Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

TEXAS

from Murder By The Book

Go to page: 1 2 of 89 listings found.
1) A KISS GONE BAD
Abbott, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 2001. 1st ed. Reading crease else a fine copy of this Paperback original. An ANTHONY Award Nominee. Texas.. ISBN: 045141010-6. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. SOUTHERN STATES FICTION SUSPENSE, MYSTERY AND CRIME, TEXAS, PAPERBACK, AWARD NOMINEE. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $7.50
2) Black Jack Point
Abbott, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 2002. 1st ed. Reading creases at spine else near fine copy of this paperback original. Both an EDGAR and BARRY Award Nominee. Black Jack Point is the scene of the discovery of Judge Whit Mosley's missing friends, and as he opens an inquest into the murders, he is plunged into a shadowy world of ruthless treasure hunters, double-crossing tycoons, and money-hungry sharks---who are all chasing a long-lost fortune in emeralds and gold.. ISBN: 0-451-41050-5. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. FICTION SUSPENSE, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, TEXAS, JUDGE, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE, TREASURE HUNTERS,. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $7.50
3) DO UNTO OTHERS (Southwest Mysteries Ser.)
Abbott, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1994. 1st ed. reading crease, light wear to covers else near fine. Paperback Original. An AGATHA AWARD WINNER. Jordan poteet returns to his small hometown of Mirabeau, Texas, to work as a librarian. Yet his quiet domesticity is shattered when he locks horns the town's prize religious fanatic, in a knock-down drag-out battle over censorship. His First Book.. ISBN: 0-345-38948-4. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. LIBRARIANS FICTION DEBUT NOVEL POTEET JORDAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER TEXAS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL MIRABEAU IMAGINARY PLACE TEX AWARD WINNER. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $8.50
4) THE DALLAS DECEPTION
Abshire, Richard

Morrow 1992. Fine in dj. 3rd PI Jack Kyle title; Dallas. Review Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Review Copy. MYSTERY; DALLAS; PRIVATE EYE; REVIEW COPY; MYSTERY & CRIME. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
5) TURNAROUND JACK
Abshire, Richard

NY, NY: Morrow, 1992. 1ST. ED/ FINE/FINE The 2nd PI Jack Kyle title; Dallas locale; a fine, unread copy.. ISBN: 0-688-05268-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; DALLAS; PRIVATE EYE; MYSTERY & CRIME. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $20.00
6) TURNAROUND JACK
Abshire, Richard

Penguin, 1992. 2nd PI Jack Kyle title; Dallas locale; a fine, unread copy. Fine in wraps.. 1st Prtg. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. MYSTERY; DALLAS; PRIVATE EYE; Paperback; MYSTERY & CRIME. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) Love Lies Bleeding : A China Bayles Mystery (A China Bayles Mystery Ser.)
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. The sixth China Bayles title, Texas setting.. ISBN: 042515969-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. BAYLES CHINA, FICTITIOUS CHARACTER, FICTION, TEXAS, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, WOMEN SLEUTHS PECAN SPRINGS TEX IMAGINARY PLACE. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $16.50
8) CHILE DEATH
Albert, Susan Wittig

NY: Berkeley Prime Crime, 1998. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Another China Bayles title.. ISBN: 0425-165396. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery and Crime, China Bayles, Chili, Texas. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $16.50
9) DEATH IN GENTLE GROVE
Allan, Francis

NYC: Mason / Charter, 1976. 1st ed. Near fine in dust jacket. Set in small Texas community. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Mystery, Texas,. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $12.50
10) SHERLOCK HOLMES IN DALLAS
Aubrey, Edmund

Dodd 1980. 1st ed. Fine in dj one slight rubbed spot, spine lightly sunned.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY; Saherlock Holmes; Dallas; Texas; Sherlockiana. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $35.00
11) Murder on Pine Island Bayou
Barclay, George W., Jr.;

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Incorporated, 1992. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. everybody in Batson, Texas, and thereabouts thaought they knew Captain Yberri--until the day his wife was found with her face blown away by a shotgun in Taylor Boudreaux's trailer. but was what everybody knew really so? Attorney Dandra Lerner thought not.. ISBN: 0533100399. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery and Crime, Texas, Attorney, Female. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) Skinny Annie Blues (Wiley Moss Mystery Ser.)
Barrett, Neal, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1996. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Jacket artwork by Lisa Henderling. 1st book in author's Wiley Moss mystery series. Wiley Moss is in a dead-end job at Washington D.C.'s Smithsonian Institution, when he receives a call that Daddy Moss has died after tumbling head-first into the aquarium in his Galveston home. The voice on the phone offers condolences -- and a solem warning: Whatever you do, stay out of Texas. but no Southern cracker can daunt Wiley as he heads west to Galveston.. ISBN: 157566058X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Henderling, Lisa (jacket art). MOSS WILEY, FICTITIOUS CHARACTER, FICTION, WASHINGTON D C, ARTISTS, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, GENERAL, GALVESTON, TEXAS. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $18.50
13) BIGGIE & THE FRICASSEED FAT MAN
Bell, Nancy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998. ISBN: 0-312-19238-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. TEXAS FICTION WEATHERFORD BIGGIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER J R MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $20.00
14) The Time of the Wolf
Blankenship, William D

NY,NY: Donald I Fine, 1998. 1st. Ed. FINE. AN ARC. A antique dealer gets wrapped up in procuring the original Bowie knife, 2nd in series featuring Kay Williams. ISBN: 1556115482. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Fine. Advance Uncorrected Proof. FICTION. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) STAND-IN FOR MURDER
Bradley, Lynn

Walker, 1994. 1st ed. Uncorrected page proof, near fine in wraps, lightly used. Texas. ISBN: (August). First Edition. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Uncorrected Proof. Mystery; Uncorrected Proof; Wraps; Texas. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $5.00
16) FADE THE HEAT
Brandon, Jay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. Nominated for an EDGAR Award for Best Novel. San Antonio, Texas.. ISBN: 0-671-70260-2. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. LAWYERS FICTION TEXAS LEGAL BLACKWELL MARK FICTITIOUS CHARACTER SAN ANTONIO TEXAS, MYSTERY, EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE, SIGNED,. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $32.50
17) Rules of Evidence
Brandon, Jay; Grose, Bill (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. Black criminal laywer Raymound Boudro accepts as his client Detective Mike Stennett, a notorious white bully who Boudro himself has publicly branded a blatant racist. San Antonio. ISBN: 0671731742. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION GENERAL MYSTERY CRIME LAWYER BLACK SAN ANTONIO. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Hazzard
Brown, R. D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. 1st ed. Paperback Original. Spine edges very lightly rubbed, couple of small nicks at head & foot of spine, else a near fine copy with advertising cardboard still intact at center of the book. An EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE for Best Paperback original of the year. The first Cheney Hazzard title. Texas setting.. ISBN: 0553258788. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE, MYSTERY, CRIME, FICTION,. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $7.50
19) HEARTWOOD
Burke, James Lee

NY: Doubleday, 1999. 1st ed. Fine in dj, very lightly rubbed with a couple of minor scratches at rear panel. A HAMMETT Award Nominee.. ISBN: 0-38548843-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, BILLY BOB HOLLAND, TEXAS, AWARD NOMINEE. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $14.50
20) TWO FOR TEXAS
Burke, James Lee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1989. 1st prtg. A fine, unread copy of this trade paperback. One of a series of six books--five novels and one collection of stories, some unavailable for over a decade-- that trace his development as a writer of the American South. A historical novel about the Texas revolution of 1835-36 - the story of 2 prison escapees from Louisiana and their trip into Texas territory.. ISBN: 0786880112. First Trade. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Trade Paperback. TEXAS FICTION. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $15.00
21) CIMARRON ROSE
Burke, James Lee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1997. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. 1998 EDGAR AWARD Winner.. ISBN: 0786862580. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. TEXAS FICTION LEGAL MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, GENERAL HOLLAND BILLY BOB FICTITIOUS CHARACTER, AWARD WINNER. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $20.00
22) TWO FOR TEXAS
Burke, James Lee

New Orleans: Hyperion, 1995. 1st prtg. Fine unread copy. . (Orig pub in 1989). 1st Prtg. Trade Paperback. Fine. Mystery; Paperback; Texas. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $12.50
23) CIMARRON ROSE
Burke, James Lee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1997. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket one small closed tear at fron cover. 1998 EDGAR AWARD Winner. A BARRY and HAMMETT Award Nominee.. ISBN: 0786862580. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. TEXAS FICTION LEGAL MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, GENERAL HOLLAND BILLY BOB FICTITIOUS CHARACTER, AWARD WINNER. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $17.00
24) HEARTWOOD
Burke, James Lee

NY: Doubleday, 1999. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. A HAMMETT Award Nominee.. ISBN: 0-38548843-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, BILLY BOB HOLLAND, TEXAS, AWARD NOMINEE. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $17.50
25) ROBBERS
Cook, Christopher

NY: Carroll & Graf, 2001. 2nd ed. Fine in dust jacket. Cooks debut novel of two young men, one a talented blues guitarist and the other a sciopath, ridle an arid landscape with bullets and blood that set Texas Ranger Rule Hooks doggedly on their skewed path.. ISBN: 0-7867-0776-3. 2nd Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Novel, Mystery, Crime, Texas, Texas Rangers,. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $16.50
26) ONE, TWO, WHAT DID DADDY DO
Cooper, Susan Rogers

St. Martin 1992. 1st ed. Fine in dj. Introduces a new sleuth, suburban Texas housewife E.J. Pugh.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; TEXAS, SMALL TOWN. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $20.00
27) BLOOD MARKS
Crider, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, 1991. 1st ed. Near fine in dj. Review slip laid in. A gripping story told through the viewpoint of a serial killer in Houston, Texas.. ISBN: 0-312-05823-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. FICTION GENERAL, MYSTERY, CRIME, REVIEW COPY, HOUSTON, TEXAS, SERIAL KILLER,. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $17.00
28) MURDER TAKES A BREAK: A Truman Smith Mystery
Crider, Bill

Walker, 1997. 1st ed. Fine in dj. PI Truman Smith title. Texas. SIGNED COPY. ISBN: 0802733085. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY and Crime; Texas; Privgate Eye; Signed;. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $30.00
29) Dead on the Island
Crider, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1991. 1st ed; a fine copy in dj. First Truman Smith mystery along with his cat "Nameless". A nice review from Bill Pronzini the creator of "Nameless", the private eye. SIGNED. Galveston locale.. ISBN: 0-8027-57871. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. SMITH TRUMAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION TEXAS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL GALVESTON TEX PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS SIGNED. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $35.00
30) WINNING CAN BE MURDER
Crider, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. Dan Rhodes, Sheriff of Blacklin County, Texas. Everyone in town is happy about the local high school football team bidding for the state play-offs, the first time in many years it has come this close. Unfortunately one of the assistant coaches is murdered, and Rhodes finds himself harassed by all to solve the killing. post-haste.. ISBN: 0-312-14072-X.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. RHODES DAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION TEXAS MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL SIGNED, FOOTBALL,. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $30.00
31) DEATH ON THE MOVE
Crider, Bill

Walker, 1989. 1st ed. Fine in dj. Sheriff Dan Rhodes.. ISBN: 0802757308. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; Texas;. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $14.50
32) MURDER IS AN ART
Crider, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1999. 1st ed., fine in dj, small tear at corner. Features Dr. Sally Good, Head of the English and fine Arts Division of Hughes Community College in Texas. ISBN: 0-312-19927-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION TEXAS MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS GOOD SALLY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ART. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $17.50
33) GATOR KILL
Crider, Bill

Walker, 1992. 1st ed. Fine in dj. PI Truman Smith title. Texas.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY and Crime; Texas; Private Eye;. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $17.50
34) DEATH BY ACCIDENT
Crider, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1998. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. A Sheriff Dan Rhodes mystery, ninth in series. Texas. ISBN: 0-312-18080-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. RHODES DAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION TEXAS MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $18.50
35) DEATH ON THE MOVE
Crider, Bill

Walker, 1989. 1st ed. Fine in dj. SIGNED by Crider at title page. Sheriff Dan Rhodes.. ISBN: 0802757308. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; Texas; Signed. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
36) Shotgun Saturday Night
Crider, Bill

NY, NY: Walker, 1987. Ist. Ed. FINE/FINE. Dan Rhodes, a laid-back sheriff with a motley crew of deputies, in Blacklin County, Texas, is featured in second book in the series.. ISBN: 0-8027-5684-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY;. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
37) A GHOST OF A CHANCE : A Sheriff Dan Rhodes Mystery
Crider, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2000. 1st ed. Page edges lighty soiled, very small bookplate at inside cover else near fine in dust jacket. Sheriff Dan Rhodes title.. ISBN: 0-312-20889-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. TEXAS FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL DAN RHODES. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) A Bond With Death: A Professor Sally Good Mystery
Crider, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, 2004. 1st ed. A fine unread copy in dust jacket. Professor Sally Good title. Texas locale.. ISBN: 0312322968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, POLICE PROCEDURAL, COLLEGE, WITCHES, TEXAS. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $20.00
39) BORDERSNAKES
Crumley, James

NY: Mysterious Press, 1996. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. For the first time Crumley has his two great characters, Sughrue & Milodragovitch together. A NY Times Critic's choice.. ISBN: 0892965738. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY AND CRIME, HARDBOILED, TEXAS, C.W. SUGHRUE, MILI MILODRAGOVITCH,. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $20.00
40) The Final Country
Crumley, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 2001. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Private detective Milodragovitch finds murder, sex, love and mayhem in the wilds of Texas. Superb mystery novel, one of the author’s finest works. A SILVER DAGGER AWARD WINNER.. ISBN: 0-89296-666-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. AWARD WINNER, MILODRAGOVITCH MILTON CHESTER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION TEXAS MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
41) THE FINAL COUNTRY
Crumley, James

Tucson: AZ: Dennis McMillan, 2001. 1st ed., Fine in dust jacket and slipcase, SIGNED and NUMBERED by the author on a bound presentation page. One of 400 LIMITED EDITION cloth copies. The true first edition of Crumley's new novel. This As New hardcover in dj is still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. Private detective Milodragovitch finds murder, sex, love and mayhem in the wilds of Texas. Superb mystery novel, one of the author’s finest works. A SILVER DAGGER AWARD WINNER.. ISBN: 0892966661. Signed by Author. First Edition. Library Edition Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Limited/ Numbered Edition. AWARD WINNER, MYSTERY; CRIME; TEXAS; PRIVATE DETECTIVE; LIMITED EDITION; SIGNED. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $125.00
42) THE CHINESE LABEL
Davis, J. Frank

Boston: Little Brown, 1920. 1st ed. Spine slightly darkened, front endpaper neatly removed, yellow cloth covers lightly soiled else very good. Frontispiece and three black and white illustrations by Ralph P. Coleman. The author's only mystery. Set in San Antonio. 296 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Coleman, Ralph P.. Mystery, Crime, Illustrated, San Antonio, Texas. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $15.50
43) SKY FULL OF SAND
DeMarinis, Rick (James Crumley introduction)

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.: Dennis McMillan, 2003. 1st ed. Fine, unread copy in shrinkwrap. In Fine original slipcase. SIGNED BY RICK DeMARINIS & JAMES CRUMLEY. LIMITED to 104 SIGNED & LETTERED copies. It has received a star review in Publisher's Weekly which means it will be sold out upon publication.. ISBN: 0939767481. Signed by All Contributors. First Edition. Quarter-morocco. Fine/Fine. Limited/ Numbered Edition. Mystery, El Paso, Texas, Limited Edition, Signed, Slipcase, Small Press,. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $150.00
44) BAY OF SORROWS
Dold, Gaylord

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1995. 1st. Ed. fine in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0312117515. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. TEXAS FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $12.00
45) Dancing at the Shoulder of the Bull
Douglas, Laramee

Victoria, Texas, U.S.A.: Alligator Tree Pr, 2002. 1st. Ed. AS NEW . Stamped REVIEW copy to bottom. Her ranch is a world away from the drugs and gangs of Houston, but even on his own turf, John Suarez can't shake the image of the dead child.. ISBN: 0-9713430-4-7. First Edition. Printed Wrapper. As New. Trade Paperback Original. HOUSTON TEX FICTION. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $15.00
46) ARMADILLOS AND OLD LACE
Friedman, Kinky

Simon & Schuster 1994. 1ST. ED. FINE/FINE. The seventh in the acclaimed Kinky series. Kinky is back in his beloved Texas. It seems littleold ladies are dying at a frightening rate. The tougest female sheriff in Texas asks for his help.. ISBN: 0-671-86923-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; MYSTERY & CRIME, TEXAS. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $18.50
47) KILLINGS
Gray, A. W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1993. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. Dallas attorney Bino Phillips is searching for a bloodthirsty (literally) serial killer.. ISBN: 0-525-93625-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. LAWYERS FICTION PHILLIPS BINO FICTITIOUS CHARACTER TEXAS MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED DALLAS TEX LEGAL. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $15.00
48) IN DEFENSE OF JUDGES
Gray, A.W

N.Y: Dutton, 1990. 1st ed. small stain at lower pg edges, else about fine in dj. Dallas lawyer Bino Phillips. Promotional material laid in. ISBN: 0525248757. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. MYSTERY and Crime; Texas; Dallas; Lawyer. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $17.50
49) Bino
Gray, A.W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1988. 1st ed. Near fine in dust jacket. Author's first book, a mystery introducing tough Texas lawyer Bino. ISBN: 0525245901. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. TEXAS, FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED, FIRST BOOK,. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $18.50
50) SHARES
Gray, William (aka A.W. Gray)

Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1st ed. Advance uncorrrected page proofs, fine in wraps.. First Edition. Printed Wrapper. Fine/No Jacket. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Mystery; Uncorrected Proof; Dallas; Texas;. more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $7.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 89 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: