cart Cart 0 items

EASTENDERS

from Sugen & Co.

Browse EASTENDERS | Return to Sugen & Co. | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
1) EASTENDERS - KNITTING COLLECTION

EASTENDERS - KNITTING COLLECTION
BBC Books. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. (Collection of Knitting Patterns related to EastEnders characters, many full colour stills of the characters) [Large pb. ] ("King Cole" edition) (pen price on cover crossed neatly through - patterns & photos unaffected) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
2) EASTENDERS - MY EASTEND
Anita Dobson

Pavillion. Good in Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 9781851451807 . (large size pb. ) (a pictorial history of the East End written by BBC-TV's star of EastEnders - historical photographs on most pages and many of Anita Dobson) (non-fiction) [Ex-library hardback with protected d/w] (worn but good reading copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
3) EASTENDERS - MY EASTEND
Anita Dobson

Sphere Books. Very Good+. 1988. Paperback. 9780747403081 . (large size pb.) (a pictorial history of the East End written by BBC-TV's star of EastEnders - historical photographs on most pages and many of Anita Dobson) (non-fiction) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
4) EASTENDERS - THE FIRST 10 YEARS (THE FIRST TEN YEARS)
Colin Brake

BBC. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 9780563370574 . (In-depth history of the shows first 10 years with many photographs etc. ) (d/w - neatly price "clipped") [Book & d/w show only very minor shelf wear] (1st. Printing) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
5) EASTENDERS - THE FIRST 10 YEARS (THE FIRST TEN YEARS)
Colin Brake

EASTENDERS - THE FIRST 10 YEARS (THE FIRST TEN YEARS)
Book Club Associates. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. (In-depth history of the shows first 10 years with many photographs etc. ) (UK Book Club edition) [Book = VG+, d/w = very minor "bump " bottom corner] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
6) EASTENDERS No. 5
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 5
Inner Circle Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 1850180598 . (BLIND SPOTS) [Book & d/w = both VG+] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
7) EASTENDERS NO. 6 - (HOPES AND HORIZONS)
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS NO. 6 - (HOPES AND HORIZONS)
Inner Circle Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 185018061x . [Book & d/w = both VG+] (HOPES AND HORIZONS) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
8) EASTENDERS No. 2
Hugh Miller

Inner Circle Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. (SWINGS AND ROUNDABOUTS) [HB d/w] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
9) EASTENDERS No. 1
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 1
Inner Circle Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 1850180458 . (HOME FIRES BURNING) [Book & d/w = minor edgewear] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
10) EASTENDERS No. 4
Hugh Miller

Inner Circle Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 1850180520 . (THE FLOWER OF ALBERT SQUARE) [Book & d/w = both VG+] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
11) EASTENDERS No. 5
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 5
Inner Circle Books. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 1850180598 . (BLIND SPOTS) [Book = edges "tanned", d/w = minor edgewear] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
12) EASTENDERS No. 1
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 1
Grafton Books. Very Good. 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0586068090 . (HOME FIRES BURNING) (edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
13) EASTENDERS No. 6 - (HOPES AND HORIZONS)
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 6 - (HOPES AND HORIZONS)
Inner Circle Books. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 185018061x . [Book = edges "tanned" , d/w = VG] (HOPES AND HORIZONS) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
14) EASTENDERS No.12
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No.12
Grafton Books. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. 9780586072295 . [No.12] (ELBOW ROOM) (edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
15) EASTENDERS No.10
Hugh Miller

Inner Circle Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. (A SINGLE MAN) [HB d/w] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
16) EASTENDERS No. 4
Hugh Miller

Grafton Books. Good+. 1986. Paperback. 0586068120 . (THE FLOWER OF ALBERT SQUARE) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
17) EASTENDERS No. 7 - THE BAFFLED HEART
Hugh Miller

Inner Circle Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 1850180687 . (THE BAFFLED HEART) [Book & d/w = both VG+] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
18) EASTENDERS No. 8
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 8
Grafton Books. Very Good+. 1987. Paperback. 0586072241 . (GROWING WILD) (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
19) EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - Solid Ground
Hugh Miller

Dragon Grafton. Good. 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780583310888 . (SOLID GROUND) (corner of cover neatly "clipped" but contents VG - good reading copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
20) EASTENDERS No. 6
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 6
Grafton Books. Very Good+. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0586068147 . (HOPES AND HORIZONS) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
21) EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - Solid Ground
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - Solid Ground
Andre Deutsch. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9780233981239 . (good reading copy only) (library stickers on outside & inside) (SOLID GROUND) (ex-library Hardback) (edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
22) EASTENDERS No. 9
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 9
Grafton Books. Very Good. 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0586072268 . (A PLACE IN LIFE) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
23) EASTENDERS No. 6
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 6
Grafton Books. Good. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0586068147 . (HOPES AND HORIZONS) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
24) EASTENDERS NO. 3 - (GOOD INTENTIONS)
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS NO. 3 - (GOOD INTENTIONS)
Grafton Books. Very Good. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 0586068112 . (GOOD INTENTIONS) (edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
25) EASTENDERS No.10
Hugh Miller

Grafton Books. Very Good+. 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (A SINGLE MAN) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
26) EASTENDERS No. 5
Hugh Miller

Grafton Books. Poor. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in) [Signed By Author]. Paperback. [POOR condition] (BLIND SPOTS) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
27) EASTENDERS No.12
Hugh Miller

Grafton Books. Good. 1988. Paperback. 9780586072295 . [No.12] (ELBOW ROOM) (covers covered in plastic - text unaffected) (good reading copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
28) EASTENDERS No. 5
Hugh Miller

Grafton Books. Very Good. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (BLIND SPOTS) (edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
29) EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - An Eye for Business
Hugh Miller

Armada Paperbacks. Very Good-. 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780006932369 . (AN EYE FOR BUSINESS) (edges mildly "tanned") (reading crease) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
30) EASTENDERS No. 2
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 2
Grafton Books. Good. 1985. Paperback. 0586068104 . (SWINGS AND ROUNDABOUTS) (edges "tanned") (reading creases) (good reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
31) EASTENDERS No. 2
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 2
Grafton Books. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. 0586068104 . (swings and roundabouts) (reprint) (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
32) EASTENDERS NO. 3 - (GOOD INTENTIONS)
Hugh Miller

Grafton Books. Good. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (GOOD INTENTIONS) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
33) EASTENDERS No.10
Hugh Miller

Grafton Books. Very Good-. 1987. Paperback. 9780586072271 . (A SINGLE MAN) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
34) EASTENDERS NO. 4
Hugh Miller

Grafton Books. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 0586068120 . (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) (THE FLOWER OF ALBERT SQUARE) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
35) EASTENDERS No. 7
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS No. 7
Grafton Books. Very Good. 1987. Paperback. 0586072233 . (THE BAFFLED HEART) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
36) EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - An Eye for Business
Hugh Miller

Armada Paperbacks. Very Good. 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780006932369 . (AN EYE FOR BUSINESS) (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
37) EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - Growing Pains
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - Growing Pains
Dragon Grafton. Very Good. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780583310895 . (GROWING PAINS) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
38) EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - Solid Ground
Hugh Miller

Dragon Grafton. Good. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780583310888 . (SOLID GROUND) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
39) EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - Solid Ground
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - Solid Ground
Dragon Grafton. Very Good. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780583310888 . (small name inside) (edges "tanned") (SOLID GROUND) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
40) EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - Heroes
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS - TEEN EASTENDERS - Heroes
Armada Paperbacks. Very Good-. 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780006932352 . (HEROES) (some wear on a couple of pages - text unaffected) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
41) EASTENDERS NO. 3 - (GOOD INTENTIONS)
Hugh Miller

EASTENDERS NO. 3 - (GOOD INTENTIONS)
Inner Circle Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. 9781850180494 . (GOOD INTENTIONS) [Book = edges mildly "tanned", d/w = minor edgewear] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
42) EASTENDERS - Special [red cover]
John Barraclough (editor)

Grandreams. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 0862273846 . (EASTENDERS - Special [red cover]) (1st. article = Early Morning Albert Square) (colour photos on almost every page) (large hardback) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
43) EASTENDERS - Special [blue cover]
John Barraclough (editor)

Grandreams. Very Good. 1987. Paperback. 0862274826 . (EASTENDERS - Special (blue cover]) (1st. article = Making of EastEnders Pt.1) (colour photos on almost every page) (large hardback) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
44) EASTENDERS - THE INSIDE STORY
Julia Smith & Tony Holland

Book Club Associates. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. ("The Official Version by the Show's Creators") (In-depth history of the show with many photographs etc. ) [Hardback with d/w both VG] (very minor shelfwear) [U. K. Book Club edition] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
45) EASTENDERS - THE INSIDE STORY
Julia Smith & Tony Holland

EASTENDERS - THE INSIDE STORY
BBC Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 9780563206019 . ("The Official Version by the Show's Creators") (In-depth history of the show with many photographs etc. ) [Hardback with d/w both VG] (very minor shelfwear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
46) EASTENDERS - BIANCA'S SECRET DIARY
Kate Lock

BBC Books. Good. 1999. Paperback. 9780563551621 . (digest size pb. which includes colour stills photo-insert) (cover wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
47) EASTENDERS - TIFFANY'S SECRET DIARY
Kate Lock

BBC Books. Very Good-. 1998. Paperback. 9780563551041 . (digest size pb. which includes colour stills photo-insert) (previous owners name on frontispiece) (minor edge wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
48) EASTENDERS - BLOOD TIES
Kate Lock

BBC Books. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. [Blood Ties - The Life and Loves of Grant Mitchell] (includes colour stills) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: