Poetryfrom Red Sky Books |
|
Browse Poetry | Return to Red Sky Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 198 listings found. |
| 1) |
La Muse de Ronsard. Poèmes recueillis par Jean Plattard et ornés de vignettes gravées sur bois par Carlègle
|
|
|
1924. Limited ed. Soft Cover. Poor. 10 1/4" x 8",135 pp, copy is clean but the spine paper is half gone and split, number 276 of 345 copies in limited edition, great reading copy, text in French more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jewish Currents Reader 4, 1976 to 1986: Anthology of Essays, Fiction and Poetry
|
|
|
Jewish Currents, 1987. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 344 pp, 9" x 6", copy is unused and in MINT condition. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Poetry Society of Oklahoma State Anthology
|
|
|
Times Journal Publishing, 1936. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 9" x 6", 186 pp, copy is in excellent condition with faint edge toning. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ora Maritima / Abierto A Todas Horas
|
|
|
Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada / Afrodisio Aguado, 1953. Half-Leather. Very Good. 8" x 6", 163 + 112 pp, publication dates 1953/1964, copy is in excellent condition with lightly toned pages, text in Spanish, scarce. This copy has been finely rebound for a private library with a red leather spine with raised bands, gilt lettering, and red cloth boards. The rebinding was probably done in Spain by the T.A.V. bindery. Note that this is an unusual combined binding and that these 2 books were originally published as separate volumes. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cloth of Gold and Other Poems
|
|
|
James R. Osgood, 1878. Second Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 7 ¼" x 5", 183 pp, copy is in excellent condition with top inch of endpaper cut out (probably to remove the previous owner's name.) more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Look Round the Estate; Poems 1957-1967
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace, 1968. First American edition. Hard Cover. fine/fine. 8 1/4" x 5 3/4", 39 pp, copy is in excellent condition. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dream-Haven [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Edwin B. Hill, 1932. Hard Cover. Good. 41 pp, 7 ¾" x 5 ", numbered [9] and signed by author. Also contains two additional short handwritten poems on the end papers. I assume these are also by the author, as they are written in the same hand as the signature and inscription, and are in the same style as the rest of the poems. There are also a few newspaper articles and such inserted in book. This is delightful collection of poetry. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 8) |
Three Women Alone In The Woods [SIGNED]
|
|
|
A Trillium Publication, 1992. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8 ¾" x 6", 86 pp, SIGNED by Carolyn Jo Lacy on the title page, copy is in MINT condition, one of 500 copies. This is a collection of poetry. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
June-Tree: New and Selected Poems, 1974-2000 [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 2001. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 178 pp, 9" x 6", copy is in near-MINT condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, both SIGNED by Balakian on the title page and INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Balakian on the half-title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Contemporary Kentucky Poetry 1967
|
|
|
Friends Of Kentucky Libraries. Hard Cover. Very Good. 9" x 6", 57 pp. This is a selection of about 60 poems by a number of Kentucky poets including Jesse Stuart, Wendell Berry, Lee Pennington, and others. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Call of the Phoenix: Vignettes of Old and New China [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Peter Randall Publishing, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9" x 6", 143 pp, copy is in excellent condition with very faint foxing on endpapers and edge, SIGNED by Bartlett on the endpaper. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Poetry of Germany, Consisting of Selections from Upwards of Seventy of the Most Celebrated Poets. Translated into English Verse with the Original Text on the Opposite Page
|
|
|
Altona, Hawncke & Lehmkuhl, 1876. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 7" x 5", 332 pp, copy is in excellent condition, cover has about average soiling and wear. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Now That the Hawthorn Blossoms
|
|
|
Bruce Humphries, 1931. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 94 pp, 7 ¾" x 5 ¼", copy is in near-MINT condition. This was an unused copy that came from the estate of Althea Bass. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 14) |
Possessions [SIGNED]
|
|
|
D.R. Godine, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 149 pp, 9" x 6". copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket is edge worn, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Belitt on the title page, scarce signed. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hacia La Tierra [SIGNED]
|
|
|
CoL. Agora Alfaguara, 1973. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 ½ " x 6", 70 pp, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Beltran on the endpaper, text in Spanish, scarce. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
Anaya Mi Esperanz [SIGNED]
|
|
|
CoL. Agora Alfaguara, 1973. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 ½ " x 6", 71 pp, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Beltran on the endpaper, text in Spanish, scarce. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 17) |
New & Better: World Of Poetry [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Prairie Press Books, 1971. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/fair. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2", 58 pp, copy is in Very Good condition, dust jacket is edge worn and is now protected by a mylar sleeve, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by LuTour on the endpaper, includes laid-in copy of combined issue of World Poets No. 4 & American Voice Poetry also with INSCRIPTION SIGNED by LuTour. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Poetical Works of William Blake, including French Revolution, Minor Prophetic Books, and selections from The Four Zoas, Milton and Jerusalem
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1928. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 453 pp, 7 ¼" x 5", copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket has light shelf wear and small missing chips at top and bottom of spine. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Skull Juices [SIGNED]
|
|
|
1970. Limited ed. Paperback. Good. 9" x 6", 64 pp, one of 1000 copies, copy is unread but has some discoloring to front cover, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Blazek to the renowned Beat poet: "For D.R. Wagner - at this late date this old & discarded form of myself reappears - where do I run!? Your ale buddy, Blaz, Aug 25, 1983 more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Obras Completas- Discusion
|
|
|
Emece Editores, 1957. Half-Leather. Near Fine. 7 ¼" x 5", 180 pp, copy is in excellent condition, text in Spanish. This copy has been finely rebound for a private library with a red leather spine with raised bands, gilt lettering, and red cloth boards. The rebinding was probably done in Spain by the T.A.V. bindery. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 21) |
Antologia Personal
|
|
|
Buenos Aires: SUR, 1961. First Edition. Half-Leather. Near Fine. 7" x 5", 193 pp, copy is in excellent condition, text in Spanish, scarce. This copy has been finely rebound for a private library with a red leather spine with raised bands, gilt lettering, and red cloth boards. The rebinding was probably done in Spain by the T.A.V. bindery. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 22) |
Eighteen Poems
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 ¼" x 5 ½", 29 pp, copy is in excellent condition,. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Whale In Darkness [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Australian National University Press, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8 ½" x 6", 71 pp, copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, FLAT SIGNED on the title page plus SIGNED INSCRIPTION by Brissenden on the half-title page, scarce signed. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Triumph of Mittens: Poems [Includes SIGNED Note]
|
|
|
Boardwell-Kloner Press/Boardwell-Kloner Productions, 1979. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 9" x 6", 52 pp, copy is in excellent condition with light shelf scuffing on cover, includes typed notecard SIGNED by the author thanking ___ for being interested in his poems (the book itself is not signed.) more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Arias [Includes SIGNED Notecard]
|
|
|
The University Of North Carolina Press, 1940. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 9" x 6", 82 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition, dustjacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, includes handwritten notecard SIGNED by the author thanking ___ for ordering the book (the book itself is not signed.) more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Pomegranates [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Tamarisk Press, 1986. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 9" x 6", approximately 60 pp, copy is in excellent condition, SIGNED INSCRIPTION by Byrd on the title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
The First Firefly [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1974. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 9" x 6", 93 pp, copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket has light wear and is protected by a mylar sleeve, SIGNED INSCRIPTION by Cane on the half-title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
Antologia De La Nueva Poesia Espanola [Segunda Edicion Augmentada]
|
|
|
Antologia Hispanica, 1958. Second Revised Edition. Half-Leather. Very Good. 7 ¾" x 5", 438 pp, copy is in excellent condition with lightly toned pages, text in Spanish. This copy has been finely rebound for a private library with a red leather spine with raised bands, gilt lettering, and red cloth boards. The rebinding was probably done in Spain by the T.A.V. bindery. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 29) |
Antologia De La Nueva Poesia Espanola
|
|
|
Antologia Hispanica, 1958. Half-Leather. Very Good. 7 ¾" x 5", 390 pp, copy is in excellent condition with lightly toned pages, text in Spanish. This copy has been finely rebound for a private library with a red leather spine with raised bands, gilt lettering, and red cloth boards. The rebinding was probably done in Spain by the T.A.V. bindery. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 30) |
Desire: Poems, 1986-1996 [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Painted Leaf Press, 1997. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 9" x 6", 75 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition, SIGNED INSCRIPTION on the half-title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Original Green [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Marsh Hawk Press, 2003. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 9" x 6", 77 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition, SIGNED INSCRIPTION by Carlin on the title page, scarce signed. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Death and Transfiguration: Poems [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press, 1997. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 9" x 6", 56 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition, SIGNED INSCRIPTION by Cherry on the title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
On Tour With Rita [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf, 1982. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8 ½" x 6 ¼", 110 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition, dust jacket protected by a mylar sleeve, SIGNED by Christoper on the title page, also INSCRIBED by Christoper on the endpaper. This was the author's first book of poetry. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 34) |
5 Degrees & Other Poems [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Penguin USA, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9" x 6", 94 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition with small spot on bottom edge (coffed drop, not a remainder mark), dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, SIGNED INSCRIPTION on the title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 35) |
For Instance [SIGNED]
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1979. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 9" x 6", 71 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition with previous owner's embossed stamp on title page, SIGNED INSCRIPTION on the half-title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 36) |
Tesoro De La Poesia Castellana Siglo XVII
|
|
|
Portadilla; Portada, 1919. First Edition. Half-Leather. Very Good. 5 ½" x 3 ½", 189 pp, copy is in excellent condition, text in Spanish, scarce. This copy has been finely rebound for a private library with a red leather spine with raised bands, gilt lettering, and red cloth boards. The rebinding was probably done in Spain by the T.A.V. bindery. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 37) |
Tesoro De La Poesia Castellana Siglo XV
|
|
|
Portadilla; Portada, 1916. First Edition. Half-Leather. Very Good. 5 ½" x 3 ½", 191 pp, copy is in excellent condition, text in Spanish, scarce. This copy has been finely rebound for a private library with a red leather spine with raised bands, gilt lettering, and red cloth boards. The rebinding was probably done in Spain by the T.A.V. bindery. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 38) |
An American In August-Land [Includes SIGNED Letter]
|
|
|
The University Of North Carolina Press, 1940. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9" x 6", 82 pp, copy is in excellent condition, includes letter SIGNED by the author thanking ___ for subscribing to the book (the book itself is not signed.) more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
A Drop Of Brown Sugar In Your Bittersweet Tea [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Coffeedreamz Publishing, 2001. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 36 pp, 8 ½" x 5 ½", copy is in MINT condition, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Coleman on the title page, scarce signed. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 40) |
Saint Thomas [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Wesleyan University Press, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 9" x 6", 83 pp, copy is in excellent condition with light wear, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, price clipped, SIGNED INSCRIPTION by Combs on the half-title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Fabulous Disguise of Ourselves [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Vehicule Press, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 9" x 6", 77 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition, SIGNED INSCRIPTION on the half-title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Payments Due: Onstage Offstage [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Midwest Villages & Voices Publications, 1995. Soft Cover. Fine. 9" x 6", 89 pp, copy is in MINT condition, SIGNED INSCRIPTION on the half-title page "To Gloria Steinem, my only hero, with love and respect. Carol Connolly. 1995." Revised edition. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 43) |
Collected Poems
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1928. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9" x 6", 97 pp, copy is in excellent condition with lightly sunned cover. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Autobiographies: Poems [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Penguin USA, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 9" x 6", 112 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition, SIGNED INSCRIPTION on the title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Nobody Lives on Arthur Godfrey Boulevard: Poems [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Boa Editions, 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 9" x 6", 77 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition, SIGNED on the title page and SIGNED INSCRIPTION on the half-title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
War Stories [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Cider Mill Press, 1984. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 44 pp, 8 ½" x 5 ½", copy is in excellent condition, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Coursen on the title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
History Lessons [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Mad River Poetry, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 74 pp, 8 ½" x 5 ½", copy is in excellent condition with corner crease on rear cover, SIGNED by Coursen on the title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Blue Juniata
|
|
|
Viking, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 9" x 6", 149 pp, copy is in excellent condition with previous owner's name on endpaper, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, SIGNED by Cowley on the endpaper. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 49) |
Manhattan Linear: An Occasional Journal of Poetry and Prose [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Two Rivers Press, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 56 pp, 8 ½" x 5 ½", copy is in near-MINT condition, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Bob Griffith (one of the contributors) on the title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
Punching Out [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Wayne State University Press, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 9" x 6", 93 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition, SIGNED INSCRIPTION on the half-title page. more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 198 listings found. |






![Dream-Haven [SIGNED] Dream-Haven [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/841m/75470841-0-m.jpg)
![Three Women Alone In The Woods [SIGNED] Three Women Alone In The Woods [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/308m/75476308-0-m.jpg)
![June-Tree: New and Selected Poems, 1974-2000 [SIGNED] June-Tree: New and Selected Poems, 1974-2000 [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/508m/214329508-0-m.jpg)

![Call of the Phoenix: Vignettes of Old and New China [SIGNED] Call of the Phoenix: Vignettes of Old and New China [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/613m/188572613-0-m.jpg)


![Possessions [SIGNED] Possessions [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/930m/144702930-0-m.jpg)
![New & Better: World Of Poetry [SIGNED] New & Better: World Of Poetry [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/431m/236307431-0-m.jpg)
![Skull Juices [SIGNED] Skull Juices [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/723m/222142723-0-m.jpg)

![The Whale In Darkness [SIGNED] The Whale In Darkness [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/585m/119861585-0-m.jpg)
![The Triumph of Mittens: Poems [Includes SIGNED Note] The Triumph of Mittens: Poems [Includes SIGNED Note]](http://i.biblio.com/b/893m/118509893-0-m.jpg)
![Arias [Includes SIGNED Notecard] Arias [Includes SIGNED Notecard]](http://i.biblio.com/b/984m/118509984-0-m.jpg)
![Pomegranates [SIGNED] Pomegranates [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/590m/118509590-0-m.jpg)
![The First Firefly [SIGNED] The First Firefly [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/702m/118509702-0-m.jpg)
![Desire: Poems, 1986-1996 [SIGNED] Desire: Poems, 1986-1996 [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/531m/118509531-0-m.jpg)
![Original Green [SIGNED] Original Green [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/695m/118509695-0-m.jpg)
![Death and Transfiguration: Poems [SIGNED] Death and Transfiguration: Poems [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/013m/118510013-0-m.jpg)
![On Tour With Rita [SIGNED] On Tour With Rita [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/648m/114259648-0-m.jpg)
![5 Degrees & Other Poems [SIGNED] 5 Degrees & Other Poems [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/742m/118509742-0-m.jpg)
![For Instance [SIGNED] For Instance [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/720m/118509720-0-m.jpg)
![An American In August-Land [Includes SIGNED Letter] An American In August-Land [Includes SIGNED Letter]](http://i.biblio.com/b/996m/118509996-0-m.jpg)
![A Drop Of Brown Sugar In Your Bittersweet Tea [SIGNED] A Drop Of Brown Sugar In Your Bittersweet Tea [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/240m/169489240-0-m.jpg)
![Saint Thomas [SIGNED] Saint Thomas [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/882m/118509882-0-m.jpg)
![The Fabulous Disguise of Ourselves [SIGNED] The Fabulous Disguise of Ourselves [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/748m/118509748-0-m.jpg)
![Payments Due: Onstage Offstage [SIGNED] Payments Due: Onstage Offstage [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/644m/118509644-0-m.jpg)

![Autobiographies: Poems [SIGNED] Autobiographies: Poems [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/948m/118509948-0-m.jpg)
![Nobody Lives on Arthur Godfrey Boulevard: Poems [SIGNED] Nobody Lives on Arthur Godfrey Boulevard: Poems [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/537m/118509537-0-m.jpg)
![War Stories [SIGNED] War Stories [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/282m/150887282-0-m.jpg)
![History Lessons [SIGNED] History Lessons [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/305m/150887305-0-m.jpg)

![Manhattan Linear: An Occasional Journal of Poetry and Prose [SIGNED] Manhattan Linear: An Occasional Journal of Poetry and Prose [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/318m/150887318-0-m.jpg)
![Punching Out [SIGNED] Punching Out [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/388m/118509388-0-m.jpg)