cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

James Bond

from Sugen & Co.

Browse James Bond | Return to Sugen & Co. | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found.
1) JAMES BOND ANNUAL - (c. 1968)

World Distributors. Good. 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (good reading copy only) (some writing on endpapers, edges "tanned" and "bumping" to corners) (contains comic strips, stories and a colour photo section of Sean Connery as James Bond) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
2) JAMES BOND - MOONRAKER SPECIAL

JAMES BOND - MOONRAKER SPECIAL
World & Whitman. Very Good. 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780723565772 . (James Bond - Moonraker) (Articles and many stills) [Large size] [Photos] (minor "bumps" to top & bottom of spine - contents unaffected) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
3) JAMES BOND - James Bond in Strike it Deadly
Barbara & Scott Siegel

JAMES BOND - James Bond in Strike it Deadly
Ballantine Books. Very Good-. 1985. Paperback. 9780345324054 . ["Find Your Fate" No.12 - Based on the sensational new 007 film 'A View To A Kill'] (contains several line drawings) (minor edge wear) (appears an uncommon U.S. pb.) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
4) JAMES BOND - MOONRAKER
Christopher Wood

JAMES BOND - MOONRAKER
Triad Panther. Poor. 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780586050347 . [POOR condition] (edges "tanned", spine & cover wear - reading copy only) (Roger Moore) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
5) JAMES BOND - MOONRAKER
Christopher Wood

JAMES BOND - MOONRAKER
Jove Books. Very Good. 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780515053449 . (Roger Moore) (photos & film credits on back cover) (reading creases) (minor edge wear) [U.S. pb.] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
6) James Bond - SPY WHO LOVED ME [THE]
Christopher Wood

Warner Books. Good+. 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780446845441 . (Roger Moore,Barbara Bach,Curt Jurgens) (U.S. pb. 1st. printing June 1977 with "movie poster" cover) (heavy reading creases) [U.S. pb.] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
7) James Bond - SPY WHO LOVED ME [THE]
Christopher Wood

Panther. Good. 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0586045090 . (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Roger Moore, Barbara Bach, Curt Jurgens) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
8) JAMES BOND - The World is Not Enough - A Companion
Iain Johnson

Boxtree Ltd. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780752218007 . (Behind the scenes, casting, location details, "making of" info. etc., stills on most pages) [Book = VG+, d/w = shelfwear & small tear on back cover top edge, text, photos etc. unaffected) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
9) THUNDERBALL
Ian Fleming

THUNDERBALL
Pan. Poor. 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [POOR condition] (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (reading copy only) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Sean Connery, Claudine Auger) [14th. Printing - reset - 1965] [Pan No. X201] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
10) FOR YOUR EYES ONLY
Ian Fleming

FOR YOUR EYES ONLY
Granada. Good. 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780586045961 . (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned") (good reading copy only) (cover states - "The inspiration for the major new James Bond film") (contains five short stories) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
11) CASINO ROYALE
Ian Fleming

Pan. Poor. 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [POOR condition] (reading copy only) (edges heavily "tanned" & spine wear) (reprint with film credits on back cover) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
12) JAMES BOND - YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE
Ian Fleming

JAMES BOND - YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE
Pan. Good. 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (edges "tanned") (frontispiece missing - covers unaffected & uncreased) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Sean Connery) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
13) JAMES BOND - DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER
Ian Fleming

JAMES BOND - DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER
Bantam. Very Good. 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (very minor edge wear & light crease on corner of cover - appears an unread copy) (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. Film tie-in) (drawing on front cover & film credits on back cover)(Sean Connery, Jill St. John, Charles Gray) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
14) JAMES BOND - DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER
Ian Fleming

Pan. Good. 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0330102354 . (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (some cover & spine wear) (good reading copy only) (Sean Connery, Jill St. John, Charles Gray) (25th. Printing with film ref. on covers) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
15) FOR YOUR EYES ONLY
Ian Fleming

FOR YOUR EYES ONLY
Jove Books. Good. 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780515060744 . (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (cover states - "See the new James Bond thriller") (contains five short stories) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
16) FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE
Ian Fleming

Pan. Poor. 1963. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [POOR condition] (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (reading copy only) (Sean Connery, Daniela Bianchi) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
17) JAMES BOND - GOLDFINGER
Ian Fleming

JAMES BOND - GOLDFINGER
Pan. Good. 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (good reading copy only) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (cover & spine wear) (Sean Connery) (reprint) (small price sticker on cover) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
18) FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE
Ian Fleming

FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE
Pan. Good. 1963. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (reading copy only) (small closed tear repaired with clear tape on top right of cover) (Sean Connery, Daniela Bianchi) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
19) JAMES BOND - GOLDFINGER
Ian Fleming

JAMES BOND - GOLDFINGER
Pan. Poor. 1964. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [POOR condition] (cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (reading copy only) (pen "price" on bottom of front cover) (Sean Connery) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
20) JAMES BOND - DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER
Ian Fleming

JAMES BOND - DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER
Pan. Good. 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0330102354 . [POOR condition] (reading copy only) (cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (Sean Connery, Jill St. John, Charles Gray) (24th. Printing with film ref. on covers) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
21) MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN [THE]
Ian Fleming

Signet. Good+. 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (photos on covers & film credits inside) (Roger Moore, Christopher Lee, Britt Ekland) (cover wear) [U. S. Pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
22) FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE
Ian Fleming

Signet. Poor. 1964. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0451020308 . [POOR condition] (edges & spine very worn) (reading copy only) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Sean Connery, Daniela Bianchi) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
23) MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN [THE]
Ian Fleming

MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN [THE]
Signet. Very Good-. 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (photos on covers & film credits inside) (Roger Moore, Christopher Lee, Britt Ekland) (top edge of cover has small "nick") [U. S. Pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
24) LIVE AND LET DIE
Ian Fleming

LIVE AND LET DIE
Pan. Good+. 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0330102338 . (good reading copy only) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (spine "sunned") (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Roger Moore, Yaphet Kotto, Jane Seymour) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
25) Dr. NO
Ian Fleming

Dr. NO
Pan. Poor. 1964. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [POOR condition] (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (cover & spine wear) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Sean Connery, Ursula Andress, Bernard Lee) [13th. Printing] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
26) MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN [THE]
Ian Fleming

MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN [THE]
Pan. Good. 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780330105279 . (reading copy only) (edges heavily "tanned" & price on front cover crossed out) (Roger Moore, Christopher Lee, Britt Ekland) (photos on covers) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
27) CASINO ROYALE
Ian Fleming

Pan. Very Good-. 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (reprint with film credits on back cover) (edges "tanned") (reading creases) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
28) JAMES BOND - DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER
Ian Fleming

JAMES BOND - DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER
Bantam. Good+. 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (drawing on front cover & film credits on back cover) (heavy reading creases) (appears an uncommon U.S. pb. film tie-in) (Sean Connery,Jill St. John,Charles Gray) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
29) JAMES BOND - James Bond in Programmed for Danger
Jean Favors

JAMES BOND - James Bond in Programmed for Danger
Ballantine Books. Very Good-. 1985. Paperback. 9780345324566 . ["Find Your Fate" No.13 - Based on the sensational new 007 film 'A View To A Kill'] (contains several line drawings) (minor edge wear) (appears an uncommon U.S. pb.) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
30) JAMES BOND - GOLDENEYE
John Gardner

JAMES BOND - GOLDENEYE
Boulevard Books. Good. 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 1572970340 . (some "binding glue" residue on inside front cover - photo on cover & text unaffected) (reading creases) (good reading copy only) (Pierce Brosnan, Sean Bean) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
31) JAMES BOND - The Authorized Biography of 007
John Pearson

Grove Press. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 9780394621401 . ("The untold secrets of 007" - a biography of James Bond) (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) (appears an uncommon U. S. Pb. ) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
32) JAMES BOND - The Authorized Biography of 007
John Pearson

Grove Press. Good. 1986. Paperback. 9780394621401 . (heavy reading creases) (some cover & spine wear) (good reading copy only) ("The untold secrets of 007" - a biography of James Bond) (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
33) JAMES BOND - The Essential James Bond - The Authorised Guide to the World of 007
Lee Pfeiffer & Dave Worrall

Boxtree. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 9780752217581 . (Very large reference book with many stills, both colour and B&W on most pages, in depth study of the Bond films) (some edge wear but contents unaffected & VG+) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
34) JAMES BOND - The Essential James Bond - The Authorised Guide to the World of 007
Lee Pfeiffer & Dave Worrall

Ted Smart / Puffin. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 9780752224770 . (Very large reference book with many stills, both colour and B&W on most pages, in depth study of the Bond films) (incl. "The World Is Not Enough" info.) [Book = near Fine, d/w = very minor shelf wear, not price-clipped] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
35) JAMES BOND - The Essential James Bond - The Authorised Guide to the World of 007
Lee Pfeiffer & Dave Worrall

Boxtree. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 9780752224770 . (Very large reference book with many stills, both colour and B&W on most pages, in depth study of the Bond films) [Book = VG+, d/w = very slight "bumping" on spine, minor edge wear & neatly price clipped) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
36) DOUBLE O SEVEN JAMES BOND: A REPORT
O F Snelling

Panther. Poor. 1965. Paperback. [POOR condition] (cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (reading copy only) [007 James Bond: A Report] (November 1965 reprint) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
37) JAMES BOND - James Bond in Win, Place, or Die
R L Stine

JAMES BOND - James Bond in Win, Place, or Die
Ballantine Books. Very Good-. 1985. Paperback. 9780345324047 . ["Find Your Fate" No.11 - Based on the sensational new 007 film 'A View To A Kill'] (contains several line drawings) (minor edge wear) (appears an uncommon U.S. pb.) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
38) JAMES BOND - TOMORROW NEVER DIES
Raymond Benson

Boulevard. Very Good+. 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9781572973459 . (cover photo of Pierce Brosnan & film ref.) [U.S. pb.] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
39) JAMES BOND - TOMORROW NEVER DIES
Raymond Benson

Coronet Books. Very Good. 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780340707425 . (front cover photo of Pierce Brosnan & film ref., back cover has photos & film ref.) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
40) JAMES BOND - TOMORROW NEVER DIES
Raymond Benson

JAMES BOND - TOMORROW NEVER DIES
Coronet Books. Good+. 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780340707425 . (front cover photo of Pierce Brosnan & film ref., back cover has photos & film ref.) (edges mildly "tanned") (reading creases) (minor edge wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
41) DIE ANOTHER DAY
Raymond Benson

DIE ANOTHER DAY
Coronet. Very Good. 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780340826027 . (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (edges mildly "tanned") (very small bookshop "stamp" inside - text & covers unaffected) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
42) JAMES BOND - High Time to Kill
Raymond Benson

JAMES BOND - High Time to Kill
Jove. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 0515128333 . [NOVEL only - not film related] (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) [U.S. pb.] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
43) JAMES BOND - High Time to Kill
Raymond Benson

Coronet. Very Good-. 2000. Paperback. 0340738774 . [NOVEL only - not film related] (edges mildly "tanned") (reading creases) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
44) JAMES BOND - THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH
Raymond Benson

Boulevard. Very Good. 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780425173503 . (photos on back cover from the 007 film & film credits inside) (edges very mildly "tanned" & very light crease to top corner) (appears an unread copy) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
45) DIE ANOTHER DAY
Raymond Benson

Boulevard Books. Good. 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780425189634 . (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
46) DIE ANOTHER DAY
Raymond Benson

DIE ANOTHER DAY
Boulevard Books. Very Good+. 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780425189634 . (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [U.S. pb.] (appears an unread copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
47) DIE ANOTHER DAY
Raymond Benson

Coronet. Very Good. 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780340826027 . (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (price label residue on cover) (appears an unread copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
48) Ian Fleming: The Man with the Golden Pen
Richard Grant

Mayflower. Poor. 1966. Paperback. [VERY POOR condition] (Very worn spine, taped at heel - all pages clean & present, reading copy only) (Biography) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
49) JAMES BOND - The Official 007 Fact File
Richard Holliss

JAMES BOND - The Official 007 Fact File
Hamlyn. Very Good-. 1989. Hardcover. 9780600563204 . (Large Hardback issued w/o d/w - very small top corner piece missing, text & stills unaffected & VG+) (Contains info, many colour stills, background details etc. on the Films - Dr. No to Licence To Kill) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
50) JAMES BOND - The Official 007 Fact File
Richard Holliss

Hamlyn. Good. 1989. Hardcover. 9780600563204 . (Large Hardback issued w/o d/w - "word puzzle" done but text & stills unaffected & VG+) (Contains info, many colour stills, background details etc. on the Films - Dr. No to Licence To Kill) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: