Caribbeanfrom Murder By The Book |
|
Browse Caribbean | Return to Murder By The Book | Even more TRAVEL / Caribbean & West Indies books
|
| 1) |
BARBADOS HEAT
|
|
|
New York, NY,: St. Martin's, 2003. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Congressman Robert Shapply, a former music insider who fleeced his clients for millions, is found murdered. Music journalist, Mick Sever, a former client of Shapply is the best friend of the accused killer--Shapply's son.. ISBN: 0-312-30492-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery, Crime, Music, Barbados, Journalist,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
Postcard from Hell : Andy Derain Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1995. 1st ed. Previous owners name and address at fep, page edges lightly soiled else near fine in dust jacket. Grand Cayman Island setting. ISBN: 0-684-80362-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. LOUISIANA FICTION NEW ORLEANS GENERAL, GRAND CAYMAN ISLAND, CARIBBEAN. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
MURDER IN PARADISE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1982. 1st A. Fine in very lightly nicked dj. CARIBBEAN. Ambrose Usher title.. ISBN: 0802754597. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. FICTION, MYSTERY, Caribbean,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cruise With Death
|
|
|
NY, NY: REINHART, 1952. 1ST. ED. FINE/NEAR FINE. DJ has tiny nicks to bottom and top of spine, else DJ NEAR FINE.A MURRAY HILL MYSTERY. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
MURDER, SHE WROTE: RUM AND RAZORS
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 1995. 1st ed., Paperback Original, very light reading crease else near fine. St. Thomas.. ISBN: 0451183835. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Mystery; Paperback; St. Thomas; Island; Female; Cozy; Caribbean;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
BUT I WOULDN'T WANT TO DIE THERE
|
|
|
Crime Club Doubleday, 1972. 1st ed. Tape remains at endpapers and boards, residue at rear endpaper else very good copy in moderately soiled, lightly worn dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mystery & Crime; NYC; Caribbean; Female. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE WILL AND LAST TESTAMENT OF CONSTANCE COBBLE
|
|
|
CCD 1980. 1st. Ed. FINE/NEAR FINE DJ has slight nicks to top. Mystery writer Constance Cobble is living on the island of St. Martin in the Caribbean when her new novel takes on some unpleasant twists. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY & CRIME; Caribbean; St. Martin;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
SECOND WIND
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Michael Joseph Limited, 1999. 1st ed. page edges age toned, else near fine in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0718144082. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. CARIBBEAN AREA FICTION ENGLAND ACTION. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
LANDFALL
|
|
|
Morrow 1992. 1st ed. Fine in dj. Sailing. Caribbean. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; Sailing;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 10) |
A Far and Deadly Cry
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1995. A Self-Exiled American with a shady past gets mixed up with New Scotland Yard. 1st Ed. Near fine. Very slight creaing to spine and SLIGHT slant. PBO. ISBN: 0553568590. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, FICTION GRAYSON GALE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
COZUMEL
|
|
|
N.Y: Stein & Day, 1985. 1st ed. Page edges lightly soiled else near fine in dust jacket very light shelf wear and with publisher's vacation contest tear off still present on inside dust jacket flap. 233 pages.. ISBN: 0812830407. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Caribbean, Mystery, Crime,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
ANGEL DEATH
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980. very minor soiling to page edges else near fine, dj has one small closed tear. 1st ed.. ISBN: 003057592 3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Mystery and Crime; British Seaward Islands; Henry Tibbett;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
MARKED FOR DEATH
|
|
|
Derby: CT: Monarch Books #449, 1964. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy in pictorial wrappers, mass market paperback. A Monarch Suspense Special -- First Publication Anywhere. Raphael M. deSoto cover. Caribbean locale.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by DeSoto, Raphael. Paperback Original. Mystery, Suspense, Spy, Thriller, Caribbean. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
PRECIPICE
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1994. 1st ed. Fine in dj, Author's highly regarded 1st book. SIGNED COPY. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; FIRST BOOK; St. Thomas; Caribbean;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
PRECIPICE
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1994. 1st ed. Fine in dj, Author's highly regarded 1st book.. ISBN: 0316771600. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; FIRST BOOK; St. Thomas; Caribbean;. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Something's Down There: A Novel
|
|
|
NY,NY: Simon & Schuster, 2003. 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. A riveting story of criminal intrigue, greed, romance, and the mysteries of the deep set among the islands of the Caribbean. His passing left a large gap in the mystery genre.. ISBN: 0743251466. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
CLUES OF THE CARIBBEES: Being Certain Criminal Investigations of Henry Poggioli, Ph. D
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1977. A Haycraft-Queen title and Queen's Quroum title #80. Near fine copy. ISBN: 0-486-23486-x. 1st Prtg. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. Trade Paperback. FICTION GENERAL; SHORT STORIES; HAITI; CURACAO; MARTINIQUE; BARBADOS; TRINIDAD. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
I GAVE AT THE OFFICE
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1971. 1st ed. Full bound with purple cloth covered boards, very minor wear ast edges else fine in dj lightly rubbed at extremeties. Jay Fisher is a TV announcer who is sent by the Network to cover the secret invasion of a small Caribbean Island, and ends up face to face with a Latin American dictator.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY AND CRIME, HUMOROUS,. more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
