemberton. Very Good. 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. [1st. Story = "It All Knits Together"] (not price clipped, xword puzzle done o/w no internal "scribble" etc. ) (contains several colour photos from the TV series) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
20) DAWSON'S CREEK - THE BOX SET

DAWSON'S CREEK - THE BOX SET
Channel 4 Books. Very Good+. 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780752218663 . (5 Novels in illustrated slip-case) (appears uncommon) (Titles:The Beginning Of Everything Else,Long Hot Summer,Shifting Into Overdrive,Major Meltdown,Double Exposure) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
21) DAKTARI ANNUAL

World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd.. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. (1st. story = "Fame Comes To Clarence") (xword done otherwise VG) (edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
22) CHARLIE'S ANGELS ANNUAL 1979

CHARLIE'S ANGELS ANNUAL 1979
Stafford Pemberton. Poor. 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780860301301 . (1st. story = Lost And Found) (xword done & a couple of page lose but all stills and star photographs etc. intact) (good reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
23) EASTENDERS - KNITTING COLLECTION

EASTENDERS - KNITTING COLLECTION
BBC Books. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. (Collection of Knitting Patterns related to EastEnders characters, many full colour stills of the characters) [Large pb. ] ("King Cole" edition) (pen price on cover crossed through - patterns & photos unaffected) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
24) GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1982

IPC Magazines Ltd.. Good. 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0850377439 . (1st. story = The Tell-Tale Stamp) (some water staining on bottom of several of the latter pages) (reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
25) FAME ANNUAL 1984

World International Publishing Ltd.. Very Good+. 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (1st. story = "Dedicated To The One...) (not price clipped & no "scribble" etc., clean copy) (f/c: BBC-TV ref.) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
26) VANITY FAIR - Behind the Scenes of the BBC's Vanity Fair

BBC. Very Good. 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (Very large pb. with colour photos on most pages, plus cast details, TV credits etc.) (some minor wear to edges o/w VG+) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
27) DARLING BUDS OF MAY [THE] - PERFICK!

Bloomsbury. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (The Darling Buds Of May - Perfick! - A Celebration of the TV Series) (Colour stills on every page) [HB d/w = both near Fine] [Large] [Photos] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
28) GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1983

IPC Magazines Ltd.. Good+. 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780850378207 . (1st. story = The Chips are Down) (minor wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
29) WILLIAM TELL - The Storybook

WILLIAM TELL - The Storybook
Knight Books. Very Good. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780340499528 . (William Tell - The Storybook) (Will Lyman, Jeremy Clyde) (colour stills on most pages) [Large pb. ] (minor edge wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
30) SAINT [THE] - MYSTERY LIBRARY NO.12 - (INNOCENT BYSTANDER BY CRAIG RICE)

SAINT [THE] - MYSTERY LIBRARY NO.12 - (INNOCENT BYSTANDER BY CRAIG RICE)
Saint Mystery Library Books. Good+. 1960. Paperback. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (Innocent Bystander by Craig Rice) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
31) CRACKERJACK ANNUAL 1977

CRACKERJACK ANNUAL 1977
Stafford Pemberton. Very Good-. 1976. Hardcover. 0860300102 . (Many colour and b&w photographs from the BBC-TV show, two small puzzles attempted o/w VG+) (not price clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
32) EMMERDALE FARM COOKBOOK [signed By SHEILA MERCIER]

EMMERDALE FARM COOKBOOK [signed By SHEILA MERCIER]
Ward Lock. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0706363116 . [EMMERDALE FARM COOKBOOK - favourite recipes of the principal characters] (Many colour stills of the recipes plus a couple of photos the stars of the TV show) [Book = VG+, d/w = VG with minor shelfwear & small "bump" to top of spine - text & illustrations unaffected] [Signed "Best Wishes Sheila Mercier" on blank page opposite title page] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £35.00
33) RAWHIDE - Exciting Stories from the Television Series

Dean. Very Good-. 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (1st. story = "Morning Star") (f/c: "Exciting Stories from the Television Series" - 13 text stories) (spine damaged at top and bottom - nothing missing just heavily "bumped" - o/w VG+) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
34) SAINT [THE] - MYSTERY LIBRARY NO. 8 - (RED SNOW AT DARJEELING)

SAINT [THE] - MYSTERY LIBRARY NO. 8 - (RED SNOW AT DARJEELING)
Saint Mystery Library Books. Very Good-. 1959. Paperback. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (light sticker residue on cover) (Red Snow At Darjeeling) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
35) LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL - 1982

Independent Television Books Ltd.. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 9780907965176 . (1st. feature: "Making a Song & Dance about Pop Music") (xword attempted but other contents, photos, text etc. unaffected & VG) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
36) LARRY THE LAMB ANNUAL 1974

World Distributors. Good. 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780723501961 . (1st. story = The Night it Snowed Toys) (top half inch corner of spine missing, one puzzle attempted o/w contents clean) (not price clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
37) LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL (c. 1974)

LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL (c. 1974)
Independent Television Books Ltd.. Very Good-. 1974. Hardcover. 0900727004 . (1st. picture strip = Potty Time) (Includes "making Man About The House, The Year of Kung Fu" etc.) (xword done) (Articles, comic strips and photos etc.) (neatly price-clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
38) DARLING BUDS OF MAY [THE] - PERFICK!

DARLING BUDS OF MAY [THE] - PERFICK!
Colour Library Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. [Book = VG, d/w = Good only, some small repaired tears but text & photos unaffected] (minor shelfwear) (The Darling Buds Of May - Perfick! - A Celebration of the TV Series) (Colour photos on every page) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
39) JUST WILLIAM ANNUAL 1979

World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd.. Very Good. 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0723565112 . (minor edge wear) (1st. Strip story = "William At The Circus") (contains photos from the LWT-TV programme) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
40) GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1983

GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1983
IPC Magazines Ltd.. Very Good. 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780850378207 . (1st. story = The Chips are Down) (xword attempted o/w VG+) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
41) FAME ANNUAL 1983

FAME ANNUAL 1983
World International Publishing Ltd.. Very Good+. 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0723566763 . (1st. Story = "One Small Step") (not price clipped & no "scribble" etc. , clean copy) ( cover has BBC-TV ref. ) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
42) GOODIES ANNUAL 1974 [The Goodies]

GOODIES ANNUAL 1974 [The Goodies]
World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd. Very Good. 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780723502210 . (1st. story = "And for my next invention") (contents & cover unmarked) (edges mildly "tanned") (appears to be an uncommon British Annual) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
43) WOMBLES [THE] - The Wombles Annual 1976

World Distributors. Very Good-. 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780723503064 . (good reading copy) (some edge wear) (BBC-TV ref. on cover) (puzzles done) (text stories with line drawings) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
44) LOOK-IN HOW ANNUAL

LOOK-IN HOW ANNUAL
Independent Television Books Ltd.. Very Good+. 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0900727438 . (1st. article = "How About That?") (Articles and photos etc. based on the Southern Television series) (not price-clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
45) RETURN OF THE SAINT ANNUAL 1979

RETURN OF THE SAINT ANNUAL 1979
Stafford Pemberton. Very Good. 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780860301387 . (minor "bumping" to spine, neatly price-clipped) (edges mildly "tanned") [1st. Story = A Girl In The Boot] (Ian Ogilvy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
46) BLACK BEAUTY ANNUAL 1975

World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd.. Very Good-. 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 0723502765 . [1st. story = The Tinkers' Curse] (Stories and articles) (many stills from LWT series) (previous owners details have "tippex" on them, actual photos, text etc. unaffected & VG) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
47) MAVERICK ANNUAL

MAVERICK ANNUAL
Grandreams. Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. [1st. Story = Miss Fortune's Losing Hand] (Contains "James Garner Profile" & several photos from the TV series) (neatly price-clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
48) BURKE'S LAW - ANNUAL

BURKE'S LAW - ANNUAL
World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd.. Good. 1965. Hardcover. (good reading copy only) (cover - "Based on the popular TV programme starring Gene Barry as Captain Burke") [1st. Story = The Voice that Wasn't) (top one inch of spine missing & edges worn - contents unaffected) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
49) DANGER UXB [ANNUAL]

DANGER UXB [ANNUAL]
World & Whitman. Very Good+. 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780723565710 . [1st. Story = Christmas Spirit] [Annual format] (contains text stories, articles etc. ) (cover has photos from the TV show) (not price-clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
50) HOME AND AWAY No.1 - Summer Bay Blues

HOME AND AWAY No.1 - Summer Bay Blues
Thames Mandarin. Very Good-. 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780749307127 . (edges mildly "tanned") (minor cover wear) (SUMMER BAY BLUES) (photo on front cover) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 of 2093 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: