Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Fantastic Planet Books

Fantasy

Browse books in Fantasy | Return to Fantastic Planet Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 215 listings found.
1) Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Adams, Douglas

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Hard Cover. Slightly worn along the edges, jacket price clipped, remainder marks to top and bottom page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) Watership Down
Adams, Richard

New York: Avon, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. A clean unread copy. Adams' brilliant and atmospheric novel of desperate survival in the deceptively tranquil English countryside. While it is about Rabbits, Adams doesn't flinch from the brutality of nature. This book can mess your mind up if you let it... so therefore I highly recommend it! (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
3) Watership Down
Adams, Richard

New York: Avon, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Slightly worn along the edges. Adams' brilliant and atmospheric novel of desperate survival in the deceptively tranquil English countryside. While it is about Rabbits, Adams doesn't flinch from the brutality of nature. This book can mess your mind up if you let it... so therefore I highly recommend it! (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) High King
Alexander, Lloyd

New York: Dell/Laurel-Leaf Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Has library stamp of previous author on title page, minor creasing on back cover. Book Five in the Chronicles of Prydain; Winner of the Newberry Award. Second Printing, September, 1980 (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) Blue Adept: Book Two of the Apprentice Adept
Anthony, Piers

New York: Del Rey, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Small crease on Spine. Book Two of the Apprentice Adept series (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) Split Infinity: Book One of the Apprentice Adept
Anthony, Piers

New York: Del Rey, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Minor scuffing on spine. Book One of the Apprentice Adept Series. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) Juxtaposition: Book Three of the Apprentice Adept
Anthony, Piers

New York: Del Rey, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Book Three of the Apprentice Adept series (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Full Moon Rising
Arthur, Keri

New York: Dell, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Clean and sound with some wear to edges. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
9) Wings of Omen: Thieves' World Book Six
Asprin, Robert and Lynn Abbey (editors)

New York: Ace, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Small cut on back cover; perfect spine and front cover. Book six of stories set in Sanctuary. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) Thieves' World: The First Thieves' World Anthology
Asprin, Robert (editor)

New York: Ace, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Minor creasing on front and back cover. First anthology of stories set in the city of Sanctuary. Includes short stories by John Brunner, Joe Haldeman, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Poul Anderson, and others. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) Sanctuary
Asprin, Robert Lynn (ed)

Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Edges a bit worn, corners bumped, jacket has creases and small chips along the edges, quite rubbed. Book club edition. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
12) Arabat: Days of Magic Nights of War
Barker, Clive

HarperTrophy, 2005. Trade Paperback. Arabat, Book Two. Edges a bit worn, some scuffs to covers. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
13) Wings of Merlin
Barron, T. A

New York: Philomel, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Edges slightly worn. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) The Dead Father
Barthelme, Donald

New York: Penguin, 1975. Trade Paperback. Wraps a bit edgeworn, a couple of scuffs. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) A Fine and Private Place
Beagle, Peter S

New York: Ballantine, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Slightly worn along the edges, inside pages browning. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Etched City
Bishop, K.J

New York: Bantam, 2003. Trade Paperback. Edges a bit worn, corners bumped. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) The Rainy Season
Blaylock, James P

New York: Ace, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Slight edgewear, appears unread. William Gibson praises Blaylock on the cover as a "singular American fabulist. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
18) Girl Goddess #9
Block, Francesca Lia

New York: HarperTrophy, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Slightly worn along the edges. Nine short stories by the author of 'Weetzie Bat'. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Thundar, Man of Two Worlds
Bloodstone, John

New York: Leisure , 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Cracks on spine, small creases on front cover. Interior has mild sun fading. Published in special arrangement with Forrest J. Ackerman. Although the plot is nowhere near the same, the hero featured on the cover art does bear a striking resemblance to Thundarr the Barbarian... (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) Something Wicked This Way Comes
Bradbury, Ray

New York: Bantam, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Few creases to spine, edges a bit worn, pages beginning to brown. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Toynbee Convector
Bradbury, Ray

New York: Spectra, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. light edgewear, uncreased spine. Collection of short stories by the master of sf and fantasy. Also a great starting point for new readers. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Two to Conquer: a Novel of Darkover; the Hundred Kingdoms
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York: DAW, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Slight Crack along spine; minor scuffing, creasing, and yellowing on front and back cover. Part of Bradleys' ouvre of Darkover novels, but considered independent in the seperate sub-series The Hundred Kingdoms which insludes "The Heirs of Hammerfell." 8th printing. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) The Mists of Avalon
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York: Del Rey, 1982. Trade Paperback. Edges worn, corners bumped. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
24) The Sword of Shannara Part One: In the Shadow of the Warlock Lord
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey, 2003. Trade Paperback. Edges slightly worn, bright and clean. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
25) The Sword of Shannara Part Two the Druid's Keep
Brooks, Terry

New York: Ballantine, 1977. Trade Paperback. Edges slightly worn. The young adult version of The Sword of Shannara. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
26) The Scions of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Wraps slightly edgeworn. Book One of the Heritage of Shannara. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
27) To Reign in Hell
Brust, Steven

New York: Tor, 1984. Trade Paperback. Wraps slightly worn along the edges. This edition has an introduction by Roger Zelazny. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
28) The Curse of Chalion
Bujold, Lois McMaster

New York: Harper Torch, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Edges a bit worn, stress lines to spine, but clean and sound inside. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
29) Storm of Wings
Bunch, Chris

London: Orbit, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Bumped at corners, edges a bit worn, but clean and tight. Dragonmaster Book One. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
30) Dissolution: War of the Spider Queen
Byers, Richard Lee

Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Minor shelfwear, appears unread. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 215 listings found.