Romancefrom Jaguar 10 Books |
|
Browse Romance | Return to Jaguar 10 Books | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 267 listings found. |
| 1) |
Nothing but You : Love Stories from the New Yorker
|
|
|
Random House, 1997 One creased page, slight rubbing to dj, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
Silverwood
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1985 Chipping on jacket, one creased page, slightly bumped corner.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Love in the Middle Ages
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1986 First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 4) |
American Beauty
|
|
|
Dutton, 1980 First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar, spine slightly cocked. Early 20th century historical romance.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 5) |
Bed and Breakfast
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1996 Large Print, Slight chipping to jacket.. Hard Cover. New/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 6) |
Tall in the Saddle (Desire Ser., No. 660)
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1991 Creasing to cover, one corner clipped, store stamps and numbers on endpapers, small tear at bottom of spine, otherwise good.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Too Hot to Handle (Silhouette Romance Ser.)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1995 Creasing on spine, otherwise fine. 3 stories.. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Angels at Midnight
|
|
|
Berkley, 1989 Slight creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Innocent Surrender
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1983 First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar, slight soiling to mylar, otherwise fine. A Starlight Romance.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.32
|
|
| 10) |
Playing by the Rules (Silhouette Special Edition)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2003 Slight crease, owner's name.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
A World of Difference
|
|
|
Bantam, 1989 1st Ed. Slight creasing to dj, light shelfwear, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Louisiana Dawn
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1989 Tiny tear and slight chipping to dj, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
Looking After Lily
|
|
|
Algonquin, 1994 First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. 2nd novel in the McDade series.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Love's Perfect Dream
|
|
|
N A L, 1995 1st edition. Slight smudging on outer page edges, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Princess
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1991 Slightly bumped page edges, otherwise fine.. Trade Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Golden Urchin
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1986 New condition, book club.. Hard Cover. New/New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Portuguese Escape
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1958 Edges slightly bumped, owner's stamp inside, dj stained on back and slightly chipped, otherwise fine. Romance in Portugal.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Too Much Too Soon
|
|
|
Putnam, 1985 Slight dampstain on front board, same thing with chipping on jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Irresistible (Winners Circle.)
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 1997 Slight creasing on cover.. MMPB. Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mysterious Mountain Man : Man of the Month (Desire Ser.)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1995 Slight chipping and/or creasing to cover, store stamps inside, otherwise fine. Man of the Month Series - May.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Sparks (Desire Ser.)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1993 Slight creasing to cover, owner's name inside, one creased page corner, otherwise fine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Deep Blue Sea
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1992 1st Ed. Library markings, dj in mylar, piece cut from back of dj, stamp on back board, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
A Matter of Time
|
|
|
Villard Books, 1987 Owner's bookplate inside, spine slightly cocked, light creasing to dj, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
A High and Lonely Road : A Novel of Yorkshire
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1990 First American Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar, a couple crinkled pages, book starting to split in the middle, all pages are attached, dj has one tiny tear at bottom of spine, otherwise fine. Novel about an 18th century Quaker village during the first stirrings of the Industrial Revolution.. Hard Cover. Good/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
A High and Lonely Road : A Novel of Yorkshire
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1990 First American Edition. Uncirculated library book.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 26) |
Daughters of England
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam, 1995 1st Ed. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 27) |
Who Should Melissa Marry?
|
|
|
Carol, 1994 1st Ed. Rubbing to dj, light shelfwear, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Echoes of Love
|
|
|
Avalon, 1985 Uncirculated library book.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Captain Adam
|
|
|
Crown, 1953 Slight creasing and chipping to dj, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 30) |
Nurse of Hope House
|
|
|
Lenox Hill , 1972 Ex-Library. Library markings, slight edgewear, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 31) |
So Wondrous Free
|
|
|
Stein & Day, 1978 1st Ed. Ex-Lib. Soiling to outer page edges, shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 32) |
The Saturday Treat
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1993 First American Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. . Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 33) |
This Willing Passion
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam, 1978 Water marks on endpapers and boards, pages are in good shape, dj is torn and chipped. Set in 19th century Ireland, New York and New Orleans.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Orchid Tree
|
|
|
Arbor, 1984 First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar, spine slightly cocked, small hole in mylar. Romantic suspense novel.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Baby Makes Three
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Tilly
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1980 Slight wear on jacket.. Hard Cover. New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 37) |
Pure As the Lily
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1973 Slight chipping to dj, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 38) |
The Year of December
|
|
|
McGraw, 1974 Dj is chipped and torn in spots, library markings, corners slightly bumped.. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Cross My Heart (Heaven Sent)
|
|
|
Crossings, 2004 4 Christian romances. Slighty bumped corner, otherwise like new.. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $3.44
|
|
| 40) |
Carousel
|
|
|
Tom Doherty, 1993 First Edition. Ex-Library. Slight shelfwear, library markings, dj in mylar.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Ruling Passions
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1989 First American Edition. Uncirculated ex-library.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 42) |
Ruling Passions
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1989 First American Edition. Uncirculated ex-library.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 43) |
Gavin's Child
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1996 Slight creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Aspen Gold
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1991 Bumped corner, light creasing on jacket.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Tangled Vines
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1992 Creased page corner, some chipping to jacket. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Masquerade
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1990 Slight chipping and tiny tears on dj, light shelfwear, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Glory Game
|
|
|
Poseidon, 1985 Slight chipping & creasing to jacket.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Aspen Gold
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1991 Reddish stains on top outer page edges, slight chipping to jacket. BCE.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Husband Wanted -- Fast! (Silhouette Romance Ser)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1999 Owner's name.. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
When I Fall in Love
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1999 1st Ed. Price marked on endpaper, light rubbing to jacket.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 267 listings found. |
