Fictionfrom www.bookfarm.co.uk |
|
Browse Fiction | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 of 1408 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Dandy Book 1995
|
|
|
London: D.C.Thomson, 1994. Contents Near Fine (NEAR NEW)....Price Clipped.... POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY........Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Comic Strip. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Travels and Adventures of Baron Munchausen
|
|
|
London: Classics Book Club, 1954. A very nice clean copy of this well known work. 189pp.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of this Edition. Blue Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Nicky-Nan, Reservist
|
|
|
Edinburgh and London: William Blackwood and Sons, 1915. A novel set in a Cornish fishing village during the first world war. 314pp plus 2pp advertisement. Inscribed "W Hamilton Chollacott Xmas 1944". 1st Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good (some foxing)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Avalanche
|
|
|
London: University of London Press Ltd, 1959. This is the first english printing of the dutch classic prizewinner an ex library (school) with a stuck down fly and a stamp on the back of the title page NEVERTHELESS a clean tidy copy in a slightly worn dustwrapper.174pp. First Reprint. Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Alie Evers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Elementals, Stories of Fire and Ice
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1998. A marvellous present for all A S Byatt fans, this magical collection of stories is also the perfect introduction to one of our finest contemporary writers. Front jacket painting by Edvard Munch and back jacket painting by Harald Sohlberg. 6 stories, each with illustrated title page. 232 pp including acknowledgements. This is the TRUE FIRST EDITION with the spelling mistake on page 232 Peter instead of Peer!. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition ( First State). Black Cloth. FINE (AS BRAND NEW)/FINE (AS BRAND NEW). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Djinn in the Nightingale's Eye, Five Fairy Stories
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1994. Evocatively illustrated with drawings and engravings, these varied tales are both timeless and topical, full of the magic of A S Byatt's art . Front jacket painting by unknown 19th century Persian painter. On the back jacket 'Poor Peacock' brooch of the Guild of Handicraft and a detail from a French painting of circa 1500. 5 stories, each with illustrated title page. 280 pp including acknowledgements.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Black Cloth. FINE (AS BRAND NEW)/FINE (AS BRAND NEW). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Effie's Temptation
|
|
|
London: The Religious Tract Society, 1900. Stained boards , contents very good. 128pp+ 16pp catalogue Email for further details .. Redwick Sunday School Stamp and Dorothy Offer 1900. Edition Not Stated in English. Blue Decorated Cloth. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Credited. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Foe-Farrell
|
|
|
London: W Collins Sons & Co Ltd, 1918. Dedicated by author "To Any One who supposes that he has a worse enemy than himself." A story of hate. Some foxing and wear to boards. 422pp . Inscribed on Front End Paper. Third Impression October 1919. Red Cloth. Very Good (light foxing)/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dead Man's Rock
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Co Ltd. A Romance by "Q". Front end paper has tipped in typed note by F NETTLEINGHAME of Couch's House, Polperro, dated 1926 explaining certain background to the author's family and that the main theme and central setting of the story are laid in Couch's House, Polperro. An old postcard of the house has been stuck onto the page before the contents with a smaller photograph of the house stuck onto the opposite page, being the back of the title page. A small photograph of Polperro harbour is stuck on the first page, being before the title page, and a nearly 6" by 4" versIon of the Cornish Litany illustrated by ARTHUR WRAGG is stuck onto the front free end paper. Above that is handwritten the name FAITH BALDOCK. These extra items add considerable interest to the book which is in very good condition subject to some light foxing. 304pp . Inscribed on Front End Paper. Circa 1926. Beige Cloth. Very Good (light foxing)/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £100.00
|
|
| 10) |
Micah Clarke : His Statement as Made to His Three Grandchildren Joseph,Gervas & Rueben During the Hard Winter of 1734
|
|
|
London: Longmans, Green, and Co, 1893. Please Email for further details.. M.N Nancollas ?. New Edition. Burgundy Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tigger Comes to the Forest and Has Breakfast : Piglet Books
|
|
|
England: Methuen. Undated Circa 1970. Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Ernest Shepard . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 12) |
When We Were Very Young
|
|
|
London: Methuen and Co, 1924. Rubbed edges , bumped corners BUT for all that a very presentable EARLY copy.Please Email for further details.. Signed By a "Rindl". 11th Edition 1925. Blue Cloth. Very Good Minor Wear/No Jacket. Illus. by Decorations By Ernest H. Shepard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dog Stories from Punch
|
|
|
London: Punch/Clement Ingleby , 1926. Contents Very Good ......POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK ONLY!).......Please email for further details.. Signed "Lorna M Partridge Christmas 1931 Ada & Reg. 4th Impression 1966. Paper Boards + Cloth Spine. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By George Morrow . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Smoke and Fluff
|
|
|
Loughborough: Ladybird Books. Please Email For Further Details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Good Bumped Corner/No Jacket. Illus. by A.J.Macgregor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Napkin Rabbit
|
|
|
Surrey: Templar, 1993. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Maggie Downer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Weary Generations
|
|
|
London: Peter Owen Publishers / UNESCO, 1999. Forest-green cloth, with gold lettering on spine. Translated from the Urdu by the author. 334pp. . Signed By Artist Widow of 1978 Nobel Prize Wi. This IS the First British Edition. Forest-green Cloth. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/Near Fine Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Jacket Design By Andrew Corbett . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Back. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Partners in Crime
|
|
|
England: Collins White Circle Crime Club. Unusual cover art. ........ e-mail for details. Not Inscribed or Signed. No Date Given . Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Murder at the Vicarage : But There Was No Doubt About it the Colonel Was Dead
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins , 1978. . Lovely cover art. Ist edition (13th impression) of fontana paperback. Scribble Inside of Cover. This is a First Edition 13th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Good (Creased Cover)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Any Four Titles from Our Collins/Crime Club Internet Stock
|
|
|
England: Collins/ the Crime Club. e-mail for details POSTAGE BUYING THIS WAY MAX £4 PER BOOK TO ANYWHERE. Signed by A Previous Owner. First Editions. Cloth. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine . Illus. by Various : Batchelor Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardbacks. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 20) |
N or M : Which of Them Was a Nazi Agent ?
|
|
|
London: Fontana Paperbacks, 1961. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of Fontana 11th impression. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 11th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By MB. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 21) |
Hickory Dickory Dock
|
|
|
London: The Book Club , 1956. Marks on Boards CONTENTS very Clean. Please E-Mail for further details . Signed "Diana Ellis" Nov 1956. This the First Edition of This Edition. Blue Cloth. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Body in the Library
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1942. Grubby , Taty Cover.......Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 23) |
Passenger to Frankfurt
|
|
|
London: The Book Club , 1970. E- Mail for further details . Signed by A Diane Clifford. This is a First Edition of This Edition . Red Cloth. NEAR FINE (ABOVE AVERAGE)/VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 24) |
Endless Night
|
|
|
London: The Crime Club , 1967. Please e-mail for further details or Direct Enquiries Tel : 01822 810108. Signed by A Previous Owner. First Edition. Red Cloth. Near Fine./Very Good. Illus. by Jacket By Kenneth Farnhill . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Man in the Brown Suit : Tingling Suspense from the Queen of Crime
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1963. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of PAN 18th printing . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 18th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Not Credited . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 26) |
One Two Buckle My Shoe : Hercule Poirot Finds the Body
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins , 1965. Hercule Poirot Finds the Body ...Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 3imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Big Four
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1927. Taped Inside Cover.......Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Labours of Hercules : The Legend of Poirot's Retirement
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1973. The legend of Poirot's retirement.......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition 3rd printing of Pan paperback. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition 3rd Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Secret of Chimneys :Murder at a Great House
|
|
|
London: Great Pan / Pan Books , 1962. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of GREAT PAN 9th printing . Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 9th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 30) |
Ordeal By Innocence
|
|
|
London: The Book Club , 1959. E-mail for further details.. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition of This Edition. Yellow Cloth. VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE)/Good Not Price Clipped. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 31) |
Nemesis ?
|
|
|
England: Fontana Paperbacks, 1986. TV Series tie in edition.. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition 10th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration By the BBC. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 32) |
4.50 from Paddington
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1957. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Pan 3rd Printing 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Contents Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 33) |
Murder at the Gallop : MGM's Hilarious New Thriller Based on After the Funeral
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins , 1961. Murder at the Gallop : MGM's Hilarious New Thriller Based on After the Funeral . Lovely cover art. Ist edition reprint of fontana FILM TIE IN ISSUE. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 6th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By MGM. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 34) |
The A B C Murders : Hercule Poirot Investigates
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins , 1962. Hercule Poirot Investigates ......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 35) |
Crooked House
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins, 1963. Three generations of the Leonides live together one of whom killed their patriarch in a way that he himself suggested..Poirot investigates the murder. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 4th impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 4imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 36) |
Elephants Can Remenber
|
|
|
England: Fontana Paperbacks, 1975. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of Fontana paperback 1st printing. Corner crease on cover. e-mail for details. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition in Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 37) |
A Murder is Announced
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins , 1953. A newspaper pronouncement !. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 38) |
Postern of Fate
|
|
|
New York: Dodd ,Mead & Co , 1973. Book Club Edition e-mail for details. Not Inscribed or Signed. First American?. Cloth. VERY GOOD ( ABOVE AVERAGE)/VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Illus. by None. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 39) |
Destination Unknown
|
|
|
London: The Book Club , 1955. E-mail for further details .. Signed By Anne Ellis Jan 10th 1956. This the First Edition of This Edition. Green Cloth. VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE)/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Dead Mans Folly
|
|
|
London: The Book Club , 1957. E-mail for further details. Signed "Diana Ellis" 18/12/57. This the First Edition of This Edition. Turquoise Cloth. VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE)/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 41) |
N or M : Which of Them Was a Nazi Agent ?
|
|
|
London: Great Pan / Pan Books , 1959. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of GREAT PAN 1st printing . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration By Glenn Steward . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Mystery of the Blue Train : No it Could Not be Suicide . She Was Strangled with a Length of Black Cord !
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins, 1974. No it Could Not be Suicide . She Was Strangled with a Length of Black Cord ! Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 23rd impression . Not Signed or Inscribed. This the First Edition 23imp of This Edi. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Mystery of the Blue Train : No it Could Not be Suicide . She Was Strangled with a Length of Black Cord !
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins, 1962. No it Could Not be Suicide . She Was Strangled with a Length of Black Cord ! Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 4th impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 4imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 44) |
One Two Buckle My Shoe : Hercule Poirot Finds the Body
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins , 1965. Hercule Poirot Finds the Body ...Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression . Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition 12imp of This Edi. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Hound of Death : Twelve Eerie Stories By the Queen of Crime
|
|
|
London: Great Pan / Pan Books, 1961. Twelve Eerie Stories By the Queen of Crime Lovely cover art,....... Ist edition of GREAT PAN 2nd printing . Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrarted By Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 46) |
Destination Unknown : Afraid to Face Life She Risked a Terrible Death
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins , 1958. Destination Unknown : Afraid to Face Life She Risked a Terrible Death......But they are Leper's she exclaimed "Lepers!" Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Notes to Front Free Endpaper. This the First Edition 9th Impression . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Parker Pyne Investigates
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1934. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 48) |
Death in the Clouds : Hercule Poirot Investigates
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1964. Hercule Poirot Investigates ...... Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of PAN 1st printing . Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration by W Francis Phillipps. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 49) |
a Murder is Announced
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1950. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Pan 4th Printing 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 50) |
They Do it with Mirrors : Miss Marple Solves a Conjuring Trick
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins , 1955. Miss Marple Solves a Conjuring Trick ............ Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 of 1408 listings found. |
