Childrensfrom www.bookfarm.co.uk |
|
Browse Childrens | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 927 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Dandy Book 1995
|
|
|
London: D.C.Thomson, 1994. Contents Near Fine (NEAR NEW)....Price Clipped.... POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY........Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Comic Strip. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Effie's Temptation
|
|
|
London: The Religious Tract Society, 1900. Stained boards , contents very good. 128pp+ 16pp catalogue Email for further details .. Redwick Sunday School Stamp and Dorothy Offer 1900. Edition Not Stated in English. Blue Decorated Cloth. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Credited. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The River School
|
|
|
London & Glasgow: Blackie & Son, 1940. Thomas Henry Dustwrapper with his and others illustrating the Book..Sunday School Prize Bookplate of Trevor Scull ....E- mail for details . Sunday School Prize Bookplate. First Thus. Red Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Thomas Henry & Others . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Five Little Kittens
|
|
|
Loughborough: Ladybird, 1955. .........Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. 1970's Reprint. Colour Illustrated Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour Illustrations By A. J. MacGregor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Junior Field Guide No. 4: Underwater Life of the British Isles
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock & Co, 1960. Email for further details. 128pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Brown Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by A. W. Darnell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 6) |
When We Were Very Young
|
|
|
London: Methuen and Co, 1924. Rubbed edges , bumped corners BUT for all that a very presentable EARLY copy.Please Email for further details.. Signed By a "Rindl". 11th Edition 1925. Blue Cloth. Very Good Minor Wear/No Jacket. Illus. by Decorations By Ernest H. Shepard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tigger Comes to the Forest and Has Breakfast : Piglet Books
|
|
|
England: Methuen. Undated Circa 1970. Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Ernest Shepard . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 8) |
My Book Of World Trains
|
|
|
London: World Distributors, 1963. A comprehensive guide to trains Beautifully illustrated for those of an early age.43pp. This is the First Edition. Pictorial Glossy Hardback.. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by E.Hodges. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Smoke and Fluff
|
|
|
Loughborough: Ladybird Books. Please Email For Further Details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Good Bumped Corner/No Jacket. Illus. by A.J.Macgregor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Napkin Rabbit
|
|
|
Surrey: Templar, 1993. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Maggie Downer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Out There
|
|
|
London: Children's Book Club , 1971. NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES!......Please email for further details. Not Inscribed or Signed. This Edition 1973. Yellow Cloth. Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE)/Very Good (AVERAGE). Illus. by Not Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Pamela Pounce,A Tale of Tempestuous Petticoats
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. A tale of 1788 is necessarily a tale of petticoats."A winning wave,deserving note Of a tempestuous petticoat,"cries the poet of an earlier age.Femininity must needs rustle and whisper,and curtsy and flounce through every chapter."Enough said !" A nice clean copy with minor faults,no date (1920's) 317pp. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 13) |
South West England
|
|
|
Bury St Edmonds: Thames and Hudson, 1964. One of a series-Ancient Peoples and Places.General Editior Dr.Glyn Daniel.Very informative and is in a Very Nice clean condition.. This is a First Edition. Brown Cloth Gilded Design. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Aileen Fox . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Long Haul
|
|
|
London: Peal Press . Lovely childrens book about a voyage to South America in a small yacht the Manlet in which the family crew contend with a sea bottom volcano, equipment failure and Giant Squids attacking . Just an AVERAGE Atlantic crossing really! 158pp Lovely copy in a lovely Dustwrapper albeit price clipped. . Signed to Peter from Edward . This is the First Edition. Green Boards. Fine/Near Fine Price Clipped. Illus. by Not Credited. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mad in Orbit
|
|
|
New York and Toronto: The New American Library ( Signet ), 1962. Browned page edges , creased cover.....A VERY reasonable copy 192pp. Signed By P Le Gausmeua . Copyright. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mrs Pepperpot's Outing and Other Stories
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middx: Puffin Books/ Hutchinson , 1971. The FIRST Puffin edition.......Please email for further details .. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Puffin Edition 1973. Pictorial Card. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Bjorn Berg . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lovey Mary
|
|
|
New York: The Century Co, 1903. Please email for further details.. Daddy Merry Xmas Margaret 25/12/31. Reprint 1931. White Pictorial Cloth . Very Good (AVERAGE)/Very Good (AVERAGE). Illus. by No Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Book of Girls Stories
|
|
|
London & Glasgow: Blackie & Son Ltd. Worn Boards.....Stories by Alice Massie , A.E Seymour , Beryl Irving & Others....Please Email for further details. .........NO EXTRA POSTAGE BEYOND OUR STANDARD RATES!. Signed "Darling Titi from Mummy Xmas 1946". Undated Circa 1946. Pictorial Boards/Cloth Spine. Good Contents Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by 5 Plates + Line Drawings . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.00
|
|
| 19) |
More Little Red Fox Stories
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Puffin Books, 1978. A Young Puffin book. Mischievous, kindhearted Little Red Fox is busy again, squiring a beautiful white rabbit to the moonlit, starlit fair, protecting her from his Wicked Uncle, and planning a fine rescue for the captive King of the Unicorns. Inscribed by Amanda Davis on front cover and on printed dragon bookplate stuck onto inside of front cover with address in Plymouth noted underneath. 77pp. Small Printed Book Plate on Front End Papers. Reprinted 1978. Illustrated Paper Back. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Katherine Wigglesworth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Adventures of Sam Pig
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Puffin Books, 1983. A Young Puffin book. Here are ten tales of this magical, comical pig that will enchant new readers and old friends alike. Cover illustration by Lyndie Wright. 159pp. Gift Inscription. Reprinted 1983. Illustrated Paper Back. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Francis Gower. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Big Budget for Boys
|
|
|
London: Blackie & Son. Undated Circa 1930's. First Story " The Thunderer"...... Please email for further details.. From Kenneth to Norman Dec 6th 1934. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by D.C Eyles,Ernest Prater,Fred Bennet & Others . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 22) |
Desmond Meets a Stranger
|
|
|
Cambridge: Althea Books / Dinosaur, 1970. A nice clean copy BUT some sellotape holding some pages together as they have loossened from the cover , thus the price !. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Stiff Card Covers. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrarted By the Author. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Long Narrow Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 23) |
Teddy at the Seaside
|
|
|
London: Picture Lions, 1986. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Card. Poor Repaired Pages/No Jacket. Illus. by Amanda Davidson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Card Covered Paper Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 24) |
Find the Fish : A Hide and Seek Animal Book
|
|
|
Hampshire: Ragged Bears Ltd , 1994. VERY COLOURFUL...Loose pages repaired......POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY.......Please email for further details . Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Amanda Wallwork . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Skipper Barrett : Lily Stories 546
|
|
|
Pickering, 1961. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Booklet. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Adverts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Booklet. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 26) |
Children Just Like Me
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1997. A remarkable insight into the lives of children from around the world. EXCELLENT for adults as well as children. 80pp including index. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Reprint. Glossy Boards. BRAND NEW/BRAND NEW. Illus. by Photographs By Barnabus Kindersley . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Mysterious Rocket
|
|
|
London: Atlantic Book Publishing Co.ltd, 1968. One of the "Dragon " series of easy reading books .BLUE Dragon for young children (6-8 years), RED Dragon for boys and girls (8-12 years) and GREEN Dragon for older boys and girls (12-15 years) THIS is a GREEN Dragon.Five French boys and one French girl discover a rocket half buried in the sand on a beach, they open it and what was inside was too incredible to be believed .126pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ( Crease on cover)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By Edward Mortelmans , Text Ills By Bernard D. Greenbaum . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Fattypuffs and Thinifers
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Puffin Books, 1984. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES AND FULLY INSURED! FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! . Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint. Colour Illustrated Paperback. Near Fine (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Fritz Wegner. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Red Romance Book :with Eight Coloured Plates and Numerous Illustrations By H J Ford
|
|
|
London: Longmans, Green and Co Ltd, 1905. .A very nice clean bright tidy copy.372pp.....Please Email for further details . Not Signed. This is the First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good Faded Spine/No Jacket. Illus. by H J Ford . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Embossed Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £38.00
|
|
| 30) |
More Ant and Bee - Another alphabetical story for tiny tots
|
|
|
London: Edmund Ward (Publishers) Ltd . Titled in black, on Green Textured boards, More Ant and Bee. Another alphabetical story for tiny tots. It states on the inside front introductory page, in black writing :" MORE ANT AND BEE is another progressive ABC written as a story . The first book in the series (ANT AND BEE) contains simple Three-letter words , and this latest book is made up of Four-letter words. Part of the story is printed in red and part in black. The words in red are to be called out by the child when it has learned to spell them out and to pronounce them. A grown-up then completes the sentences by reading the words in black. Encouraged by the grown-up ,the child will soon learn the words which it must read before the story can progress. In this way the child will find an interest in helping to tell the story and will, at the same time , gain confidence in reading and extending its vocabulary." There is no date in the book. 110pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. I Believe This to be the First Edition. Textured Green Cloth . Very Gd Slighly Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Bryan Ward . 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £85.00
|
|
| 31) |
The School at the Turrets
|
|
|
London and Glasgow: Blackie & Son Ltd. Undated but gift inscription is dated 31.12.1954. Pages are browned as is usual for the quality of paper used. Nice bright dustjacket. 255pp. Gift Inscription. Green Cloth. Very Good/Good (some Chips/Closed tears). Illus. by Not Credited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 32) |
Blackie's Girls' Annual
|
|
|
London and Glasgow: Blackie & Son Ltd, 1923. The first story in this edition is "The Luck Of The School".Cover shows a young lady with long brunette hair and a cream hat.. Please Email for further details.. To Ivy Happy Birthday May 25 1923 from Lena . First Edition of This Edition. Pictorial Boards/Cloth Spine. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By C.E Brock,Gilbert Wilkinson,H. Collier & Others . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 33) |
Where Do Babies Come From?
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1996. A BRAND NEW BOOK. A Delightful first look at how life begins from flowers, through animals to humans.36pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition Reprint. Glossy Boards. BRAND NEW/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Various. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Landscape. Hard Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Story of a Tractor
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Kingfisher Books, 1990. Fine glazed card boards,. 8" x 7.5" with 24 pages. Fine contents - no previous owners name. colour illustrations on almost every page............... Part of a new series which examines different machines, these books take a "day in the life of" format and show how each machine is used. This book is about a FarmTractor. Angela Royston is also author of the "Animal Life Stories" and "Farm Animal Stories" series. .. Not Inscribed or Signed. This a Reprint of 1990. Glossy Card Boards. Fine/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Illustrated By Jane Gedye. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Children's Parties : All the Know - How You Need to Organize and Hold Successful Parties for Young Children
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1996. Children's parties by age group and mixed, Themes , Food , Entertainers, Action Games FIRST AID just about all you need and the pitfalls to avoid, an excellent idea.......80pp including index. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition. Glossy Boards. BRAND NEW/FINE (AS NEW). Illus. by Illustrated By Coloured Photographs . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. Hard Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Gene Autry Stories Number 4
|
|
|
London: Adprint. ........please e-mail for further details.. Name Inscribed. Circa 1960's. Colour Illustrated Boards. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated by George Shaw. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 37) |
A Play with Me Book. Squirrel, Bunny and the Three Little Swans
|
|
|
London: Sampson Low. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY)...........please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Circa 1940's/50's. Colour Illustrated Boards. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in Colour. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £40.00
|
|
| 38) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Newmarket: Brimax Books Ltd, 1993. The name inscribed reads 'Claire Mitchell'.........POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY)...........please e-mail for further details.. Name Inscribed. This is a First Edition of This Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. NEAR FINE (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in colour by Eric Rowe. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 39) |
Parables Told By Our Lord
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber., 1944. Lovely copy of this book, beautiful illustrations E-mail for details . Signed by A Previous Owner (comtempary). First Edition. Pictorial Boards Cloth Spine. VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Claudia Freedman . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Thin. HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £60.00
|
|
| 40) |
The New Illustrated Family Hymn Book
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Hal Leonard Publishing , 1992. Contents Fine (AS NEW)......POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY.......Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Card. Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Card Covered Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Adventure for Boys
|
|
|
London: Purnell, 1968. Foxing to page edges , wear to spine......NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES!......Please email for further details. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Line Drawings & Comic Strip . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Children's Encyclopedia Volumes One to Ten
|
|
|
London: Fleetway House. This is The Complete 10 Volume Set...Undated Circa 1930's...A VERY NICE SET..Please Email for further details or Direct Enquiries Tel : 01822 810108 ..NO EXTRA POSTAGE BEYOND OUR STANDARD RATES!. Signed "Phyllis from Grandma" & "P.E Howett". First Editions of This Edition.. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frederick Anger , Arthur Dixon , Wal Paget and Others . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Thick. HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £120.00
|
|
| 43) |
Great Northern ?
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1947. A nice clean (inside is fine) copy in a chipped BUT not price clipped dustwrapper that HAS losses to the top and bottom of the spine and large (half inch) chips to the rear . E-mail for details.. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition 4th Impression. Green Cloth. Very Gd Slighly Rubbed Edges/Very Good (chipped Sml loss). Illus. by Illustrations Not Credited . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Thick. HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 44) |
Uncle Arthur's Bible Stories (Volume One)
|
|
|
Herts: Stanborough Press . Undated Circa 1952......Bottom corner missing from last page but does not affect text.........NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES!......Please email for further details. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good ( AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Many Black & White Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 45) |
Bedtime Stories Vol 43
|
|
|
Lincs: Stanborough Press . Undated. Please email for further details. Not Signed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good Slight Wear on Cover/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour Illustration. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Donkey of Nazareth
|
|
|
London: The Medici Society, 1967. ...........please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Paperback. Near Fine (NEAR NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Colour Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Wide. PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Cinderella An All-action Treasure Hour Pop-up Book
|
|
|
Leicester: Brown Watson, 1981. Some of the pop ups are ripped/broken, though these are not obvious..........Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint. Colour Illustrated Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour Illustrations By V. Kubasta. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Walt Disney's Toyland Annual
|
|
|
Purnell. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY)...........please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Colour Illustrated Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Colour Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 49) |
At the Zoo Picture Sticker Fun Book
|
|
|
London: Grandreams, 1995. Stickers have already been stuck in, though done neatly...........please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Colour Illustrated Paperback. Near Fine (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Colour Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 50) |
Toyland A. B. C
|
|
|
London: This is a Twinky Book. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY)...........please e-mail for further details.. Name Inscribed. Colour Illustrated Boards. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Colour Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 927 listings found. |
