Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Investment & Finance

from Wendys Books

Browse Investment & Finance | Return to Wendys Books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found.
1) Surviving Debt: Counseling Families in Financial Trouble

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Natl Consumer Law Center, 1992 Usual library markings, shelf and reading wear, cover edge is laminated with tape.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
2) The Art of the Steal: How to Protect Yourself and Your Business from Fraud--America's #1 Crime
Abagnale, Frank W

The Art of the Steal: How to Protect Yourself and Your Business from Fraud--America's #1 Crime
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2002 Light edge wear, text is toned.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
3) Lost and Found: Finding Self-Reliance After the Loss of a Spouse
Accettura, P. Mark; Case, Steven J

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Collinwood Pr, 2001 Looks New, Crisp, straight, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.99
4) Woman's Day Book of Fund Raising
Ardman, Perri and Harvey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1980 Usual library markings, pocket, etc.; light bumping and shelf wear. Nice jacket in a plastic cover. Plan your next fund-raiser using one of these many ideas proven successful by Woman's Day readers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
5) Understanding Buying and Selling a House
Arnold Corrigan, Phyllis C. Kaufman

Longmeadow Press, 1985 Light shelf wear, highlighting.. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
6) The Five Rituals of Wealth : Proven Strategies for Turning the Little You Have into More Than Enough
Barnhart, Tod

The Five Rituals of Wealth : Proven Strategies for Turning the Little You Have into More Than Enough
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1995 Light edge wear otherwise like new, crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
7) The Complete Guide To Buying And Selling Apartment Buildings
Berges, Steve

The Complete Guide To Buying And Selling Apartment Buildings
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2004 Second Edition. Light hinge crease and corner curl otherwise binding is straight, text is tight and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
8) Living With Tenants: How to Happily Share Your House With Renters for Profit and Security
Bierbrier, Doreen

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1986 Very slight shelf wear - otherwise like new. Excellent dust jacket. This book can save you a small fortune. " Learn how you can find and keep compatible tenants. How to establish fair rent. How to draft rental agreements, and how to ensure that any such agreements comply with local, state and federal laws." . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
9) Your Complete Guide to Money Happiness : How to Achieve Financial Success, Security & Peace of Mind
Brock, Henry S

Your Complete Guide to Money Happiness : How to Achieve Financial Success, Security & Peace of Mind
Carson City, NV, U.S.A.: Legacy Publishing, Incorporated, 1997. Inscription on front end paper reads, "Best Wishes for your Money Happiness" signed "Hank" sticker on front says Borders Autographed Copy, Like new crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
10) Business to Kill For
Brogan, Mike

Birmingham, MI, U.S.A.: Lighthouse Publishing, 2001 Inscribed on title page by author, a very nice nearly new copy. Excellent dust jacket Authors first book.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
11) Options Advantage : Gaining a Trading Edge over the Markets
Caplan, David L

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1991 Gift stamp on front end paper, light highlighting on several pages, otherwise crisp and bright. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
12) How I Made $2,000,000 in the Stock Market
Darvas, Nicolas

How I Made $2,000,000 in the Stock Market
Larchmont NY: American Research Council, 1960. First printing (no additional printings listed) of this stock market cult classic. Light bumping, hinge crease and edge wear; previous owners name on front end paper. Jacket is worn at spine ends and corners, with a few short tears and light scuffing, fading at spine, now in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
13) Keys to Financing a College Education
Dennis, Marguerite J

Barron's, 1990 Like new - clean, crisp, and unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
14) Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
Deroos, Dolf

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001 Very light edge wear and bumping, otherwise binding is straight and tight, text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
15) Wall Street Made Simple
Dowd, Merle E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1992 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
16) The Way It Was: An Oral History of Finance 1967-1987
Editors of Institutional Investor

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1988 Previous owner's name on front end paper, very light shelf wear - otherwise, clean, bright, and unmarked, excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
17) Remember the Vine
Edwards, Samuel P.; Myers, Jane

Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.: Beacon Investment Company, 2001 Like New - crisp, clean, and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
18) Bait And Switch: The (Futile) Pursuit of the American Dream
Ehrenreich, Barbara

Bait And Switch: The (Futile) Pursuit of the American Dream
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Books, 2005 Very light bumping at lower spine and corners, otherwise like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
19) Slash Your Debt: Save Money and Secure Your Future
Eisenson, Marc; Detweiler, Gerri; Castleman, Nancy

Albany, New York, U.S.A.: Financial Literacy Center, 2001 Like new - crisp and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
20) The House of Rothschild: Money's Prophets, 1798-1848
Ferguson, Niall

The House of Rothschild: Money's Prophets, 1798-1848
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1998 Light bump at lower spine and corners, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is clean, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $79.95
21) Common Stocks and Uncommon Profits and Other Writings (Wiley Investment Classic Ser., Vol. 5)
Fisher, Philip A

Common Stocks and Uncommon Profits and Other Writings (Wiley Investment Classic Ser., Vol. 5)
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1996. Light corner wear, light cover curl, a few pages with light highlighting and margin notes.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
22) Guaranteed Credit: A Time-Tested Program Guaranteed to Provide Clear, Step-By-Step Information on How to Repair, Restore and Rebuild Your Credit
Goldstein, Arnold S

Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.: Garrett Pub, 1995 Like New - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
23) How to Protect Your Life Savings from Catastrophic Illness and Nursing Homes: A Handbook for Financial Survival
Gordon, Harley; Daniel, Jane

Financial Planning Institute, 1990 Usual library markings, shelf and reading wear, binding is tight, text is bright and unmarked. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
24) How to Make Money in Commodities: The Successful Method for Today's Markets
Gould, Bruce G

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bruce Gould Pubns, 1982 Light spine crease, highlighting, and margin notes.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
25) Investing with Your Conscience : How to Achieve High Returns Using Socially Responsible Investing
Harrington, John C

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992 Front end paper torn out, library stamp on top of book, otherwise a nice copy. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
26) Investing with Your Conscience : How to Achieve High Returns Using Socially Responsible Investing
Harrington, John C

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992 Like New - Crisp, clean, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $11.99
27) How to Save Smart A Quick Simple Guide to Using Mutual Funds
Harvey, Louis S

How to Save Smart A Quick Simple Guide to Using Mutual Funds
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Dalbar, Incorporated, 1989 Very light cover scuffing, binding is tight, text is bright and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
28) How to Pay Your Pastor More and Balance the Budget Too!
HOLCK, Manfred, Jr

Austin TX: Church Management, 1984 Spine is faded, otherwise like new - clean, crisp, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Oblong. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
29) Where to Retire: America's Best and Most Affordable Places Third Edition
Howells, John; Merwin, Don

Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Gateway, 1998 Third Edition Usual Library markings, very light shelf wear - otherwise binding is straight and tight, text is bright and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
30) The Great Investment: Faith, Family and Finance
Jakes, T. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000 Light shelf wear and bumping - otherwise a clean, tight copy. Text is unmarked. Nice dust jacket with light corner wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
31) What Shall I Do with My Money?
Janeway, Eliot

What Shall I Do with My Money?
New York, N.Y.: David McKay Company, 1970 Signed by the Author on the title page. Light bumping at spine ends, nice jacket with light edge wear and bumping in a new Mylar protective cover.. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
32) How I Tripled My Money in the Futures Market: Winner of the Robbins Trading Championship Shares His Secrets
Jensen, Ulf

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Probus Pub Co, 1994 Remainder line on lower edge, very light shelf wear/ scuffing, jacket has a small chip at upper spine, otherwise this is a like new book, text is clean, bright, and unmarked. Very nice jacket is folded slightly off center, but fits snugly on the book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
33) Women and Money: A Guide for the '90s
Jones-Lee, Anita

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1991 Light hinge crease - otherwise like new, clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
34) The New No-Nonsense Landlord: Building Wealth With Rental Properties
Jorgensen, Richard H

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1994 Light edge stain, shelf wear - otherwise a clean tight copy, text is bright and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
35) Personal Finance
Kapoor, Jack R.; Dlabay, Les R.; Hughes, Robert James

Personal Finance
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 2003. Seventh Edition - Text Book Only - no CD- Rom. Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
36) Two Incomes and Still Broke?: It's Not How Much You Make, but How Much You Keep
Kelley, Linda

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Times Books, 1998 Very light shelf wear and toning. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
37) Of Permanent Value : The Story of Warren Buffett
Kilpatrick, Andrew

Of Permanent Value : The Story of Warren Buffett
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Andy Kilpatrick Publishing Empire, 1996 Revised Edition Light spine wrinkle otherwise clean straight and unmarked, nice jacket with very light scuffing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
38) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest In, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest In, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 Very light edge wear, text is lightly yellowed.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
39) Rich Dad Poor Dad
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L

Rich Dad Poor Dad
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 Light corner wear and toning, otherwise binding is straight and tight, text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
40) Cashflow Quadrant: Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L

Cashflow Quadrant: Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 Light yellowing, otherwise a nice crisp copy, binding is tight, book is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
41) Rich Dad Poor Dad
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L

Rich Dad Poor Dad
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 Light corner bump, text is slightly yellowed.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
42) Cashflow Quadrant: Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L

Cashflow Quadrant: Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 Light edge wear a few creased corners, light yellowing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
43) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest In, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest In, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 Very light edge wear and cover crease, , text is lightly yellowed.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
44) Cashflow Quadrant: Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L

Cashflow Quadrant: Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 Light scuffing and scratching, otherwise a nice crisp copy, binding is tight, book is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
45) Susan Lee's Abz's of Money and Finance
Lee, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989 Like new - Crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
46) Mortgage on America: The Real Cost of Real Estate Speculation
Leonard Downie, Jr

New York, N.Y.: Praeger Publishers, 1974 Light shelf wear and bumping. Dust jacket is chipped at upper edge with moisture damage to lower edge.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
47) Landlording As a Second Income: The Survival Handbook
London, Lawrence

Landlording As a Second Income: The Survival Handbook
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Madison Books, 1998 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
48) 5 Magic Paths to Making a Fortune in Real Estate
Lumley, James

5 Magic Paths to Making a Fortune in Real Estate
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1999 Very slight edge wear, looks new - crisp and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
49) How to Manage One Million Dollars or Less
Mast, Brian (editor)

How to Manage One Million Dollars or Less
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Bridge Logos Pub, 2000 Light edge wear and scuffing, a few pages with very light markings.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
50) Bull's Eye Investing: Targeting Real Returns in a Smoke and Mirrors Market
Mauldin, John

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2004 Signed by the author on the front end paper, otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: