Fantasyfrom Fantastic Planet Books |
|
Browse Fantasy | Return to Fantastic Planet Books | Even more FICTION / Fantasy / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 266 listings found. |
| 1) |
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good /very good Jacket Jacket. Very Good. Very Good. Slightly worn along the edges, jacket price clipped, r emainder ma rks to top and bottom page edges. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Watership Down
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. A clean unread copy. Adams' brilliant and atmospheric novel of de sperate survival in the deceptively tranquil English countryside . While it is about Rabbits, Adams doesn't flinch from the bruta li ty of nature. This book can mess your mind up if you let it... so therefore I highly recommend it! . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
Watership Down
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Slightly worn along the edges. Adams' brilliant and atmospheric n ovel of desperate survival in the deceptively tranquil English c o untryside. While it is about Rabbits, Adams doesn't flinch from t he brutality of nature. This book can mess your mind up if you le t it... so therefore I highly recommend it! . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
High King
|
|
|
New York: Dell/Laurel-Leaf Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Has library stamp of previous author on title page, minor creasin g on back cover. Book Five in the Chronicles of Prydain; Winner o f the Newberry Award. Second Printing, September, 1980 . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Blue Adept: Book Two of the Apprentice Adept
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Small crease on Spine. Book Two of the Apprentice Adept series . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Split Infinity: Book One of the Apprentice Adept
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Minor scuffing on spine. Book One of the Apprentice Adept Series. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Juxtaposition: Book Three of the Apprentice Adept
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Book Three of the Apprentice Adept series . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Full Moon Rising
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Clean and sound with some wear to edges. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Wings of Omen: Thieves' World Book Six
|
|
|
New York: Ace, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Small cut on back cover; perfect spine and front cover. Book six of stories set in Sanctuary. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Thieves' World: The First Thieves' World Anthology
|
|
|
New York: Ace, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Minor creasing on front and back cover. First anthology of storie s set in the city of Sanctuary. Includes short stories by John B r unner, Joe Haldeman, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Poul Anderson, and ot hers. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Sanctuary
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good /good Jacket Jacket. Good. Good. Edges a bit worn, corners bumped, jacket has creases and sm all ch ips along the edges, quite rubbed. Book club edition. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
Wings of Merlin
|
|
|
New York: Philomel, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Edges slightly worn. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dead Father
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1975. Trade Paperback. Wraps a bit edgeworn, a couple of scuffs. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fine and Private Place
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Slightly worn along the edges, inside pages browning. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Etched City
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 2003. Trade Paperback. Edges a bit worn, corners bumped. Remarkable debut novel set in a lush post-apocalyptic world which could be our own, but contains the finest elements of the exotic and alien prevalent in the best fantasy. Bishop's mastery of language and setting is amazing and hypnotic. Rebels fleeing a failed coup travel across the barren landscape to a lush and complex city filled with dangers and mystery. Highly recommended. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rainy Season
|
|
|
New York: Ace, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Slight edgewear, appears unread. William Gibson praises Blaylock on the cover as a "singular American fabulist." . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Girl Goddess #9
|
|
|
New York: HarperTrophy, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Slightly worn along the edges. Nine short stories by the author o f 'Weetzie Bat'. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Thundar, Man of Two Worlds
|
|
|
New York: Leisure, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Cracks on spine, small creases on front cover. Interior has mild sun fading. Published in special arrangement with Forrest J. Ack e rman. Although the plot is nowhere near the same, the hero feat ur ed on the cover art does bear a striking resemblance to Thunda rr the Barbarian... . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Toynbee Convector
|
|
|
New York: Spectra, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. light edgewear, uncreased spine. Collection of short stories by t he master of sf and fantasy. Also a great starting point for new readers. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Something Wicked This Way Comes
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Few creases to spine, edges a bit worn, pages beginning to brown. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 21) |
Two to Conquer: a Novel of Darkover; the Hundred Kingdoms
|
|
|
New York: DAW, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Slight Crack along spine; minor scuffing, creasing, and yellowing on front and back cover. Part of Bradleys' ouvre of Darkover no v els, but considered independent in the seperate sub-series The Hu ndred Kingdoms which insludes "The Heirs of Hammerfell." 8th p rin ting. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 22) |
Mists of Avalon
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1982. Trade Paperback. Edges worn, corners bumped. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Cry Wolf An Alpha and Omega novel
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 2008. Paperback. Very Good + . Very Good +. Very Good +. Slight creases to spine. Interiors are tight and unm arked. An exc ellent reading copy. First in a new series of novel s set in the s ame world as the Mercy Thompson books. Highly Reco mmended! . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 24) |
Blood Bound a mercy Thompson novel
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 2007. Paperback. Very Good + . Very Good +. Very Good +. Very mild creases on spine. Interiors are tight and clean. An exc ellent reading copy. Book 2 in the Mercy Thompson, werewolf mecha nic, series. Awesome cover by Daniel Dos Santos. R ecommended! . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 25) |
Moon Called a Mercy Thompson novel
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 2006. Paperback. Very Good + . Very Good +. Very Good +. Very mild creases on spine. Interiors are tight and clean. An exc ellent reading copy. First book in the Mercy Thomps on, werewolf m echanic, series. Awesome cover by Daniel Dos Santo s. Recommended! . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 26) |
The Sword of Shannara Part Two the Druid's Keep
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1977. Trade Paperback. Edges slightly worn. The young adult version of The Sword of Shan nara. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Scions of Shannara
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Wraps slightly edgeworn. Book One of the Heritage of Shannara. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Sword of Shannara Part One: In the Shadow of the Warlock Lord
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 2003. Trade Paperback. Edges slightly worn, bright and clean. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 29) |
To Reign in Hell
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1984. Trade Paperback. Wraps slightly worn along the edges. This edition has an introduc tion by Roger Zelazny. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Curse of Chalion
|
|
|
New York: Harper Torch, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Edges a bit worn, stress lines to spine, but clean and sound insi de. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Curse of Chalion
|
|
|
New York: Harper Torch, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Edges a bit worn, mild curve to spine, interiors are tight and un marked. A great reading copy. First entry in Bujold's exciting a n d refeshing exploration of the fantasy genre. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 32) |
Paladin Of Souls
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good . Very Good. Very Good. Mild creases to spine, slight bend to first couple of pages, inte riors are tight and clean otherwise. A great reading copy. Second book in Bujold's exciting and refreshing explorati on of the fan tasy genre. Winner of the Hugo Award for best Novel . . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 33) |
Storm of Wings
|
|
|
London: Orbit, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Bumped at corners, edges a bit worn, but clean and tight. Dragonm aster Book One. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 34) |
Dead Beat book seven of the Dresden Files
|
|
|
New York: Roc, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Spine is mildly creased, interiors are clean and unmarked. An excellent reading copy. Book seven in the excellent adventures of the Chicago Wizard-about-town. Recommended! more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 35) |
White Night book nine of the Dresden Files
|
|
|
Roc, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. Spine is mildly creased, interiors are tad bit loose, but clean and unmarked except for previous owner's name on first page. An excellent reading copy. Book nine in the excellent adventures of the Chicago Wizard-about-town. Recommended! more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 36) |
Fool Moon book two of the Dresden files
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Group USA, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Spine is mildly creased, interiors are clean and unmarked except for previous owner's name on first page. An excellent reading copy. Book two in the excellent adventures of the Chicago Wizard-about-town. Recommended! more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 37) |
Furies of Calderon book one of the Codex Alera
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine has mild creases, interiors are clean and unmarked. An excellent reading copy. First book in Butcher's epic fantasy series. Recommended. more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 38) |
Academ's Fury Book two of the Codex Alera
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. As New . As New. As New. An excellent, unread copy. No creases or marks. Second bo ok in Bu tcher's fantasy involving elemental magic systems and Gr eco-Roman esque world-building. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Grave Peril book three of the Dresden Files
|
|
|
New York: Roc, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Spine is mildly creased, interiors are clean and unmarked except for previous owner's name on first page. An excellent reading copy. Book three in the excellent adventures of the Chicago Wizard-about-town. Recommended! more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 40) |
Dissolution: War of the Spider Queen
|
|
|
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Minor shelfwear, appears unread. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 41) |
Chill Factor Weather Warden, book 3
|
|
|
Roc, 2005. Paperback. Very Good . Very Good. Very Good. Spine is creased, interiors are still tight and clean, unmarked. A great reading copy. Book 3 of the immensely popular elemental m agic series featuring Joanne Baldwin. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 42) |
Ill Wind Weather Warden, Book 1
|
|
|
Roc, 2003. Paperback. Very Good . Very Good. Very Good. Spine has mild creasing, Interiors are tight and clean , unmarked. A great reading copy. Book 1 of the immensely popula r elemental magic series featuring Joanne Baldwin. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 43) |
Scar Night The Deepgate Codex, Volume 1
|
|
|
London: Tor Uk, 2006. First UK edition. Hardcover. Very Good + /very good + Jacket Jacket. Very Good +. Very Good +. Book is in pristine, unread condition, Dust Jacket i s in protecti ve brodart cover. An excellent collectible copy. Fi rst U.K. editi on, first printing of Alan Cambell's wildly imagin ative, gritty s teampunk-ish fantasy series. Highly recommended! . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
Seventh Son The Tales of Alvin maker, Book 1
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good + . Very Good +. Very Good +. Mild edgewear and scuffing, spine uncreased. Interio rs are clean and tight. An excellent reading copy. Book one in t he classic Alvin Maker series, Card's alternate America where fol k magic and that of the Native Americans is prevalent throughout the land. . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 45) |
Heartfire The Tales of Alvin Maker, Book 5
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 1999. Paperback. Very Good . Very Good. Spine is uncreased. interiors are tight and un unread condition, An excellent reading copy. Book 5 in the classic Alvin Maker seri es, Card's alternate America where folk magic and that of the Nat ive Americans is prevalent throughout the land . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 46) |
Memory of Earth
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Covers a bit scuffed and edgeworn, inside clean and tight. Volume I of the series Homecoming. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 47) |
Kushiel's Scion
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good /very good Jacket Jacket. Very Good. Very Good. Edges slightly worn, dj flap creased. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 48) |
Kushiel's Dart
|
|
|
New: Tor, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. A pristine, unread copy; no blemishes or marks. First in Carey's epic, erotic, and ground-breaking fantasy series, followed by "K u shiel's Chosen" and "Kushiel's Avatar". . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 49) |
Summerland
|
|
|
New York: Miramax Books, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Slightly worn along the edges, jacket has a few light scuffs. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 50) |
Xxxholic 8
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 2006. Paperback. As New . As New. As New. A pristine, unread copy. Volume 8 in the popular manga. . . more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 266 listings found. |
