Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Annuals

from www.bookfarm.co.uk

Browse Annuals | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk | Even more GARDENING / Flowers / Annuals books
Go to page: 1 2 of 99 listings found.
1) Gerry Anderson's Space:1999 Annual
Angus P. Allan

London: World Distributors, 1977. Some marks on pages, and a name reads 'A. Seweryn' with an address in plymouth, Devon.........please e-mail for further details.. Inscribed 'A. Seweryn' with an address in Plymouth. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour Photographs and Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
2) Match of the Day Soccer Annual 1980
Articles By Kevin Keegan and the BBC Team

London: British Broadcasting Corporation, 1979. ...POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY) .....Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. Near Fine (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
3) Radio Fun Annual 1955
Author Not Credited

London: The Amalgamated Press Limited, 1955. POSTED FULLY INSURED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! (UK ONLY)..........please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrations By Not Credited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
4) Charles Chilton's Western Annual Riders of the Range : From the Famous Radio and Eagle Series
Charles Chilton

London: Juvenile Productions Limited Incorporating the Thames Publishing Co , 1954. Superb exceptional clean copy with a near fine (slight nibbles) dustwrapper scarce in this condition .1st story Wyatt Earp - Frontier Marshall 96pp E-mail for details . Signed by A Previous Owner (comtempary). 1954 First. Glossy Boards. Fine/Near Fine Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Not Credited. Annual. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
5) The Official Football League Year Book 1972 - 73
Edited By Bob Baldwin and Peter Kay

London: The Football League Limited , 1972. ALL the facts for the 1971 - 2 season 274pp lovely copy .. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour , Black and White Photograph. TRADE PAPERBACK. Trade Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
6) Rainbow Guide Annual 1996
Edited By Chris Maynard

Aylesbury: Annuals Publishing Limited, 1995. The space dedicated to name, age and address has been filled in by a Miss Alice Thornbury with an address for Tavistock........POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).......Please e-mail for further details.. Name Inscription. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. NEAR FINE (NEAR NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Full Colour Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
7) The Horsemans Year 1960
Edited By Dorian Williams

London: Collins, 1959. Price clipped jacket with some rubbed edges. NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATE (UK ONLY). Please email for further details. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition of This Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE)/VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Illus. by Numerous Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
8) The School Girl's Annual. Vol 9
Edited By Flora Klickmann

London: Relegious Tract Society . A great copy of this popular annual. Full of stories to suit all. Black and white and colour illustrations. Excellent condition GIRL PLAYING GOLF ON COVER 128pp.. Signed by A Previous Owner (comtempary). First Edition. Cloth Spine Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Various : Critchlow Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £45.00
9) Boy's Annual
Edited By John Bellamy

London: Daily Mail, 1963. .POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).......Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. Near Fine (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour , Black & White Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
10) All Stars Football Book 1979 No. 18
Edited By Mike Channon

London: World Distributors, 1978. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).......Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Colour and Black & White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
11) The Horsemans Year 1952: The SIXTH Volume of What Was to be a Yearly Publication
Edited By W E Lyon

London: Collins, 1952. The SIXTH volume in the series started just after World War Two. Numerous photographs and adverts of the time 192pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition. Beige Cloth. Very Good ( Slightly Bumped )/Very Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Numerous Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
12) The Horsemans Year 1949-1950 : The FOURTH Volume of What Was to be a Yearly Publication
Edited By W E Lyon

London: Collins, 1950. The FOURTH volume in the series started just after World War Two. Numerous photographs and adverts of the time 192pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition. Tan Cloth. Very Good ( Slightly Bumped )/Good Bits Missing. Illus. by Numerous Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
13) The Horsemans Year 1947-1948 : The SECOND Volume of What Was to be a Yearly Publication
Edited By W E Lyon

London: Collins, 1948. The SECOND volume in the series started just after World War Two. Numerous photographs and adverts of the time 176pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition. Beige Cloth. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Numerous Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
14) The Horsemans Year 1948-1949 : The THIRD Volume of What Was to be a Yearly Publication
Edited By W E Lyon

London: Collins, 1949. Email for further details.175pp. Signed by A Previous Owner. This the First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good ( Slightly Bumped )/No Jacket. Illus. by Numerous Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
15) The Horsemans Year 1956: The TENTH Volume of What Was to be a Yearly Publication
Edited By W E Lyon

London: Collins, 1956. The TENTH volume in the series started just after World War Two. Numerous photographs and adverts of the time 192pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition. Yellow Cloth. Near Fine/Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Numerous Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
16) The Horsemans Year 1957: The ELEVENTH Volume of What Was to be a Yearly Publication
Edited By W E Lyon

London: Collins, 1957. The ELEVENTH volume in the series started just after World War Two. Numerous photographs and adverts of the time 192pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition. Yellow Cloth. Near Fine/Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Numerous Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
17) Theatre World Annual (London) A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players : Number Five 1st June 1953 - 31st May 1954
Francis Stephens

London: Rockliff , 1954. A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players 1st June 1949 - 31st May 1950.........THE FIFTH VOLUME............Email for further details 176pp including index. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First British Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Coloured Frontis Plus Numerous Black and White Photographs . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
18) Theatre World Annual (London) A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players : Number SIX 1st June 1954 - 31st May 1955
Francis Stephens

London: Rockliff , 1955. A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players 1st June 1954 - 31st May 1955.........THE SIXTH VOLUME............Email for further details 176pp including Index. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First British Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Coloured Frontis Plus Numerous Black and White Photographs . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
19) Theatre World Annual (London) A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players : Numbers ONE TO SIX 1st June 1949 - 31st May 1955
Francis Stephens

London: Rockliff . A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players 1st June 1949 - 31st May 1955.........THE FIRST SIX VOLUMES............SAVE ON THE POSTAGE order All six volumes and we only charge our standard postage rate for one , 176pp EACH VOLUME including Index.Email for further details. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First British Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Coloured Frontis Plus Numerous Black and White Photographs . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £130.00
20) Theatre World Annual (London) A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players : Number THREE 1st June 1951 - 31st May 1952
Francis Stephens

London: Rockliff , 1952. A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players 1st June 1951 - 31st May 1952.........THETHIRD VOLUME............Email for further details 176pp including Index. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First British Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Coloured Frontis Plus Numerous Black and White Photographs . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
21) Theatre World Annual (London) A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players : Number TWO 1st June 1950- 31st May 1951
Francis Stephens

London: Rockliff , 1951. A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players 1st June 1950 - 31st May 1951.........THE SECOND VOLUME............Email for further details 176pp including index. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First British Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Coloured Frontis Plus Numerous Black and White Photographs . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
22) Theatre World Annual (London) A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players : Number One 1st June 1949 - 31st May 1950
Francis Stephens

London: Rockliff , 1950. A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players 1st June 1949 - 31st May 1950.........THE FIRST VOLUME............Email for further details 176pp including index. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First British Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Coloured Frontis Plus Numerous Black and White Photographs . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
23) Theatre World Annual (London) A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players : Number Four 1st June 1952 - 31st May 1953
Francis Stephens

London: Rockliff , 1953. A Pictorial Review of West End Productions with a Record of Plays and Players 1st June 1952 - 31st May 1953.........THE FOURTH VOLUME............Email for further details 176pp including index. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First British Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Coloured Frontis Plus Numerous Black and White Photographs . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
24) Fred Basset No 36
Graham Farish

London: Harmsworth Publications Ltd for Associated Newspapers Group Plc , 1984. 80pp E-mail for details . Not Signed. 1984 Edition. Paper. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Graham of the Daily Mail . 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Twin Strip Cartoon Size . more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
25) The Big Book of Railways
Herbert Strang

Oxford: Humphrey Milford, 1926. Email for further details.. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lovely Colour Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Thick. Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
26) The Kiddie Book : Four Stories in One Volume : Over the Tree Tops : Flights to Fairyland : Dame Wiggins of Lee and Mother Hubbard : The Blue Goblins
J H MacNair , C M Rutley

London: Dean & Son, 1921. Four Stories in One Volume : Over the Tree Tops , Flights to Fairyland , Dame Wiggins of Lee and Mother Hubbard , and The Blue Goblins , With Sixteen coloured plates, NUMEROUS illustrations throughout the text and a coloured plate on the front board this is a delightful book with illustrations , some in the style of MABEL LUCIE ATTWELL, by Anne Anderson , Ethel Kate Burgess , A L Bowley , Gordon Robinson and Flora White. Published in the 1920,s it's a RARE item NOT in the British Library (Certainly not on their website) Missing Front Free (Blank) endpaper otherwise VERY GOOD. :E-mail for further details. Not Inscribed or Signed. First?. Decorated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Anne Anderson , Ethel Kate Burgess , A L Bowley , Gordon Robinson and Flora White .. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £125.00
27) Collins Railway Annual
John R.Hind

London: Collins, 1928. With stories and articles by Percy F Westerman, Leonard Louth, Garry Allen, Sir Vyell Vyvyan, and many more.192pp. Not Signed. Circa 1928 First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White and Colour iIlustrations . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
28) Grand Prix
Michael Frostick (ed.)

London: Paul Hamlyn, 1969. British racing drivers' club annual, 1968/9. 128pp.. Not Inscribed or Signed. 1st Edition. Pictorial Boards LAMINATED. Very Gd Slighly Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour , Black and White Photographs. Annual. Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
29) Blackie's Girl's Annual
Natalie Joan, Lady Middleton , E E Cowper, Margaret Middleton , W. Kerley Holmes , Eric Shepherd and Others

London: Blackie & Son, 1936. A great copy of this popular annual. Full of stories to suit all. Black and white illustrations. Author's Natalie Joan, Lady Middleton , E E Cowper, Margaret Middleton , W. Kerley Holmes , Eric Shepherd Angela Brazil, Stan Hope,and others. Artists A E Bestall, C E Brock R.I. Reginald Cleaver , P B Hickling, F E Hiley, Frank Wiles. and others. ILovely condition (Cover : girl in red beret , with bicycle) 208pp.. Signed "to Joan with Fondest Love from Mother(etc). This is the 1936 Edition . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By Topham.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
30) The Broons : Cover Picture Marathon Running
Not Credited

Glasgow & London : D C Thomson & Co , 1987. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't this is Scottish Life as imagined every Sunday in " The Sunday Post ". Not Signed. 1987 First Edition . Stiff Card Covers . FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
31) The BEANO Book 1990 (Annual)
Not Credited

London: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 1989. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of a lovable rogue Dennis the Menace and his mates ! The book IS price clipped , its a VERY GOOD copy showing its age AND the spine is repaired! A VERY GOOD copy!. Signed " to Matt Xmas 1989". This is the First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good-/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
32) The Dandy Book 1977
Not Credited

London: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 1976. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of a lovable rogue Desparate Dan and his mates ! The book IS NOT price clipped otherwise very good with nibbles top and bottom of spine .. Not Signed. This is the First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good (Repaired Spine)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
33) The BEANO Book 1985 (Annual)
Not Credited

London: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 1984. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of a lovable rogue Dennis the Menace and his mates ! The book IS NOT price clipped , its a VERY GOOD copy showing its age along with dear stefanie's keeness to show the world how good she is at using a speech bubbles on the front and rear inside covers. AND the spine is masking TAPE! A VERY GOOD copy!. Signed " Stefanie Bean ". This is the First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
34) The BEANO Book 1992 (Annual)
Not Credited

London: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 1991. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of a lovable rogue Dennis the Menace and his mates ! The book IS NOT price clipped , its a VERY GOOD copy showing some signs of its age ,bottom two inches of the spine missing. A VERY GOOD copy!. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
35) Oor Wullie : Cover Picture : Wullie Sitting on a Bucket
Not Credited

Glasgow & London: D C Thomson & Co, 1986. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't this is Scottish Life as imagined every Sunday in " The Sunday Post ". Not Signed. 1986 This is the First Edition. Stiff Card Covers . FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
36) The Broons : Cover Picture Family Dinner Chequers on the Tablecloth
Not Credited

Glasgow & London : D C Thomson & Co , 1991. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't this is Scottish Life as imagined every Sunday in " The Sunday Post ". Not Signed. 1991 This is the First Edition. Stiff Card Covers . FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
37) The Dandy Book 1970
Not Credited

London: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 1970. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of a lovable rogue Desperate Dan and his mates ! The book IS price clipped and sellotape to inner spine, otherwise very good with nibbles top and bottom of spine .. Not Signed. This is the First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good (chipped at Edges )/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00
38) The Beezer Book 1990
Not Credited

London: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 1989. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of lovable rogues Ginger, Colonel Blink and others ! The book IS price clipped otherwise very good with nibbles top and bottom of spine .. Not Signed. This is the First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
39) The Dandy Book 1975
Not Credited

London: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 1974. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of a lovable rogue Desparate Dan and his mates ! The book IS NOT price clipped otherwise very good with nibbles top and bottom of spine .. Not Signed. This is the First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good (chipped at Edges )/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
40) Oor Wullie : Cover Picture : Wullie Juggling Standing on a Bucket
Not Credited

Glasgow & London: D C Thomson & Co, 1990. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't this is Scottish Life as imagined every Sunday in " The Sunday Post ". Not Signed. 1990 This is the First Edition. Stiff Card Covers . FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
41) Dennis the Menace 1968
Not Credited

London: D C Thomson & Co , 1967. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of a lovable ENGLISH child called dennis! NOT price clipped (6s 6d) contents near mint .. Not Signed. This is the First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Near Fine ( Small bump)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
42) The Beezer Book 1982
Not Credited

London: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 1981. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of lovable rogues Ginger, Colonel Blink and others ! The book IS NOT price clipped otherwise very good with nibbles top and bottom of spine .. Signed IN PENCIL BY A CHILD. This is the First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
43) The Broons : Cover Picture : Blow Football InThe Lounge
Not Credited

Glasgow & London: D C Thomson & Co, 1979. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't this is Scottish Life as imagined every Sunday in " The Sunday Post ". Not Signed. 1979 This is the First Edition. Stiff Card Covers . Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
44) The Beezer Book 1982
Not Credited

London: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 1981. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of lovable rogues Ginger, Colonel Blink and others ! The book IS NOT price clipped otherwise very good with nibbles top and bottom of spine .. Some Childish Scribble (minor) on ONE Page. This is the FIRST EDITION. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
45) Tiger Annual 1984
Not Credited

IPC Magazines Limited, 1983. ...POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY) .....Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. NEAR FINE (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour, Black & White Photographs and Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
46) The Beezer Book 1985
Not Credited

London: D. C. Thomson & Company, Limited, 1984. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't these are the adventures of lovable rogues Ginger, Colonel Blink and others ! The book IS NOT price clipped otherwise very good with nibbles top and bottom of spine .. Some Childish Scribble (minor) on a Couple of Page. This is the FIRST EDITION. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
47) Oor Wullie : Cover Picture : Wullie Sweeping the Back Porch
Not Credited

Glasgow & London: D C Thomson & Co, 1998. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't this is Scottish Life as imagined every Sunday in " The Sunday Post ". Not Signed. 1998 This is the First Edition. Stiff Card Covers . FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
48) Dial 999 P.C. Thirteen Investigates
Not Credited

London: Juvenile Productions Limited Incorporating the Thames Publishing Co, 1953. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).......Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Colour Illustrated Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/Very Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Illustrated By F.G. Moorsom. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
49) Man from Atlantis Annual 1979
Not Credited

Manchester: World International Publishing, 1978. There are scribbles and added text on some of the pages......POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).......Please e-mail for further details.. Inscribed. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Colour Photogaphs and Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
50) Oor Wullie : Cover Picture : Wullie Measuring His Height Standing on a Bucket
Not Credited

Glasgow & London: D C Thomson & Co, 1978. If you are looking at this you should know these characters , if you are one of the few that doesn't this is Scottish Life as imagined every Sunday in " The Sunday Post ". Not Signed. 1978 This is the First Edition. Stiff Card Covers . NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Not Credited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Annual Type. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 99 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: