Arizonafrom Murder By The Book |
|
Browse Arizona | Return to Murder By The Book | Even more TRAVEL / United States / West / Mountain (AZ, CO, ID, MT, NM, UT, WY) books
|
| 1) |
Stable Cat
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1996. 1st ed. Lightly soiled page edges else near fine in dust jacket with one small stain at rear flap. Third in the "Big Mike" Series.. ISBN: 1575660423. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. WARREN PENELOPE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ARIZONA MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, WOMEN SLEUTHS EMPTY CREEK ARIZ IMAGINARY PLACE CAT OWNERS BOOKSELLERS, BOOKSELLING, BIG MIKE. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 2) |
BROKEN-HEARTED DETECTIVE
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books 1994, 1994. 1st ed. Paperback Original. Fine unread copy of the 2nd Vinnie Altobelli title. Arizona. An EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE for Best Paperback Novel of the Year.. ISBN: 0671742434. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Paperback Original. EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE, FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, ARIZONA, ALTOBELLI VINNIE, PRIVATE EYE,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
BROKEN-HEARTED DETECTIVE
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books 1994, 1994. 1st ed. Paperback Original. Reading creases, slight spine roll else a very good copy of the 2nd Vinnie Altobelli title. Arizona. An EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE for Best Paperback Novel of the Year.. ISBN: 0671742434. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback Original. EDGAR AWARD NOMINEE, FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, ARIZONA, ALTOBELLI VINNIE, PRIVATE EYE,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE SPORTING CLUB (Trade Ellis Mysteries Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. 1st ed., a fine, unread copy of this Paperback Original and SHAMUS Award Nominee novel. The 2nd title to feature part cowgirl, part Apache, Arizona private eye Trade Ellis. ISBN: 055357943-6. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Fine. Paperback Original. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL, ARIZONA, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, AWARD NOMINEE, NATIVE AMERICAN, PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Rode Hard, Put Away Dead
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2001. 1st ed. reading creases, a few page edges browning else a near fine copy of this Paperback Original. The 3rd P.I. Trade Ellis title. 370 pages. Arizona. A BARRY AWARD Nominee.. ISBN: 0-553-583271. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. AWARD NOMINEE, FICTION MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, WOMEN SLEUTHS WESTERNS ARIZONA; MYSTERY; PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Crack Shot
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crime Line, 2002. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy of this Paperback Original. Features Apache, cowgirl, rancher, private eye Trade Ellis.. ISBN: 055358328X. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, PRIVATE EYE, APACHE, ARIZONA, TRADE ELLIS, TUCSON, RANCHER, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Missing Witness
|
|
|
N.Y.: William Morrow & Co, 2007. 1st ed. Light soiling at page edges else near fine in dust jacket with a short closed tear at rear. A very highly regarded debut novel as it was Nominated for three awards: AN EDGAR NOMINEE for Best First Novel by an American and a BARRY AWARD NOMINEE and a STRAND CRITICS AWARD NOMINEE both for Best First Novel. In 1973 Phoenix, Arizona, a beautiful woman and her twelve-year-old daughter enter a house, and when they leave, the woman's husband is dead. The police believe it is an open-and-shut case; however, the murdered man's wealthy father isunsure of the woman's guilt, so he hires Dan Morgan, the best lawyer in Phoenix, as her defense. Morgan is determined to win the case, and he and his young protege, Doug McKenzie, begin to investigate the disturbing, and increasingly complex, case. Soon, there are more questions than answers, and Morgan begins to wonder about the entire nature of guilt and innocence. ISBN: 9780061337512. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Edgar Award Nominee, Mystery, Crime, Attorney, Arizona, Lawyer, Debut Novel,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Butterfly Lost
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2000. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy of this Paperback Original. Laid in is a SIGNED, typed letter by the author to Murder By The Book promoting the book. Native American mystery featuring Laura Winslow and the Hopi and Navaho reservations, author's first novel. ISBN: 0061013943. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. MYSTERY, CRIME, DETECTIVE, HOPI INDIANS, ARIZONA,WINSLOW LAURA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER, FICTION, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Stalking Moon
|
|
|
NY,NY: Avon Books, 2002. 1st. Ed. Fine. PBO. Laura Winslow, the false identity of a part-Hopi cyber-investigator, on the Arizona border, is featured in her third title. Complete series of seven books may be purchased for $82.00.All titles are in Fine to As New.. ISBN: 0-380-819708. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Paperback Original. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Shadow Play
|
|
|
NY,NY: Avon Books, 2004. 1st. Ed. FINE. PBO. Laura Winslow, the false identity of a part-Hopi cyber-investigator, on the Arizona border, is featured in the sixth title in this series. complete series of seven books may be purchased for $82.00.All titles are in Fine to As New.. ISBN: 0-06-051194-x. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Paperback Original. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Butterfly Lost
|
|
|
NY, NY: Harpercollins, 2000. 1st. Ed. Fine. PBO. Laura Winslow, the false identity of a part-Hopi cyber-investigator, on the Arizona border, is featured in her debut novel. complete series of seven books may be purchased for $82.00.All titles are in Fine to As New. Debut Novel. ISBN: 0-06-101394-3. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Paperback Original. WINSLOW LAURA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Scorpion Rain
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2002. 1st. Ed. Fine. PBO. Laura Winslow, the false identity of a part-Hopi cyber-investigator, on the Arizona border, is featured in her fourth title. Complete series of seven books may be purchased for $82.00.All titles are in Fine to As New.. ISBN: 0-380-81971-6. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Paperback Original. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dragonfly Bones
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2003. 1st. Ed. FINE. PBO. Laura Winslow, the false identity of a part-Hopi cyber-investigator, on the Arizona border, is featured in the fifth title in this series. A LEFT COAST AND SHAMUS NOMINEE. complete series of seven books may be purchased for $82.00.All titles are in Fine to As New.. ISBN: 0-06-0511931. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Paperback Original. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Falling Down
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2005. 1st. Ed. AS NEW. PBO. Laura Winslow, the false identity of a part-Hopi cyber-investigator, on the Arizona border, is featured in the seventh title in this series. A SHAMUS NOMINEE. complete series of seven books may be purchased for $82.00.All titles are in Fine to As New.. ISBN: 0-06-051197-4. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. As New. Paperback Original. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Killing Maze
|
|
|
NY,NY: Avon Books, 2001. 1st. Ed. Fine. PBO. Laura Winslow, the false identity of a part-Hopi cyber-investigator, on the Arizona border, is featured in her second title. . Complete series of seven books may be purchased for $82.00.All titles are in Fine to As New.. ISBN: 0061013951. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Paperback Original. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dragonfly Bones
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon, 2003. 1st ed. Reading crease, very slight spine lean else a near fine copy. Nominated for a SHAMUS AWARD for Best P.I. Paperback Original. A Laura Winslow title. Arizona setting.. ISBN: 0060511931. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. SHAMUS AWARD NOMINEE, FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, GENERAL, PAPERBACK, ARIZONA, NATIVE AMERICAN. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Road To Paradise
|
|
|
NY, NY.: William Morrow & Co, 2005. 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. A man who is running a casino for the Mob in Arizona, refuses to go along with a deal offered to him. He soon finds himself knee deep in thugs and gangsters. Set in the 1070's -NICE NOIR TIE-IN.. ISBN: 0060540281. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 18) |
CAT KILLER
|
|
|
Wheaton: IL: Victor, 1993. 1st ed. A fine copy of this trade paperback original. First in series featuring Phoenix detective Jose Mario Jesus Rodriguez y Smythe. SIGNED COPY. ISBN: 10564761371. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Paperback Original. MYSTERY AND CRIME, ARIZONA, PHONEX, POLICE, SIGNED, PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 19) |
Pious Deception
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard, 1989. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. An ANTHONY Award Nominee for Best Novel. INSCRIBED COPY with review sheet and publicity photo laid in. First novel in mystery series featuring San Diego PI Kiernan O'Shaughnessy, a fiesty medical examiner turned sleuth. She is asked to investigate the aparent suicide of a beloved young priest of a small Phoenex parish. Set on the well-heeled southern California coast near La Jolla and in the desert near Phoenix, Arizona. ISBN: 0394571681. Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Review Copy. AWARD NOMINEE, CALIFORNIA, FICTION, O SHAUGHNESSY, KIERNAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER, SAN DIEGO, CALIF, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, WOMEN SLEUTHS, PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS, PHOENIX, ARIZONA, INSCRIBED, SIGNED, REVIEW COPY, CATHOLIC CHURCH,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 20) |
Sunset over Chocolate Mountain
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 2000. 1st. ed. FINE/FINE. The author crafted her first novel from those experiences in a most entertaining way and tells a story of an obese Englishman who lives in a tiny mobile home in a remote corner of Arizona with a young girl who waters his cactus garden and eats his ice cream.. ISBN: 0-87113-808-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION MYSTERY & CRIME ARIZONA. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Desert Waits
|
|
|
New York: Kensington Pub Corp, 1996. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy of this Paperback Original. A woman answers a terrified cry for help; a husband betrays his wife one last time, the owner of an isolated hotel harbors a dangerous obsession; a man succombs to a fatal attraction. On an isolated part of the Arizona desert , four strangers come together---brought there because a beautiful woman was murdered. Each of them has a secret. And all of them have areason to be afraid. Now, someone else is going to die. for in the desert, beneath the cold, merciless moon, there is no place to hide.. ISBN: 1-57566-087-3. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Paperback Original. FICTION, MYSTERY, CRIME, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, FIRST EDITION, ARIZONA,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 22) |
Phoenix No More
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1978. author's first book which received high praise from Ross Macdonald. Phoenix locale. ISBN: 0-06-011403-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Review Copy. MYSTERY AND CRIME; ARIZONA; PHOENIX; REVIEW COPY; DEBUT NOVEL; NUCLEAR ENERGY;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 23) |
Desert Kill: A Novel
|
|
|
NY,NY: William Morrow & Co, 1994. 1ST. ED. FINE/FINE. A tale of psychological suspense set in the searing climate of Arizona.. ISBN: 068812641-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Review Copy. ARIZONA FICTION / MYSTERY & CRIME. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Grey Pilgrim
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1990. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. This strikingly original, well characterized thriller is based on the true incident of the last American Indian uprising in Arizona, in October 1940, and has at its core the highly contemporary struggle for civil rights, set against a background of world war in Europe and impending war with Japan. A fascinating story praised by Tony Hillerman.. ISBN: 0802711103. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, NATIVE AMERICANS, HISTORICAL, DEBUT NOVEL,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
TALKING GOD
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper 1989, 1989. 1st. Fine in dj. Chee & Leaphorn.. ISBN: 0-060161183. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. CHEE JIM FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION INDIANS NORTH AMERICA LEAPHORN JOE LT ARIZONA MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL SUSPENSE NAVAJO INDIAN RESERVATION. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 26) |
Talking God
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1989. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. Chee & Leaphorn.. ISBN: 0060161183. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. CHEE JIM FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION INDIANS NORTH AMERICA LEAPHORN JOE LT ARIZONA, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, POLICE PROCEDURAL, SUSPENSE, NAVAJO, INDIAN RESERVATION, SIGNED,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 27) |
Day of the Dead : A Novel of Suspense
|
|
|
William Morrow, 2004. 1st. Ed. F/F/ A Brandon Walker mystery.. ISBN: 0688138233. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ARIZONA_FICTION FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_WOMEN SLEUTHS. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 28) |
SKELETON CANYON
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1997. 1st ed. slight spine slant, else near fine in dj. Joanna Brady, Sheriff of Cochise County, Arizona.. ISBN: 0380973952. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Mystery; Female; Arizona; Police. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 29) |
OUTLAW MOUNTAIN
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1999. Uncorrected page proof, fine in decorated wraps. Her 7th book to feature Joanna Brady, Sheriff of Cochise County, Arizona. . First Edition. Printed Wrapper. Fine. Uncorrected Proof. Mystery; Uncorrected Proof; Female; Arizona;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 30) |
Outlaw Mountain (Joanna Brady Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon, 1999. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. The seventh Joanna Brady mystery.. ISBN: 0380975009. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. BRADY JOANNA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ARIZONA MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, WOMEN SLEUTHS SUSPENSE WESTERNS. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 31) |
Kiss of the Bees
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000. 1st. Ed. F/F/ A Dianne Walker Mystery. ISBN: 0380977478. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE TUCSON ARIZ. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 32) |
BOWMAN'S LINE
|
|
|
Saint Martin's Press, 1995. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Author's first book introducing Tuscon reporter Nate Bowman.. ISBN: 0-312-13033-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery, American Southwest, Tuscon, Arizona, Reporter, Debut Novel,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 33) |
Murder in Perspective : An Architectural Mystery (Merlin Richards Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1997. ISBN: 0-8027-3298-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION GENERAL; MYSTERY AND CRIME; ARCHITECTURE; ARIZONA; PHOENIX;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 34) |
GUNMAN'S RHAPSODY
|
|
|
NY: Putnam, 2001. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. 1879 Wyatt Earp and Dodge City has lost its snap so Wyatt takes his wife and two brothers and heads to Tombstone, Arizona.. ISBN: 0399147624. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Wyatt Earp, Fiction, Western, Dodge City, Kansas, United States Marshals, Thriller, Suspense,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
GUNMAN'S RHAPSODY
|
|
|
NY: Putnam, 2001. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. A novel of the Old West featuring Wyatt Earp.. ISBN: 0-399-14762-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. WESTERN, WYATT EARP, DODGE CITY, MODERN FICTION, FIRST EDITION, TOMBSTONE, ARIZONA. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 36) |
NOTHING BUT THE TRUTH
|
|
|
Dutton, 1995. 1`st ed. fine in dust jacket, publishers publicity sheet laid in. 3rd Joshua Rabb title; Why would Meyer Lansky, the central banker and most brilliant brain in organized crime, seek counsel from attorney Joshua Rabb at the Bureau of Indian Affairs in Tucson, Arizona?. NOT remainedered as many copie are.. ISBN: 0525938524. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery and Crime; Arizona; Native American; Lawyer;Meyer Lansky,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
The 27-Ingredient Chili Con Carne Murders
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1993. 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. A CULINARY RELATED MYSTERY.. ISBN: 0385302274. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ARIZONA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 38) |
Arizona Kiss
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1991. 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. The author's third mystery. Mackey, an embittered journalist, finds love and death in the Arizona Desert.. ISBN: 0316746568. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ARIZONA FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 39) |
SUMMER COOL
|
|
|
N.Y.: Walker 1993, 1993. 1st ed. Fine in dj. 2nd Jack Paine, retired cop now with a private liscense. NYC & Arizona setting. ISBN: 0802732356. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY and Crime; Private Eye; NYC; Arizona. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
FLAMINGOS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1992. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Publishers sheet laid in.. ISBN: 0-385-42380-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ARIZONA; FICTION ; Mystery and Crime;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 41) |
THE DEVIL'S HAWK
|
|
|
NY: Saint Martin's Press, 2002. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. For generations, the Devil's Hawk--El Halcon Satanico--has struck terror in the hearts of suspicious Mexicans. Ornithologist Jonathan Wilder shares no such fears. But on a trip to southern Arizona, he confronts another evil as sinister and deadly--he discovers the bodies of six Mexican immigrants and is quickly drawn into the investigation.. ISBN: 0312244282. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY AND CRIME, ARIZONA, ORNITHOLOGIST. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Cowboy Rides Away
|
|
|
NY: St Martins Press, 1996. 1st ed. A fine copy in dust jacket. Author's first book. SIGNED COPY.. ISBN: 031214301x. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED, NEWCOMBE CHLOE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER, FICTION, DEBUT NOVEL, ARIZONA.. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 43) |
Forcing Amaryllis
|
|
|
NY, NY: Warner Books Inc, 2005. 1ST. ED. AS NEW .AS NEW. with all the numbers. A DEBUT NOVEL featuring a jury consultant, CALLA GENTRY. Wonderful Collector's Copy. A SHAMUS WINNER. ISBN: 0892960094. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 44) |
DESERT NOIR
|
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. 1st prtg. Published simutaneously in trade paperback and hardcover. set against the posh Scottsdale, Arizona art scene and the nearby Indian reservation. Authors first book.. ISBN: 1-890208-70-1. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Trade Paperback. ARIZONA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL FIRST BOOK ART WORLD SCOTTSDALE NATIVE AMERICAN. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
