Children's Storybooksfrom Kukuchai Books |
|
Browse Children's Storybooks | Return to Kukuchai Books | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 55 listings found. |
| 1) |
Pile of Puppies
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1990. Children's pictorial board book. Edges bumped. Last two pages creased. A few children's scribbles inside. Cute counting book with circular cut-outs through which various dogs look out. A silly puppy book.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Barbara Leonard Gibson. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 2) |
Grimm's Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Southport, CT: Joshua Morris Publishing, Inc., 1985. Beautifully illustrated large format book. Ten classic Grimm's tales: Hansel and Gretel, Snow White, The Wolf and Seven Kids, Little Red Hiding Hood, The Magic Table, Puss in Boots, Sleeping Beauty, Mrs. Holly, Cinderella, and The Musicians of Bremen. A few pages have tears either at the top or the edge; one tear has been repaired with scotch-tape. Illustrated endpapers. Delightful book.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 3) |
Little Red Riding Hood
|
|
|
England: Peter Haddock Ltd. A Fairy-Tale Picture-Word Book. Retold and illustrated by Ian Pillinger. 12 wipeable pages in very good shape. Only some minor bumping to cover with remnants of old price sticker on front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ian Pillinger. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
Walt Disney's Stories From Other Lands
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1965. More classic children's stories from the master storyteller. Includes Mary Poppins, The Sword in the Stone, 101 Dalmations, Peter Pan, Robin Hood, Bambi, Zorro, and others; stories from Portugal, Sardinia, Morocco, Lapland, Switzerland, and many more. Richly illustrated with colour photographs and illustrations. 256 pages. Approximately 1.5 inch tear at bottom of Contents page near spine. Pictorial boards with white rectangle in center front cover; light blue marking on white background. Corners and spine tips lightly bumped. Small surface tear on back cover. Reddish stain along outside edge of back cover. Interior clean and unmarked with a sound binding. Designed to hold your child's interest.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by The Walt Disney Studio. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 5) |
Saint George and the Dragon
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1984. A Golden Legend adapted by Margaret Hodges from Edmund Spenser's 'Faerie Queene'. Winner of the Caldecott Medal. Highly illustrated throughout. 32 pages. A little bit of bumping and edgewear. Slight stain inside back cover at the top. Gift inscription on inside front cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Trina Schart Hyman . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Moonbear's Books
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. One in a series of Moonbear Books by Frank Asch. Children's board book in very good condition inside. Covers are bumped along the edges. Binding holding well. 12 pages. Glossy interior boards.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Moonbear's Friend
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. One in a series of Moonbear Books by Frank Asch. Children's board book in very good condition inside. Covers are bumped along the edges. Binding holding well. 12 pages. Glossy interior boards.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
Moonbear's Canoe
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. One in a series of Moonbear Books by Frank Asch. Children's board book in very good condition inside. Covers are bumped along the edges with a small piece missing from the bottom spine area. Old price sticker on back cover. Binding holding well. 12 pages. Glossy interior boards.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Hurry Up, Franklin
|
|
|
Toronto: Kids Can Press Ltd., 1989. Unpaginated children's story. Illustrated throughout. Slight surface creasing and bumping. Glossy covers. Very nice book.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Brenda Clark. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 10) |
Alice
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1977. 64 pages. Translated and adapted by Mirra Ginsburg. School library copy with very few markings. "Withdrawn" written on half title page. Dust jacket protected by mylar. Boards and jacket in very good condition. Interior bright and clean with a good binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Igor Galanin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 11) |
Animal Tales
|
|
|
New York: Platt & Munk, Publishers, 1990. Illustrated, glossy boards. Gift inscription on inside front cover. Outside back cover has minor marks. Very minor bumps at top and bottom of spine. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout book. Interior clean and bright with a tight binding. 83 pages. A very nice collectible copy.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Harrison Cady. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 12) |
Ten Furry Monsters
|
|
|
New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1984. A Parents Magazine Read Aloud Original. Unpaginated children's story. Very minor staining on front cover. Minor bumping to spine tips. Ex-libris plate on inside front cover with previous owner's name. Interior clean and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Maxie Chambliss. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 13) |
Where Will the Animals Stay?
|
|
|
New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1983. Unpaginated children's story. Covers are bumped and rubbed on the corners and spine tips. Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Nice first edition copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ellen Appleby. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 14) |
Otis Spofford
|
|
|
New York: A Dell Yearling Book, 1980. There's never a dull moment at school with Otis Spofford around! 191 pages. Bottom of spine has a small tear. Corners lightly bumped. Interior clean, unmarked and with a sound binding.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Louis Darling . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 15) |
Snake and Lizard
|
|
|
Bothell, WA: The Wright Group, 1997. Snake and Lizard find out there is more to friendship than deciding whether to eat raw eggs or bugs for lunch. 63 pages. Light rubbing and bumping to covers otherwise in very nice shape. Interior clean and tight with black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dave Cap. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 16) |
Dusty and the Dinosaurs
|
|
|
Great Britain: Studio Publications (Badger Books) , 1982. Covers are a little bumped and creased. Looks like a fairly well-read children's book. Old price sticker on front cover. Interior well illustrated. Tight binding. Unpaginated. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Chris Masters. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 17) |
There's a Monster Eating My House
|
|
|
New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1981. Unpaginated children's story. Some surface rubbing to front cover. Corners slightly bumped. Minor overall staining. Interior clean and bright. Illustrated by the author.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Art Cumings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 18) |
James and the Giant Peach: A Children's Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin Books, 1996. When James accidently drops some magic crystals by the old peach tree, strange things start happening. 126 pages. Back cover has a small tear at top right. Lower left corner is dog-eared as is the ffep. Inside back cover and ffep are embellished with a child's artwork. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Small stain on side top edge. Good reading copy.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lane Smith . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 19) |
Robinson Crusoe
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin Books, 1994. 273 pages. Puffin Classics. Some minor shelf wear along edges. Lower back cover scraped a little. Book has never been read. Interior clean with a tight binding. Almost like new.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 20) |
A Bug's Life
|
|
|
Wonderland Music Company, Inc., 1998. Record not included. An accompaniment to the recording of the story. Staple bound. 24 pages. Minimal bumping. Interior clean and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 21) |
Walt Disney's Treasury of Children's Classics
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1978. Lavishly illustrated with original animation art and stills from the great Disney films. Includes fairy tales, classics and contemporary stories. Includes some fold-outs. Beautiful red cloth covers with gilt illustration of Disneyland on the cover. Gilt lettering on spine. A little bit of moisture damage to first few pages affecting only the lower right corner; also at the back affecting the last few pages just on the corners. A very little bit of colour transfer to endpapers. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Boards are in excellent condition. A nice piece of memorabilia. A heavy, over-sized book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 22) |
Father Bear Comes Home
|
|
|
Harpercollins Publishers , 1959. An I Can Read Book. 62 pages. Rear fep is ripped. Top of spine is bumped and chipped. Corners slightly bumped. Interior clean and unmarked. Glossy covers.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Maurice Sendak . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 23) |
Houses Around Our World
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1991. Children's pictorial board book. Some bumping around the edges. Some children's markings on the inside. Overall boards are bright and in good shape. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gwen Connelly. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 24) |
My Own Little World
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1990. Children's pictorial board book. Edges bumped. Small ink stain on top edge. Fold-out map of the world inside back cover. Some children's crayon scribblings on the inside but nothing serious.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Barbara Leonard Gibson. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 25) |
My World and Me
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1990. Children's pictorial board book. Black ink stains on front upper left at spine. Spine bumped and ripped near top. Some stains on edges. Interior pages clean and in good shape. Binding good.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Diane Teske Harris. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 26) |
The Enchanted Christmas Tree
|
|
|
Edmonton: Kazka Productions Ltd. , 1988. An original Canadian-Ukrainian Musical Story. Music by Gene Zwozdesky (CAPAC). Original package included a musical cassette. Very small surface tear on cover. Stapled binding. One inch tear at seam at lower spine. Beautifully illustrated throughout; bilingual (English-Ukrainian). Stated First Edition. Some scuffing and bumping. Overall still a very good copy of a very nice story.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Larisa Sembaliuk Cheladyn . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 27) |
Detective Bob and the Great Ape Escape
|
|
|
New York: Parents Magazine Press. Spine tips and corners rubbed and bumped. Stray pen mark on rear fep otherwise interior clean and bright. Unpaginated children's story. A Parents Magazine Read Aloud and Easy Reading Program Original.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ned Delaney. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 28) |
My Beach Adventure
|
|
|
Create-A-Book Inc., 1988. A personalized Create-A-Book. Programmed by John B. Hefty. 36 pages. Book is almost brand new. Very clean and tight inside and out. A nice copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 29) |
Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: Tribute Publishing Inc., 1994. The Pagemaster Classic Series #2. Adapted from the novel by Robert Louis Stevenson. The Pagemaster Classic Series was inspired by the Pagemaster, a feature film presented by Twentieth Century Fox in association with Turner Pictures. Front and back corners a little creased. Top left of book has been bumped. A few pen marks at bottom of front cover. Page 21 has some minor staining otherwise interior clean. Stapled binding.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Susan Moshynski. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 30) |
Oscar, Cat-About-Town
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Press, 1990. Beautifully illustrated story about a stray who becomes the cat about town. Never read copy is very clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Ruth Brown . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 31) |
The Bobbsey Twins at Lakeport
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 1989. The further adventures of the Bobbsey Twins -- Bert and Nan, Freddie and Flossie. 109 pages. In almost new condition. Remnants of old price sticker on back cover. Very slight bumping to corners and spine tips. Interior clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Bobbsey Twins at Pilgrim Rock
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1956. #50. Corners, edges and spine tips bumped and rubbed. Bottom of spine a little frayed on the front edge. Pictorial covers. Brown and white decorated endpapers. Previous owner's information on inside front cover and ffep. Spine broken at the back. Top edge shows some moisture damage which does not affect interior. Pages clean. Black and white illustrations. 182 pages. Good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 33) |
A Picture for Harold's Room
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1985. An I Can Read Book. Level 1 Pre-School to Grade One. Some red pen marks on front cover otherwise clean copy with a tight binding. Covers show very little bumping. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 34) |
Stuart Little
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1987. Stuart Little's family love him dearly although he's a very unusual baby. He doesn't look anything like his mother or father or his brother, George. In fact, Stuart looks very much like a very tiny mouse! First Scholastic printing. 131 pages. Front cover has a surface crease along right edge. Back cover has some staining. Otherwise square and tight copy. Clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 35) |
Let's go, Froggy!
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1996. Unpaginated children's story. Staple bound. Minimal bumping. Interior clean. In as new condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frank Remkiewicz. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 36) |
At the Back of the North Wind
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay, Little Golden Books. The covers are a little warped possibly due to some water damage. Back outside cover is marked. Paste down illustration on front. Covers rubbed and shelf worn. Otherwise a good clean copy with a tight binding. 326 pages. No date; possibly 1919.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gertrude A. Kay. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 37) |
When I Get Bigger
|
|
|
New York: A Golden Book, 1983. A Golden Look-Look Book. Minor surface creasing to covers; some rubbing along edges. Interior clean and intact. Unpaginated children's story.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 38) |
The Perfect Ride
|
|
|
New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1981. In very good condition. Very light soiling on the covers. Minimal bumping. Interior clean and bright. Unpaginated children's story.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dennis Kendrick. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 39) |
Robin Hood and His Merry Outlaws
|
|
|
New York: World Publishing Company, 1946. Classics To Grow On series. Published for Keepworthy Books, Parents' Magazine Enterprises, Inc., Publishers of Parents' Magazine. 287 pages. Multi-coloured boards are bumped and rubbed. Decorated endpapers. Child's scribbles on first page otherwise interior clean and tight; black and white illustrations. Very nice copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Louis Slobodkin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 40) |
Pooh Goes Visiting and Pooh and Piglet Nearly Catch a Woozle
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Inc., 1990. Book #2 of an 8 part series of Pooh books originally distributed through Petro-Canada. 30 pages. Stapled binding. Some minor bumping on covers. Interior clean and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ernest Shepard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 41) |
Winnie-The-Pooh and Some Bees
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Inc., 1990. Book #1 of an 8 part series of Pooh books originally distributed through Petro-Canada. 30 pages. Slight corner bumping. Stapled binding. Interior pages clean and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ernest Shepard . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 42) |
The Golden Picture Dictionary
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1967. 80 pages. Library discard. Children's crayon scribblings here and there. Front cover has been bent at upper left at spine and therefore does not sit straight anymore. All pages present. Binding in good shape.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Littles and the Lost Children
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1991. First Scholastic printing. An exciting adventure about people who are no more than six inches tall! 112 pages. Covers creased. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Good reading copy.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Roberta Carter Clark . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 44) |
The Complete Adventures of Peter Rabbit
|
|
|
New York: Puffin Books, 1985. Four wonderful adventures of Peter Rabbit and his friends, unabridged and complete with all the original full-colour illustrations. Includes The Tale of Peter Rabbit, The Tale of Benjamin Bunny, The Tale of the Flopsy Bunnies, and The Tale of Mr. Tod. 78 pages. Front cover has a little crease in lower right corner. Back cover a little bumped along the bottom, old price sticker, a few surface creases. Spine tips bumped. Stained at the top affecting inside covers for about 1/4 inch near the spine. Last few pages have a little staining at top right near the spine. First few pages have a slight crease near the spine from being read. Otherwise interior pages in good shape with a tight binding. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 45) |
Mom, the School Flooded!
|
|
|
Toronto: Annick Press Ltd., 1996. Children's story book. Gift inscription on ffep signed by the author, dated January 1996. Approximately 28 pages. Book is unread and in as new condition. Clean, bright and square.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Jacques Laplante . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 46) |
Pets I Wouldn't Pick
|
|
|
New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1982. Corners barely bumped. Interior clean and bright. No markings. Unpaginated children's story.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ellen Appleby. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 47) |
The Book of Bedtime Stories
|
|
|
Bedford Press, 1986. A collection of 365 bedtime stories, one for every night of the year. Hinge cracked halfway inside front cover and cracked all the way at page 238. Side edge stained a little. Dust jacket has a small tear at top of spine and a one inch tear at top of back. Covers minimally bumped. Interior pages clean and unmarked. A very good reading copy. Over-sized.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Edita Plickova. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
Events of the Bible
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: Arch Books/Concordia Publishing House, 1984. Events of the bible interpreted for children. Illustrated throughout. 31 pages. Staple bound. Covers a little scuffed and bumped. Interior clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gordon Willman. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 49) |
Poor Little Steven Girard
|
|
|
London: Moonlight Publishing, 1980. Glossy boards with illustrations. Interior highly illustrated as well. Gift inscription ffep. Some additional illustrations provided by a child on the last two pages. Cover only slightly bumped. Interior pages clean with a good binding.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Nicollet. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 50) |
Little Grey Rabbit's Birthday
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1990. Covers are a little stained, bumped, a few small rips along the edges, bottom of spine has a small tear. Spine creased and rubbed. Minor spill on back showing up a little on top edge and resulting in two surface rips on back cover. Binding is very good. Very few marks inside. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Margaret Tempest. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 55 listings found. |

