COOKBOOKfrom McDuffie Books |
|
Browse COOKBOOK | Return to McDuffie Books | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| 1) |
Betty Crocker's SmartCook
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1988. OVERSIZE with glossy pictorial boards and 311 pages. Edge wear/shelf wear on dust jacket. The Essential Everyday Cookbook. ((48)). First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Merry Martha's Mealtime Magic
|
|
|
Central Lithographic Corporation . VG+/No Jacket. 1978. Spiral. Blue plastic spiral binding with yellow decorative wraps with clear plastic protective covers; rubs; light soiling; ((36)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tried & True Recipes Cooking Through the Years
|
|
|
Morris Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. 2002. First Thus. Spiral. Pictoral boards with black plastic spiral binding. 278 pages + index ((19)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
America's Best Recipes
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. VG/No Jacket. 1995. First Edition First Printing. Spiral. 0848714326 plastic spiral binding on decorative wraps. 336 clean tight pages. Some shelf wear to wraps. ((4)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
Komo Mai e Ai Recipes to Share from Hawaiian Air
|
|
|
Hawaii. VG/No Jacket. Spiral. Pictoral laminated wraps with red plastic comb binding. Index in rear. ((59)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Recipes for Creative Living
|
|
|
Brasstown, North Carolina : John C. Campbell Folk School . VG+/No Jacket. 1990. First Edition. Spiral. 0962712507 YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING ON ONE PARAGRAPH OF ACKNOWLEDGMENTS SECTION. Plastic spiral binding on decorative boards;. 278 pages + index ((25)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Before the Blessing
|
|
|
. VG/No Jacket. 1983. . . BLACK ON LIGHT TAN WRAPS WITH BLACK PLASTIC COMB BINDING. STORE STAMP & PRINCE ON TOP EDGE OF TITLE PAGE. Light soiling on wraps. 182 pages. ((91)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Our Best Home Cooking
|
|
|
Fundcraft Publishing . Near Fine/No Jacket. 2002. First Thus. Spiral. FAYETTEVILLE, NC CHURCH FUNDRASIER FOR HABITAT FOR HUMANITY HOUSE. Red plastic spiral comb binding on decorative wraps; 250 pages + index; book number inside rear cover. ((10)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Georgia Heritage Treasured Recipes
|
|
|
Wimmer Brothers. VG-/No Jacket. 1979. First Edition First Printing. Spiral. 0918544319 302 pages. Decorative stiff wraps with plastic spiral binding. Wraps are soiled, torn & worn. ((59)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Welcome to a World of Good Cooking
|
|
|
VG/No Jacket. 1981. First Thus. Spiral. OVERSIZE with plastic spiral binding and decorative wraps. Wraps scuffed ((85)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hawaii Style Sushi and Other Local Favorities
|
|
|
Honolulu: Pacific Printers. VG/No Jacket. 1986. . Spiral. Green on cream pictoral wraps with green spiral plastic comb binding. 249 pages with index in rear. ((59)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cooking the Sportsman's Harvest
|
|
|
South Dakota Department of Game, Fish & Parks . VG+/No Jacket. Spiral. Previous owner's name on title page; spiral plastic binding with soft decorative covers; 144 pages ((12)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Christmas Cookies
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. VG+/No Jacket. 1993. 11th Printing. Trade Paperback. 084870701x Decorative wraps; reading creases; corner creases; and wraps scuffed ((23)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Thorugh the Years with St. Paul United Methodist Church VOLUME II
|
|
|
Hamilton, GA: Alice W. Robertson Publications . VG+. 1993. First Thus. 244 pages + index. Decorative stiff wraps with cream spiral binding. Some scuffs. ((59)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tidewater on the Half Shell
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia : Williams Printing Company. VG/No Jacket. 1986. First Edition 3rd Printing. Spiral. 09614576702 Plastic spiral binding with decorative hard boards; wear on top front board. 352 pages ((31)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Southern Accent
|
|
|
VG+/No Jacket. 1993. First Edition 9th Printing. Spiral. 0960754806 Plastic spiral binding with decorative hard boards; one page edge turned down. 358 pages ((31)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Savannah Style
|
|
|
Wimmer Brothers. VG+/No Jacket. First Edition 3rd Printing. Spiral. Metal spiral bound decorative boards; notes on front endpaper. 302 pages; ((12)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pass The Plate
|
|
|
New Bern, North Carolina . VG+/No Jacket. 1994. First Edition 9th Printing. Spiral. 0939114135 Chocolate plastic comb spiral binding with glossy decorative hard boards. Some recipes titles have HIGHLIGHTING. 517 pages. Original publication date 1981. ((38)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tompkins Center Sesquicentennial Cookbook
|
|
|
Walter's Cookbooks. VG/No Jacket. 1988. Spiral. Gift inscription inside; notes inside; JACKSON, MICHIGAN; spiral plastic binding with soft decorative wraps; 217 pages plus index; wraps scuffed and worn; some soiling ((12)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Salem's Secrets
|
|
|
The Deerin Company. VG/No Jacket. 1979. . . Light pictoral wraps with black plaastic spiral comb binding. 188 pages. Light soiling on bottom page edges and wraps. SALEM, GEORGIA ((91)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Home Plate Cooking
|
|
|
VG/No Jacket. Spiral. Plastic spiral binding with decorative wraps; rubs; scuffed; ((12)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Hunt Country Cook Book
|
|
|
VG/No Jacket. 1963. First Thus. Spiral. WARRENTON, VIRGINIA. Some checkmarks next to recipes; red/white wraps with white plastic spiral binding; wraps scuffed. 209 pages ((2)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
An Army Wife's Cookbook with Household Hints and Home Remedies Alice Kirk Grierson 1828-1888
|
|
|
Southwest Parks and Monuments Association . VG+/No Jacket. 1972. First Edition 5th Printing. Spiral. 0911908274 Plastic spiral binding with paper wraps; center front cutout frames picture of Alice Kirk Grierson; corner creases; SIGNED by COMPILER/EDITOR; wraps scuffed; 71 pages ((37)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Cookery Book
|
|
|
Fulton, Missouri : Westminister College . Near Fine/No Jacket. 1977. First Thus. Spiral. Black plastic spiral binding with blue decorative wraps. 300 pages. Annotated: ALL PROCEEDS FROM THE COOKERY BOOK BENEFIT THE WINSTON CHURCHILL MEMORIAL AND LIBRARY. ((9)) . more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
