cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RED DWARF

from Sugen & Co.

Browse RED DWARF | Return to Sugen & Co. | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
1) RED DWARF - THE OFFICIAL COMPANION
Bruce Dessau

RED DWARF - THE OFFICIAL COMPANION
Titan Books. Very Good. 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9781852864569 . (With Introduction by Rob Grant & Doug Naylor) (Behind the scenes,season guide,colour stills on every page) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
2) RED DWARF - PROGRAMME GUIDE
Chris Howarth & Steve Lyons

RED DWARF - PROGRAMME GUIDE
Virgin Books. Good. 1993. Paperback. (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (Episode Guide plus Index of shows etc. with photo-insert) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
3) RED DWARF - PROGRAMME GUIDE
Chris Howarth & Steve Lyons

Virgin Books. Very Good+. 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (Episode Guide plus Index of shows etc. With photo-insert) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
4) RED DWARF - PROGRAMME GUIDE
Chris Howarth & Steve Lyons

Virgin Books. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. (minor edge wear) (edges "tanned") (Episode Guide plus Index of shows etc. With photo-inset) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
5) RED DWARF - THE LOG
Craig Charles

RED DWARF - THE LOG
Penguin. Very Good. 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780140268621 . (digest size pb. with many drawings & some photos) (minor cover wear) ("Red Dwarf" related publication) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
6) RED DWARF - LAST HUMAN
Doug Naylor

Penguin. Very Good-. 1995. Paperback. 9780140143881 . (related novel to TV series) (edges mildly "tanned") (reading creases) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
7) RED DWARF - LAST HUMAN
Doug Naylor

Penguin. Very Good+. 1995. Paperback. 9780140143881 . (related novel to TV series) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
8) RED DWARF - LAST HUMAN
Doug Naylor

RED DWARF - LAST HUMAN
Viking (Penguin Group). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780670852550 . (related novel to TV series) [Book & d/w = minor shelfwear to both] (edges mildly "tanned") (5th. Printing) (NOT a Book Club edition or ex-lib. ) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
9) RED DWARF - Space Corps Survival Manual
Doug Naylor & Paul Alexander

RED DWARF - Space Corps Survival Manual
Mandarin. Very Good-. 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780749323745 . (some edge wear & light reading crease) ("How to survive the Universe's most deadly enviroments by Colonel Mike "Mad Dog" O'Hagan") (large size pb. with many stills from the BBC-TV series) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
10) RED DWARF VIII
(Foreword By Doug Naylor)

Ted Smart / Puffin. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9781856136365 . (With Introduction and Episode Introductions by Doug Naylor) (Includes "original scenes cut from final transmission", annotated script and colour stills on most pages) [Photos] [Book & d/w = both VG+] (large, heavy HB) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
11) RED DWARF - BETTER THAN LIFE
Grant Naylor

Penguin. Good. 1991. Paperback. 9780140124385 . ("sequel to Red Dwarf") (worn covers) (reading copy only) (edges "tanned") (reading creases) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
12) RED DWARF OMNIBUS
Grant Naylor

Penguin. Very Good. 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780140174663 . (Contains: Infinity Welcomes Careful Drivers, Better Than Life + new material) [Large pb. ] (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
13) RED DWARF - BETTER THAN LIFE
Grant Naylor

RED DWARF - BETTER THAN LIFE
Viking (Penguin Group). Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1990. [Film/TV Tie-In]. Hardcover. 0670835471 . (cover - "sequel to Red Dwarf) [Book = VG with edges mildly "tanned" & d/w = some "nicks" to edges & shelf wear] (NOT Book Club or ex-lib. ) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
14) RED DWARF - INFINITY WELCOMES CAREFUL DRIVERS
Grant Naylor

RED DWARF - INFINITY WELCOMES CAREFUL DRIVERS
Penguin. Good+. 1989. Paperback. 9780140124378 . (Related novel) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (good reading copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
15) RED DWARF OMNIBUS
Grant Naylor

RED DWARF OMNIBUS
Penguin. Good+. 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780140174663 . (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (Contains: Infinity Welcomes Careful Drivers, Better Than Life + new material) [Large pb] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
16) RED DWARF - BETTER THAN LIFE
Grant Naylor

Penguin. Very Good+. 1991. Paperback. 9780140124385 . ("sequel" to Red Dwarf) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
17) RED DWARF - BETTER THAN LIFE
Grant Naylor

Penguin. Very Good-. 1991. Paperback. 9780140124385 . ("sequel" to Red Dwarf) (edges mildly "tanned") (reading creases) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
18) RED DWARF - INFINITY WELCOMES CAREFUL DRIVERS
Grant Naylor

Penguin. Very Good. 1989. Paperback. 9780140124378 . (Related novel) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
19) RED DWARF - THE MAKING OF RED DWARF
Joe Nazzaro

RED DWARF - THE MAKING OF RED DWARF
Penguin. Very Good. 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780140232066 . (minor edge wear) (Very large pb. with colour stills on most pages) (many "behind the scenes" photos and inside information etc. ) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
20) RED DWARF QUIZ BOOK
Nicky Hooks & Sharon Burnett

RED DWARF QUIZ BOOK
Penguin. Very Good+. 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0140236627 . (digest size pb. With quizzes, crosswords and puzzles) (includes photo-insert) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
21) RED DWARF QUIZ BOOK
Nicky Hooks & Sharon Burnett

Penguin. Good+. 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0140236627 . (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (digest size pb. With quizzes, crosswords and puzzles) (includes photo-insert) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
22) RED DWARF - LOG No. 1996
Paul Alexander

RED DWARF - LOG No. 1996
Heinemann. Very Good+. 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780434003709 . (Set out as a diary with colour stills and notes) [digest size Hardback - issued w/o d/w] [[Photos] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
23) RED DWARF - BACKWARDS
Rob Grant

Book Club Associates. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. (novel based on BBC TV comedy SF show) (1st. Reprint - UK Book Club edition) [Book & d/w = both VG+ with only very minor shelfwear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
24) RED DWARF - BACKWARDS
Rob Grant

Penguin. Very Good. 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780140171501 . (novel based on BBC TV comedy SF show) (some minor wear to covers) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
25) RED DWARF - BACKWARDS
Rob Grant

RED DWARF - BACKWARDS
Penguin. Good+. 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780140171501 . (novel based on BBC TV comedy SF show) (some minor wear to covers & reading creases) (edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
26) RED DWARF - SON OF SOUP - A Second Serving Of The Least Worst Scripts
Rob Grant & Doug Naylor

Penguin. Very Good. 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780140253634 . (some edge wear) (reading creases) (Digest size pb. With Scripts and photo-insert) (2nd. Printing) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
27) RED DWARF - THE MAN BEHIND THE RUBBER MASK
Robert Llewellyn

Penguin. Very Good+. 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780140235753 . ("...Tells the Inside Story of Red Dwarf..almost") (Scarce pb., 1st. printing) (minor shelf-wear, no spine creases) (photo-insert) (edges very mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
28) RED DWARF - THE MAN BEHIND THE RUBBER MASK
Robert Llewellyn

RED DWARF - THE MAN BEHIND THE RUBBER MASK
Penguin. Very Good+. 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780140235753 . ("...Tells the Inside Story of Red Dwarf..almost") (Scarce pb., 1st. printing) (minor shelf-wear, no spine creases) (photo-insert) (edges very mildly "tanned") [SIGNED by ROBERT LLEWELLYN = "Maryanne all the best Robert Llewellyn" in black felt-tip]; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £35.00
29) RED DWARF - A Question of Smeg: 2nd "Red Dwarf" Quiz Book
Sharon Burnett & Nicky Hooks

Penguin. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 9780140270709 . (Quiz book based on the cult TV series) (100's of Q&A's, Xwords etc.) (digest size pb.) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: