Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Entertainment

from Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc.

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found.
1) Flatbush Odyssey: A Journey Through the Heart of Brooklyn
Abel, Allen

Flatbush Odyssey: A Journey Through the Heart of Brooklyn
McClelland & Stewart [0-7710-0704-3] 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . Review copy. . . . Locale: Brooklyn. . . . (Guide, Journalism, Local Histories). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.00
2) The TV Addict's Notaglia, Trivia and Quiz Book
Andrews, Bart

Greenwich House 1984. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Books About Television, Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
3) The TV Addict's Notaglia, Trivia and Quiz Book
Andrews, Bart

Greenwich House 1984. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. . . . (Books About Television, Puzzles and Quizzes). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
4) The TV Addict's Handbook
Andrews, Bart

Dutton [0-525-47518-4] 1978. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Books About Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
5) Oh Boy! Annual 1984
Anonymous

IPC Magazines [1984]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Good, no dust jacket. . . . (Entertainment). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
6) Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?: The Official Book from the Hit TV Show (Series: Who Wants to Be A Millionaire?.)
Anonymous

Hyperion [0-7868-8577-7] [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Who Wants to Be A Millionaire? . . . (Television Show). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
7) Modern Radio Instruments and Testing Methods: Applied Practical Radio-Television: 1955 Edition
Anonymous

Coyne Electrical 1953. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Radio). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.99
8) Archie Bunker's Family Album (Series: All in the Family.)
Anonymous

Popular Library 08216 [ 0-445-08216-X] [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: All in the Family. . . . (Books About Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
9) Reference Data for Radio Engineers: Second Edition
Anonymous

Reference Data for Radio Engineers: Second Edition
Federal Telephone and Radio Corporation 1946. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Radio). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $67.50
10) Magic and Mystery
Anonymous

Tower T-095-54 [T-095-54] 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Magic). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
11) The Best of People Weekly: The First Decade
Anonymous (editor)

Book Club [1984]. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. . . . (Entertainment). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.99
12) The Pierce-Arrow Showroom Is Leaking: An Insider's View of the CBC
Barris, Alex

Ryerson Press 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. . . . Ex-library with usual markings. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
13) Blackstone's Tricks Anyone Can Do
Blackstone, Harry

Perma Hardbound P15 [P15] 1948. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Magic). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
14) The Magic World of Blackstone Secret Instruction Booklet: Beginners
Blackstone, Harry

The Magic World of Blackstone Secret Instruction Booklet: Beginners
Pressman 1983. (Trade paperback booklet) Near fine. . . . (Magic). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
15) Color TV Servicing, Second Edition
Buchsbaum, Walter H

Color TV Servicing, Second Edition
Prentice-Hall 1972, 7th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) Avarice
Burgh, Anita

Avarice
Macmillan London [0-333-60526-8] 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Thrillers). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $33.00
17) These Strange German Ways
Burmeister, Irmgard (Illustrations by Jorn; Photography by Antje Eske.)

These Strange German Ways
Atlantik-Brucke 1973, 10th printing. (Oblong trade paperback) Near very good. . . . Previous owner's signature. . . . Illustrations by Jorn. Photography by Antje Eske. . . . (Guide). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.80
18) Getting Lost: Survival, Baggage and Starting Over in J. J. Abrams' Lost (Series: Lost; Smart Pop.)
Card, Orson Scott (editor)

Getting Lost: Survival, Baggage and Starting Over in J. J. Abrams' Lost (Series: Lost; Smart Pop.)
Benbella 978-1-932100-78-5 [978-1-932100-78-5] [2006], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Lost; Smart Pop. . . . (Books About Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
19) 60 Minutes: 25 Years of Television's Finest Hour
Coffey, Frank

General Publishing Group [1-881649-04-0] 1993, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. . . . Manay photographs, program log, index. . . . Introduction by Don Hewitt. . . . (Television Show, Journalism). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.99
20) Companion into Surrey
Collison-Morley, L

Companion into Surrey
Methuen 1949, 2nd revised. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. . . . Contents page loose, map endpapers, previous owner's signature, photos, index. Moisture stain. . . . (Guide). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.03
21) X-Treme Possibilities: A Paranoid Rummage Through the X-Files (Series: X-Files.)
Cornell, Paul (With Martin Day & Keith Topping.)

Virgin [0-7535-0019-1] 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: X-Files. . . . (Books About Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
22) Newsworthy: The Lives of Media Women
Crean, Susan

Newsworthy: The Lives of Media Women
Stoddart [0-7737-0081-1] 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn dust jacket. . . . (Broadcasters, Biographical Sketches, Journalists, Women's Studies). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.99
23) Tv's Top Comedians
Dachs, David

Scholastic TK2298 [TK2298] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Books About Television, Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
24) This Is Magic
Dexter, Will

Bell [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Magic). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.99
25) Helpful Facts About TV and FM Antennas Including Color TV
Dezettel, Louis M

Helpful Facts About TV and FM Antennas Including Color TV
Editors and Engineers 1966, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
26) The Beach Road (Quantity available: 3)
Diamond, Sarah

The Beach Road
Orion [0-75284-329-X] 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Thrillers). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
27) Doctor Who Magazine #85 (Feb 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #85 (Feb 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
28) Doctor Who Magazine #86 (Mar 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #86 (Mar 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
29) Doctor Who Magazine #87 (Apr 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #87 (Apr 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
30) Doctor Who Magazine #88 (May 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #88 (May 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
31) Doctor Who Magazine #89 (Jun 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #89 (Jun 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
32) Doctor Who Magazine #90 (Jul 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #90 (Jul 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
33) Doctor Who Magazine #91 (Aug 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #91 (Aug 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
34) Doctor Who Magazine #92 (Sep 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #92 (Sep 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
35) Doctor Who Magazine #93 (Oct 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #93 (Oct 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
36) Doctor Who Magazine #94 (Nov 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #94 (Nov 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
37) Doctor Who Magazine #95 (Dec 1984) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine #95 (Dec 1984) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
38) Doctor Who Magazine 132 (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Magazine 132 (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.99
39) Doctor Who Monthly #74 (Mar 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Monthly #74 (Mar 1983) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
40) Doctor Who Monthly #75 (Apr 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Monthly #75 (Apr 1983) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
41) Doctor Who Monthly #76 (May 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Monthly #76 (May 1983) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
42) Doctor Who Monthly #77 (Jun 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Monthly #77 (Jun 1983) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
43) Doctor Who Monthly #78 (Jul 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Monthly #78 (Jul 1983) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
44) Doctor Who Monthly #79 (1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Monthly #79 (1983) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
45) Doctor Who Monthly #80 (Sep 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Monthly #80 (Sep 1983) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
46) Doctor Who Monthly #81 (Oct 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Monthly #81 (Oct 1983) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
47) Doctor Who Monthly #82 (Nov 1983) (Series: Doctor Who.)
Doctor Who Monthly #82 (Nov 1983) (magazine) (Series: Doctor Who.)

(Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Doctor Who. . . . (Television). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
48) Down Cape Cod
Dos Passos, Katharine (With Edith Shay.)

Robert M. McBride 1947, revised. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Illustrated. . . . (Guide). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $33.00
49) Radio Handbook, Tenth Edition
Editors and Engineers

Radio Handbook, Tenth Edition
Editors and Engineers 1946. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Radio). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
50) In Character: A Kind of Living Scrapbook
Emery, Dick (Based on the work of John Singer; John Warren; Illustrations by Stanley Franklin.)

In Character: A Kind of Living Scrapbook
Robson [0-903895-04-8] 1973. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Photos. Front free endpaper removed. . . . Based on the work of John Singer & John Warren. . . . Foreword by Donald Zec. Illustrations by Stanley Franklin. . . . (Television, Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: