cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Science Fiction / Fantasy

from Wendys Books

Browse Science Fiction / Fantasy | Return to Wendys Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 of 825 listings found.
1) The Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society: Hivers No. 13

Bloomington, IL: Game Designers' Workshop , 1981 48 page magazine booklet for Traveler Science Fiction Role Playing Game Light scuffing, several items marked on the title page - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
2) The World of Bloodshadows (Bloodshadows Ser.)

Honesdale, PA, U.S.A.: West End Games, Incorporated Edgewear Very Light Cover; Role playing supplement,. 7567. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
3) The Best of The Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society Volume 1 #317

Bloomington, IL: Game Designers' Workshop , 1981 48 page magazine booklet for Traveler Science Fiction Role Playing Game Light scuffing, three items underlined on contents page - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked. Selected articles collected from journals 1 to 4.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
4) Xanadu 2

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1994 Like New - Crisp, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
5) Black Crusade: An Eye of Terror Mini Novel

Black Crusade: An Eye of Terror Mini Novel
Games Workshop, 2003 Like new - crisp and unmarked, this mini novel was a give-away from Games Workshop. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
6) Big Boy Turns Up the Heat: Dick Tracy Episode 1 of a 2-part Series

Burbank, CA U.S.A: Disney, 1990 Nice graphic novel first of a two book episode, no audio tape.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
7) Doc Savage Magazine April 1942 The Magic Forest

Doc Savage Magazine April 1942  The Magic Forest
Street & Smith, 1942. doc savage pulp magazine. 1942 #2 - light dampstain, toning of pages, back cover missing, edge wear , binding is tight, cover is mostly intact and bright and colorful. Trade Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
8) Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume II B

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1983 Light spine creases, spine bow, and toning.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
9) The Marvel Comics Illustrated Version of Star Wars

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1977 First page is creased, very light edge wear and warp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
10) Star Trek The Role Playing Game FASA 2001A

Chicago, IL: Fasa, 1983 Main rule book for the Classic Star Wars Role Playing Game. Fasa 2001A Light edge wear and scuffing, light spine crease.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
11) Wheeled Warriors - Destination Danger

Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, 1985 Small chip in lower spine, very light edge wear at corners, one creased page - otherwise clean and bright. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
12) The Best of The Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society Volume 2 #328

Bloomington, IL: Game Designers' Workshop , 1981 48 page magazine booklet for Traveler Science Fiction Role Playing Game Light scuffing, three items underlined on contents page - otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked. Selected articles collected from journals 5 to 8.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
13) The Best Science Fiction of the Year, No 9

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 Light spine crease, spine slant, and toning.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
14) Catwoman: Tiger Hunt
Abbey, Lynn; Asprin, Robert

Catwoman: Tiger Hunt
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992 Very light corner crease and edge wear, text is slightly toned.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
15) Orbit Wipeout!
Abbott, Tony

Orbit Wipeout!
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1995. School PTO stamp inside front cover, very light edge wear, otherwise clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
16) Daughter of the Bright Moon
Abby Lynn

Ace, 1980 Light spine crease and spine bow, Pages are toned.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Adragna, Bob. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
17) Star Frontiers: Volturnus, Planet of Mystery (SF1: The Volturnus Adventure, Part 2)
Acres, Mark; Moldvay, Tom

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1982 Light binding crease, staples are rusted.. Saddle Stitched Booket. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
18) The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide
Adams, Douglas

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1996 Light bumping at spine ends, light yellowing of text. Nice dust jacket has several scratches, one short cut, with light scuffing and edge wear, a light edge crease in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
19) Two Complete Novels: Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency/the Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Adams, Douglas

Two Complete Novels: Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency/the Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1994 Light bumping at spine ends - slight toning of text edge, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket is crisp and bright with very light scuffing, in a new Mylar protective cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
20) Of Chiefs and Champions
Adams, Robert

Of Chiefs and Champions
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1987 Light edge wear and bumping, text is slightly toned.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
21) Bladesman of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 9.)
Akers, Alan Burt

Bladesman of Antares (Series: Dray Prescot 9.)
New York, N.Y.: DAW, 1975 Very light toning and edge wear - otherwise binding is straight, book is unmarked.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
22) Manhounds Of Antares Prescot Of Scorpio 6 Daw Books No. 113
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer)

Manhounds Of Antares Prescot Of Scorpio 6  Daw Books No. 113
New York, NY: DAW, 1974 DAW 113 Light hinge crease, very light edge wear, very light marking, bookstore stamp on first forward page, text is toned.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
23) Arena Of Antares Dray Prescot 7
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer)

Arena Of Antares Dray Prescot  7
New York, NY: DAW, 1974 Light cover stain from price label, light spine crease and spine slant, bookstore stamp on forward page, text is toned.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gaughan, Jack. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
24) Prince of Scorpio
Alan Burt Akers

Prince of Scorpio
New York, NY: DAW, 1974 Light spine slant, hinge crease, and edge wear. Bookstore stamp on forward page, text is toned. Dray Prescot had fought long and hard through perilous lands to claim the hand of the heiress of mighty Vallia. Yet, when finally he set foot in that long-sought empire, it was not as hero or noble....... . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Jack Gaughan. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
25) Barefoot in the Head
Aldiss, Brian

Granada, 1979 Very light reading crease at front hinge, very light toning.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
26) The Malacia Tapestry
Aldiss, Brian

The Malacia Tapestry
Ace, 1978 Very light spine creases and spine bow, light edge wear, text is slightly toned.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Rowena Morrill. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
27) Helliconia Winter
Aldiss, Brian W

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Putnam Berkley, 1986 Light shelf wear, text is toned, but otherwise unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
28) Bow Down to Nul
Aldiss, Brian W

New York, NY: Ace, 1960 ACE F-382 Very light spine slant, light cover scuffing, text is toned. This is not the more common Double Edition. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
29) The Kestrel
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1991 Very light spine crease and edge wear, text is toned.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
30) The Jedera Adventure
Alexander, Lloyd; Alexader, Lloyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin Books, 2001 Light shelf wear and toning.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
31) Iron Fist (Star Wars: X-Wing Ser., No. 6)
Allston, Aaron

Iron Fist (Star Wars: X-Wing Ser., No. 6)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998 Very light spine crease, and toning, binding is straight, text is tight and unmarked.. A very nice tight copy. They are the Rebel Alliance's ultimate strike force, the X-wing fighters. Now they must rise to meet an impossible challenge- stop a warlord by pretending to be his ally.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
32) Spectrum 5
Amis, Kingsley & Conquest, Robert (eds)

New York, NY: Berkley Medallion One medium spine crease, light edge wear, very light page toning.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
33) Virtual Reality Spy
Anastasio, Dina

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994 Like New - Crisp, clean, and unmarked.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
34) Darksaber
Anderson, Kevin J

Darksaber
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1995 Very slight rounding of lower spine - otherwise like new - crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket has a very light scratch in rear panel... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
35) Game of Sunken Places
Anderson, M. T

Game of Sunken Places
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2004 Light bumping, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Nice dust jacket is lightly scuffed with small chipping on lower edge, in a new Mylar protective cover,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
36) Tales of the Flying Mountains
Anderson, Paul

Tales of the Flying Mountains
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1984 minor spine slant and edge wear, light toning.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
37) The Day Of Their Return
Anderson, Poul

New York, NY: Nelson Doubleday, 1973 Small mark on lower edge - otherwise a crisp tight copy. Nice jacket with light edge wear and scuffing.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
38) The Broken Sword
Anderson, Poul

New York, N.Y.: Abelard-Schulman, 1954 Blue boards, black title and decoration on cover and spine, light edge wear, and bumping, text is slightly yellowed. No dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
39) There Will Be Time
Anderson, Poul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1982 light spine creases and shelf wear, clean and crisp inside. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
40) No World of Their Own
Anderson, Poul

New York, NY: Ace, 1955 Very light spine slant, light cover soiling, text is toned. This is not the more common Double Edition that preceded it. ACE D-550 a nice copy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.99
41) The Corridors of Time
Anderson, Poul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lancer, 1966 "Storm was a key leader of the Wardens, who were struggling for supremacy over the Rangers. But the Wardens and the Rangers were from centuries past, and it was only by choosing the appropriate gate in the time tunnel that Lockridge could enter their warring worlds. It was a war fought simultaneously with spears and lethal atomic guns .". First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
42) Three Hearts and Three Lions
Anderson, Poul

Three Hearts and Three Lions
New York, N.Y.: Avon, 1961 Light spine creases, hinge crease, scuffing and edge wear. Light beverage ring on cover.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
43) The Man Who Counts
Anderson, Poul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace, 1979 Light toning and cover lift.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
44) For Love and Glory
Anderson, Poul

For Love and Glory
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2003 Looks new. A nice tight book, bright and unmarked, Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
45) Iron Cage
Andre Norton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking, 1974 Crisp and tight, a very nice copy. Nice dust jacket is scuffed and slightly toned.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
46) The Tolkien Quiz Book
Andrews, Bart; Zuper, Bernie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1979 Light spine rub, edge wear, and toning.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
47) Dragonstrike : Dungeon of Fear (Endless Quest Ser.)
Andrews, Michael

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1994 Crease on front cover, light spine crease, bookstore stamp on first page, light toning. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
48) Cauldron Cooker's Night : Knightscares #1
Anthony, David; David, Charles

Cauldron Cooker's Night : Knightscares #1
Leland, MI, U.S.A.: Sigil Publishing, 2003. New copy signed by both authors.. Signed by Authors. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
49) Cauldron Cooker's Night
Anthony, David;David, Charles

Cauldron Cooker's Night
Leland, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sigil Pub Llc, 2003 Like new - crisp, bright and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
50) Cauldron Cooker's Night
Anthony, David;David, Charles

Cauldron Cooker's Night
Leland, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sigil Pub Llc, 2003 This copy has been signed and inscribed to "Dan", by both author's, one wrinkled page - otherwise like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 of 825 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: