Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Collectable Cover Art

from www.bookfarm.co.uk

Browse Collectable Cover Art | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 522 listings found.
1) The Dandy Book 1995

London: D.C.Thomson, 1994. Contents Near Fine (NEAR NEW)....Price Clipped.... POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY........Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Comic Strip. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
2) Esquire : The Magazine for Men April 1949 Special 12 - Page Guide to Good Golfing
2122

New York: Esquire Inc David A Smart , 1949. A superb item for the golf collector , 12 page guide plus numerous adverts covering the whole golfing scene , incs at double page size a pullout colored print of " The Golfers " playing at St Andrews by Charles Lees , Wonderful condition you won't be disappointed! 167pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Paper Magazine . Fine/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Various Including a Coloured Print of the Famous Golfer Picture " the Golfers " By Charles Lees in Superb Condition . Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Magazine . more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £100.00
3) John Bull and Illustrated Magazine Week Ending November 1st, 1958
A J Cronin , C E Lucas Phillips and Others

London: Odhams Press Limited, 1958. A superb item for the Collector ,LOVELY COVER ART wonderful adverts ...A J Cronin Serial story Part 5 :The Northern Light ,The Greatest Raid of All part 3, How Peter Manuel Talked Himself to Death ( a Mass Murderer), and Numerous other articles , Wonderful condition you won't be disappointed! 40pp Many more available (my one finger typing is getting faster!) COVER features Man and Woman Looking at Wallpaper.... E-mail for details . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Paper Magazine . Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Various : Zelinski Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Magazine . more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
4) John Bull and Illustrated Magazine Week Ending October 11th, 1958
A J Cronin , C E Lucas Phillips and Others

London: Odhams Press Limited, 1958. A superb item for the Collector ,LOVELY COVER ART wonderful adverts ...A J Cronin Serial story Part 3 :The Northern Light ,The Greatest Raid of All part 1,Everything's Wild about Harry by Myra Secombe and Numerous other articles , Wonderful condition you won't be disappointed! 40pp Many more available ( my one finger typing is getting faster!) COVER features City Gent on back of Scooter.... E-mail for details . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Paper Magazine . Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Various : Zelinski Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Magazine . more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
5) John Bull : Magazine Week Ending October 1st, 1958
A J Cronin , Gordon Young and Others

London: Odhams Press Limited, 1958. A superb item for the Collector ,LOVELY COVER ART wonderful adverts ...A J Cronin Serial story Part 1 :The Northern Light , Married to A Traitor : The War's most Remarkable Love Drama Part 2 Your New Kitchen, and Numerous other articles , Wonderful condition you won't be disappointed! 40pp Many more available ( my one finger typing is getting faster!) COVER features a returning home to find the Dog waiting to be Walked.. E-mail for details . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Paper Magazine . Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Various : Critchlow Cover . Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Magazine . more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
6) John Bull and Illustrated Magazine Week Ending October 11th, 1958
A P Herbert,Winston Graham, Stuart Cloete , Williams Forrest And Others

London: Odhams Press Limited, 1958. A superb item for the Collector ,LOVELY COVER ART wonderful adverts ...A P Herbert and W E Armstrong serial stories Part 5 & Part 2, Complete stories by Winston Graham, Stuart Cloete , Williams Forrest and Numerous other articles , Wonderful condition you won't be disappointed! 40pp Many more available ( my one finger typing is getting faster!) COVER features Mother and unruly child in a Grocers.... E-mail for details . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Paper Magazine . Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Various : Batchelor Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Magazine . more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
7) Elementals, Stories of Fire and Ice
A S Byatt

London: Chatto & Windus, 1998. A marvellous present for all A S Byatt fans, this magical collection of stories is also the perfect introduction to one of our finest contemporary writers. Front jacket painting by Edvard Munch and back jacket painting by Harald Sohlberg. 6 stories, each with illustrated title page. 232 pp including acknowledgements. This is the TRUE FIRST EDITION with the spelling mistake on page 232 Peter instead of Peer!. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition ( First State). Black Cloth. FINE (AS BRAND NEW)/FINE (AS BRAND NEW). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
8) Tigger Comes to the Forest and Has Breakfast : Piglet Books
A.A. Milne

England: Methuen. Undated Circa 1970. Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Ernest Shepard . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
9) When We Were Very Young
A.A. Milne

London: Methuen and Co, 1924. Rubbed edges , bumped corners BUT for all that a very presentable EARLY copy.Please Email for further details.. Signed By a "Rindl". 11th Edition 1925. Blue Cloth. Very Good Minor Wear/No Jacket. Illus. by Decorations By Ernest H. Shepard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
10) The Weather Guide
A.G FORSDYKE

London: Hamlyn, 1969. Paperback original.Close to new (fine). Illustrated in colour by Angus McBride. Number 33 in the Hamlyn 'all-colour paperback' series. . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Glossy Paper. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in colour by Angus McBride.. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
11) John Bull : Magazine Week Ending May 31st, 1958
A.P Herbert ,Sir Hartley Shawcross, W E Armstrong , Guy Wilson and Others

London: Odhams Press Limited, 1958. A superb item for the Collector ,LOVELY COVER ART wonderful adverts ... A.P Herbert Serial story Part 4 : Made For Man, Must Malta be Another Cyprus ,Sir Hartley Shawcross and the Nuremberg Trials, Forbidden Fruit by Guy Wilson, NEW Series Modern Masterpieces : DOUBLE page spread of Renoir's " The Luncheon of The Boating Party" and Numerous other articles , Wonderful condition you won't be disappointed! Average of 40pp Many more available ( my one finger typing is getting faster!) COVER features Window Cleaner at the Bedroom Window ,With the Lady of the House Hidden by the Curtains Whilst in Her Underwear! ( 40 years ago WHEN I Was Cleaning Windows They DIDN'T Hide!). E-mail for details . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition. Paper Magazine . Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Various : Zelinski Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Magazine . more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
12) Murder at the Gallop : MGM's Hilarious New Thriller Based on After the Funeral
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1961. Murder at the Gallop : MGM's Hilarious New Thriller Based on After the Funeral . Lovely cover art. Ist edition reprint of fontana FILM TIE IN ISSUE. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 6th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By MGM. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
13) The Labours of Hercules : The Legend of Poirot's Retirement
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1961. The legend of Poirot's retirement.......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By Walton . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
14) Dumb Witness : a Poirot Novel
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1958. Miss Arundell was rich , she wrote to Hercule Poirot , but by the time he got her letter she was DEAD. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
15) A Pocket Full of Rye : a Sick Joke Brought the Sharp - Tongued Miss Marple to the Fortescue Home
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins, 1966. A Sick Joke Brought the Sharp-Tongued Miss Marple to the Fortescue Home ........ Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 4th impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 4imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
16) Murder in Mesopotamia : a Promise of Death from the Grave
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1971. Two letters that spelt DEATH!. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition of This Edition 5th Imp 19. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
17) A Murder is Announced
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1953. A newspaper pronouncement !. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.50
18) Hickory Dickory Dock : Curious Things are Happening in a Student's Hostel
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1960. Curious Things are Happening in a Student's Hostel ..........Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 3imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
19) Hickory Dickory Dock : Curious Things are Happening in a Student's Hostel
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1960. Curious Things are Happening in a Student's Hostel ..........Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 7th impression . Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition 7imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
20) The Mysterious Affair at Styles : The First Poirot Case
Agatha Christie

London: Great Pan / Pan Books , 1965. Poirot investigates.. THE FIRST POIROT BOOK Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of GREAT PAN 12th impression A VERY CLEAN copy.. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 12th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration b y W Francis Phillipps . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
21) Murder in Mesopotamia
Agatha Christie

London: Penguin Books, 1957. Two letters that spelt DEATH!. Lovely cover art. Ist edition 2nd impression of Penguin paperback. Mrs J E Arrowsmith Browns Address Label. First Edition 2nd Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By Godsell. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
22) The Hound of Death : Twelve Eerie Stories By the Queen of Crime
Agatha Christie

London: Great Pan / Pan Books, 1961. Twelve Eerie Stories By the Queen of Crime Lovely cover art,....... Ist edition of GREAT PAN 2nd printing . Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrarted By Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
23) The Labours of Hercules : The Legend of Poirot's Retirement
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1966. Browned edges. The legend of Poirot's retirement... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression DIFFERENT COVER TO FIRST. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 3imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
24) The Listerdale Mystery : Twelve Stories By the Queen of Crime
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1963. Twelve stories by the queen of crime . Lovely cover art. Ist edition reprint of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By Kelly . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
25) A Murder is Announced
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1953. A newspaper pronouncement !. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 7th impression . Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition 7th Imp . Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
26) Murder on the Orient Express : Brilliantly Ingenious Story
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1961. Brilliantly ingenious story.......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition reprint of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 2nd Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By Walton. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
27) The Murder at the Vicarage : But There Was No Doubt About it the Colonel Was Dead
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1963. It was really very awkward... . Lovely cover art. Ist edition (2nd impression) of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 2nd Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE+)/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
28) The Mysterious Affair at Styles : The First Poirot Case
Agatha Christie

London: Triad Paperbacks , 1978. Poirot investigates.. THE FIRST POIROT BOOK Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of Triad /Panther paperback.. A VERY CLEAN copy.. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Editionof This Edition . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
29) Five Little Pigs : Poirot's Truimph of Deduction
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1962. Poirot's Truimph of Deduction .. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression DIFFERENT COVER TO FIRST. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 3imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Soiled Cover /No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
30) The Murder at the Vicarage : But There Was No Doubt About it the Colonel Was Dead
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1978. . Lovely cover art. Ist edition (13th impression) of fontana paperback. Scribble Inside of Cover. This is a First Edition 13th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Good (Creased Cover)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
31) N or M : Which of Them Was a Nazi Agent ?
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana Paperbacks, 1961. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of Fontana 11th impression. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 11th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By MB. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
32) Appointment with Death : Why Didn't Poirot Prevent the Murder ?
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1960. Why Didn't Poirot Prevent the Murder ?......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
33) The Man in the Brown Suit : Tingling Suspense from the Queen of Crime
Agatha Christie

London: Pan Books, 1963. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of PAN 18th printing . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 18th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Not Credited . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
34) Evil Under the Sun : Hercule Poirot on Holiday - with a Strangler as a Fellow Guest !
Agatha Christie

London: Great Pan / Pan Books, 1961. The Jolly Roger Hotel , Smuggler's Island , Leathercombe Bay Hercule Poirot on Holiday - with a Strangler as a Fellow Guest !.............. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of GREAT PAN 1st printing Comes with a newspaper cutting previwing the film starring Peter Ustinov. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
35) Crooked House
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins, 1963. Three generations of the Leonides live together one of whom killed their patriarch in a way that he himself suggested..Poirot investigates the murder. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 4th impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 4imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
36) One Two Buckle My Shoe : Hercule Poirot Finds the Body
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1965. Hercule Poirot Finds the Body ...Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 3imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
37) The Labours of Hercules : The Legend of Poirot's Retirement
Agatha Christie

London: Pan Books, 1973. The legend of Poirot's retirement.......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition 3rd printing of Pan paperback. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition 3rd Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
38) Sparking Cyanide : Was This the Key to Her Sister's Murder?
Agatha Christie

London: The Crime Club / Collins, 1945. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE!. Library Name and Date. Second impression 1947. Red Cloth. Fair (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Ex LIBRARY. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
39) They Do it with Mirrors : Miss Marple Solves a Conjuring Trick
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1955. Miss Marple Solves a Conjuring Trick ............ Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
40) Sparking Cyanide : Was This the Key to Her Sister's Murder?
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1960. Was this the key to her sister's murder?.... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
41) N or M : Which of Them Was a Nazi Agent ?
Agatha Christie

London: Great Pan / Pan Books , 1959. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of GREAT PAN 1st printing . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration By Glenn Steward . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
42) The Mystery of the Blue Train : No it Could Not be Suicide . She Was Strangled with a Length of Black Cord !
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins, 1974. No it Could Not be Suicide . She Was Strangled with a Length of Black Cord ! Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 23rd impression . Not Signed or Inscribed. This the First Edition 23imp of This Edi. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
43) The A B C Murders : Hercule Poirot Investigates
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1962. Hercule Poirot Investigates ......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
44) One Two Buckle My Shoe : Hercule Poirot Finds the Body
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1965. Hercule Poirot Finds the Body ...Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression . Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition 12imp of This Edi. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
45) Murder in the Mews
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1964. Four Poirot stories. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
46) Sad Cypress : Was She Slain By a Cruel maid?
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins, 1961. Was She Slain By a Cruel maid?........Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 2nd impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 2imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
47) Taken at the Flood
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1961. Jealousy deception and murder - Poirot investigates................. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana paperback. . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
48) Destination Unknown : Afraid to Face Life She Risked a Terrible Death
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1958. Destination Unknown : Afraid to Face Life She Risked a Terrible Death......But they are Leper's she exclaimed "Lepers!" Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Notes to Front Free Endpaper. This the First Edition 9th Impression . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
49) 4.50 from Paddington
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1960. Miss Marple reveals an artfully concealed murder. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana with relevant newspaper cuttings pasted in.. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
50) The Thirteen Problems : Miss Marple Mysteries - with the Twist That Only Christie Can Give
Agatha Christie

London: Pan Books, 1978. Miss Marple Mysteries - with the Twist That Only Christie Can Give ! Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of PAN 2nd printing . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrarted By Not Credited . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 522 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: