Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of M Hofferber Books

Childrens

Browse books in Childrens | Return to M Hofferber Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 46 listings found.
1) Dinosaurs
Moore, Jo Ellen

Dinosaurs
Softcover booklet, Fine condition. Learning Horizons, The Science Series title. Grade 2-3. Illustrated by Eric Jepson. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$4.00
2) Cunning Is Better Than Strong
Ormsby, Virginia H

Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$4.00
3) The Paperboy
Pilkey, Dav

Scholastic, 1997. Softcover book in near fine condition witrh name penned inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight. Audio tape included, narrated by Lawrence Clayton. Book is illustrated with paintings by the author.. ISBN: 0590106414. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Pilkey, Dav. Storybook, audio Childrens. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$1.00
4) The Tale of Two Bad Mice
Potter, Beatrix

Derrydale Books, 1992. Hardcover, As New. Name penned on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. Illustrated by the author. Small format. Pictorial boards.. ISBN: 0517072416. Hard Cover. As New/New. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Storybook Childrens. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Big Cheese
Schlein, Miriam

Hardcover, good text with no dustjacket. Ex-library with markings, a few torn pages, pencil marks. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$2.00
6) Playtime for You
Schloat, G. Warren

New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950. Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Name penned on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. Games, activities and projects for young children. Illustrated with B&W photos. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Games, Activities, Crafts, Projects. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$10.36
7) All About Eggs and How They Change Into Animals
Selsam, Millicent

William R. Scott, 1952. Hardcover, Fine text with no dustjacket; illustrated boards. Young Scott Books series title. Illustrated by Helen Ludwig.. Hard Cover. Fine. Biology, science, natural history Childrens. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$17.56
8) Terry and the Caterpillars
Selsam, Millicent E

Harper & Row, 1962. Hardcover, Very Good condition with light edgewear. A Science I Can Read Book series title. Illustrated by Arnold Lobel.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Storybook, science Childrens. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Tumble Bear
Shaver, Lula A

Tumble Bear
Softcover, Good condition with about half of the pages colored; illustrated cover. A Do Declare Book series title. A story book and a coloring book. Illustrated by Janet W. Brotherton. Very rare. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$24.95
10) Prairie Animals: Coloring and Activity Book
Sinn, Melinda Bever

Prairie Animals: Coloring and Activity Book
Softcover, new. Saddle-stitched, 20-page booklet of drawings and puzzles. Illustrated by Curtis Chrisco.. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$7.95
11) Encyclopedia Brown Solves Them All
Sobol, Donald J

Trade paperback, Very Good condition with crease in cover; otherwise clean and tight. Reprint edition. Ten brain-teasing cases keep Encyclopedia Brown busy as he attempts to solve the cases using such clues as a wrestling hold, a muscle maker, loud hair dryers, a wounded dog, a clanking suit, and others. Illustrated by Leonard Shortall.. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$1.00
12) The Speckled Birds
Stubbs, Joanna

London, England: Andre Deutsch, 1988. Hardcover, new; illustrated boards. First edition. Large format. Illustrated by William Stobbs.. ISBN: 0223982167. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. New. Illus. by Stobbs, William. Storybook Childrens. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$17.56
13) Farmer Bill and the Pumpkin Patch
Uher, Bill

Farmer Bill and the Pumpkin Patch
Bill Uher, 2001. Softcover booklet, new. Illustrated by Greg Wallace. Very rare. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$7.00
14) Friend William
Wallace, Willard M

Hardcover, Very Good condition. Biography of William Penn. Illustrations by Gustav Schrotter. Ex-library with markings, no dustjacket. Bibliography. 157 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$7.00
15) It's a Magical World
Watterson, Bill

It's a Magical World
Trade paperback, new. A collection of Calvin & Hobbes comic strips. Large format. First printing. 165 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$4.00
16) Pepito
Zimelman, Nathan

Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. Illustrated by Ann Grifalconi. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$4.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 46 listings found.