Signedfrom Murder By The Book |
|
Browse Signed | Return to Murder By The Book | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 689 listings found. |
| 1) |
Queenpin : A Novel
|
|
|
N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 2007. 2nd ed. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR at title page. A fine, unread copy of this Trade paperback Original. A 2008 EDGAR AWARD WINNER for Best Paperback Original. Also Nominated for an ARTY AWARD from the Left Coast Crime for Best Cover Art in 2007. Taken under the wing of an infamous mob luminary who reigned during the golden era of such figures as Bugsy Siegel and Lucky Luciano, a bookkeeper from a seedy nightclub finds herself seduced by the lucrative lifestyle of the underworld. By the author of Die a Little. Original. ISBN: 1416534288. Signed by Author. 2nd Ed. Pictorial Wrappers. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Fahey, Richard. Trade Paperback Original. EDGAR AWARD WINNER, MYSTERY, CRIME, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, NOIR, CRIME AND CRIMINALS, FICTION FICTION_GENERAL, SIGNED,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
Catching Water in a Net
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, 2001. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. WINNER of the 2000 ST. MARTIN'S PRESS/PWA AWARD for Best First Private Eye Novel. Introduces San Francisco P.I. Jake Diamond. SIGNED by Abramo at title page. . ISBN: 031228232X. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED, AWARD WINNER, FICTION, DEBUT NOVEL, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, HUMOROUS, SAN FRANCISCO, PRIVATE EYE,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE ICE PICK ARTIST
|
|
|
NY: Walker, 1997. 1st ed. Fine, unread copy in dust jacket. Adams continues the investigations that take Wilcox through the Dakotas and Minnesota during the years of the Great Depression. SIGNED COPY.. ISBN: 08027-3310-7. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery and Crime, Dakotas, Minnesota, Great Depresion, Historical, Signed,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 4) |
Burning March
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1994. 1st. ed. FINE/FINE. A DAVE GARRETT MYSTERY.. ISBN: 0525937188. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. GARRETT DAVE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 5) |
MURDER N THE MUSEUM OF MAN
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Zoland Books, 1997. Ist Edition - Fine in dj. Aademic Setting,. SIGNED Copy. ISBN: 0944072771. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY, ACADEMIC, SIGNED. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
SHOW ME A HERO
|
|
|
Bristol: England: Scorpion Press, 1992. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy in clear glassine dustwrapper. 1 of 99 numbered copies SIGNED by the author. Appreciation by Len Deighton who rarely writes about other authors. The author was a British intelligence officer and the inspiration for Len Deighton's Harry Palmer character. This novel is based on fact. A bookseller in New York is a secret agent for the Soviets - and believed by them to be their best agent in the U. S. But he is also an adviser to American presidents.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Quarter-Leather. Fine/Fine. Limited/ Numbered Edition. MYSTERY; BRITISH LIMITED EDITION; SIGNED; MYSTERY & CRIME. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mood Indigo
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.: Island Nation Press, LLC, 1997. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. An advance copy in cloth, with a sticker on the front flyleaf noting it is an advance reading copy and with the verso of the title page being completely devoid of any copyright information. Laid in is a SIGNED letter from Allen regarding the book and a second sheet with biographical information. Colin Dexter has given the book a nice blurp at the fron of the dust jacket.. ISBN: 0-9657437-1-3. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE HISTORICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS BARLOW HONORIA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER SIGNED. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
BLACK WATER
|
|
|
St. Martins 1982, 1996. 1st ed. Fine in dj. 2nd Michelle Mitchell title. Michagan. SIGNED COPY.. ISBN: 0312139322. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery; Michigan; Female, Signed,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE ABILITY TO KILL: TRUE TALES OF BLOODY MURDER
|
|
|
Mysterious Press, 1987. 1st ed. Fine in slipcase w/o dj as issued. 1 of 250 copies SIGNED by Ambler. A number of stories and essays and lectures concerning true cimes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine. Limited Edition. MYSTERY; True Crime; MYSTERY & CRIME; Limited Edition; Signed;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE CRIME OF THE CENTURY
|
|
|
Mysterious Press, 1989. 1st ed. Very fine in slipcase w/o dust jacket as issued. One of 26 Lettered copies SIGNED by Amis. Serial killer is loose in England. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine. Limited/ Numbered Edition. London; Police; Serial Killer; Mystery and Crime, Limited Edition, Signed. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
ZIA SUMMER
|
|
|
Warner NY 1995. 1st ed. fine in dj. SIGNED COPY. Author's 1st mystery. Hillerman has called him the Godfather of Chicano Literature. Alburquerque setting. . ISBN: 0446518433. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1ST MYSTERY; NEW MEXICO; SIGNED; Mystery Abd Crime; Alburquerque. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 12) |
LIQUOR GUNS AND AMMO
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.: Dennis McMillan, 1998. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. SIGNED by Anderson.. ISBN: 093976729-5. Signed by Author. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Mystery and Crime, Signed,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
NIGHT DOGS
|
|
|
Tucson: AZ: Dennis McMillan, 1996. 1st ed. Fine in dustwrapper. Author's second book and first mystery. With a three-page foreword by James Crumley who called this book the best cop novel he had ever read. A small first printing of 1900 copies quickly sold out. SIGNED by Anderson.. the second detective Hanson novel, the protagonist of "Sympathy for the Devil," after his return from Vietnam to his job as a beat cop in Portland, Oregon -- a path the author himself also took.. ISBN: 0939767-27-9. Signed. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Limited Edition. MYSTERY; LIMITED EDITION; SIGNED; MYSTERY & CRIME, POLICE, PORTLAND, OREGON. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 14) |
HARDBOILED MAGAZINE: #25/26
|
|
|
Brooklyn, NY: Gryphon Pub., 2000. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy. Digest size, decorated wraps, . Illustrated. The magazine has changed it look. The new format is trade paperback with color dustjacket. This large, double issue is over 190 pages and with 33 original stories all published here for the first time. SIGNED by Lovisi.. Signed. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. As New/Fine. Illus. by Rick Hudson. Trade Paperback. MYSTERY; Magazine; Small Press; Signed;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
DARK AT HEART
|
|
|
Arlington Heights: IL: Dark Harvest, 1992. 1st ed. 1 of 400 copies SIGNED by all 22 contributors. Includes: Andrew Vachss, Bill Crider, Ed Gorman, William Nolan, David Morrell, Neal Barrett, Jr., David Schow .... F/F in slipcase.. Signed by All Contributors. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; Limited Edition; Signed; Small Press; Anthology. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 16) |
AN EYE FOR JUSTICE: The Third Private Eye Writers of America Anthology
|
|
|
NY: Mysterious Press, 1988. 53 contributors. Fine w/o dj in slipcase as issued. All original stories. Includes.. Richard Prather, John Lutz, Robert Randisi, Wayne Dundee, Max Allan Collins, Rob Kantnor.... Signed by All Contributors. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine. Limited Edition. Mystery; Limited Edition; Signed; Anthology;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 17) |
MEAN STREETS: The 2nd Private Eye Writers of America Anthology
|
|
|
NY: Mysterious Press, 1986. 1st ed. Limited Edition 1/250 copies SIGNED by the ALL 13 contributors. All original stories. Fine w/o dj in slipcase as issued. Includes.. Sara Paretsky, John Lutz, Robert Randisi, Wayne Dundee, Max Allan Collins, Rob Kantnor.... Signed by All Contributors. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine. Limited Edition. Mystery; Limited Edition; Signed; Anthology;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
MITZI`
|
|
|
Brooklyn, NY: Gryphon Publications, 1997. 1st ed. Oversize trade paperback in color dust jacket. Gryphon Crime Novel #2. Fine in dj by Ron Turner. Introduction by Wayne Dundee. 1 0f 100 copies SIGNED & NUMBERED by Avallone. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Trade Paperback. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Ron Turner. Small Press. Mystery; Paperback; New York; Signed. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
CARAVAGGIO OBSESSION
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1984. 1st ed. Tiny rubbed spot at spine head else fine in dj. INSCRIBED COPY. 2nd Amos Hatcher-art historical detective work.. ISBN: 031608022-5. Inscribed Copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Mystery, Inscribed, Art, New York, Rome,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 20) |
BODIES
|
|
|
London: Collins Crime Club, 1986. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. Perry Trethowan investigates murder in the "Bodies" studio. "Bodies" is a soft porn magazine and the editor claimed it was practically a family publication. ISBN: 000232072x. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery and Crime, Magazine, Publishing, Traditional British, Signed,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 21) |
SCHOOL FOR MURDER
|
|
|
Scribners 1984. 1st A. Fine in dj. INSCRIBED & DATED, 14-4-84.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; INSCRIBED. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 22) |
THE SKELETON IN THE GRASS
|
|
|
London: UK: Collins Crime Club, 1987. 1st ed. British Edition, SIGNED. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery; Signed; British Edition. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 23) |
COYOTE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1990. 1st ed. fine in near fine dust jacket. INSCRIBED by Barnes .. ISBN: 038530012-3. Inscribed Copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. BOSTON MASS FICTION CARLYLE CARLOTTA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MASSACHUSETTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS SIGNED INSCRIBED. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 24) |
SNAPSHOT
|
|
|
Delacorte 1993. 1st ed. Fine in dj. SIGNED, Carlotta Carlyle title, Boston.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; Signed; New England; Boston; Female. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 25) |
STEEL GUITAR
|
|
|
Delacourte, 1991. 1st ed. Fine in dj, SIGNED COPY. Carlotta Carlyle.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SIGNED; bOSTON; MUSIC; Female. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
HARDWARE
|
|
|
Delacourte 1995. 1st ed. Fine in dj, SIGNED COPY. Carlotta Carlyle.. ISBN: 0-385-30613-x. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SIGNED; Boston; New England;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 27) |
Flashpoint: A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery
|
|
|
NY,NY: Hyperion Books, 1999. 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. SIGNED. Another in the great Boston female private eye, Carlotta Carlyle series.. ISBN: 0-7868-6317-x. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. CARLYLE CARLOTTA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 28) |
SNAKE TATTOO
|
|
|
St. Martins 1989. 1st ed. front endpaper neatly removed else fine in dj, 2nd Carlotta Carlyle. SIGNED COPY.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; Signed; Woman; Private Eye; Boston. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
AXIDENTAL MURDER
|
|
|
Niagra Gates: Oregon 1989. 1st ed. PBO, oversize pictoral wraps. set in Pacific Northwest timber highlands. SIGNED by Lisa.. Signed. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. MYSTERY; Pacific Northwest; Signed; Paperback;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
FIRESTORM
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1996. 1st ed. Fine in dj . SIGNED by the author at title page. The fourth book in the popular mystery series finds park ranger Anna Pigeon fighting a wildfire in northern California's Lassen Volcanic National Park.. ISBN: 0-399-14126-X. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED, CALIFORNIA FICTION PIGEON ANNA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PARK RANGERS. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 31) |
ENDANGERED SPECIES
|
|
|
N.Y.: Putnam, 1997. 1st ed. Fine in dj. SIGNED by the author. The fourth book featuring Park Ranger Anna Pigeon. Anna investigates the crash of a drug interdiction plane on a national seashore on a small island off the coast of Georgia.. ISBN: 0399142460. Signed by Author. First Edition. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; FEMALE; MYSTERY & CRIME, SIGNED, ANNA PIGEON, GEORGIA,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 32) |
BLIND DESCENT
|
|
|
N.Y: Putnam 1998, 1998. 1st ed. Fine in dj. SIGNED COPY. Anna Pigeon title set in the Carlsbad Caverns of New Mexico. ANTHONY and DILYS AWARD NOMINEE.. ISBN: 0399143718. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SIGNED; NEW MEXICO; FEMALE; MYSTERY & CRIME. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 33) |
LIBERTY FALLING
|
|
|
NY: Putnam, 1999. Park Ranger Anna Pigeon at the Statue of Liberty. SIGNED COPY. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery; Signed. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 34) |
IN THE SPIRIT OF MURDER
|
|
|
Johnson City: TN: Silver Dagger, 2000. 1st ed. Fine in dj. When a medium turns up dead in a backwoods Florida town, police detective Claudia Hershey is thrust into a nightmarish case. This copy is SIGNED by the author at title page. Silver Dagger is a consortium of Southern Mystery writers who have come together to publish a collection of quality mystery novels in hardcover (limited to 1,000 copies only) and trade paperbacks.. ISBN: 1-57072-108-4. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery & Crime; Signed; Police; Florida; Female;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 35) |
ODE TO A BANKER
|
|
|
London: UK: Century, 2000. 1st ed. SIGNED COPY. Fine in dust jacket. Falco, a part time poet, gives a reading for his family and friends. the event is taken over by a wealthy Greek banker and patron to a group of struggling writers, who offers to publish Falco's work - a golden opportunity that rapidly palls. A visit to the Chrysippus scriptorium implicates Falco in a gruesome literary murder which he is forced to investigate. A novel that explores both Roman publishing and banking , two fields with striking contemporary resonance and rich sources of satire. The trail leads from the jealousies of authorship and the mire of patronage, to the dark side of the financial world, where default can have fatal consequences... The twelfth Falco title.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed, First Edition, Rome, Italy, Mystery and Crime, Falco, Bibliomystery,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 36) |
ALL BOOKED UP
|
|
|
Dodd 1987. 1st ed.Near fine in dj lightly rubbed at edges. Rare books are missing from the Library and staff members are turning up dead. INSCRIBED COPY. The author is a Professor of Medieval Literature at Providence College.. Inscribed Copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY; Bibliomystery; Inscribed, Signed, Library,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 37) |
THE TENTMAKER: A Lily Connor Mystery
|
|
|
NY: Putnam, 1999. 1st ed. Fine in dj. SIGNED COPY. Authors first book, it featutures Lily James Connor, an Episcopal priest who is offered a job as interim pastor for a wealthy Boston parish that has just lost its priest. Though Lily is a tentmaker-- an ordained priest who makes a living outside the church-- she is an experienced leader to help guide the parishioners through this sudden shock of change. However, she soon begins to suspect both the official version of the priest's death and those who insist on the truth. Signed Copy" sticker on front of dust jacket.. ISBN: 038914577x. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed, Mystery, Religious; First Book, Woman, Boston. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 38) |
THE TENTMAKER
|
|
|
NY: Putnam, 1999. 1st ed. Fine in dj. SIGNED COPY. Authors first book, it featutures Lily James Connor, an Episcopal priest who is offered a job as interim pastor for a wealthy Boston parish that has just lost its priest. Though Lily is a tentmaker-- an ordained priest who makes a living outside the church-- she is an experienced leader to help guide the parishioners through this sudden shock of change. However, she soon begins to suspect both the official version of the priest's death and those who insist on the truth. ISBN: 0-399-14577-x. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed, Mystery, Religious; First Book, Woman, Boston. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 39) |
OUT OF THE MOUTHS OF GRAVES
|
|
|
Mysterious Press 1978. 1st ed. Limited Edition, 1 of 250 numbered copies SIGNED by Bloch. 16 ss. Fine in dj in slipcase lightly rubbed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine/Fine. Limited Edition. MYSTERY; Limited Edition; Signed; Short Stories;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 40) |
OUT OF THE MOUTHS OF GRAVES
|
|
|
Mysterious Press 1978. 1st ed. Limited Edition, One of 26 LETTERED copies SIGNED by Bloch ("D"). 16 ss. Fine in dj in slipcase lightly rubbed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine/Fine. Limited Edition. MYSTERY; Limited Edition; Signed; Short Stories;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 41) |
THE KING OF TERRORS: TALES OF MADNESS AND DEATH
|
|
|
NY: Mysterious Press, 1977. 1st ed. fine in dust in slipcase. One of 250 numbered copies SIGNED by Bloch. Robert Bloch, the master of the tale of psychological terror, has often turned to the subject of psychopathology. Here, collected for the first time, is the story he later expanded to the classic "Psycho", with 13 other chilling tales on a similar theme. the introduction, written especially for this volume, reveals his fascination with the duel dreads of madness and death.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine/Fine. Limited Edition. Mystery and Crime, Psychological Terror, Limited Edition, Signed,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 42) |
ARIEL
|
|
|
Arbor House NY 1980. 1st ed. Fine in white dust jacket showing just a hint of soiling along top edge. Author's Edition plate attached to ffep stating it is 1 of 500 copies SIGNED & NUMBERED by the author. NOT price clipped as many are. "One of the best and most subtle of the evil children novels." Barron, Horror Literature, 4-49.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY; SIGNED; MYSTERY & CRIME; Horror, Limited Edition. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 43) |
A WALK AMONG THE TOMBSTONES
|
|
|
NY & Oxford: Morrow, 1992. 1st ed. Fine in dj, this copy SIGNED [Scudder].. ISBN: 0688103502. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SIGNED; NEW YORK; MYSTERY & CRIME. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 44) |
SOMETIMES YOU GET THE BEAR
|
|
|
Morrow, 1993. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. SIGNED by Block at title page. The title story was nominated for an ANTHONY AWARD. Short stories featuring Bernie Rhodenbarr, Martin Ehrengraf, Matthew Scudder and others will illustrate why Lawrence Block is one of the world's leading writers of crime fiction with a little humor thrown in.. ISBN: 0688108202. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED, MYSTERY AND CRIME, SHORT STORIES, AWARD NOMINEE, Bernie Rhodenbarr,Matthew Scudder, Martin Ehrengraf,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 45) |
THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD
|
|
|
Morrow 1993. 1st ed. Fine in dj. SIGNED COPY. A Matt Scudder title. 1st ed. SHAMUS Award Winner. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SIGNED; MYSTERY & CRIME, AWARD WINNER. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 46) |
A Long Line of Dead Men : A Matthew Scudder Novel (Matthew Scudder Mystery Ser., No. 12)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1994. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. an EDGAR Award Winner. In Mahattan, thirty men have been meeting once a year for years; they form a tontine, a secret, private club, the only purpose of which is to record the passage of time and to give a toast to the joys of life. But then these men start to die at alarming rates -- and it's clear that someone is determined to kill them all.. ISBN: 0688121934. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE SCUDDER MATT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS SIGNED. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 47) |
THE BURGLAR WHO TRADED TED WILLIAMS
|
|
|
Dutton 1994. 1st ed. Fine in dj, SIGNED COPY. With the passing of Ted this weekend an interesting item to add to any collection.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY AND CRIME, SIGNED, BASEBALL. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 48) |
THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD
|
|
|
Avon, 1994. 1st printing, reading creases; light wear to edges else very good copy SIGNED by Block. Scudder title and Award winner.. Signed by Author. 1st Prtg. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mystery & Crime; Scudder Title; Signed; Paperback; Award Winner. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
A TICKET TO THE BONEYARD
|
|
|
Morrow 1990. 1st ed. very light soiling at page edge else fine in dust jacket very lightly sunned at rear panel. SIGNED COPY. Scudder. A SHAMUS AWARD NOMINEE.. ISBN: 0688090702. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; SIGNED; MYSTERY & CRIME; AWARD NOMINEE;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 50) |
THE SPECIALISTS
|
|
|
Greenwich: CT: Gold Medal #R2067, 1969. 1st ed. Paperback Original, slight spine slant, very lightly soiled else near fine. INSCRIBED COPY. Inscribed Copy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Mystery & Crime; Signed, Paperback Original; Inscribed;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 689 listings found. |


