cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Sports

from Laird Books

Browse Sports | Return to Laird Books | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Sports books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 465 listings found.
1) The Agassi Story
Agassi, Andre; Cobello, Dominic

The Agassi Story
Toronto: ECW Press, 2004. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 177 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains section of color illustrations from photographs as well as section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Red cover with silver lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1550226568. TENNIS BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
2) The Soul of a Butterfly : Reflections on Life's Journey
Ali, Muhammad; Ali, Hana Yasmeen

The Soul of a Butterfly : Reflections on Life's Journey
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 221 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover. Deckle page edges. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
3) Why is the Stanley Cup in Mario Lemieux's Swimming Pool? : How Winners Celebrate with the World's Most Famous Cup
Allen, Kevin

Why is the Stanley Cup in Mario Lemieux's Swimming Pool?  : How Winners Celebrate with the World's Most Famous Cup
Toronto: Viking, 2000. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 196 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0670894826. HOCKEY HISTORY STANLEY CUP SPORTS, NHL, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
4) Without Fear : Hockey's 50 Greatest Goaltenders
Allen, Kevin; Duff, Bob; Bower, Johnny

Without Fear : Hockey's 50 Greatest Goaltenders
Chicago, Illinois: Triumph Books, 2002. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 29 by 24 cm. 279 pages. Filled with black and white, as well as color, illustrations from photographs. Pictorial dustjacket. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1572434848. HOCKEY BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
5) Marcus : The Autobiography of Marcus Allen
Allen, Marcus; Stowers, Carlton

Marcus : The Autobiography of Marcus Allen
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 313 pages. Stated first edition. Contains section of color illustrations from photographs. Pictorial dustjacket Light marks to dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0312169248. First Edition. FOOTBALL BIOGRAPHY PLAYERS SPORTS RECREATION, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
6) The Gift of the Game : A Father, a Son and the Wisdom of Hockey
Allen, Tom

The Gift of the Game : A Father, a Son and the Wisdom of Hockey
Toronto: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2005 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 241 pages. Gift quality book. First edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Blue cover. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
7) The American Red Cross Canoeing
American National Red Cross

The American Red Cross Canoeing
Washington, D.C.: American National Red Cross, 1973. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 445 pages. Fifth printing. Contains 411 black and white illustrations. Light wear to edges and small mark on front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Sports, Outdoor. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
8) Coaching Youth Volleyball [Third Edition]
American Sport Education Program

Coaching Youth Volleyball [Third Edition]
Champaign, Illinois: Human Kinetics, 2001. Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 165 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light crease on front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0736037969. VOLLEYBALL SPORTS RECREATION, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
9) The Gloves : A Boxing Chronicle
Anasi, Robert

The Gloves : A Boxing Chronicle
New York: North Point Press, 2002. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 331 pages. New book. Gift quality. Pictorial dustjacket. Yellow cover with black wrap around spine and yellow lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0865475997. BOXING SPORTS RECREATION, Non-fiction, Brand, New. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
10) Foundations of Canadian Physical Education, Recreation, and Sports Studies [Second Edition]
Anderson, David F.; Broom, Eric F.; Pooley, John C

Foundations of Canadian Physical Education, Recreation, and Sports Studies [Second Edition]
Madison, Wisconsin: Brown & Benchmark Publishers, 1995. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 19 cm. 339 pages. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. A couple of marks along bottom page edges. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0697125971. PHYSICAL EDUCATION TRAINING CANADA RECREATION, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
11) Foundations of Canadian Physical Education, Recreation, and Sports Studies [Second Edition]
Anderson, David F.; Broom, Eric F.; Pooley, John C.; Schrodt, Barbara; Brown, Enid

Foundations of Canadian Physical Education, Recreation, and Sports Studies [Second Edition]
Dubuque, Iowa: Brown & Benchmark, 1995. Very Good ++ in softcover. 24 by 20 cm. 339 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Black remainder mark along top page edges. Small mark on back cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0697125971. PHYSICAL EDUCATION TRAINING CANADA RECREATION, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
12) How to Hunt Whitetail Deer
Anderson, Luther A

How to Hunt Whitetail Deer
New York: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1968 Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 116 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
13) Huskies, Hounds & Foxes : A Glimpse Into Saskatchewan's Sporting Past
Andrews, Garry

Huskies, Hounds & Foxes : A Glimpse Into Saskatchewan's Sporting Past
Wynyard, Saskatchewan: Gnome Communication. Very Good ++ in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 148 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Light bending on corners. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, History, Saskatchewan, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
14) The Tiger Woods Way : Secrets of Tiger Woods' Power-Swing Technique
Andrisani, John

The Tiger Woods Way : Secrets of Tiger Woods' Power-Swing Technique
New York: Crown Publishers, 1997. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 21 by 14 cm. 153 [1] pages. Fully illustrated and containing color pictures of Tiger demonstrating his power swing. Pictorial dustjacket. Red and yellow cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 060960094x. First Edition. GOLF WOODS TIGER 1975 SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
15) It's True! It's True!
Angle, Kurt; Harper, John

It's True! It's True!
New York: Regan Books, 2001 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 317 pages. Gift quality book. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Also contains a glossy color section of illustrations from photographs. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.. First Edition. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
16) Every Second Counts
Armstrong, Lance; Jenkins, Sally

Every Second Counts
New York: Broadway Books, 2003. Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 246 pages. First edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Blue cover with beige wrap around spine and blue lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0385508719. First Edition. CANCER_PATIENTS_BIOGRAPHY ATHLETES_BIOGRAPHY ARMSTRONG, LANCE, 1971-, Non-fiction, Sports, Bike, Racing. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
17) Arnold Palmer Golf Academy Golf Journal : A Personal Handbook of Practice, Performance, and Progress
Arnold Palmer Golf Academy

Arnold Palmer Golf Academy Golf Journal : A Personal Handbook of Practice, Performance, and Progress
Chicago: Triumph Books, 1997. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 19 cm. 138 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1572431725. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
18) Whose Puck Is It, Anyway? : A Season With a Minor Novice Hockey Team
Arnold, Ed

Whose Puck Is It, Anyway? : A Season With a Minor Novice Hockey Team
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2003. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 258 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. A Minor Novice hockey team plays a season against all the traditional rules of hocley. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0771007817. HOCKEY SPORTS FOR CHILDREN FAMILY, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
19) A History of the British Columbia Amateur Hockey Association
Atwell, Leo G

A History of the British Columbia Amateur Hockey Association
1989. Very Good ++ in softcover. 19 by 14 cm. 193 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
20) The Plastic Orgasm
Barnes, LaVerne

The Plastic Orgasm
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1971. Very Good + in hardcover. 22 by 14 cm. 164 pages. Contains interesting information about life in the Canadian Football League with information about all the teams. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Gift inscription to previous owner on front free blank endpaper. Bumping to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0771010117. Non-fiction, Football, CFL, Canada, Canadian, Sports. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
21) Field Hockey : The Coach and the Player
Barnes, Mildred J

Field Hockey : The Coach and the Player
Boston: Allyn & Bacon, 1970. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good - dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 262 pages. Green cover with orange lettering on front and on spine. Illustrated dustjacket with chip on front cover. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Sports, Hockey, Field. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
22) Playing Overtime : A Celebration of Oldtimers' Hockey
Barris, Theodore

Playing Overtime : A Celebration of Oldtimers' Hockey
Toronto: Macmillan Canada, 1995. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 264 pages. Gift quality book. Signed by author on front free blank endpaper. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Contains bibliography and index. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0771573618. Signed by Author. HOCKEY SPORTS RECREATION, Non-fiction, NHL, Signed, Sports. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $45.00
23) The Rocket, the Flower, the Hammer and Me: An All-Star Collection of Canadian Hockey Fiction
Beardsley, Doug [Editor]

The Rocket, the Flower, the Hammer and Me: An All-Star Collection of Canadian Hockey Fiction
Winlaw, British Columbia: Polestar Book Publishers, 1989. Very Good ++ in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 299 pages. Illustrated cover. Original price sticker on front cover. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0919591329. CANADIAN LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS, Non-fiction, Sports, Hockey. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
24) Sharing the Memories
Beckstead, Anita [Editor]; Bjerke, Pearl [Editor]; Redlick, Judy [Editor]; Selin, Alan [Editor]

Sharing the Memories
Biggar, Saskatchewan: Sandra Schmirler Olympic Gold Park Fund, 2002 Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 159 pages. Pictorial cover. Filled with color illustrations from photographs from the life of Canadian curler Sandra Schmirler. Includes many photos from her personal family photo albums.Small spot of color loss on edge of title page only. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
25) On the Road : An Inside View of Life With an NHL Team
Berger, Howard

On the Road : An Inside View of Life With an NHL Team
Toronto: Warwick Publishing, Inc., 1995 Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 349 pages. Pictorial cover. Trade size. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
26) Volleyball Drill Book : Game Action Drills
Bertucci, Bob; Peterson, James

Volleyball Drill Book : Game Action Drills
Indianapolis, Indiana: Masters Press, 1993. Fine in softcover. 26 by 18 cm. 200 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0940279428. VOLLEYBALL SPORTS RECREATION, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
27) Volleyball Drill Book : Individual Skills
Bertucci, Bob; Peterson, James

Volleyball Drill Book : Individual Skills
Indianapolis, Indiana: Masters Press, 1992. Fine in softcover. 26 by 18 cm. 204 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0940279282. VOLLEYBALL SPORTS RECREATION, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
28) The Best Game You Can Name : The People's Story Of Hockey
Bidini, Dave

The Best Game You Can Name : The People's Story Of Hockey
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2005. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 296 pages. Gift quality book. Illustrated dustjacket. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0771014597. Non-fiction, History, Hockey, NHL, Sports. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $22.00
29) The Five Hole Stories
Bidini, Dave

The Five Hole Stories
Edmonton, Alberta: Brindle and Glass Publishing, 2006 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 20 by 14 cm. 114 pages. Gift quality book. Illustrated cover. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. 'Each of the six stories in Daave Bidini's playful, irreverent new book takes a headlong run at the hockey dressing room, and each knocks the door down.' Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
30) Tropic of Hockey : My Search for the Game in Unlikely Places
Bidini, Dave

Tropic of Hockey : My Search for the Game in Unlikely Places
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2001. Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 288 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover. Trade size. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0771014589. HOCKEY SPORTS RECREATION, Non-fiction, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
31) For the Love of the Game : Tennis in Saskatchewan 1883-2001
Bingaman, Sandra

For the Love of the Game : Tennis in Saskatchewan 1883-2001
Regina, Saskatchewan: Tennis Saskatchewan, 2003 Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 194 pages. Gift inscription to former owner on title page. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. Signed by Author. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $27.00
32) For the Love of the Game : Tennis in Saskatchewan 1883-2001
Bingaman, Sandra

For the Love of the Game : Tennis in Saskatchewan 1883-2001
Regina, Saskatchewan: Tennis Saskatchewan, 2003. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 194 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. A small mark along side page edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 097333570X. RECREATION SPORTS, Non-fiction, Saskatchewan, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
33) Breaking 100 : A Century of Women's Golf in Saskatchewan
Bingaman, Sandra

Breaking 100 : A Century of Women's Golf in Saskatchewan
Saskatchewan: Canadian Ladies Golf Association-Saskatchewan, 1996. Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 180 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Glossy pages throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0969631898. GOLF SPORTS CANADA WOMEN ATHLETES, Non-fiction, Saskatchewan, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
34) Drive : The Story of My Life
Bird, Larry; Ryan, Bob

Drive : The Story of My Life
New York: Doubleday, 1989. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 259 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photorgaphs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0385249217. BIRD LARRY 1956 SPORTS RECREATION BASKETBALL. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
35) Three Nights in August : Strategy, Heartbreak, and Joy Inside the Mind of a Manager
Bissinger, Buzz

Three Nights in August : Strategy, Heartbreak, and Joy Inside the Mind of a Manager
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2006 Very Good ++ in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 287 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
36) Lillehammer '94 : Canada's Olympic Stories : The Official Commemorative Book of the XVII WInter Games
Block, Rod

Lillehammer '94 : Canada's Olympic Stories : The Official Commemorative Book of the XVII WInter Games
Toronto: Infact Publishing, 1994. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 29 by 24 cm. 150 pages. Filled with color illustrations from photographs of Canadians at the 1994 Olympic games. Pictorial dustjacket. Illustrated endpapers. Navy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1896092020. Illus. by Metz, D.H. (Don). WINTER OLYMPICS ATHLETES CANADA BIOGRAPHY, Non-fiction, Sports. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
37) The Bicycle Book
Boethling, Bob [Editor]

The Bicycle Book
Los Angeles, California: Price / Stern / Sloan, 1971. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 9 cm. 64 pages. Staple binding. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0843101989. Non-fiction, Sports, Reference. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
38) The Years Before Anne : The Early Career of Lucy Maud Montgomery Author of Anne of Green Gables
Bolger, Francis W. P

The Years Before Anne : The Early Career of Lucy Maud Montgomery Author of Anne of Green Gables
Halifax, Nova Scotia: Nimbus Publishing, 1991 Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 229 pages. Signed by author on title page. Trade size. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Stamp on title page from Montgomery birthpace house. Bright, clean.. Signed by Author. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
39) Fundamental Techniques and Drills of Twelve Man Football : Saskatchewan Amateur Football Union
Bolonchuk,W.W.; Marisi, D.Q.; Quinney, H.A

Fundamental Techniques and Drills of Twelve Man Football : Saskatchewan Amateur Football Union
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Provincial Youth Agency. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 256 pages. Illustrated card covers. Name of former owner on front cover. Scarce publication. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Football, Sports, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $45.00
40) How to Pitch : Detailed Step-by-Step Instructions By the Greatest Pitchers in the Game
Bosman, Dick

How to Pitch : Detailed Step-by-Step Instructions By the Greatest Pitchers in the Game
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 81 pages. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Contains black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 044804465X. Non-fiction, Sports. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
41) God Allows U Turns : True Stories of Hope and Healing
Bottke, Allison; Hutchings, Cheryll; Regan, Ellen

God Allows U Turns : True Stories of Hope and Healing
Uhrichsville, Ohio: Promise Press, 2001 Very Good ++ in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 271 pages. Small trade size. Illustrated cover. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
42) Hockey Towns : Stories of Small Town Hockey in Canada
Boyd, William T

Hockey Towns : Stories of Small Town Hockey in Canada
Toronto: Doubleday Canada, 1998 Very Good ++ in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 250 pages. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Gift inscription to former owner inside front cover (hidden by flap of dustjacket). Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
43) All Roads Lead to Hockey : Reports from Northern Canada to the Mexican Border
Boyd, William T. [Bill]

All Roads Lead to Hockey : Reports from Northern Canada to the Mexican Border
Toronto: Key Porter Books, 2004 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 227 pages. New book. Gift quality. Pictorial dustjacket. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Author of Hockey Towns. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
44) Ninety Years of Golf: An Illustrated History of Golf on the Prairie
Boyle, Mickey

Ninety Years of Golf: An Illustrated History of Golf on the Prairie
Regina, Saskatchewan: Centax of Canada. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 175 pages. Heavily illustrated in black and white and full of information about this game in Saskatchewan. Two small tears on front cover and light wear on outside of back cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0969278802. Sports, Golf, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
45) Ninety Years of Golf: An Illustrated History of Golf on the Prairie
Boyle, Mickey

Regina, Saskatchewan: Centax of Canada, 1987 Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 175 pages. Heavily illustrated in black and white and full of information about this game in Saskatchewan. Gift inscription by author on title page. Light creasing on spine. Small red mark on front cover. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
46) How to Build a Kayak
Brann, Donald R

How to Build a Kayak
Briarcliff Manor, New York: Directions Simplified, Inc., 1978. Very Good in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 68 pages. Contains instructions to build a kayak. Contains fold out plans. Light color loss on front cover and light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0877337578. First Edition. KAYAKS SPORTS RECREATION KAYAKING. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
47) Heads Up! : Sports Devotions for All Star Kids
Branon, Dave

Heads Up! : Sports Devotions for All Star Kids
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Kids, 2000. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 320 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light bending to corners. Gift inscription to former owner on title page. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0310700132. DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE WORSHIP JUVENILE NONFICTION, Religion. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
48) Twisting and Tumbling Through Saskatchewan : A History of Gymnastics
Brass, Dana

Twisting and Tumbling Through Saskatchewan : A History of Gymnastics
Regina, Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Gymnastics Association, 1992 Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 213 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
49) Power Volleyball for Player Teacher and Coach
Bratton, R.D

Power Volleyball for Player Teacher and Coach
Scarborough, Ontario: Canadian Volleyball Association, 1970. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 128 pages. Stiff wrappers. Light wear to corners. Second printing. Bright, clean.. Sports, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
50) Soccer Tactics
Brenner, David

Soccer Tactics
London, England: Chartwell Books, 1979. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 29 by 22 cm. 125 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains many color illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. Non-Fiction, Sports, Soccer. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 465 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: