Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Aviation and Space

from www.bookfarm.co.uk

Browse Aviation and Space | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk
Go to page: 1 2 of 62 listings found.
1) The Royal Air Force :The First Fifty Years
Charles Sims

London: A & C Black, 1968. A lovely copy with a very good overview of the R.A.F.s First fifty years.183pp . Signed by A Previous Owner (comtempary). This is the First Edition. Blue Cloth. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by 23 Black and White Plates . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
2) The Battle of Arnhem
Christopher Hibbert

Batsford. The title page of this ex-library book has been removed, otherwise it is in good condition. 224pp.. Cloth. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
3) The U F O Encyclopedia
Compiled and Edited By John Spencer for BUFORA - The British UFO Research Association

London: Guild Publishing Group, 1991. Some Staining to boards. A to Z Guide 340pp including references. . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition of This Editi. Black Cloth. Very Good (AVERAGE)/VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
4) Flying Saucers From Outer Space
Donald E Keyhoe

London: Hutchinson & Co. Ltd, 1954. 270 pages. First published in May 1954, this is the First reprint edition of that same month of that year. The author was a retired Major in the US Marines, a fact which gave weight to his theories back in then, but which in more cynical recent times has given rise to claims of 'disinformation'. Whatever the truth, this was a ground-breaking and sensational volume in its time, and still remains very readable today. 270 pages including Epilogue, Appendices and Index. . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition Reprint. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Not Credited. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
5) The Stolen Aircraft Carrier : An Adam MacAdam Story
Douglas v Duff

London: Thomas Nelson, 1959. The dustwrapper has some closed tears, foxing and a small chip to the top of the spine, the book pages are browned to the edges. An Adam MacAdam story . Email for further details. Not Signed. This is the First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good (minor foxing)/Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Illustrated By robert Hodgson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
6) Memoirs of an ASP
Douglas Young - James

London: Neville Spearman, 1965. Autobiography of Squadron Leader Douglas Alexander Singleton Young-James who spent twenty five years with the RAF servicing in India, Singapore, Japan and Egypt. Inscribed by the AUTHOR to a member of the CRAVEN family whose FATHER ( the Late SIXTH EARL of Craven ) appears in a photograph in the book along side the Author.............E-mail for details. 128pp. Inscribed By the Author. This is the First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Black and White Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
7) Aeroplanes in Colour
Edited By E. L. Cornwell

Shepperton: Ian Allan Ltd, 1977. .POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).......Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint. Colour Illustrated Boards. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Full Colour Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
8) The Wonder Book of Aircraft
Edited By Harry Golding

London: Ward Lock & Co, 1935. The Wonder Book of Aircraft with 12 colour plates and around 250 illustrations was part of the excellent Wonder book series for young people, In this the seventh edition we learn all about flight, aircraft, airships., aircraft of the future and much more, beautifully illustrated, 256pp E-mail for details. Insciption 1932. Seventh Edition. Decorated Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by About 250 Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Near Folio. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
9) Boy's Own Paper : Founded in 1879 : This Copy Vol 81 No 2 : November 1958
Edited By Jack Cox

London: Boy's Own Paper , 1958. A lovely copy, Elephants on cover , over TWENTY different articles of interest Email for details 64pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition ( Monthly Magazine ). Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By David Pratt . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine . Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
10) Boy's Own Paper : Founded in 1879 : This Copy Vol 80 No 10 : July 1958
Edited By Jack Cox

London: Boy's Own Paper , 1958. A lovely copy,Four boys in a tyre tube on cover , over TWENTY different articles of interest including part five (of seven) of BIGGLES Buries a Hatchet Email for details 64pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition ( Monthly Magazine ). Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Not Credited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine . Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
11) Boy's Own Paper : Founded in 1879 : This Copy Vol 80 No 5 : February 1958
Edited By Jack Cox

London: Boy's Own Paper , 1958. A lovely copy, Spaceship on cover , over TWENTY different articles of interest. Email for details 64pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition ( Monthly Magazine ). Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Not Credited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine . Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
12) Boy's Own Paper : Founded in 1879 : This Copy Vol 79 No 11 : August 1957
Edited By Jack Cox

London: Boy's Own Paper , 1957. A lovely copy Large American Locomotive on cover , over TWENTY different articles of interest. Email for details 64pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition ( Monthly Magazine ). Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By Redmill . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine . Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
13) Boy's Own Paper : Founded in 1879 : This Copy Vol 81 No 9 : June 1959
Edited By Jack Cox

London: Boy's Own Paper , 1959. A lovely copy, Mile a Second Rocket Plane on cover , over TWENTY different articles of interest Email for details 64pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition ( Monthly Magazine ). Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By Redmill. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine . Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
14) Boy's Own Paper : Founded in 1879 : This Copy Vol 81 No 8 : May 1959
Edited By Jack Cox

London: Boy's Own Paper , 1959. A lovely copy, Comanche Indian on cover , over TWENTY different articles of interest Email for details 79pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition ( Monthly Magazine ). Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By Robert Hodgson . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine . Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
15) Boy's Own Paper : Founded in 1879 : This Copy Vol 84 No 5 : February 1962
Edited By Jack Cox?

London: Boy's Own Paper , 1962. A lovely copy, Ships Cat on cover , over TWENTY different articles of interest Email for details 64pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition ( Monthly Magazine ). Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By Robert Hodgson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine . Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
16) Boy's Own Paper : Founded in 1879 : This Copy Vol 81 No 12 : September 1959
Edited By Jack Cox?

London: Boy's Own Paper , 1959. A lovely copy,Space Station (Twenty Years Ahead! ) on cover , over TWENTY different articles of interest Email for details 64pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition ( Monthly Magazine ). Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By Redmill. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine . Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
17) Boy's Own Paper : Founded in 1879 : This Copy Vol 80 No 1 : October 1957
Edited By Not Credited

London: Boy's Own Paper, 1957. A lovely copy American Indians ( Native Americans ) on cover , over TWENTY different articles of interest. Email for details 64pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition ( Monthly Magazine ). Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By N.E.F. Dear . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine . Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
18) Jane's Military Training Systems (1990-91)
Edited By Terry J Gander

London: Jane's Information Group , 1991. 376 pp, send e-mail for details NO EXTRA POSTAGE BEYOND OUR STANDARD RATES!. Third Edition. Glossy Card. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
19) Is Another World watching?: The Riddle of the Flying Saucers
Gerald Heard

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1951. This report covers just over three years - from Midsummer 1947 to late Summer and early Autumn 1950. It is an attempt to give in some chronological order the development of a series of phenomena which is quite unprecedented - at least in persistence, in extent, in the numbers of objects seen and the numbers of witnesses involved...............E-mail for details. 183pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good/Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Black and White Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
20) The Riddle of the Flying Saucers: Is Another World watching?
Gerald Heard

New York: Carroll & Nicholson, 1951. First edition (stated) of an early book about a very controversial subject. Actually the first American edition with an interesting Author's Note at the outset wtih reference to information received, after publication of the English edition, from a release of the Office of Navel Research. E-mail for details. 157pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Black and White Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
21) Budgie At Bendick's Point
H.R.H.The Duchess of York (Sarah Ferguson)

London: Guild Publishing Group, 1989. For ages 3 - 6. Her Royal Highness The Duchess of York began writing for children shortly after qualifying as a fixed- wing and helicopter pilot. "Budgie" was the name given by the Duchess and her flying instructor to the helicopter in which she received her intial training. The "Budgie" stories draw on the Duchess's own experiences as a pilot.......... A lovely copy .. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By John Richardson. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
22) Tackle Gliding This Way
John Simpson

London: Stanley Paul, 1961. Please Email for further details or Direct Enquiries Tel : 01822 810108. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good Contents Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs & Diagrams By the Author Sketches By Robert Gilmor . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback 1 Ex Library Stamp. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
23) First Questions About Transport
Keith Faulkner

London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1983. .POSTED FULLY INSURED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! (UK ONLY).......please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. Near Fine (NEAR NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated by Various Artists. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
24) Metal Aircraft Construction, A Review for Aeronautical Engineers of the Modern International Practice in Metal Construction of aircraft
M Langley

London: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd, 1937. In this Third edition much of the earlier text has been removed and new text added particularly relating to stressed skin wings and fuselages and to retractable undercarriages. In spite of the reluctance of certain American and Russian constructors to give any information it was possible to add certain new particulars as a result of visits of their products to Western Europe. An interesting view of aircraft construction in the years leading to World War 2. The author acknowledges assistance from manufacturers and others, 24 in Britain, 2 in Czech-Slovakia, 6 in France, 3 in Germany, 3 in Holland, 3 in Italy and 4 in USA. With numerous drawings and black & white photographs. A good copy with some damage to binding and repaired tears in one fold out photograph. 364pp including index plus 24pp advertisements for Pitman publications. . Not Signed or Inscribed. Third edition, revised and enlarged. Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black & White Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £50.00
25) Area 7
Matthew Reilly

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2002. It is America's most secret base, hidden deep in the Utah desert, an Air Force installation known only as Area 7. And today it has a visitor: the President of the United States. He has come to inspect Area 7, to examine its secrets for himself. But he's going to get more than he bargained for on this trip. Because hostile forces are waiting inside. 573pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
26) Flying Doctor
Michael Noonan

London: The Childrens Book Club , 1961. A lovely jacket illustration of an aircraft of the famous australian flying doctor service plus lovely full page black and white illustrations by Hicks in the text .First book in the series ? some minor top and tail rubbing to the dustwrapper all in all a very presentable copy 192pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This First Edition of This Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good (minor foxing)/Very Good (Rubbed and Chipped). Illus. by Illustrarted By R E Hicks Jacket By Neave. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
27) Aviation Law for Pilots
SET Taylor and h a Parmar

London: Crosby Lockwood Staples, 1971. The authors have summarised and clarified all the information from the UK Air Pilot and other references in a way which eliminates superfluous study and unnecessary detail.Taylor and Parmar have long experience of airline and service flying and have been senior insructors at B.O.T. approved commercial training schools. This is a very clean edition. Please e-mail for further details...... Signed By a Peter Lawley . 1973 Copyright 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated With Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
28) The War in Pictures,(Year By Year in Six volumes)
Various Frank Thorogood

London: Odhams Press Limited. An excellent photographic record of the war in extremely nice condition I have not seen it in this this binding or in this nicer condition recently,approx 1536pp{over 6 vols). First ?. Brown Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs Cover By C Hamilton Ellis. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
29) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, November 1962, Number 11. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
30) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 3,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, October 1961, Number 10. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
31) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, August 1962, Number 8. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
32) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, February 1962, Number 2. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
33) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, September 1962, Number 9. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
34) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, April 1962, Number 4. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
35) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, April 1961, Number 4. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
36) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 3,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, December 1961, Number 12. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
37) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. approx. 15 pp, send e-mail for details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, May 1961, Number 5. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
38) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, August 1961, Number 8. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
39) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 3, January 1961, Number 1
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, January 1961, Number 1. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
40) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, December 1962, Number 12. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
41) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, May 1962, Number 5. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
42) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 3,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, November 1961, Number 11. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
43) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, June 1961, Number 6. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
44) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, January 1962, Number 1. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
45) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, October 1962, Number 10. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
46) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, July 1962, Number 7. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
47) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, September 1961, Number 9. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
48) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette,
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, March 1961, Number 3. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
49) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette, Volume 4
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1962. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 4, March 1962, Number 3. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
50) The Royal Observer Corps Recognition Journal and R. O. C. Gazette
Various Uncredited

Stanmore, Middlesex: Air Ministry, 1961. Approx.15 pp, Send E-mail for Details. Initialed By A Previous Owner. Volume 3, February 1961, Number 2. Magazine Ringbind Holes. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 62 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: