Entertainmentfrom Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. |
|
Browse Entertainment | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found. |
| 1) |
Flatbush Odyssey: A Journey Through the Heart of Brooklyn
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart [0-7710-0704-3] 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . Review copy. . . . Locale: Brooklyn. . . . (Guide, Journalism, Local Histories). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The TV Addict's Notaglia, Trivia and Quiz Book
|
|
|
Greenwich House 1984. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Books About Television, Puzzles and Quizzes). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 3) |
The TV Addict's Notaglia, Trivia and Quiz Book
|
|
|
Greenwich House 1984. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. . . . (Books About Television, Puzzles and Quizzes). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 4) |
The TV Addict's Handbook
|
|
|
Dutton [0-525-47518-4] 1978. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Books About Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 5) |
Oh Boy! Annual 1984
|
|
|
IPC Magazines [1984]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Good, no dust jacket. . . . (Entertainment). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 6) |
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?: The Official Book from the Hit TV Show (Series: Who Wants to Be A Millionaire?.)
|
|
|
Hyperion [0-7868-8577-7] [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Who Wants to Be A Millionaire? . . . (Television Show). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 7) |
Modern Radio Instruments and Testing Methods: Applied Practical Radio-Television: 1955 Edition
|
|
|
Coyne Electrical 1953. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Radio). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 8) |
Archie Bunker's Family Album (Series: All in the Family.)
|
|
|
Popular Library 08216 [ 0-445-08216-X] [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: All in the Family. . . . (Books About Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 9) |
Reference Data for Radio Engineers: Second Edition
|
|
|
Federal Telephone and Radio Corporation 1946. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Radio). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $67.50
|
|
| 10) |
Magic and Mystery
|
|
|
Tower T-095-54 [T-095-54] 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Magic). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Best of People Weekly: The First Decade
|
|
|
Book Club [1984]. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. . . . (Entertainment). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Pierce-Arrow Showroom Is Leaking: An Insider's View of the CBC
|
|
|
Ryerson Press 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. . . . Ex-library with usual markings. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 13) |
Blackstone's Tricks Anyone Can Do
|
|
|
Perma Hardbound P15 [P15] 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Magic). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Magic World of Blackstone Secret Instruction Booklet: Beginners
|
|
|
Pressman 1983. (Trade paperback booklet) Near fine. . . . (Magic). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Color TV Servicing, Second Edition
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall 1972, 7th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Avarice
|
|
|
Macmillan London [0-333-60526-8] 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Thrillers). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 17) |
These Strange German Ways
|
|
|
Atlantik-Brucke 1973, 10th printing. (Oblong trade paperback) Near very good. . . . Previous owner's signature. . . . Illustrations by Jorn. Photography by Antje Eske. . . . (Guide). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 18) |
Getting Lost: Survival, Baggage and Starting Over in J. J. Abrams' Lost (Series: Lost; Smart Pop.)
|
|
|
Benbella 978-1-932100-78-5 [978-1-932100-78-5] [2006], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Lost; Smart Pop. . . . (Books About Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 19) |
60 Minutes: 25 Years of Television's Finest Hour
|
|
|
General Publishing Group [1-881649-04-0] 1993, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. . . . Manay photographs, program log, index. . . . Introduction by Don Hewitt. . . . (Television Show, Journalism). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 20) |
Companion into Surrey
|
|
|
Methuen 1949, 2nd revised. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. . . . Contents page loose, map endpapers, previous owner's signature, photos, index. Moisture stain. . . . (Guide). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.03
|
|
| 21) |
X-Treme Possibilities: A Paranoid Rummage Through the X-Files (Series: X-Files.)
|
|
|
Virgin [0-7535-0019-1] 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: X-Files. . . . (Books About Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 22) |
Newsworthy: The Lives of Media Women
|
|
|
Stoddart [0-7737-0081-1] 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn dust jacket. . . . (Broadcasters, Biographical Sketches, Journalists, Women's Studies). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 23) |
Tv's Top Comedians
|
|
|
Scholastic TK2298 [TK2298] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Books About Television, Humor). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 24) |
This Is Magic
|
|
|
Bell [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Magic). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 25) |
Helpful Facts About TV and FM Antennas Including Color TV
|
|
|
Editors and Engineers 1966, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Beach Road (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Orion [0-75284-329-X] 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Thrillers). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
Doctor Who Magazine #85 (Feb 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 28) |
Doctor Who Magazine #86 (Mar 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 29) |
Doctor Who Magazine #87 (Apr 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 30) |
Doctor Who Magazine #88 (May 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 31) |
Doctor Who Magazine #89 (Jun 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 32) |
Doctor Who Magazine #90 (Jul 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 33) |
Doctor Who Magazine #91 (Aug 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 34) |
Doctor Who Magazine #92 (Sep 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 35) |
Doctor Who Magazine #93 (Oct 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 36) |
Doctor Who Magazine #94 (Nov 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 37) |
Doctor Who Magazine #95 (Dec 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 38) |
Doctor Who Magazine 132 (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 39) |
Doctor Who Monthly #74 (Mar 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 40) |
Doctor Who Monthly #75 (Apr 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 41) |
Doctor Who Monthly #76 (May 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 42) |
Doctor Who Monthly #77 (Jun 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 43) |
Doctor Who Monthly #78 (Jul 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 44) |
Doctor Who Monthly #79 (1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 45) |
Doctor Who Monthly #80 (Sep 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 46) |
Doctor Who Monthly #81 (Oct 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 47) |
Doctor Who Monthly #82 (Nov 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
|
|
|
(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 48) |
Down Cape Cod
|
|
|
Robert M. McBride 1947, revised. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrated. . . . (Guide). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 49) |
Radio Handbook, Tenth Edition
|
|
|
Editors and Engineers 1946. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Radio). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 50) |
In Character: A Kind of Living Scrapbook
|
|
|
Robson [0-903895-04-8] 1973. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Photos. Front free endpaper removed. . . . Based on the work of John Singer & John Warren. . . . Foreword by Donald Zec. Illustrations by Stanley Franklin. . . . (Television, Humor). more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found. |













